HSC Sea Early Evening Series 2013

HSC Sea Early Evening Series 2013

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R5 R6 R8 20Jun R9 27Jun Total Nett
1st Laser 172130 Peter Emerson   1087 5.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 (7.0) 6.0 (7.0) 35.0 21.0
2nd Laser 4.7 26 Kate Jardine   1180 8.0 7.0 1.0 2.0 (14.0) 7.0 (27.0 DNC) 66.0 25.0
3rd RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 947 7.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 (8.0) (11.0) 5.0 44.0 25.0
4th Laser 4.7 147167 Jamie Perry   1180 9.0 8.0 (27.0 DNC) 7.5 OOD 9.0 (27.0 DNC) 4.0 91.5 37.5
5th Wanderer 720 Paul Anderson Paul Riddington 1150 11.0 10.0 (27.0 DNS) 8.0 (18.0) 14.0 6.0 94.0 49.0
6th Contender 2453/2420 Simon Mussell   982 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 27.0 DNC 1.0 112.0 58.0
7th Solo 4412 Ian Pike   1148 1.0 3.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 3.0 27.0 DNC 115.0 61.0
8th RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1053 4.0 1.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 4.0 27.0 DNC 117.0 63.0
9th Europe 351 Pete Bell   1148 3.0 2.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 5.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 118.0 64.0
10th Fireball 14416 Simon Topping Carl Bray 975 6.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 7.0 12.0 12.0 27.0 DNC 118.0 64.0
11th Laser 91113 David Burrows   1087 12.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 6.0 17.0 27.0 DNC 8.0 124.0 70.0
12th Laser 108453 Richard Waltham   1087 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 15.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 132.0 78.0
13th Laser Radial 160437 Chris Perry   1117 10.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 15.8 OOD 16.0 10.0 27.0 DNF 132.8 78.8
14th Laser 180945 Dave Holloway   1087 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 27.0 DNF 140.0 86.0
15th Laser 122265 Ken Fowler   1087 (27.0 DNC) 4.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 6.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 145.0 91.0
16th Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson   1117 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 13.0 27.0 DNC 3.0 151.0 97.0
17th Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1117 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 11.0 8.0 27.0 DNC 154.0 100.0
18th Laser 4.7 125770 Josh McCormick   1180 (27.0 DNC) 9.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 10.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 154.0 100.0
19th Laser 201712 Simon Mussell   1087 2.0 20.8 OOD (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 157.8 103.8
20th Finn 644 Jack Arnell   1053 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 1.0 27.0 DNC 163.0 109.0
21st Finn 80 CSC Ray New   1053 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 1.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 163.0 109.0
22nd Laser 202963 Graham Platt   1087 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 19.0 9.0 27.0 DNC 163.0 109.0
23rd Laser Radial 174503 Alan Tarrant   1117 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 2.0 164.0 110.0
24th Solo 4645 MSC Alan Dalziel   1148 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 4.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 166.0 112.0
25th Laser Radial ???155 ?   1117 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 5.0 27.0 DNC 167.0 113.0
26th RS Vision 636 ?   1096 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 13.0 27.0 DNC 175.0 121.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4412 Ian Pike   1148 27:21 2 0:23:49 1.0
2 Laser 201712 Simon Mussell   1087 27:14 2 0:25:03 2.0
3 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1148 29:46 2 0:25:56 3.0
4 RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1053 29:14 2 0:27:46 4.0
5 Laser 172130 Peter Emerson   1087 31:42 2 0:29:10 5.0
6 Fireball 14416 Simon Topping Carl Bray 975 31:58 2 0:32:47 6.0
7 RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 947 31:50 2 0:33:37 7.0
8 Laser 4.7 26 Kate Jardine   1180 39:44 2 0:33:40 8.0
9 Laser 4.7 147167 Jamie Perry   1180 40:12 2 0:34:04 9.0
10 Laser Radial 160437 Chris Perry   1117 38:24 2 0:34:23 10.0
11 Wanderer 720 Paul Anderson Paul Riddington 1150 29:20 1 0:51:01 11.0
12 Laser 91113 David Burrows   1087 27:51 1 0:51:15 12.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1053 49:55 5 0:47:24 1.0
2 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1148 44:37 4 0:48:35 2.0
3 Solo 4412 Ian Pike   1148 44:45 4 0:48:44 3.0
4 Laser 122265 Ken Fowler   1087 43:12 4 0:49:41 4.0
5 Laser 172130 Peter Emerson   1087 43:37 4 0:50:09 5.0
6 RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 947 40:05 4 0:52:54 6.0
7 Laser 4.7 26 Kate Jardine   1180 53:04 4 0:56:13 7.0
8 Laser 4.7 147167 Jamie Perry   1180 53:12 4 0:56:21 8.0
9 Laser 4.7 125770 Josh McCormick   1180 53:26 4 0:56:36 9.0
10 Wanderer 720 Paul Anderson Paul Riddington 1150 49:40 3 1:11:59 10.0
11 Laser 201712 Simon Mussell   1087 OOD     20.8

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 4.7 26 Kate Jardine   1180 34:44 3 0:39:15 1.0
2 Laser 172130 Peter Emerson   1087 34:38 3 0:42:29 2.0
3 RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 947 40:34 4 0:42:50 3.0
4 Laser 108453 Richard Waltham   1087 39:47 3 0:48:48 4.0
5 Wanderer 720 Paul Anderson Paul Riddington 1150 DNS     27.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Contender 2453/2420 Simon Mussell   982 36:46 7 0:37:26 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 26 Kate Jardine   1180 35:04 5 0:41:36 2.0
3 Laser 172130 Peter Emerson   1087 33:04 5 0:42:35 3.0
4 RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 947 35:57 6 0:44:17 4.0
5 Laser 108453 Richard Waltham   1087 35:37 5 0:45:52 5.0
6 Laser 91113 David Burrows   1087 36:46 5 0:47:21 6.0
7 Fireball 14416 Simon Topping Carl Bray 975 33:18 5 0:47:49 7.0
8 Laser 4.7 147167 Jamie Perry   1180 OOD     7.5
9 Wanderer 720 Paul Anderson Paul Riddington 1150 40:15 5 0:49:00 8.0
10 Laser Radial 160437 Chris Perry   1117 OOD     15.8

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Finn 80 CSC Ray New   1053 43:58 5 0:41:45 1.0
2 Contender 2453/2420 Simon Mussell   982 41:12 5 0:41:57 2.0
3 Laser 180945 Dave Holloway   1087 45:48 5 0:42:08 3.0
4 Solo 4645 MSC Alan Dalziel   1148 48:29 5 0:42:14 4.0
5 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1148 48:39 5 0:42:23 5.0
6 Laser 122265 Ken Fowler   1087 46:52 5 0:43:07 6.0
7 Laser 172130 Peter Emerson   1087 48:35 5 0:44:42 7.0
8 RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 947 43:27 5 0:45:53 8.0
9 Laser 4.7 147167 Jamie Perry   1180 44:33 4 0:47:12 9.0
10 Laser 4.7 125770 Josh McCormick   1180 44:35 4 0:47:14 10.0
11 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1117 42:14 4 0:47:16 11.0
12 Fireball 14416 Simon Topping Carl Bray 975 46:56 5 0:48:08 12.0
13 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson   1117 43:06 4 0:48:14 13.0
14 Laser 4.7 26 Kate Jardine   1180 45:57 4 0:48:41 14.0
15 Laser 108453 Richard Waltham   1087 42:34 4 0:48:57 15.0
16 Laser Radial 160437 Chris Perry   1117 43:47 4 0:49:00 16.0
17 Laser 91113 David Burrows   1087 42:39 4 0:49:03 17.0
18 Wanderer 720 Paul Anderson Paul Riddington 1150 48:59 4 0:53:15 18.0
19 Laser 202963 Graham Platt   1087 48:45 4 0:56:04 19.0

R8 20Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Finn 644 Jack Arnell   1053 35:00 3 0:44:19 1.0
2 Laser 180945 Dave Holloway   1087 48:51 4 0:44:56 2.0
3 Solo 4412 Ian Pike   1148 41:39 3 0:48:22 3.0
4 RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1053 39:03 3 0:49:27 4.0
5 Laser Radial ???155 ?   1117 41:55 3 0:50:02 5.0
6 Laser 172130 Peter Emerson   1087 41:23 3 0:50:46 6.0
7 Laser 4.7 26 Kate Jardine   1180 46:00 3 0:51:59 7.0
8 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1117 43:40 3 0:52:07 8.0
9 Laser 202963 Graham Platt   1087 42:30 3 0:52:08 9.0
10 Laser Radial 160437 Chris Perry   1117 44:04 3 0:52:36 10.0
11 RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 947 39:32 3 0:55:40 11.0
12 Fireball 14416 Simon Topping Carl Bray 975 41:58 3 0:57:23 12.0
13 RS Vision 636 ?   1096 48:00 3 0:58:24 13.0
14 Wanderer 720 Paul Anderson Paul Riddington 1150 42:03 2 1:13:08 14.0

R9 27Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Contender 2453/2420 Simon Mussell   982 42:28 5 0:43:15 1.0
2 Laser Radial 174503 Alan Tarrant   1117 43:20 4 0:48:30 2.0
3 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson   1117 43:40 4 0:48:52 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 147167 Jamie Perry   1180 46:45 4 0:49:31 4.0
5 RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 947 49:10 5 0:51:55 5.0
6 Wanderer 720 Paul Anderson Paul Riddington 1150 43:59 3 1:03:45 6.0
7 Laser 172130 Peter Emerson   1087 45:08 3 1:09:12 7.0
8 Laser 91113 David Burrows   1087 46:58 3 1:12:01 8.0
9 Laser Radial 160437 Chris Perry   1117 DNF     27.0
9 Laser 180945 Dave Holloway   1087 DNF     27.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area27
DNFStarted but did not finish27
DNSCame to the start area but did not start27
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGaVaries



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com