Sea Whitsun Trophy 2015

Highcliffe Sailing Club

Sea Whitsun Trophy 2015

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st   CONTENDER 2439 Gary Langdown   976 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 4.0
2nd   CONTENDER 2420 Simon Mussel   976 1.0 1.0 (7.0) 2.0 11.0 4.0
3rd   SOLO 5377 Steve Waite   1140 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 11.0 8.0
4th   LASER 160012 John Phelps   1091 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 16.0 12.0
5th   LASER RADIAL 23 YS Kate Jardine   1135 8.0 5.0 3.0 (9.0) 25.0 16.0
6th   LASER 72345 Lorrian Wells   1091 7.0 (10.0) 5.0 5.0 27.0 17.0
7th   RS 200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1047 6.0 (11.0) 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD 29.0 18.0
8th   LASER RADIAL 190530 Christine Jackson   1135 9.0 7.0 (12.0 DNF) 6.0 34.0 22.0
9th   LASER 201712 Matt Langdown   1091 5.0 8.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 47.0 30.0
10th   LASER 208469 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1091 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 47.0 30.0
11th   LASER 202963 Graham Platt   1091 10.0 6.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 50.0 33.0
12th   RS 300 313 Ben Green   985 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 50.0 33.0
13th   2000 21151 Andy Daish Sophie O'Neill 1100 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 9.0 11.0 54.0 37.0
14th   LASER 160437 Chris Perry   1091 11.0 9.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 54.0 37.0
15th   LASER RADIAL 190526 Patrick Philby   1135 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 10.0 10.0 54.0 37.0
16th   LASER RADIAL 31578 Mark Sharman   1135 12.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 63.0 46.0

R1 - 24 May 2015 at 10:30

RO David Burrows, ARO Steve Midgley; Wind 6-10kts

Start: Race 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   CONTENDER 2420 Simon Mussel   976 37:26 5 0:38:21 1.0
2   CONTENDER 2439 Gary Langdown   976 37:33 5 0:38:28 2.0
3   SOLO 5377 Steve Waite   1140 36:30 4 0:40:01 3.0
4   LASER 160012 John Phelps   1091 35:12 4 0:40:20 4.0
5   LASER 201712 Matt Langdown   1091 35:38 4 0:40:50 5.0
6   RS 200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1047 34:30 4 0:41:11 6.0
7   LASER 72345 Lorrian Wells   1091 36:04 4 0:41:19 7.0
8   LASER RADIAL 23 YS Kate Jardine   1135 37:44 4 0:41:33 8.0
9   LASER RADIAL 190530 Christine Jackson   1135 38:03 4 0:41:54 9.0
10   LASER 202963 Graham Platt   1091 36:55 4 0:42:18 10.0
11   LASER 160437 Chris Perry   1091 37:58 4 0:43:30 11.0
12   LASER RADIAL 31578 Mark Sharman   1135 30:24 3 0:44:38 12.0

R2 - 24 May 2015 at 11:30

RO David Burrows ARO Steve Midgley; Wind 6-10kts

Start: Race 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   CONTENDER 2420 Simon Mussel   976 50:27 6 0:51:41 1.0
2   CONTENDER 2439 Gary Langdown   976 50:41 6 0:51:56 2.0
3   SOLO 5377 Steve Waite   1140 50:36 5 0:53:16 3.0
4   LASER 160012 John Phelps   1091 49:52 5 0:54:51 4.0
5   LASER RADIAL 23 YS Kate Jardine   1135 52:26 5 0:55:26 5.0
6   LASER 202963 Graham Platt   1091 50:41 5 0:55:45 6.0
7   LASER RADIAL 190530 Christine Jackson   1135 52:56 5 0:55:58 7.0
8   LASER 201712 Matt Langdown   1091 51:12 5 0:56:19 8.0
9   LASER 160437 Chris Perry   1091 51:39 5 0:56:49 9.0
10   LASER 72345 Lorrian Wells   1091 52:49 5 0:58:06 10.0
11   RS 200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1047 50:56 5 0:58:23 11.0

R3 - 25 May 2015 at 10:40

RO Alex Gibson ARO Jane Gibson; wind 6-10kts

Start: Race 3, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   CONTENDER 2439 Gary Langdown   976 34:05 3 0:34:55 1.0
2   SOLO 5377 Steve Waite   1140 40:00 3 0:35:05 2.0
3   LASER RADIAL 23 YS Kate Jardine   1135 39:58 3 0:35:13 3.0
4   LASER 160012 John Phelps   1091 38:53 3 0:35:38 4.0
5   LASER 72345 Lorrian Wells   1091 39:30 3 0:36:12 5.0
6   RS 200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1047 OOD     6.0
6   LASER 208469 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1091 39:38 3 0:36:20 6.0
8   CONTENDER 2420 Simon Mussel   976 36:30 3 0:37:24 7.0
9   RS 300 313 Ben Green   985 37:40 3 0:38:14 8.0
10   2000 21151 Andy Daish Sophie O'Neill 1100 37:17 2 0:50:50 9.0
11   LASER RADIAL 190526 Patrick Philby   1135 38:30 2 0:50:53 10.0
12   LASER RADIAL 190530 Christine Jackson   1135 DNF     12.0

R4 - 25 May 2015 at 11:30

RO Alex Gibson ARO Jane Gibson; wind 6-10kts

Start: Race 4, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   CONTENDER 2439 Gary Langdown   976 40:54 10 0:41:54 1.0
2   CONTENDER 2420 Simon Mussel   976 41:05 10 0:42:06 2.0
3   SOLO 5377 Steve Waite   1140 41:01 8 0:44:58 3.0
4   LASER 160012 John Phelps   1091 44:23 9 0:45:12 4.0
5   LASER 72345 Lorrian Wells   1091 45:53 9 0:46:44 5.0
6   RS 200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1047 OOD     6.0
6   LASER RADIAL 190530 Christine Jackson   1135 42:41 8 0:47:00 6.0
8   LASER 208469 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1091 46:48 9 0:47:40 7.0
9   RS 300 313 Ben Green   985 42:45 9 0:48:13 8.0
10   LASER RADIAL 23 YS Kate Jardine   1135 44:08 8 0:48:36 9.0
11   LASER RADIAL 190526 Patrick Philby   1135 40:08 7 0:50:31 10.0
12   2000 21151 Andy Daish Sophie O'Neill 1100 45:06 7 0:58:34 11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com