Sea Spring Points Series 2014

Highcliffe Sailing Club

Sea Whit Trophy 2014

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Contender 2754 Gary Langdown   980 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 4.0
2nd Contender 2420 Simon Mussell   980 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 6.0 4.0
3rd Laser 4.7 205316 Jamie Perry   1185 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 12.0 9.0
4th Laser STD 160012 John Phelps   1088 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD (5.0) 3.0 14.0 9.0
5th Laser STD 172130 Pete Emerson   1088 (11.0) 7.0 4.0 6.0 28.0 17.0
6th Laser Radial 72345 Lorrian Wells   1122 8.0 (14.0 DNF) 6.0 5.0 33.0 19.0
7th Laser Radial 160437 Chris Perry   1122 5.0 (9.0) 8.0 8.0 30.0 21.0
8th Laser STD 145792 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1088 9.0 (10.0) 7.0 7.0 33.0 23.0
9th Laser STD 201712 Matt Lagdown   1088 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 45.0 26.0
10th Laser Radial 202318 Josh McCormick   1122 4.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 46.0 27.0
11th Laser Radial 202963 Graham Platt   1122 7.0 5.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 50.0 31.0
12th Laser STD 91113 David Burrows   1088 6.0 6.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 50.0 31.0
13th Laser STD No # Richard Waltham   1088 10.0 8.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 56.0 37.0
14th Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 9.0 10.0 57.0 38.0
15th Fireball 14416 Simon Topping Carl Bray 975 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 11.0 9.0 58.0 39.0
16th Wanderer 745 Ashley Smith Robert Wilson 1160 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 10.0 11.0 59.0 40.0
17th RS400 878 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 946 14.0 DNF 14.0 DNF (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 66.0 47.0
18th Laser 4.7 TBA MSC Guest   1185 14.0 DNF 15.0 DNS (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 67.0 48.0

R1

OOD John Phelps
Wind 12-19 Knots SSW

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Contender 2420 Simon Mussell   980 39:10 4 0:39:58 1.0
2 Contender 2754 Gary Langdown   980 40:30 4 0:41:20 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 205316 Jamie Perry   1185 42:12 3 0:47:29 3.0
3 Laser STD 160012 John Phelps   1088 OOD     3.0
5 Laser Radial 202318 Josh McCormick   1122 41:37 3 0:49:27 4.0
6 Laser Radial 160437 Chris Perry   1122 42:30 3 0:50:30 5.0
7 Laser STD 91113 David Burrows   1088 43:06 3 0:52:49 6.0
8 Laser Radial 202963 Graham Platt   1122 45:00 3 0:53:29 7.0
9 Laser Radial 72345 Lorrian Wells   1122 45:46 3 0:54:23 8.0
10 Laser STD 145792 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1088 46:36 3 0:57:06 9.0
11 Laser STD No # Richard Waltham   1088 46:39 3 0:57:10 10.0
12 Laser STD 172130 Pete Emerson   1088 46:43 3 0:57:15 11.0
13 RS400 878 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 946 DNF     14.0
13 Laser 4.7 TBA MSC Guest   1185 DNF     14.0

R2

OOD John Phelps
Wind 12-19 Knots SSW

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Contender 2420 Simon Mussell   980 28:58 3 0:29:33 1.0
2 Contender 2754 Gary Langdown   980 29:28 3 0:30:04 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 205316 Jamie Perry   1185 27:32 2 0:34:51 3.0
3 Laser STD 160012 John Phelps   1088 OOD     3.0
5 Laser Radial 202318 Josh McCormick   1122 27:27 2 0:36:42 4.0
6 Laser Radial 202963 Graham Platt   1122 27:51 2 0:37:14 5.0
7 Laser STD 91113 David Burrows   1088 28:08 2 0:38:47 6.0
8 Laser STD 172130 Pete Emerson   1088 28:40 2 0:39:31 7.0
9 Laser STD No # Richard Waltham   1088 29:21 2 0:40:28 8.0
10 Laser Radial 160437 Chris Perry   1122 32:05 2 0:42:54 9.0
11 Laser STD 145792 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1088 32:06 2 0:44:15 10.0
12 Laser Radial 72345 Lorrian Wells   1122 DNF 2   14.0
12 RS400 878 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 946 DNF     14.0
14 Laser 4.7 TBA MSC Guest   1185 DNS     15.0

R3

OOD S Booth
Wind 6-11 Knots NNE

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Contender 2754 Gary Langdown   980 35:40 4 0:36:24 1.0
2 Contender 2420 Simon Mussell   980 36:20 4 0:37:04 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 205316 Jamie Perry   1185 OOD     3.0
3 Laser STD 201712 Matt Lagdown   1088 31:50 3 0:39:01 3.0
5 Laser STD 172130 Pete Emerson   1088 32:21 3 0:39:39 4.0
6 Laser STD 160012 John Phelps   1088 32:40 3 0:40:02 5.0
7 Laser Radial 72345 Lorrian Wells   1122 33:42 3 0:40:03 6.0
8 Laser STD 145792 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1088 32:47 3 0:40:11 7.0
9 Laser Radial 160437 Chris Perry   1122 34:50 3 0:41:24 8.0
10 Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 36:47 3 0:41:38 9.0
11 Wanderer 745 Ashley Smith Robert Wilson 1160 38:20 3 0:44:04 10.0
12 Fireball 14416 Simon Topping Carl Bray 975 32:57 3 0:45:04 11.0

R4

OOD S Booth
Wind 5-11 Knots NNE

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Contender 2754 Gary Langdown   980 46:03 5 0:46:59 1.0
2 Contender 2420 Simon Mussell   980 47:00 5 0:47:58 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 205316 Jamie Perry   1185 OOD     3.0
3 Laser STD 160012 John Phelps   1088 43:52 4 0:50:24 3.0
5 Laser STD 201712 Matt Lagdown   1088 44:03 4 0:50:37 4.0
6 Laser Radial 72345 Lorrian Wells   1122 45:35 4 0:50:47 5.0
7 Laser STD 172130 Pete Emerson   1088 44;17 4 0;50;53 6.0
8 Laser STD 145792 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1088 44:26 4 0:51:03 7.0
9 Laser Radial 160437 Chris Perry   1122 49:03 4 0:54:39 8.0
10 Fireball 14416 Simon Topping Carl Bray 975 43:57 4 0:56:21 9.0
11 Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 39:51 3 0:56:23 10.0
12 Wanderer 745 Ashley Smith Robert Wilson 1160 40:14 3 0:57:48 11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com