Sea Summer Series 2015

Highcliffe Sailing Club

Sea Summer Series 2015

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st   Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1135 (4.0) (3.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 16.0 9.0
2nd   LASER 91113 David Burrows   1091 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 6.0 2.0 49.0 15.0
3rd   CONTENDER 2439 Gary Langdown   976 1.5 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 1.0 11.0 DNF 49.5 15.5
4th   CONTENDER 2420 Simon Mussel   976 3.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 2.0 11.0 DNF 51.0 17.0
5th   RS FEVA XL 430 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1233 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 7.0 5.0 53.0 19.0
6th   LASER 160012 John Phelps   1091 6.0 5.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 5.5 OOD 5.5 OOD 56.0 22.0
7th   LASER 208469 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1091 9.0 OOD 8.0 OOD 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD (11.0 OCS) (6.0) 44.0 27.0
8th   EUROPE 351 Pete Bell   1148 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 71.0 37.0
9th   SOLO 5377 Steve Waite   1140 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 73.0 39.0
10th   LASER 172130 Pete Emerson   1091 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 77.0 43.0
11th   Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson   1135 5.0 4.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 77.0 43.0
12th   RS 200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1047 7.0 6.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 81.0 47.0
13th   Laser Radial 190526 Patrick Philby   1135 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 83.0 49.0
14th   RS 400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 944 8.0 7.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 83.0 49.0
15th   PHANTOM 1017 Mark Smith   995 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 9.0 8.0 85.0 51.0
16th   LASER 166441 James Rusden   1091 1.5 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 86.5 52.5

R1 - 17 May 2015 at 10:30

RO Hamish Scott Dalgleish, ARO Stuart Martin

Start: Race 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   CONTENDER 2439 Gary Langdown   976 36:22 6 0:37:16 1.5
1   LASER 166441 James Rusden   1091 40:40 6 0:37:16 1.5
3   CONTENDER 2420 Simon Mussel   976 36:29 6 0:37:23 3.0
4   Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1135 36:09 5 0:38:13 4.0
5   Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson   1135 38:10 5 0:40:21 5.0
6   LASER 160012 John Phelps   1091 36:53 5 0:40:34 6.0
7   RS 200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1047 42:51 6 0:40:56 7.0
8   RS 400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 944 40:00 6 0:42:22 8.0
9   LASER 208469 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1091 OOD     9.0

R2 - 17 May 2015 at 11:20

RO Hamish Scott Dalgleish, ARO Stuart Martin

Start: Race 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   CONTENDER 2420 Simon Mussel   976 32:01 5 0:32:48 1.0
2   CONTENDER 2439 Gary Langdown   976 32:15 5 0:33:03 2.0
3   Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1135 35:06 4 0:38:39 3.0
4   Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson   1135 35:25 4 0:39:00 4.0
5   LASER 160012 John Phelps   1091 34:49 4 0:39:53 5.0
6   RS 200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1047 34:21 4 0:41:01 6.0
7   RS 400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 944 31:46 4 0:42:04 7.0
8   LASER 208469 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1091 OOD     8.0

R3 - 31 May 2015 at 10:30

RO Hamish Scott Dalgleish, ARO Graeme Wigmore. Trapezoid course, wind SW 16-21 kts.

Start: Race 3, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1135 25:48 3 0:22:44 1.0
2   EUROPE 351 Pete Bell   1148 26:36 3 0:23:10 2.0
3   RS FEVA XL 430 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1233 28:44 3 0:23:18 3.0
4   LASER 91113 David Burrows   1091 25:45 3 0:23:36 4.0
5   LASER 208469 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1091 OOD     5.0

R4 - 31 May 2015 at 11:20

RO Hamish Scott Dalgleish, ARO Graeme Wigmore. Trapezoid course, wind SW 16-21 kts.

Start: Race 4, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   EUROPE 351 Pete Bell   1148 24:52 3 0:21:40 1.0
2   Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1135 25:08 3 0:22:09 2.0
3   LASER 91113 David Burrows   1091 28:49 3 0:26:25 3.0
4   RS FEVA XL 430 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1233 33:29 3 0:27:09 4.0
5   LASER 208469 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1091 OOD     5.0

R5 - 28 June 2015 at 10:30

RO John Phelps, ARO Richard Waltham. Trapezoid course, wind SW 10-12 kts.

Start: Race 4, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   CONTENDER 2439 Gary Langdown   976 49:22 5 0:50:35 1.0
2   CONTENDER 2420 Simon Mussel   976 50:42 5 0:51:57 2.0
3   Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1135 48:32 4 0:53:27 3.0
4   SOLO 5377 Steve Waite   1140 49:46 4 0:54:34 4.0
5   LASER 172130 Pete Emerson   1091 48:23 4 0:55:26 5.0
6   LASER 160012 John Phelps   1091 OOD     5.5
7   LASER 91113 David Burrows   1091 48:25 4 0:55:28 6.0
8   RS FEVA XL 430 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1233 56:30 4 0:57:17 7.0
9   Laser Radial 190526 Patrick Philby   1135 54:56 4 1:00:30 8.0
10   PHANTOM 1017 Mark Smith   995 53:54 4 1:07:43 9.0
11   LASER 208469 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1091 OCS     11.0

R6 - 31 May 2015 at 11:20

RO John Phelps, ARO Richard Waltham. Trapezoid course, wind SW 08-10 kts.

Start: Race 4, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   SOLO 5377 Steve Waite   1140 39:18 3 0:34:28 1.0
2   LASER 91113 David Burrows   1091 38:04 3 0:34:53 2.0
3   Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1135 40:08 3 0:35:22 3.0
4   LASER 172130 Pete Emerson   1091 38:47 3 0:35:33 4.0
5   RS FEVA XL 430 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1233 44:11 3 0:35:50 5.0
6   LASER 160012 John Phelps   1091 OOD     5.5
7   LASER 208469 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1091 40:27 3 0:37:05 6.0
8   Laser Radial 190526 Patrick Philby   1135 43:53 3 0:38:40 7.0
9   PHANTOM 1017 Mark Smith   995 41:16 3 0:41:28 8.0
10   CONTENDER 2439 Gary Langdown   976 DNF     11.0
10   CONTENDER 2420 Simon Mussel   976 DNF     11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com