Sea Summer Points Series 2014

Highcliffe Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Contender 2574 Gary Langdown   980 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Contender 2420 Simon Mussel   980 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
3rd Laser Radial 72345 Lorrian Wells   1122 4.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
4th Laser STD 160012 John Phelps   1088 5.0 4.0 9.0 9.0
5th RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1051 3.0 7.0 10.0 10.0
6th Laser STD 91113 David Burrows   1088 8.0 5.0 13.0 13.0
7th Laser STD 172130 Pete Emerson   1088 7.0 6.0 13.0 13.0
8th RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 946 6.0 10.0 16.0 16.0
9th Laser Radial 160437 Chris Perry   1122 9.0 9.0 18.0 18.0
10th RS200 1248 David Horn Emma Horn 1051 13.0 DNS 8.0 21.0 21.0
11th Laser STD 145792 Hamish Scott- Dalgleish   1088 13.0 DNS 12.0 DNC 25.0 25.0

R1

OOD Alan Tarrant
Wind 7 Knots SSE

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Contender 2574 Gary Langdown   980 36:47 4 0:37:32 1.0
2 Contender 2420 Simon Mussel   980 38:19 4 0:39:06 2.0
3 RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1051 42:19 4 0:40:16 3.0
4 Laser Radial 72345 Lorrian Wells   1122 45:32 4 0:40:35 4.0
5 Laser STD 160012 John Phelps   1088 44:10 4 0:40:36 5.0
6 RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 946 38:34 4 0:40:46 6.0
7 Laser STD 172130 Pete Emerson   1088 44:58 4 0:41:20 7.0
8 Laser STD 91113 David Burrows   1088 45:01 4 0:41:23 8.0
9 Laser Radial 160437 Chris Perry   1122 47:39 4 0:42:28 9.0
10 RS200 1248 David Horn Emma Horn 1051 DNS     13.0
10 Laser STD 145792 Hamish Scott- Dalgleish   1088 DNS     13.0

R2

OOD Alan Tarrant
Wind 7 Knots SSE

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Contender 2574 Gary Langdown   980 37:42 4 0:38:28 1.0
2 Laser Radial 72345 Lorrian Wells   1122 45:45 4 0:40:47 2.0
3 Contender 2420 Simon Mussel   980 40:09 4 0:40:58 3.0
4 Laser STD 160012 John Phelps   1088 44:38 4 0:41:01 4.0
5 Laser STD 91113 David Burrows   1088 45:18 4 0:41:38 5.0
6 Laser STD 172130 Pete Emerson   1088 45:20 4 0:41:40 6.0
7 RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1051 44:58 4 0:42:47 7.0
8 RS200 1248 David Horn Emma Horn 1051 45:01 4 0:42:50 8.0
9 Laser Radial 160437 Chris Perry   1122 48:17 4 0:43:02 9.0
10 RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 946 40:59 4 0:43:19 10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.2
www.sailwave.com