Sea Summer Evening 2nd Start Series

Highcliffe Sailing Club

Sea Summer Evening 2nd Start Series

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY #1 02/07 #2 09/07 #3 16/07 #4 30/07 #5 06/08 #6 13/08 #7 20/08 #8 27/08 Total Nett
1st Europe 351/330 Pete Bell   1148 2.0 (5.0) (31.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 48.0 12.0
2nd Laser Std/Radial 81125/160437/205316 Chris Perry   1091 3.4 OOD 3.0 2.0 (6.0) (6.0) 4.0 2.0 6.0 32.4 20.4
3rd Laser Std/Radial 160012 John Phelps   1091 3.0 (31.0 DNC) 3.6 OOD 4.0 (31.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 4.0 83.6 21.6
4th RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1047 6.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 (7.0) (31.0 DNC) 62.0 24.0
5th Laser Std/Radial 172130 Peter Emerson   1091 5.0 6.0 (31.0 DNC) (9.0) 7.0 5.0 5.6 OOD 5.0 73.6 33.6
6th Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1135 4.0 2.0 (31.0 DNC) 7.0 (31.0 DNC) 3.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 140.0 78.0
7th Laser Std/Radial 202963 Graham Platt   1091 (31.0 DNC) 13.3 OOD 9.0 DNF 8.0 5.0 (31.0 DNC) 13.3 OOD 31.0 DNC 141.6 79.6
8th Laser Radial 197763 Alan Tarrant   1135 1.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 1.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 1.0 158.0 96.0
9th Laser 2000 21691 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1100 11.0 DNS (31.0 DNC) 10.0 DNS 10.0 (31.0 DNC) 7.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 162.0 100.0
10th RS300 313 Ben Green   985 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 3.0 31.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 164.0 102.0
11th Laser Std/Radial 91113 Dave Burrows   1091 7.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 2.0 31.0 DNC 4.0 31.0 DNC 168.0 106.0
12th Laser Radial 162803 Doug Croucher   1135 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 10.0 DNS 31.0 DNC 11.0 DNS 8.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 184.0 122.0
13th Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson   1135 (31.0 DNC) 12.0 DNS 10.0 DNS (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 10.0 DNS 31.0 DNC 187.0 125.0
14th Fireball 14416 Simon Topping Carl Bray 970 (31.0 DNC) 12.0 DNS (31.0 DNC) 22.2 OOD 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 6.0 31.0 DNC 195.2 133.2
15th Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sami Ward/Sally Perry 1178 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 11.0 DNS 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 12.0 DNS 209.0 147.0
16th Comet Duo 58 Jon Clark Keith Monday 1178 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 12.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 12.0 DNS 210.0 148.0
17th Laser 208469 H. Scott-Dalgliesh   1091 (31.0 DNC) 1.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 218.0 156.0
18th RS200 1248 Emma Horn David Horn 1047 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 2.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 219.0 157.0
19th Laser Radial 176678 Oliver Phelps   1135 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 7.0 224.0 162.0
20th Laser 200428 Paul Anderson   1091 (31.0 DNC) 7.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 224.0 162.0
21st RS300 393 Chris Arnell   985 8.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 225.0 163.0
22nd RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 944 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 10.0 DNS 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 227.0 165.0
22nd Laser 1762786 Keith Hawkins   1091 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 10.0 DNS 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 227.0 165.0
24th Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1135 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 11.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 228.0 166.0
25th Solo 1504 Jonathan   1140 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 12.0 DNS 229.0 167.0
26th Phantom 1017 Mark Smith   995 (31.0 DNC) 12.0 DNS (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 229.0 167.0
27th Wanderer 646 Paul Anderson Paul Riddington 1170 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 13.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 230.0 168.0
28th Laser Radial 190526 Patrick Philby   1135 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 OOD (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 248.0 186.0
28th Laser Matt Langdown   1091 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 OOD 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 248.0 186.0
28th Laser 176698 Oliver Phelps   1091 31.0 OOD (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 248.0 186.0

#1 02/07

RO Graham Platt, Patrick Fulton

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 197763 Alan Tarrant   1135 42:18 4 0:37:16 1.0
2 Europe 351/330 Pete Bell   1148 44:00 4 0:38:20 2.0
3 Laser Std/Radial 160012 John Phelps   1091 41:56 4 0:38:26 3.0
4 Laser Std/Radial 81125/160437/205316 Chris Perry   1091 OOD 3   3.4
5 Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1135 44:34 4 0:39:16 4.0
6 Laser Std/Radial 172130 Peter Emerson   1091 43:29 4 0:39:51 5.0
7 RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1047 42:03 4 0:40:10 6.0
8 Laser Std/Radial 91113 Dave Burrows   1091 44;07 4 0;40;26 7.0
9 RS300 393 Chris Arnell   985 31:27 3 0:42:34 8.0
10 Laser 2000 21691 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1100 DNS 4   11.0
11 Laser 176698 Oliver Phelps   1091 OOD     31.0

#2 09/07

RO Graham Platt, Patrick Fulton

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 208469 H. Scott-Dalgliesh   1091 29:59 4 0:27:29 1.0
2 Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1135 31:20 4 0:27:36 2.0
3 Laser Std/Radial 81125/160437/205316 Chris Perry   1091 30:23 4 0:27:51 3.0
4 RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1047 29:18 4 0:27:59 4.0
5 Europe 351/330 Pete Bell   1148 33:13 4 0:28:56 5.0
6 Laser Std/Radial 172130 Peter Emerson   1091 33:01 4 0:30:16 6.0
7 Laser 200428 Paul Anderson   1091 33:36 4 0:30:48 7.0
8 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson   1135 DNS     12.0
8 Fireball 14416 Simon Topping Carl Bray 970 DNS     12.0
8 Phantom 1017 Mark Smith   995 DNS     12.0
11 Laser Std/Radial 202963 Graham Platt   1091 OOD     13.3
12 Laser Radial 190526 Patrick Philby   1135 OOD     31.0

#3 16/07

RO Graham Platt, Patrick Fulton

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1047 11:26 1 0:10:55 1.0
2 Laser Std/Radial 81125/160437/205316 Chris Perry   1091 12:49 1 0:11:45 2.0
3 Laser Std/Radial 160012 John Phelps   1091 OOD     3.6
4 Laser Std/Radial 202963 Graham Platt   1091 DNF     9.0
5 Laser 2000 21691 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1100 DNS     10.0
5 Laser Radial 162803 Doug Croucher   1135 DNS     10.0
5 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson   1135 DNS     10.0
5 RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 944 DNS     10.0
5 Laser 1762786 Keith Hawkins   1091 DNS     10.0

#4 30/07

RO Graham Platt, Patrick Fulton

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 197763 Alan Tarrant   1135 24:08 3 0:21:16 1.0
2 RS200 1248 Emma Horn David Horn 1047 22:24 3 0:21:24 2.0
3 RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1047 22:33 3 0:21:32 3.0
4 Laser Std/Radial 160012 John Phelps   1091 23:44 3 0:21:45 4.0
5 Europe 351/330 Pete Bell   1148 25:15 3 0:22:00 5.0
6 Laser Std/Radial 81125/160437/205316 Chris Perry   1091 24:40 3 0:22:37 6.0
7 Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1135 25:55 3 0:22:50 7.0
8 Laser Std/Radial 202963 Graham Platt   1091 25:20 3 0:23:13 8.0
9 Laser Std/Radial 172130 Peter Emerson   1091 25:30 3 0:23:22 9.0
10 Laser 2000 21691 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1100 26:05 3 0:23:43 10.0
11 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1135 27:42 3 0:24:24 11.0
12 Comet Duo 58 Jon Clark Keith Monday 1178 29:10 3 0:24:46 12.0
13 Wanderer 646 Paul Anderson Paul Riddington 1170 29:03 3 0:24:50 13.0
14 Fireball 14416 Simon Topping Carl Bray 970 OOD     22.2

#5 06/08

RO Graham Platt, Patrick Fulton

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Europe 351/330 Pete Bell   1148 28:18 2 0:24:39 1.0
2 Laser Std/Radial 91113 Dave Burrows   1091 27:09 2 0:24:53 2.0
3 RS300 313 Ben Green   985 24:56 2 0:25:19 3.0
4 RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1047 27:01 2 0:25:48 4.0
5 Laser Std/Radial 202963 Graham Platt   1091 28:49 2 0:26:25 5.0
6 Laser Std/Radial 81125/160437/205316 Chris Perry   1091 29:00 2 0:26:35 6.0
7 Laser Std/Radial 172130 Peter Emerson   1091 30:17 2 0:27:45 7.0
8 Laser Radial 162803 Doug Croucher   1135 DNS     11.0
8 Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sami Ward/Sally Perry 1178 DNS     11.0
10 Laser Matt Langdown   1091 OOD     31.0

#6 13/08

RO Graham Platt, Patrick Fulton

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Europe 351/330 Pete Bell   1148 31:45 5 0:27:39 1.0
2 Laser Std/Radial 160012 John Phelps   1091 30:35 5 0:28:02 2.0
3 Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1135 31:52 5 0:28:05 3.0
4 Laser Std/Radial 81125/160437/205316 Chris Perry   1091 31:53 5 0:29:13 4.0
5 Laser Std/Radial 172130 Peter Emerson   1091 32:09 5 0:29:28 5.0
6 RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1047 31:48 5 0:30:22 6.0
7 Laser 2000 21691 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1100 33:30 5 0:30:27 7.0
8 Laser Radial 162803 Doug Croucher   1135 33:11 4 0:36:33 8.0

#7 20/08

RO Graham Platt, Patrick Fulton

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Europe 351/330 Pete Bell   1148 18:37 2 0:16:13 1.0
2 Laser Std/Radial 81125/160437/205316 Chris Perry   1091 18:30 2 0:16:57 2.0
3 RS300 313 Ben Green   985 16:44 2 0:16:59 3.0
4 Laser Std/Radial 91113 Dave Burrows   1091 18:43 2 0:17:09 4.0
5 Laser Std/Radial 160012 John Phelps   1091 18:47 2 0:17:13 5.0
6 Laser Std/Radial 172130 Peter Emerson   1091 OOD     5.6
7 Fireball 14416 Simon Topping Carl Bray 970 17:00 2 0:17:32 6.0
8 RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1047 18:32 2 0:17:42 7.0
9 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson   1135 DNS     10.0
10 Laser Std/Radial 202963 Graham Platt   1091 OOD     13.3

#8 27/08

RO Graham Platt, Patrick Fulton

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 197763 Alan Tarrant   1135 13:32 2 0:11:55 1.0
2 Europe 351/330 Pete Bell   1148 14:10 2 0:12:20 2.0
3 RS300 313 Ben Green   985 13:06 2 0:13:18 3.0
4 Laser Std/Radial 160012 John Phelps   1091 14:44 2 0:13:30 4.0
5 Laser Std/Radial 172130 Peter Emerson   1091 14:53 2 0:13:39 5.0
6 Laser Std/Radial 81125/160437/205316 Chris Perry   1091 14:55 2 0:13:40 6.0
7 Laser Radial 176678 Oliver Phelps   1135 15:55 2 0:14:01 7.0
8 Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sami Ward/Sally Perry 1178 DNS     12.0
8 Comet Duo 58 Jon Clark Keith Monday 1178 DNS     12.0
8 Solo 1504 Jonathan   1140 DNS     12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.2
www.sailwave.com