Sea Summer Evening 1st Start Series

Highcliffe Sailing Club

Sea Summer Evening 1st Start Series

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY #1 02/07 #2 09/07 #3 16/07 #4 30/07 #5 6/08 #6 13/08 #7 20/08 #8 27/08 Total Nett
1st Europe 351/330 Pete Bell   1148 3.0 (13.0 DNS) (32.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 58.0 13.0
2nd Laser Std/Radial 81125/160437/205316 Chris Perry   1091 3.0 OOD 2.0 2.0 (6.0) 4.0 5.0 2.0 (9.0) 33.0 18.0
3rd Laser Std/Radial 160012 John Phelps   1091 5.0 (12.0 DSQ) 3.4 OOD 1.0 (32.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 5.0 64.4 20.4
4th Laser Std/Radial 172130 Peter Emerson   1091 (7.0) 4.0 (32.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 6.0 5.4 OOD 7.0 71.4 32.4
5th RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1047 8.0 6.0 3.0 (9.0) 5.0 7.0 8.0 DNF (32.0 DNC) 78.0 37.0
6th Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1135 4.0 1.0 (32.0 DNC) 4.0 (32.0 DNC) 3.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 140.0 76.0
7th Laser 2000 21691 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1100 6.0 (32.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (32.0 DNC) 4.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 142.0 78.0
8th Laser Std/Radial 202963 Graham Platt   1091 (32.0 DNC) 13.3 OOD 4.0 11.0 6.0 (32.0 DNC) 13.3 OOD 32.0 DNC 143.6 79.6
9th Laser Radial 197763 Alan Tarrant   1135 1.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 2.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 3.0 166.0 102.0
10th RS300 313 Ben Green   985 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 1.0 32.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 168.0 104.0
11th Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson   1135 (32.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 DNF (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 5.0 32.0 DNC 179.0 115.0
12th Laser Radial 162803 Doug Croucher   1135 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 10.0 DNS 32.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 186.0 122.0
13th Fireball 14416 Simon Topping Carl Bray 970 (32.0 DNC) 8.0 (32.0 DNC) 22.0 OOD 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 6.0 32.0 DNC 196.0 132.0
14th Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sami Ward/Sally Perry 1178 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 7.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 8.0 207.0 143.0
15th Laser Std/Radial 91113 Dave Burrows   1091 11.0 DNS (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 11.0 DNS 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 214.0 150.0
16th Comet Duo 58 Jon Clark Keith Monday 1178 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 12.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 216.0 152.0
17th Laser 180945 Dave Holloway   1091 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 2.0 226.0 162.0
18th RS300 393 Chris Arnell   985 2.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 226.0 162.0
19th Laser 208467 H. Scott-Dalgliesh   1091 (32.0 DNC) 3.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 227.0 163.0
20th Laser 176286 Keith Hawkins   1091 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 5.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 229.0 165.0
21st Laser 176678 Oliver Phelps   1091 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 6.0 230.0 166.0
22nd RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 944 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 6.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 230.0 166.0
23rd Laser 200428 Paul Anderson   1091 (32.0 DNC) 7.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 231.0 167.0
24th RS200 1248 Emma Horn David Horn 1047 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 8.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 232.0 168.0
25th Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1135 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 10.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 234.0 170.0
26th Phantom 1017 Mark Smith   995 (32.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 236.0 172.0
27th Solo 1504 Jonathan   1140 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 13.0 DNS 237.0 173.0
28th Wanderer 646 Paul Anderson Paul Riddington 1170 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 13.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 237.0 173.0
29th Laser Radial 190526 Patrick Philby   1135 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 OOD (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 256.0 192.0
29th Laser Matt Langdown   1091 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 OOD 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 256.0 192.0
29th Laser 176698 Oliver Phelps   1091 32.0 OOD (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 256.0 192.0

#1 02/07

RO Graham Platt, Patrick Fulton

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 197763 Alan Tarrant   1135 30:31 4 0:26:53 1.0
2 RS300 393 Chris Arnell   985 27:47 4 0:28:12 2.0
3 Europe 351/330 Pete Bell   1148 32:37 4 0:28:25 3.0
3 Laser Std/Radial 81125/160437/205316 Chris Perry   1091 OOD 3   3.0
5 Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1135 34:05 4 0:30:02 4.0
6 Laser Std/Radial 160012 John Phelps   1091 33:48 4 0:30:59 5.0
7 Laser 2000 21691 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1100 34:25 4 0:31:17 6.0
8 Laser Std/Radial 172130 Peter Emerson   1091 34:27 4 0:31:35 7.0
9 RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1047 34:22 4 0:32:49 8.0
10 Laser Std/Radial 91113 Dave Burrows   1091 DNS 3   11.0
11 Laser 176698 Oliver Phelps   1091 OOD     32.0

#2 09/07

RO Graham Platt, Patrick Fulton

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1135 40:52 5 0:36:00 1.0
2 Laser Std/Radial 81125/160437/205316 Chris Perry   1091 39:58 5 0:36:38 2.0
3 Laser 208467 H. Scott-Dalgliesh   1091 40:35 5 0:37:12 3.0
4 Laser Std/Radial 172130 Peter Emerson   1091 40:47 5 0:37:23 4.0
5 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson   1135 42:39 5 0:37:35 5.0
6 RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1047 40:10 5 0:38:22 6.0
7 Laser 200428 Paul Anderson   1091 42:30 5 0:38:57 7.0
8 Fireball 14416 Simon Topping Carl Bray 970 38:01 5 0:39:12 8.0
9 Laser Std/Radial 160012 John Phelps   1091 DSQ 5   12.0
9 Phantom 1017 Mark Smith   995 DNF     12.0
11 Europe 351/330 Pete Bell   1148 DNS     13.0
12 Laser Std/Radial 202963 Graham Platt   1091 OOD     13.3
13 Laser Radial 190526 Patrick Philby   1135 OOD     32.0

#3 16/07

RO Graham Platt, Patrick Fulton

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 2000 21691 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1100 40:03 2 0:36:25 1.0
2 Laser Std/Radial 81125/160437/205316 Chris Perry   1091 39:57 2 0:36:37 2.0
3 RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1047 39:07 2 0:37:22 3.0
4 Laser Std/Radial 160012 John Phelps   1091 OOD     3.4
5 Laser Std/Radial 202963 Graham Platt   1091 41:05 2 0:37:39 4.0
6 Laser 176286 Keith Hawkins   1091 42:00 2 0:38:30 5.0
7 RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 944 38:14 2 0:40:30 6.0
8 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson   1135 DNF     9.0
9 Laser Radial 162803 Doug Croucher   1135 DNS     10.0

#4 30/07

RO Graham Platt, Patrick Fulton

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Std/Radial 160012 John Phelps   1091 33:20 4 0:30:33 1.0
2 Laser Radial 197763 Alan Tarrant   1135 35:27 4 0:31:14 2.0
3 Laser 2000 21691 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1100 34:41 4 0:31:32 3.0
4 Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1135 35:48 4 0:31:33 4.0
5 Europe 351/330 Pete Bell   1148 36:18 4 0:31:37 5.0
6 Laser Std/Radial 81125/160437/205316 Chris Perry   1091 34:34 4 0:31:41 6.0
7 Laser Std/Radial 172130 Peter Emerson   1091 35:10 4 0:32:14 7.0
8 RS200 1248 Emma Horn David Horn 1047 33:50 4 0:32:19 8.0
9 RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1047 33:56 4 0:32:25 9.0
10 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1135 37:17 4 0:32:51 10.0
11 Laser Std/Radial 202963 Graham Platt   1091 35:55 4 0:32:55 11.0
12 Comet Duo 58 Jon Clark Keith Monday 1178 31:26 3 0:35:35 12.0
13 Wanderer 646 Paul Anderson Paul Riddington 1170 31:43 3 0:36:09 13.0
14 Fireball 14416 Simon Topping Carl Bray 970 OOD     22.0

#5 6/08

RO Graham Platt, Patrick Fulton

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS300 313 Ben Green   985 30:50 3 0:31:18 1.0
2 Europe 351/330 Pete Bell   1148 36:17 3 0:31:36 2.0
3 Laser Std/Radial 172130 Peter Emerson   1091 34:56 3 0:32:01 3.0
4 Laser Std/Radial 81125/160437/205316 Chris Perry   1091 35:24 3 0:32:27 4.0
5 RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1047 34:37 3 0:33:04 5.0
6 Laser Std/Radial 202963 Graham Platt   1091 36:25 3 0:33:23 6.0
7 Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sami Ward/Sally Perry 1178 28:11 2 0:35:53 7.0
8 Laser Radial 162803 Doug Croucher   1135 26:31 1 1:10:05 8.0
9 Laser Std/Radial 91113 Dave Burrows   1091 DNS     11.0
10 Laser Matt Langdown   1091 OOD     32.0

#6 13/08

RO Graham Platt, Patrick Fulton

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Europe 351/330 Pete Bell   1148 27:47 5 0:24:12 1.0
2 Laser Std/Radial 160012 John Phelps   1091 26:42 5 0:24:28 2.0
3 Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1135 29:07 5 0:25:39 3.0
4 Laser 2000 21691 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1100 29:05 5 0:26:26 4.0
5 Laser Std/Radial 81125/160437/205316 Chris Perry   1091 29:15 5 0:26:49 5.0
6 Laser Std/Radial 172130 Peter Emerson   1091 29:52 5 0:27:23 6.0
7 RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1047 28:56 5 0:27:38 7.0
8 Laser Radial 162803 Doug Croucher   1135 29:28 4 0:32:27 8.0

#7 20/08

RO Graham Platt, Patrick Fulton

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Europe 351/330 Pete Bell   1148 28:11 5 0:24:33 1.0
2 Laser Std/Radial 81125/160437/205316 Chris Perry   1091 27:36 5 0:25:18 2.0
3 RS300 313 Ben Green   985 25:25 5 0:25:48 3.0
4 Laser Std/Radial 160012 John Phelps   1091 28:43 5 0:26:19 4.0
5 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson   1135 30;08 5 0;26;33 5.0
6 Laser Std/Radial 172130 Peter Emerson   1091 OOD     5.4
7 Fireball 14416 Simon Topping Carl Bray 970 26:23 5 0:27:12 6.0
8 RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1047 DNF     8.0
9 Laser Std/Radial 202963 Graham Platt   1091 OOD     13.3

#8 27/08

RO Graham Platt, Patrick Fulton

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Europe 351/330 Pete Bell   1148 22:32 4 0:19:38 1.0
2 Laser 180945 Dave Holloway   1091 21:37 4 0:19:49 2.0
3 Laser Radial 197763 Alan Tarrant   1135 24:32 4 0:21:37 3.0
4 RS300 313 Ben Green   985 21:42 4 0:22:02 4.0
5 Laser Std/Radial 160012 John Phelps   1091 24:18 4 0:22:16 5.0
6 Laser 176678 Oliver Phelps   1091 25:26 4 0:23:19 6.0
7 Laser Std/Radial 172130 Peter Emerson   1091 25:36 4 0:23:28 7.0
8 Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sami Ward/Sally Perry 1178 22:15 3 0:25:11 8.0
9 Laser Std/Radial 81125/160437/205316 Chris Perry   1091 34:34 4 0:31:41 9.0
10 Comet Duo 58 Jon Clark Keith Monday 1178 DNF     12.0
11 Solo 1504 Jonathan   1140 DNS     13.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.2
www.sailwave.com