Sea Summer

Highcliffe Sailing Club

Sea Summer 2016

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st LASER RADIAL 197763 Alan Tarrant   1136 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 34.0 4.0
2nd LASER RADIAL 160 Lorrian Wells   1136 (6.0) (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 17.0 8.0
3rd LASER 208469 Hamish Scott Dalgleish   1095 2.0 2.0 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD (4.0) (5.0) 17.0 8.0
4th LASER 172130 Pete Emerson   1095 (7.0) (7.0) 6.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 31.0 17.0
5th LASER RADIAL 190530 Christine Jackson   1136 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 5.0 3.5 4.3 OOD 4.3 OOD 47.1 17.1
6th LASER 160437 Chris Perry   1095 3.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 48.0 18.0
7th RS 200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1047 5.0 4.0 (7.0) (7.0) 6.0 6.0 35.0 21.0
8th LASER 160012 John Philps   1095 5.5 OOD 5.5 OOD (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 52.0 22.0
9th LASER 200428 Paul Anderson   1095 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD 5.0 7.0 54.0 24.0
10th CONTENDER 2439 Gary Langdown   976 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 62.0 32.0
11th LASER 202963 Graham Platt   1095 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 3.0 3.5 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 66.5 36.5
12th LASER RADIAL 166441 Charles Fowler   1136 4.0 8.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 72.0 42.0
13th RS 400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 943 8.0 6.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 74.0 44.0
14th LASER RADIAL 164443 Gary Woodley   1136 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 76.0 46.0

R1 - 29 May 2016 at 10:30

OOD John Philps, Bindi Walker. Wind 10 kts

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 197763 Alan Tarrant   1136   46:50 5 0:41:14 1.0
2 LASER 208469 Hamish Scott Dalgleish   1095   47:01 5 0:42:56 2.0
3 LASER 160437 Chris Perry   1095   47:15 5 0:43:09 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 166441 Charles Fowler   1136   39:19 4 0:43:16 4.0
5 RS 200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1047   46:46 5 0:44:40 5.0
6 LASER 160012 John Philps   1095   OOD 5   5.5
7 LASER RADIAL 160 Lorrian Wells   1136   40:57 4 0:45:04 6.0
8 LASER 172130 Pete Emerson   1095   40:00 4 0:45:40 7.0
9 RS 400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 943   46:03 5 0:48:50 8.0

R2 - 29 May 2016 at 11:20

OOD John Philps, Bind Walker. Wind 10 kts

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 197763 Alan Tarrant   1136   45:54 4 0:40:24 1.0
2 LASER 208469 Hamish Scott Dalgleish   1095   45:13 4 0:41:18 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 160 Lorrian Wells   1136   47:50 4 0:42:06 3.0
4 RS 200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1047   45:08 4 0:43:06 4.0
5 LASER 160437 Chris Perry   1095   47:42 4 0:43:34 5.0
6 LASER 160012 John Philps   1095   OOD 4   5.5
7 RS 400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 943   42:40 4 0:45:15 6.0
8 LASER 172130 Pete Emerson   1095   37:45 3 0:45:58 7.0
9 LASER RADIAL 166441 Charles Fowler   1136   39:55 3 0:46:51 8.0

R5 - 19 June 2016 at 10:30

OOD Hamish Scott-Dalgleish, Paul Anderson.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 197763 Alan Tarrant   1136   24:23 3 0:21:28 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 160 Lorrian Wells   1136   26:01 3 0:22:54 2.0
2 LASER 208469 Hamish Scott Dalgleish   1095   OOD     2.0
4 LASER 202963 Graham Platt   1095   25:38 3 0:23:25 3.0
5 LASER 160437 Chris Perry   1095   26:07 3 0:23:51 4.0
6 LASER RADIAL 190530 Christine Jackson   1136   27:22 3 0:24:05 5.0
7 LASER 172130 Pete Emerson   1095   26:25 3 0:24:07 6.0
7 LASER 200428 Paul Anderson   1095   OOD     6.0
9 RS 200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1047   25:16 3 0:24:08 7.0
10 LASER RADIAL 164443 Gary Woodley   1136   27:33 3 0:24:15 8.0

R6 - 19 June 2016 at 11:00

OOD Hamish Scott-Dalgleish, Paul Anderson.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 197763 Alan Tarrant   1136   38:09 5 0:33:35 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 160 Lorrian Wells   1136   41:13 5 0:36:17 2.0
2 LASER 208469 Hamish Scott Dalgleish   1095   OOD     2.0
4 LASER RADIAL 190530 Christine Jackson   1136   41:53 5 0:36:52 3.5
4 LASER 202963 Graham Platt   1095   40:22 5 0:36:52 3.5
6 LASER 172130 Pete Emerson   1095   40:49 5 0:37:17 5.0
7 LASER 160437 Chris Perry   1095   41:03 5 0:37:29 6.0
7 LASER 200428 Paul Anderson   1095   OOD     6.0
9 RS 200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1047   40:03 5 0:38:15 7.0
10 LASER RADIAL 164443 Gary Woodley   1136   36:25 4 0:40:04 8.0

R7 - 3 July 2016 at 10:30

OOD Christine Jackson, Barry Walton

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 CONTENDER 2439 Gary Langdown   976   44:28 4 0:45:34 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 160 Lorrian Wells   1136   39:22 3 0:46:12 2.0
3 LASER 172130 Pete Emerson   1095   51:56 4 0:47:26 3.0
4 LASER 208469 Hamish Scott Dalgleish   1095   52:08 4 0:47:37 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 190530 Christine Jackson   1136   OOD 4   4.3
6 LASER 200428 Paul Anderson   1095   39:32 3 0:48:08 5.0
7 RS 200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1047   50:40 4 0:48:24 6.0
8 LASER 160012 John Philps   1095   53:35 4 0:48:56 7.0

R8 - 3 July 2016 at 11:20

OOD Christine Jackson, Barry Walton

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 CONTENDER 2439 Gary Langdown   976   25:14 2 0:25:51 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 160 Lorrian Wells   1136   31:20 2 0:27:35 2.0
3 LASER 172130 Pete Emerson   1095   30:30 2 0:27:51 3.0
4 LASER 160012 John Philps   1095   31:04 2 0:28:22 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 190530 Christine Jackson   1136   OOD 2   4.3
6 LASER 208469 Hamish Scott Dalgleish   1095   31:19 2 0:28:36 5.0
7 RS 200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1047   30:40 2 0:29:17 6.0
8 LASER 200428 Paul Anderson   1095   32:05 2 0:29:18 7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com