Sea Spring Series 2015

Highcliffe Sailing Club

Sea_Spring_Series_2015

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total Nett
1st   CONTENDER 2439 Gary Langdown   976 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.5 44.5 4.5
2nd   Laser Radial 202318 Josh McCormick   1135 1.0 1.0 (8.0) (8.0) 3.0 3.0 24.0 8.0
3rd   RS FEVA XL 430 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1233 3.0 3.0 4.5 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 52.5 12.5
5th   Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1135 4.0 5.0 (7.0) 3.0 (6.0) 5.0 30.0 17.0
4th   SOLO 5377 Steve Waite   1140 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 57.0 17.0
6th   LASER 160012 John Phelps   1091 5.0 (8.0) 2.0 (7.0) 7.0 6.0 35.0 20.0
7th   LASER 145792 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1091 (12.0 DNF) 7.0 9.0 4.0 8.0 (14.0 DNF) 54.0 28.0
8th   RS 400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 944 7.0 9.0 6.0 6.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 68.0 28.0
9th   LASER 202963 Graham Platt   1091 8.0 6.0 (11.0) 9.0 (10.0) 7.0 51.0 30.0
11th   LASER 205316/81125 Chris Perry   1091 9.0 10.0 (13.0) 10.0 (14.0 DNF) 9.0 65.0 38.0
10th   LASER 172130 Pete Emerson   1091 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 9.0 8.0 78.0 38.0
12th   CONTENDER 2420 Simon Mussel   976 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 2.0 1.5 83.5 43.5
13th   Europe 351 Pete Bell   1148 2.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 84.0 44.0
14th   Laser Radial 176698 Oliver Phelps   1135 6.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 90.0 50.0
15th   Laser Radial 205316 Jamie Perry   1135 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 12.0 20.0 DNC 4.0 15.0 DNS 91.0 51.0
16th   WAYFARER 6272 Jonathan Phil 1112 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 15.0 DSQ 13.0 11.0 15.0 DNS 94.0 54.0
17th   RS 300 313 Ben Green   985 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 4.5 12.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 96.5 56.5
18th   LASER 200428 Paul Anderson   1091 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 12.0 10.0 102.0 62.0
19th   Laser Radial 91113 David Burrows   1135 12.0 DNF 12.0 DNF (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 104.0 64.0

Race 3 - 12 April 2015

RO C Bray, C Jackson. Course: Tri/Saus Wind 13-18 kts

Start: Race 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser Radial 202318 Josh McCormick   1135 59:06 4 0:52:04 1.0
2   Europe 351 Pete Bell   1148 61:53 4 0:53:54 2.0
3   RS FEVA XL 430 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1233 67:32 4 0:54:46 3.0
4   Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1135 62:39 4 0:55:12 4.0
5   LASER 160012 John Phelps   1091 61:42 4 0:56:33 5.0
6   Laser Radial 176698 Oliver Phelps   1135 66:37 4 0:58:42 6.0
7   RS 400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 944 56:18 4 0:59:38 7.0
8   LASER 202963 Graham Platt   1091 66:52 4 1:01:17 8.0
9   LASER 205316/81125 Chris Perry   1091 53:20 3 1:05:11 9.0
10   LASER 145792 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1091 DNF 3   12.0
10   Laser Radial 91113 David Burrows   1135 DNF 3   12.0

Race 4 - 12 April 2015

RO C Bray, C Jackson. Course: Tri/Saus Wind 13-18 kts

Start: Race 4, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser Radial 202318 Josh McCormick   1135 27:45 2 0:24:27 1.0
2   Europe 351 Pete Bell   1148 29:25 2 0:25:37 2.0
3   RS FEVA XL 430 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1233 32:05 2 0:26:01 3.0
4   Laser Radial 176698 Oliver Phelps   1135 30:02 2 0:26:28 4.0
5   Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1135 30:03 2 0:26:29 5.0
6   LASER 202963 Graham Platt   1091 29:44 2 0:27:15 6.0
7   LASER 145792 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1091 30:15 2 0:27:44 7.0
8   LASER 160012 John Phelps   1091 30:41 2 0:28:07 8.0
9   RS 400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 944 26:49 2 0:28:24 9.0
10   LASER 205316/81125 Chris Perry   1091 32:00 2 0:29:20 10.0
11   Laser Radial 91113 David Burrows   1135 DNF     12.0

Race 5 - 19 April 2015

RO Alan Tarrant

Start: Race 5, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   CONTENDER 2439 Gary Langdown   976 40:21 4 0:41:21 1.0
2   LASER 160012 John Phelps   1091 35:02 3 0:42:49 2.0
3   SOLO 5377 Steve Waite   1140 37:01 3 0:43:18 3.0
4   RS FEVA XL 430 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1233 40:08 3 0:43:24 4.5
4   RS 300 313 Ben Green   985 42:45 4 0:43:24 4.5
6   RS 400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 944 41:00 4 0:43:26 6.0
7   Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1135 37:41 3 0:44:16 7.0
8   Laser Radial 202318 Josh McCormick   1135 37:46 3 0:44:22 8.0
9   LASER 145792 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1091 36:46 3 0:44:56 9.0
10   LASER 172130 Pete Emerson   1091 37:47 3 0:46:11 10.0
11   LASER 202963 Graham Platt   1091 37:48 3 0:46:12 11.0
12   Laser Radial 205316 Jamie Perry   1135 39:22 3 0:46:15 12.0
13   LASER 205316/81125 Chris Perry   1091 39:33 3 0:48:20 13.0
14   WAYFARER 6272 Jonathan Phil 1112 DSQ     15.0

Race 6 - 19 April 2015

RO Alan Tarrant

Start: Race 6, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   CONTENDER 2439 Gary Langdown   976 32:30 4 0:33:18 1.0
2   RS FEVA XL 430 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1233 35:35 3 0:38:29 2.0
3   Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1135 33:39 3 0:39:32 3.0
4   LASER 145792 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1091 32:26 3 0:39:38 4.0
5   SOLO 5377 Steve Waite   1140 33:59 3 0:39:45 5.0
6   RS 400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 944 37:45 4 0:39:59 6.0
7   LASER 160012 John Phelps   1091 32:57 3 0:40:16 7.0
8   Laser Radial 202318 Josh McCormick   1135 34:20 3 0:40:20 8.0
9   LASER 202963 Graham Platt   1091 34:02 3 0:41:36 9.0
10   LASER 205316/81125 Chris Perry   1091 34:24 3 0:42:02 10.0
11   LASER 172130 Pete Emerson   1091 34:47 3 0:42:31 11.0
12   RS 300 313 Ben Green   985 31:28 3 0:42:36 12.0
13   WAYFARER 6272 Jonathan Phil 1112 39:48 3 0:47:43 13.0

Race 7 - 26 April 2015

RO K Fowler, S Topping

Start: Race 6, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   CONTENDER 2439 Gary Langdown   976 51:58 4 0:53:15 1.0
2   CONTENDER 2420 Simon Mussel   976 52:00 4 0:53:17 2.0
3   Laser Radial 202318 Josh McCormick   1135 46:10 3 0:54:14 3.0
4   Laser Radial 205316 Jamie Perry   1135 46:49 3 0:55:00 4.0
5   SOLO 5377 Steve Waite   1140 47:08 3 0:55:08 5.0
6   Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1135 48:25 3 0:56:53 6.0
7   LASER 160012 John Phelps   1091 46:58 3 0:57:24 7.0
8   LASER 145792 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1091 47:02 3 0:57:29 8.0
9   LASER 172130 Pete Emerson   1091 47:43 3 0:58:19 9.0
10   LASER 202963 Graham Platt   1091 47:53 3 0:58:31 10.0
11   WAYFARER 6272 Jonathan Phil 1112 33:35 2 1:00:24 11.0
12   LASER 200428 Paul Anderson   1091 52:15 3 1:03:51 12.0
13   LASER 205316/81125 Chris Perry   1091 DNF     14.0

Race 8 - 26 April 2015

RO K Fowler, S Topping

Start: Race 6, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   CONTENDER 2439 Gary Langdown   976 48:36 4 0:49:48 1.5
1   CONTENDER 2420 Simon Mussel   976 48:36 4 0:49:48 1.5
3   Laser Radial 202318 Josh McCormick   1135 46:26 3 0:54:33 3.0
4   SOLO 5377 Steve Waite   1140 46:44 3 0:54:40 4.0
5   Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1135 47:00 3 0:55:13 5.0
6   LASER 160012 John Phelps   1091 45:29 3 0:55:35 6.0
7   LASER 202963 Graham Platt   1091 47:32 3 0:58:05 7.0
8   LASER 172130 Pete Emerson   1091 48:42 3 0:59:31 8.0
9   LASER 205316/81125 Chris Perry   1091 48:50 3 0:59:41 9.0
10   LASER 200428 Paul Anderson   1091 51:06 3 1:02:27 10.0
11   LASER 145792 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1091 DNF     14.0
12   Laser Radial 205316 Jamie Perry   1135 DNS     15.0
12   WAYFARER 6272 Jonathan Phil 1112 DNS     15.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com