Sea Spring Series 2013

Sea Spring Series 2013

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Laser Standard 201712 Gary Langdown   1087 1.0 1.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 53.0 5.0
2nd Solo 5377 Steve Waite   1148 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 12.0 7.0
3rd Solo 4412 Ian Pike   1148 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 20.0 11.0
4th Laser 4.7 147167 Jamie Perry   1180 6.0 5.0 4.0 (24.0 DNS) 6.0 (7.0) 52.0 21.0
5th Laser 4.7 32194 Emma Horn   1180 4.0 3.0 5.0 (24.0 DNS) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 84.0 36.0
6th Laser Standard 145792 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1087 5.0 (24.0 DNS) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 8.0 10.0 95.0 47.0
7th Laser Radial 197763 Alan Tarrant   1117 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 100.0 52.0
8th Europe 351 Pete Bell   1148 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 101.0 53.0
9th Laser Radial 160437 Chris Perry   1117 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 13.5 OOD 13.5 OOD 14.0 13.0 102.0 54.0
10th Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1117 7.0 (24.0 DNF) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 12.0 12.0 103.0 55.0
11th Laser Standard 160012 John Phelps   1087 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 105.0 57.0
12th RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 947 14.5 OOD 14.5 OOD (24.0 DNS) (24.0 DNS) 15.0 14.0 106.0 58.0
13th Fireball 14416 Simon Topping Carl Bray 975 8.0 6.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 110.0 62.0
14th Laser Standard 189660 Matt Langdown   1087 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 111.0 63.0
15th Laser 4.7 125770 Josh McCormick   1180 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 114.0 66.0
16th Laser Radial 176698 Oliver Phelps   1117 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 13.0 6.0 115.0 67.0
17th Laser Standard 172130 Peter Emerson   1087 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 10.0 11.0 117.0 69.0
18th Laser Standard 202963 Graham Platt   1087 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 17.0 15.0 128.0 80.0
19th Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson   1117 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 11.0 24.0 DNS 131.0 83.0
20th RS Vision 1238 Jim Hemus Jean Hemus 1096 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 16.0 24.0 DNS 136.0 88.0
21st Laser Standard 192840 Patrick   1087 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNF 24.0 DNS 144.0 96.0
21st RS 200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1053 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 OOD 24.0 OOD 144.0 96.0
21st Laser Standard 91113 David Burrows   1087 (24.0 DNF) (24.0 DNF) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 144.0 96.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Standard 201712 Gary Langdown   1087 33.20 0.30.40 1.0
2 Solo 5377 Steve Waite   1148 35.49 0.31.12 2.0
3 Solo 4412 Ian Pike   1148 36.53 0.32.08 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 32194 Emma Horn   1180 39.05 0.33.07 4.0
5 Laser Standard 145792 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1087 36.51 0.33.54 5.0
6 Laser 4.7 147167 Jamie Perry   1180 40.11 0.34.03 6.0
7 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1117 40.31 0.36.16 7.0
8 Fireball 14416 Simon Topping Carl Bray 975 36.37 0.37.33 8.0
9 RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 947 OOD   14.5
10 Laser Standard 91113 David Burrows   1087 DNF   24.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Standard 201712 Gary Langdown   1087 25.54 0.23.50 1.0
2 Solo 5377 Steve Waite   1148 28.3 0.24.26 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 32194 Emma Horn   1180 29.05 0.24.39 3.0
4 Solo 4412 Ian Pike   1148 28.47 0.25.04 4.0
5 Laser 4.7 147167 Jamie Perry   1180 30.36 0.25.56 5.0
6 Fireball 14416 Simon Topping Carl Bray 975 28.00 0.28.43 6.0
7 RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 947 OOD   14.5
8 Laser Standard 145792 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1087 DNS   24.0
8 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1117 DNF   24.0
8 Laser Standard 91113 David Burrows   1087 DNF   24.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 4412 Ian Pike   1148 37:28 0:32:38 1.0
2 Solo 5377 Steve Waite   1148 37:48 0:32:56 2.0
3 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1148 37:59 0:33:05 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 147167 Jamie Perry   1180 23:57 0:40:36 4.0
5 Laser 4.7 32194 Emma Horn   1180 27:31 0:46:38 5.0
6 Laser Radial 160437 Chris Perry   1117 OOD   13.5
7 RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 947 DNS   24.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5377 Steve Waite   1148 31:49 0:27:43 1.0
2 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1148 35:15 0:30:42 2.0
3 Solo 4412 Ian Pike   1148 36:43 0:31:59 3.0
4 Laser Radial 160437 Chris Perry   1117 OOD   13.5
5 Laser 4.7 147167 Jamie Perry   1180 DNS   24.0
5 Laser 4.7 32194 Emma Horn   1180 DNS   24.0
5 RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 947 DNS   24.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Standard 201712 Gary Langdown   1087 37:39 0:34:38 1.0
2 Solo 5377 Steve Waite   1148 40:08 0:34:58 2.0
3 Laser Radial 197763 Alan Tarrant   1117 39:10 0:35:04 3.0
4 Solo 4412 Ian Pike   1148 42:08 0:36:42 4.0
5 Laser Standard 160012 John Phelps   1087 39:59 0:36:47 5.0
6 Laser 4.7 147167 Jamie Perry   1180 43:38 0:36:59 6.0
7 Laser Standard 189660 Matt Langdown   1087 40:37 0:37:22 7.0
8 Laser Standard 145792 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1087 40:41 0:37:26 8.0
9 Laser 4.7 125770 Josh McCormick   1180 44:15 0:37:30 9.0
10 Laser Standard 172130 Peter Emerson   1087 41:11 0:37:53 10.0
11 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson   1117 42:34 0:38:06 11.0
12 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1117 43:21 0:38:49 12.0
13 Laser Radial 176698 Oliver Phelps   1117 43:45 0:39:10 13.0
14 Laser Radial 160437 Chris Perry   1117 44:21 0:39:42 14.0
15 RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 947 37:49 0:39:56 15.0
16 RS Vision 1238 Jim Hemus Jean Hemus 1096 44:30 0:40:36 16.0
17 Laser Standard 202963 Graham Platt   1087 44:27 0:40:54 17.0
18 Laser Standard 192840 Patrick   1087 DNF   24.0
18 RS 200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1053 OOD   24.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 197763 Alan Tarrant   1117 37:32 0:33:36 1.0
2 Laser Standard 201712 Gary Langdown   1087 36:50 0:33:53 2.0
3 Solo 5377 Steve Waite   1148 39:33 0:34:27 3.0
4 Laser Standard 160012 John Phelps   1087 39:53 0:36:41 4.0
5 Solo 4412 Ian Pike   1148 42:12 0:36:46 5.0
6 Laser Radial 176698 Oliver Phelps   1117 41:55 0:37:32 6.0
7 Laser 4.7 147167 Jamie Perry   1180 44:24 0:37:38 7.0
8 Laser Standard 189660 Matt Langdown   1087 41:08 0:37:50 8.0
9 Laser 4.7 125770 Josh McCormick   1180 44:49 0:37:59 9.0
10 Laser Standard 145792 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1087 42:22 0:38:59 10.0
11 Laser Standard 172130 Peter Emerson   1087 42:27 0:39:03 11.0
12 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1117 43:57 0:39:21 12.0
13 Laser Radial 160437 Chris Perry   1117 44:12 0:39:34 13.0
14 RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 947 39:57 0:42:11 14.0
15 Laser Standard 202963 Graham Platt   1087 46:03 0:42:22 15.0
16 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson   1117 DNS   24.0
16 RS Vision 1238 Jim Hemus Jean Hemus 1096 DNS   24.0
16 Laser Standard 192840 Patrick   1087 DNS   24.0
16 RS 200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1053 OOD   24.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.2
www.sailwave.com