Sea Spring Points Series 2014

Highcliffe Sailing Club

Sea Spring Series R10

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st   Solo 5377 Steve Waite   1146 2.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 50.0 12.0
2nd   Laser Radial 202318 Josh McCormick   1122 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 (13.0 DNF) 4.0 3.0 3.0 34.0 17.0
3rd   Laser Radial 172130 Pete Emerson   1122 (6.0) 5.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 52.0 27.0
4th   Laser 4.7 / Radial 205316 Jamie Perry   1122 (19.0 DNC) 10.0 3.0 1.0 13.0 DNF 11.0 (19.0 DNC) 5.0 81.0 43.0
5th   Laser Radial 91113 David Burrows   1122 8.0 8.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 10.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 81.0 43.0
6th   Europe 351 Pete Bell   1148 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 85.0 47.0
7th   Laser Alfresco Richard Waltham   1088 9.0 7.0 6.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 93.0 55.0
8th   Laser / Radial 160012 John Phelps   1088 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 96.0 58.0
9th   RS Feva XL 430 Jane Gibson Alex Gibson 1222 11.0 DNF 11.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 11.5 OOD 11.5 OOD 5.0 19.0 DNC 107.0 69.0
10th   Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson   1122 5.0 6.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF 8.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 108.0 70.0
11th   Contender 2574 Gary Langdown   980 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 116.0 78.0
12th   Devoti D-One 9 Jon Hammond   959 1.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 117.0 79.0
13th   Laser Radial 197763 Alan Tarrant   1122 3.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 118.0 80.0
14th   Laser 4.7 201704 Kate Jardine   1185 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 119.0 81.0
15th   Laser 145792 Hamish Scott- Dalgleish   1088 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 126.0 88.0
16th   Laser 200428 Paul Anderson   1088 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 130.0 92.0
17th   Laser Radial 160437 Chris Perry   1122 7.0 9.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 130.0 92.0
18th   Laser Radial 1776698 Oliver Phelps   1122 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 131.0 93.0

R1 - March 30th at 1030hrs

OOD Stuart Booth

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Devoti D-One 9 Jon Hammond   959 36:11 3 0:37:44 1.0
2   Solo 5377 Steve Waite   1146 31:19 2 0:40:59 2.0
3   Laser Radial 197763 Alan Tarrant   1122 34:15 2 0:45:47 3.0
4   Laser Radial 202318 Josh McCormick   1122 34:30 2 0:46:07 4.0
5   Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson   1122 34:50 2 0:46:34 5.0
6   Laser Radial 172130 Pete Emerson   1122 34:58 2 0:46:45 6.0
7   Laser Radial 160437 Chris Perry   1122 36:30 2 0:48:48 7.0
8   Laser Radial 91113 David Burrows   1122 37:20 2 0:49:55 8.0
9   Laser Alfresco Richard Waltham   1088 36:53 2 0:50:51 9.0
10   RS Feva XL 430 Jane Gibson Alex Gibson 1222 DNF     11.0

R2 - March 30th at after R1

OOD Stuart Booth

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser Radial 197763 Alan Tarrant   1122 37:59 4 0:42:19 1.0
2   Devoti D-One 9 Jon Hammond   959 40:48 5 0:42:33 2.0
3   Laser Radial 202318 Josh McCormick   1122 38:16 4 0:42:38 3.0
4   Solo 5377 Steve Waite   1146 39:15 4 0:42:49 4.0
5   Laser Radial 172130 Pete Emerson   1122 40:34 4 0:45:12 5.0
6   Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson   1122 41:22 4 0:46:05 6.0
7   Laser Alfresco Richard Waltham   1088 40:32 4 0:46:34 7.0
8   Laser Radial 91113 David Burrows   1122 42:36 4 0:47:28 8.0
9   Laser Radial 160437 Chris Perry   1122 42:37 4 0:47:29 9.0
10   Laser 4.7 / Radial 205316 Jamie Perry   1122 43:35 4 0:48:33 10.0
11   RS Feva XL 430 Jane Gibson Alex Gibson 1222 39:13 3 0:53:29 11.0

R3 - April 6th at 1030hrs

OOD Ian Pike

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Europe 351 Pete Bell   1148 32:58   0:28:43 1.0
2   Laser Radial 202318 Josh McCormick   1122 32:33   0:29:01 2.0
3   Laser 4.7 / Radial 205316 Jamie Perry   1122 33:50   0:30:09 3.0
4   Laser Radial 172130 Pete Emerson   1122 34:05   0:30:23 4.0
5   Laser Radial 91113 David Burrows   1122 34:58   0:31:10 5.0
6   Laser Alfresco Richard Waltham   1088 40:08   0:36:53 6.0

R4 - April 6th at after R3

OOD Ian Pike

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser 4.7 / Radial 205316 Jamie Perry   1122 15:07   0:13:28 1.0
2   Laser Radial 202318 Josh McCormick   1122 15:30   0:13:49 2.0
3   Europe 351 Pete Bell   1148 16:10   0:14:05 3.0
4   Laser Radial 172130 Pete Emerson   1122 15:50   0:14:07 4.0
5   Laser Radial 91113 David Burrows   1122 19:21   0:17:15 5.0

R5

OOD Alex Gidson

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Solo 5377 Steve Waite   1146 50:00 3 0:43:38 1.0
2   Europe 351 Pete Bell   1148 50:53 3 0:44:19 2.0
3   Laser 4.7 201704 Kate Jardine   1185 57:56 3 0:48:53 3.0
4   Laser Radial 172130 Pete Emerson   1122 60:38 3 0:54:02 4.0
5   Laser / Radial 160012 John Phelps   1088 58:57 3 0:54:11 5.0
6   Laser 145792 Hamish Scott- Dalgleish   1088 60:27 3 0:55:34 6.0
7   Laser Radial 91113 David Burrows   1122 62:35 3 0:55:47 7.0
8   Laser Radial 1776698 Oliver Phelps   1122 55:51 2 1:14:40 8.0
9   Laser 200428 Paul Anderson   1088 55:48 2 1:16:56 9.0
10   RS Feva XL 430 Jane Gibson Alex Gibson 1222 OOD     11.5
11   Laser Radial 202318 Josh McCormick   1122 DNF     13.0
11   Laser 4.7 / Radial 205316 Jamie Perry   1122 DNF     13.0
11   Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson   1122 DNF 3   13.0

R6 at after R5

OOD Alex Gidson

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Solo 5377 Steve Waite   1146 38:16 3 0:33:23 1.0
2   Laser 4.7 201704 Kate Jardine   1185 40:12 3 0:33:55 2.0
3   Europe 351 Pete Bell   1148 39:10 3 0:34:07 3.0
4   Laser Radial 202318 Josh McCormick   1122 39:15 3 0:34:59 4.0
5   Laser / Radial 160012 John Phelps   1088 38:21 3 0:35:15 5.0
6   Laser 145792 Hamish Scott- Dalgleish   1088 40:14 3 0:36:59 6.0
7   Laser 200428 Paul Anderson   1088 40:43 3 0:37:25 7.0
8   Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson   1122 42:41 3 0:38:03 8.0
9   Laser Radial 1776698 Oliver Phelps   1122 46:18 3 0:41:16 9.0
10   Laser Radial 91113 David Burrows   1122 48:43 3 0:43:25 10.0
11   Laser 4.7 / Radial 205316 Jamie Perry   1122 49:24 3 0:44:02 11.0
12   RS Feva XL 430 Jane Gibson Alex Gibson 1222 OOD     11.5

R9

OOD Mark Sharman
Wind 10 to 17 Knots SE

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Contender 2574 Gary Langdown   980 45:43 3 0:46:39 1.0
2   Solo 5377 Steve Waite   1146 35:44 2 0:46:46 2.0
3   Laser Radial 202318 Josh McCormick   1122 38:17 2 0:51:11 3.0
4   Laser / Radial 160012 John Phelps   1088 38:41 2 0:53:20 4.0
5   RS Feva XL 430 Jane Gibson Alex Gibson 1222 43:51 2 0:53:50 5.0
6   Laser Radial 172130 Pete Emerson   1122 40:54 2 0:54:41 6.0
7   Laser Alfresco Richard Waltham   1088 46:42 2 1:04:23 7.0

R10 at after R7

OOD Mark Sharman
Wind 10 to 17 Knots SE

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Contender 2574 Gary Langdown   980 42:21 3 0:43:13 1.0
2   Solo 5377 Steve Waite   1146 36:59 2 0:48:24 2.0
3   Laser Radial 202318 Josh McCormick   1122 36:36 2 0:48:56 3.0
4   Laser Radial 172130 Pete Emerson   1122 38:20 2 0:51:15 4.0
5   Laser 4.7 / Radial 205316 Jamie Perry   1122 38:49 2 0:51:54 5.0
6   Laser / Radial 160012 John Phelps   1088 38:16 2 0:52:45 6.0
7   Laser Alfresco Richard Waltham   1088 41:48 2 0:57:38 7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com