Sea Spring Evening 2nd Start Series

Highcliffe Sailing Club

Sea Spring Evening 2nd Start Series

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 35, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY #1 30/04 #2 07/05 #3 14/05 #4 21/05 #5 28/05 #6 04/06 #7 11/06 #8 18/06 #9 25/06 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial/Std 174503/197763 Alan Tarrant   1091 1.0 (36.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 5.0 (36.0 DNC) 3.0 (16.0 DNF) 1.0 103.0 15.0
2nd RS 300 313 Ben Green   985 (14.0) 1.0 2.0 (7.0) 1.0 1.0 4.0 7.0 (36.0 DNC) 73.0 16.0
3rd Europe 351 Pete Bell   1148 (9.0) 3.0 (36.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 (36.0 DNC) 2.0 104.0 23.0
4th Laser 160012 John Phelps   1091 (36.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (8.0) (10.0) 3.0 6.0 2.0 3.0 78.0 24.0
5th Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1135 5.0 (9.0) (36.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 8.0 (11.0) 1.0 6.0 85.0 29.0
6th RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1047 (36.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (10.0) (36.0 DNC) 2.0 10.0 6.0 5.0 113.0 31.0
7th Laser 202963 Graham Platt   1091 6.8 OOD 10.0 6.0 (36.0 DNC) (11.0) 7.0 7.0 4.0 (36.0 DNC) 123.8 40.8
8th Wanderer 646 Paul Anderson Paul Riddington 1170 (16.0) (12.0) 7.0 11.0 (36.0 DNC) 10.0 12.0 8.0 10.0 122.0 58.0
9th Laser 4.7 201704 Kate Jardine   1195 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 36.0 DNC 9.0 5.0 9.0 182.0 74.0
10th Laser 81125/160437 Chris Perry   1091 12.0 15.2 OOD (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 5.0 36.0 DNC 16.0 DNF 7.0 199.2 91.2
11th Contender 2420 Simon Mussell   976 4.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 1.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 1.0 16.0 DNF 36.0 DNC 202.0 94.0
12th Laser 91113 Dave Burrows   1091 11.0 (36.0 DNC) 3.0 (36.0 DNC) 13.0 (36.0 DNC) 8.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 215.0 107.0
13th Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson   1135 (36.0 DNC) 2.0 (36.0 DNC) 5.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 19.0 OOD 16.0 DNF 36.0 DNC 222.0 114.0
14th Laser Radial/Std 176286 Keith Hawkins   1091 13.0 8.0 (36.0 DNC) 9.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 16.0 DNF 36.0 DNC 226.0 118.0
15th Laser Radial 166441 Ken Fowler   1135 6.0 13.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 3.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 238.0 130.0
16th Laser 2000 21691 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1100 8.0 7.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 20.0 DNS 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 251.0 143.0
17th RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 944 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 24.0 OOD 4.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 8.0 252.0 144.0
18th Contender 2439 Gary Langdown   976 2.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 19.0 OCS 16.0 DNF 36.0 DNC 253.0 145.0
19th Laser Radial/Std 208469 Hamish Scott-Dalgliesh   1091 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 8.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 3.0 36.0 DNC 263.0 155.0
20th Laser 172130 Peter Emerson   1091 7.0 6.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 265.0 157.0
21st Laser 4.7 133482 Charles Fowler   1195 10.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 12.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 274.0 166.0
22nd Laser Radial 205316 Jamie Perry   1135 3.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 20.0 DNS 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 275.0 167.0
23rd Laser 2000 21151 Sophie Andy 1100 (36.0 DNC) 15.0 8.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 275.0 167.0
24th Comet Duo 58 Jon Clark Keith Monday 1178 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 12.0 16.0 DNS 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 280.0 172.0
25th Hobie 15 1610 Simon Fooks Dominic Rogers 933 15.0 14.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 281.0 173.0
26th Laser Radial 184297 MSC Sailor   1135 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 2.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 290.0 182.0
27th Laser 201712 Simon Mussell   1091 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 2.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 290.0 182.0
28th Laser 176698 Oliver Phelps   1091 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 4.0 292.0 184.0
29th RS Feva XL 430 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1233 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 6.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 294.0 186.0
30th Laser 201712 Matt Langdown   1091 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 9.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 297.0 189.0
31st Phantom (pre 1100) 1010 Mark Smith   1040 (36.0 DNC) 11.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 299.0 191.0
32nd Laser Radial 155 Emma Horn   1135 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 16.0 DNF 36.0 DNC 304.0 196.0
33rd Finn 37 CSC Sailor   1042 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 20.0 DNS 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 308.0 200.0
33rd Laser Radial 18094 MSC Sailor   1135 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 20.0 DNS 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 308.0 200.0
33rd Hobie 15 1610 Dominic Rogers Lauren Rogers/Stuart Booth 933 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 20.0 DNS 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 308.0 200.0

#1 30/04

RO Graham Platt, Patrick Fulton

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial/Std 174503/197763 Alan Tarrant   1091 16:36 2 0:22:49 1.0
2 Contender 2439 Gary Langdown   976 22:45 3 0:23:19 2.0
3 Laser Radial 205316 Jamie Perry   1135 17:54 2 0:23:39 3.0
4 Contender 2420 Simon Mussell   976 23:25 3 0:24:00 4.0
5 Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1135 18:28 2 0:24:24 5.0
6 Laser Radial 166441 Ken Fowler   1135 18:41 2 0:24:41 6.0
7 Laser 202963 Graham Platt   1091 OOD     6.8
8 Laser 172130 Peter Emerson   1091 18:10 2 0:24:59 7.0
9 Laser 2000 21691 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1100 18:21 2 0:25:01 8.0
10 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1148 19:27 2 0:25:25 9.0
11 Laser 4.7 133482 Charles Fowler   1195 20:24 2 0:25:36 10.0
12 Laser 91113 Dave Burrows   1091 18:53 2 0:25:58 11.0
13 Laser 81125/160437 Chris Perry   1091 19:01 2 0:26:09 12.0
14 Laser Radial/Std 176286 Keith Hawkins   1091 19:29 2 0:26:47 13.0
15 RS 300 313 Ben Green   985 17:45 2 0:27:02 14.0
16 Hobie 15 1610 Simon Fooks Dominic Rogers 933 21:27 2 0:34:29 15.0
17 Wanderer 646 Paul Anderson Paul Riddington 1170 16:02 1 0:41:07 16.0

#2 07/05

RO Graham Platt, Patrick Fulton

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 300 313 Ben Green   985 16:34 2 0:16:49 1.0
2 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson   1135 21:00 2 0:18:30 2.0
3 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1148 21:24 2 0:18:38 3.0
4 RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1047 19:44 2 0:18:51 4.0
5 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1091 20:53 2 0:19:08 5.0
6 Laser 172130 Peter Emerson   1091 21:20 2 0:19:33 6.0
7 Laser 2000 21691 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1100 21:37 2 0:19:39 7.0
8 Laser Radial/Std 176286 Keith Hawkins   1091 21:28 2 0:19:41 8.0
9 Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1135 22:24 2 0:19:44 9.0
10 Laser 202963 Graham Platt   1091 21:36 2 0:19:48 10.0
11 Phantom (pre 1100) 1010 Mark Smith   1040 24:31 2 0:23:34 11.0
12 Wanderer 646 Paul Anderson Paul Riddington 1170 13:51 1 0:23:41 12.0
13 Laser Radial 166441 Ken Fowler   1135 14:59 1 0:26:24 13.0
14 Hobie 15 1610 Simon Fooks Dominic Rogers 933 13:51 1 0:29:41 14.0
15 Laser 2000 21151 Sophie Andy 1100 18:16 1 0:33:13 15.0
16 Laser 81125/160437 Chris Perry   1091 OOD     15.2

#3 14/05

RO Graham Platt, Patrick Fulton

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial/Std 174503/197763 Alan Tarrant   1091 17:38 2 0:16:10 1.0
2 RS 300 313 Ben Green   985 17:18 2 0:17:34 2.0
3 Laser 91113 Dave Burrows   1091 19:38 2 0:18:00 3.0
4 RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1047 19:22 2 0:18:30 4.0
5 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1091 20:20 2 0:18:38 5.0
6 Laser 202963 Graham Platt   1091 21:36 2 0:19:48 6.0
7 Wanderer 646 Paul Anderson Paul Riddington 1170 24:14 2 0:20:43 7.0
8 Laser 2000 21151 Sophie Andy 1100 26:02 2 0:23:40 8.0

#4 21/05

RO Graham Platt, Patrick Fulton

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Contender 2420 Simon Mussell   976 18:09 2 0:18:36 1.0
2 Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1135 22:23 2 0:19:43 2.0
3 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1148 22:56 2 0:19:59 3.0
4 Laser Radial/Std 174503/197763 Alan Tarrant   1091 21:59 2 0:20:09 4.0
5 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson   1135 23:08 2 0:20:23 5.0
6 Laser 4.7 201704 Kate Jardine   1195 24:23 2 0:20:24 6.0
7 RS 300 313 Ben Green   985 20:27 2 0:20:46 7.0
8 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1091 22:51 2 0:20:57 8.0
9 Laser Radial/Std 176286 Keith Hawkins   1091 23:27 2 0:21:30 9.0
10 RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1047 22:46 2 0:21:45 10.0
11 Wanderer 646 Paul Anderson Paul Riddington 1170 25:45 2 0:22:01 11.0
12 Comet Duo 58 Jon Clark Keith Monday 1178 28:58 2 0:24:35 12.0

#5 28/05

RO Graham Platt, Patrick Fulton

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 300 313 Ben Green   985 24:28 4 0:24:50 1.0
2 Laser 201712 Simon Mussell   1091 27:33 4 0:25:15 2.0
3 Laser Radial 166441 Ken Fowler   1135 29:07 4 0:25:39 3.0
4 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1148 29:30 4 0:25:42 4.0
5 Laser Radial/Std 174503/197763 Alan Tarrant   1091 28:31 4 0:26:08 5.0
6 RS Feva XL 430 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1233 32:26 4 0:26:18 6.0
7 Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1135 30:51 4 0:27:11 7.0
8 Laser Radial/Std 208469 Hamish Scott-Dalgliesh   1091 30:11 4 0:27:40 8.0
9 Laser 4.7 201704 Kate Jardine   1195 33:17 4 0:27:51 9.0
10 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1091 30:24 4 0:27:52 10.0
11 Laser 202963 Graham Platt   1091 30:49 4 0:28:15 11.0
12 Laser 4.7 133482 Charles Fowler   1195 25:29 3 0:28:26 12.0
13 Laser 91113 Dave Burrows   1091 31:28 4 0:28:51 13.0
14 Comet Duo 58 Jon Clark Keith Monday 1178 DNS     16.0
15 RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 944 OOD     24.0

#6 04/06

RO Graham Platt, Patrick Fulton

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 300 313 Ben Green   985 28:18 4 0:28:44 1.0
2 RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1047 30:44 4 0:29:21 2.0
3 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1091 32:23 4 0:29:41 3.0
4 RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 944 28:30 4 0:30:11 4.0
5 Laser 81125/160437 Chris Perry   1091 33:29 4 0:30:41 5.0
6 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1148 35:23 4 0:30:49 6.0
7 Laser 202963 Graham Platt   1091 33:52 4 0:31:03 7.0
8 Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1135 35:17 4 0:31:05 8.0
9 Laser 201712 Matt Langdown   1091 34:01 4 0:31:11 9.0
10 Wanderer 646 Paul Anderson Paul Riddington 1170 31:09 3 0:35:30 10.0

#7 11/06

RO Graham Platt, Patrick Fulton

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Contender 2420 Simon Mussell   976 19:20 4 0:19:49 1.0
2 Laser Radial 184297 MSC Sailor   1135 18:04 3 0:21:13 2.0
3 Laser Radial/Std 174503/197763 Alan Tarrant   1091 18:20 3 0:22:24 3.0
4 RS 300 313 Ben Green   985 22:13 4 0:22:33 4.0
5 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1148 19:40 3 0:22:50 5.0
6 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1091 19:28 3 0:23:47 6.0
7 Laser 202963 Graham Platt   1091 19:33 3 0:23:54 7.0
8 Laser 91113 Dave Burrows   1091 19:45 3 0:24:08 8.0
9 Laser 4.7 201704 Kate Jardine   1195 21:53 3 0:24:25 9.0
10 RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1047 19:32 3 0:24:53 10.0
11 Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1135 22:03 3 0:25:54 11.0
12 Wanderer 646 Paul Anderson Paul Riddington 1170 17:23 2 0:29:43 12.0
13 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson   1135 OOD     19.0
13 Contender 2439 Gary Langdown   976 OCS 4   19.0
15 Laser 2000 21691 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1100 DNS     20.0
15 Laser Radial 205316 Jamie Perry   1135 DNS     20.0
15 Finn 37 CSC Sailor   1042 DNS     20.0
15 Laser Radial 18094 MSC Sailor   1135 DNS     20.0
15 Hobie 15 1610 Dominic Rogers Lauren Rogers/Stuart Booth 933 DNS     20.0

#8 18/06

RO Graham Platt, Patrick Fulton

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1135 32:03 5 0:33:53 1.0
2 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1091 37:12 6 0:34:06 2.0
3 Laser Radial/Std 208469 Hamish Scott-Dalgliesh   1091 37:25 6 0:34:18 3.0
4 Laser 202963 Graham Platt   1091 32:25 5 0:35:39 4.0
5 Laser 4.7 201704 Kate Jardine   1195 28:39 4 0:35:58 5.0
6 RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1047 32:15 5 0:36:58 6.0
7 RS 300 313 Ben Green   985 37:05 6 0:37:39 7.0
8 Wanderer 646 Paul Anderson Paul Riddington 1170 33:44 4 0:43:15 8.0
9 Laser Radial/Std 174503/197763 Alan Tarrant   1091 DNF     16.0
9 Laser 81125/160437 Chris Perry   1091 DNF     16.0
9 Contender 2420 Simon Mussell   976 DNF     16.0
9 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson   1135 DNF     16.0
9 Laser Radial/Std 176286 Keith Hawkins   1091 DNF     16.0
9 Contender 2439 Gary Langdown   976 DNF     16.0
9 Laser Radial 155 Emma Horn   1135 DNF     16.0

#9 25/06

RO Graham Platt, Patrick Fulton

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial/Std 174503/197763 Alan Tarrant   1091 27:42 4 0:25:23 1.0
2 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1148 29:44 4 0:25:54 2.0
3 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1091 28:23 4 0:26:01 3.0
4 Laser 176698 Oliver Phelps   1091 29:09 4 0:26:43 4.0
5 RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1047 28:08 4 0:26:52 5.0
6 Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1135 30:38 4 0:26:59 6.0
7 Laser 81125/160437 Chris Perry   1091 30:02 4 0:27:32 7.0
8 RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 944 26:57 4 0:28:33 8.0
9 Laser 4.7 201704 Kate Jardine   1195 26:25 3 0:29:28 9.0
10 Wanderer 646 Paul Anderson Paul Riddington 1170 28:05 3 0:32:00 10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.2
www.sailwave.com