Sea Spring Evening 1st Start Series

Highcliffe Sailing Club

Sea Spring Evening 1st Start Series

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 38, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY #1 30/04 #2 07/05 #3 14/05 #4 21/05 #5 28/05 #6 04/06 #7 11/06 #8 18/06 #9 25/06 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial/Std 174503/197763 Alan Tarrant   1091 1.0 (39.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 1.0 (39.0 DNC) (8.0) 3.0 1.0 98.0 12.0
2nd RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1047 (39.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 8.0 (39.0 DNC) 1.0 7.0 (13.0) 4.0 113.0 22.0
3rd Europe 351 Pete Bell   1148 8.0 4.0 (39.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 5.0 (10.0) (39.0 DNC) 3.0 113.0 25.0
4th Laser 160012 John Phelps   1091 (39.0 DNC) (10.0) 5.0 7.0 (12.0) 2.0 5.0 6.0 2.0 88.0 27.0
5th Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1135 5.0 3.0 (39.0 DNC) 5.0 (10.0) 8.0 (12.0) 8.0 5.0 95.0 34.0
6th RS300 313 Ben Green   985 (39.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 9.0 11.0 3.0 6.0 (12.0) (39.0 DNC) 125.0 35.0
7th Laser 202963 Graham Platt   1091 7.0 OOD 8.0 3.0 (39.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 (13.0) 7.0 (39.0 DNC) 133.0 42.0
8th Laser 81125/160437 Chris Perry   1091 11.0 11.0 OOD (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 10.0 15.0 10.0 9.0 183.0 66.0
9th Laser 4.7 201704 Kate Jardine   1195 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 39.0 DNC 9.0 5.0 8.0 185.0 68.0
10th Wanderer 646 Paul Anderson Paul Riddington 1170 14.0 13.0 8.0 10.0 (39.0 DNC) 13.0 (17.0) (17.0) 12.5 143.5 70.5
11th Contender 2420 Simon Mussell   976 2.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 1.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 39.0 DNC 200.0 83.0
12th RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 944 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 15.0 OOD 7.0 4.0 15.0 10.0 207.0 90.0
13th Laser Radial/Std 176286 Keith Hawkins   1091 13.0 5.0 (39.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF (39.0 DNC) 12.0 (39.0 DNC) 16.0 39.0 DNC 215.0 98.0
14th Laser 91113 Dave Burrows   1091 7.0 (39.0 DNC) 6.0 (39.0 DNC) 13.0 (39.0 DNC) 11.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 232.0 115.0
15th Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson   1135 (39.0 DNC) 7.0 (39.0 DNC) 6.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 20.4 OOD 11.0 39.0 DNC 239.4 122.4
16th Contender 2439 Gary Langdown   976 3.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 39.0 DNC 241.0 124.0
17th Laser 2000 21691 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1100 12.0 9.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 11.0 14.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 241.0 124.0
18th Laser Radial 205316 Jamie Perry   1135 9.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 6.0 21.0 DNS 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 270.0 153.0
19th Laser Radial 166441 Ken Fowler   1135 4.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 2.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 279.0 162.0
20th Laser Radial 208469 H Scott Dalgleish   1135 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 6.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 4.0 39.0 DNC 283.0 166.0
21st Laser 172130 Peter Emerson   1091 6.0 6.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 285.0 168.0
22nd Laser 201712 Matt Langdown   1091 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 4.0 39.0 DNC 14.0 39.0 DNC 291.0 174.0
23rd Laser 2000 21151 Sophie Andy 1100 (39.0 DNC) 11.0 7.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 291.0 174.0
24th Laser 4.7 133482 Charles Fowler   1195 10.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 9.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 292.0 175.0
25th Comet Duo 58 Jon Clark Keith Monday 1178 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 11.0 16.0 DNS 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 300.0 183.0
26th Hobie 15 1610 Simon Fooks Dominic Rogers 933 15.0 14.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 302.0 185.0
27th Laser Radial 184297 MSC Sailor   1135 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 3.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 315.0 198.0
28th RS Feva XL 430 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1233 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 5.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 317.0 200.0
29th Laser 176698 Oliver Phelps   1091 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 6.0 318.0 201.0
30th Laser Radial 168971 Nicky Fitoussi   1135 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 7.0 319.0 202.0
31st Laser 201712 Simon Mussell   1091 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 7.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 319.0 202.0
32nd Laser Radial 155 Emma Horn   1135 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 9.0 39.0 DNC 321.0 204.0
33rd RS Vision 1834     1134 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 11.0 323.0 206.0
34th Phantom (Pre 1100) 1010 Mark Smith   1040 (39.0 DNC) 12.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 324.0 207.0
35th Laser Radial 153699 Quentin Stokes   1135 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 12.5 324.5 207.5
36th Finn 37 CSC Sailor   1042 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 16.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 328.0 211.0
37th Hobie 15 1610 Dominic Rodgers Lauren Rogers/Stuart Booth 933 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 18.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 330.0 213.0
38th Laser Radial 18094 MSC Sailor   1135 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 351.0 234.0

#1 30/04

RO Graham Platt, Patrick Fulton

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial/Std 174503/197763 Alan Tarrant   1091 18:44 3 0:17:10 1.0
2 Contender 2420 Simon Mussell   976 16:53 3 0:17:18 2.0
3 Contender 2439 Gary Langdown   976 16;59 3 0;17;24 3.0
4 Laser Radial 166441 Ken Fowler   1135 20:17 3 0:17:52 4.0
5 Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1135 20:30 3 0:18:04 5.0
6 Laser 172130 Peter Emerson   1091 19:54 3 0:18:14 6.0
7 Laser 202963 Graham Platt   1091 OOD     7.0
7 Laser 91113 Dave Burrows   1091 20:46 3 0:19:02 7.0
9 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1148 21:59 3 0:19:09 8.0
10 Laser Radial 205316 Jamie Perry   1135 21;64 3 0;19;27 9.0
11 Laser 4.7 133482 Charles Fowler   1195 23:58 3 0:20:03 10.0
12 Laser 81125/160437 Chris Perry   1091 22:05 3 0:20:14 11.0
13 Laser 2000 21691 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1100 22:17 3 0:20:15 12.0
14 Laser Radial/Std 176286 Keith Hawkins   1091 22:36 3 0:20:43 13.0
15 Wanderer 646 Paul Anderson Paul Riddington 1170 26:48 3 0:22:54 14.0
16 Hobie 15 1610 Simon Fooks Dominic Rogers 933 26:17 3 0:28:10 15.0

#2 07/05

RO Graham Platt, Patrick Fulton

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1047 31:37 4 0:30:12 1.0
2 RS300 313 Ben Green   985 30:22 4 0:30:50 2.0
3 Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1135 27:16 3 0:32:02 3.0
4 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1148 27:51 3 0:32:21 4.0
5 Laser Radial/Std 176286 Keith Hawkins   1091 27:17 3 0:33:21 5.0
6 Laser 172130 Peter Emerson   1091 27:29 3 0:33:35 6.0
7 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson   1135 29:01 3 0:34:05 7.0
8 Laser 202963 Graham Platt   1091 28:01 3 0:34:14 8.0
9 Laser 2000 21691 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1100 28:33 3 0:34:36 9.0
10 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1091 28:38 3 0:35:00 10.0
11 Laser 81125/160437 Chris Perry   1091 OOD     11.0
11 Laser 2000 21151 Sophie Andy 1100 30:42 3 0:37:13 11.0
13 Phantom (Pre 1100) 1010 Mark Smith   1040 30:26 3 0:39:01 12.0
14 Wanderer 646 Paul Anderson Paul Riddington 1170 25:28 2 0:43:32 13.0
15 Hobie 15 1610 Simon Fooks Dominic Rogers 933 35:24 3 0:50:35 14.0

#3 14/05

RO Graham Platt, Patrick Fulton

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1047 32:05 4 0:30:39 1.0
2 Laser Radial/Std 174503/197763 Alan Tarrant   1091 33:56 4 0:31:06 2.0
3 Laser 202963 Graham Platt   1091 35:13 4 0:32:17 3.0
4 RS300 313 Ben Green   985 32:00 4 0:32:29 4.0
5 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1091 36:34 4 0:33:31 5.0
6 Laser 91113 Dave Burrows   1091 37:12 4 0:34:06 6.0
7 Laser 2000 21151 Sophie Andy 1100 29:19 3 0:35:32 7.0
8 Wanderer 646 Paul Anderson Paul Riddington 1170 33:44 3 0:38:27 8.0

#4 21/05

RO Graham Platt, Patrick Fulton

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Contender 2420 Simon Mussell   976 37:01 5 0:37:56 1.0
2 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1148 37:37 4 0:40:58 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 201704 Kate Jardine   1195 39:25 4 0:41:14 3.0
4 Laser Radial/Std 174503/197763 Alan Tarrant   1091 36:06 4 0:41:22 4.0
5 Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1135 37:46 4 0:41:36 5.0
6 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson   1135 38:22 4 0:42:15 6.0
7 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1091 36:58 4 0:42:21 7.0
8 RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1047 36:32 4 0:43:37 8.0
9 RS300 313 Ben Green   985 34:45 4 0:44:06 9.0
10 Wanderer 646 Paul Anderson Paul Riddington 1170 33:03 3 0:47:05 10.0
11 Comet Duo 58 Jon Clark Keith Monday 1178 39:52 3 0:56:24 11.0
12 Laser Radial/Std 176286 Keith Hawkins   1091 DNF     13.0

#5 28/05

RO Graham Platt, Patrick Fulton

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial/Std 174503/197763 Alan Tarrant   1091 27:41 4 0:25:22 1.0
2 Laser Radial 166441 Ken Fowler   1135 28:55 4 0:25:29 2.0
3 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1148 30:12 4 0:26:18 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 201704 Kate Jardine   1195 31:27 4 0:26:19 4.0
5 RS Feva XL 430 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1233 32:28 4 0:26:20 5.0
6 Laser Radial 208469 H Scott Dalgleish   1135 30:27 4 0:26:50 6.0
7 Laser 201712 Simon Mussell   1091 29:32 4 0:27:04 7.0
8 Laser 202963 Graham Platt   1091 31:02 4 0:28:27 8.0
9 Laser 4.7 133482 Charles Fowler   1195 34:11 4 0:28:36 9.0
10 Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1135 32:41 4 0:28:48 10.0
11 RS300 313 Ben Green   985 29:03 4 0:29:30 11.0
12 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1091 33:07 4 0:30:21 12.0
13 Laser 91113 Dave Burrows   1091 33:27 4 0:30:40 13.0
14 RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 944 OOD     15.0
15 Comet Duo 58 Jon Clark Keith Monday 1178 DNS     16.0

#6 04/06

RO Graham Platt, Patrick Fulton

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1047 57:14 7 0:54:40 1.0
2 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1091 52:32 6 0:56:11 2.0
3 RS300 313 Ben Green   985 55:32 7 0:56:23 3.0
4 Laser 201712 Matt Langdown   1091 53:06 6 0:56:47 4.0
5 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1148 56:04 6 0:56:59 5.0
6 Laser Radial 205316 Jamie Perry   1135 55:29 6 0:57:02 6.0
7 RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 944 54:02 7 0:57:14 7.0
8 Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1135 56:40 6 0:58:15 8.0
9 Laser 202963 Graham Platt   1091 55:24 6 0:59:15 9.0
10 Laser 81125/160437 Chris Perry   1091 55:28 6 0:59:19 10.0
11 Laser 2000 21691 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1100 56:19 6 0:59:44 11.0
12 Laser Radial/Std 176286 Keith Hawkins   1091 56:12 6 1:00:06 12.0
13 Wanderer 646 Paul Anderson Paul Riddington 1170 56:46 5 1:07:56 13.0

#7 11/06

RO Graham Platt, Patrick Fulton

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Contender 2420 Simon Mussell   976 35:48 6 0:36:41 1.0
2 Contender 2439 Gary Langdown   976 35:50 6 0:36:43 2.0
3 Laser Radial 184297 MSC Sailor   1135 37:48 5 0:39:58 3.0
4 RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 944 38:44 6 0:41:02 4.0
5 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1091 37:31 5 0:41:16 5.0
6 RS300 313 Ben Green   985 40:55 6 0:41:32 6.0
7 RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1047 36:15 5 0:41:33 7.0
8 Laser Radial/Std 174503/197763 Alan Tarrant   1091 37:51 5 0:41:38 8.0
9 Laser 4.7 201704 Kate Jardine   1195 41:30 5 0:41:40 9.0
10 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1148 41:07 5 0:42:59 10.0
11 Laser 91113 Dave Burrows   1091 39:35 5 0:43:32 11.0
12 Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1135 41:14 5 0:43:36 12.0
13 Laser 202963 Graham Platt   1091 39:43 5 0:43:41 13.0
14 Laser 2000 21691 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1100 40:41 5 0:44:23 14.0
15 Laser 81125/160437 Chris Perry   1091 40:64 5 0:45:10 15.0
16 Finn 37 CSC Sailor   1042 39:44 5 0:45:45 16.0
17 Wanderer 646 Paul Anderson Paul Riddington 1170 38:16 4 0:49:04 17.0
18 Hobie 15 1610 Dominic Rodgers Lauren Rogers/Stuart Booth 933 45:36 4 1:13:19 18.0
19 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson   1135 OOD     20.4
20 Laser Radial 205316 Jamie Perry   1135 DNS     21.0

#8 18/06

RO Graham Platt, Patrick Fulton

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Contender 2420 Simon Mussell   976 31:58 6 0:32:45 1.0
2 Contender 2439 Gary Langdown   976 32:09 6 0:32:56 2.0
3 Laser Radial/Std 174503/197763 Alan Tarrant   1091 31:53 5 0:35:04 3.0
4 Laser Radial 208469 H Scott Dalgleish   1135 33:19 5 0:35:13 4.0
5 Laser 4.7 201704 Kate Jardine   1195 35:49 5 0:35:58 5.0
6 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1091 32:47 5 0:36:04 6.0
7 Laser 202963 Graham Platt   1091 33:06 5 0:36:24 7.0
8 Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1135 34:37 5 0:36:36 8.0
9 Laser Radial 155 Emma Horn   1135 34:48 5 0:36:48 9.0
10 Laser 81125/160437 Chris Perry   1091 34:06 5 0:37:30 10.0
11 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson   1135 35:49 5 0:37:52 11.0
12 RS300 313 Ben Green   985 31:06 5 0:37:53 12.0
13 RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1047 33:04 5 0:37:54 13.0
14 Laser 201712 Matt Langdown   1091 35:49 5 0:39:24 14.0
15 RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 944 31:53 5 0:40:32 15.0
16 Laser Radial/Std 176286 Keith Hawkins   1091 36:59 5 0:40:41 16.0
17 Wanderer 646 Paul Anderson Paul Riddington 1170 36:00 4 0:46:09 17.0

#9 25/06

RO Graham Platt, Patrick Fulton

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial/Std 174503/197763 Alan Tarrant   1091 33:14 5 0:30:28 1.0
2 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1091 34:58 5 0:32:03 2.0
3 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1148 36:56 5 0:32:10 3.0
4 RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1047 33:49 5 0:32:18 4.0
5 Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1135 37:03 5 0:32:39 5.0
6 Laser 176698 Oliver Phelps   1091 36:11 5 0:33:10 6.0
7 Laser Radial 168971 Nicky Fitoussi   1135 30:16 4 0:33:20 7.0
8 Laser 4.7 201704 Kate Jardine   1195 32:02 4 0:33:30 8.0
9 Laser 81125/160437 Chris Perry   1091 37:16 5 0:34:09 9.0
10 RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 944 32:56 5 0:34:53 10.0
11 RS Vision 1834     1134 33:57 4 0:37:25 11.0
12 Wanderer 646 Paul Anderson Paul Riddington 1170 37:10 4 0:39:42 12.5
12 Laser Radial 153699 Quentin Stokes   1135 36:03 4 0:39:42 12.5



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.2
www.sailwave.com