HSC Sea Spring Series 2017

Christchurch Bay - Highcliffe Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 22:00 on 21 May 2017

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 10:30 R2 11:20 R3 10:30 R4 11:20 R5 10:30 R6 11:20 R7 10:30 R8 11:20 Total Nett
1st   RS FEVA XL 430 HSC Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1240 1.0 3.0 (23.0 DNF) 3.0 3.0 (7.0) 5.0 4.0 49.0 19.0
2nd   EUROPE 351 HSC Peter Bell   1145 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0 2.5 65.5 19.5
3rd   LASER 160012 HSC John Philps   1097 2.0 2.0 3.3 OOD 3.3 OOD 5.0 4.0 (7.0) (6.0) 32.6 19.6
4th   LASER 208469 HSC Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1097 4.0 (7.0) (23.0 DNF) 6.0 4.5 OOD 4.5 OOD 3.0 5.0 57.0 27.0
5th   RS AERO 9 1490 HSC Graham Platt   1024 8.0 9.0 3.0 5.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 82.0 36.0
6th   LASER VAGO XD 205 HSC Dominic Rogers   1074 10.0 11.7 RDGa 2.0 7.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 93.7 47.7
7th   LASER RADIAL 197763 HSC Alan Tarrant   1139 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 99.0 53.0
8th   LASER 91113 HSC David Burrows   1097 5.0 8.0 (23.0 DNF) (23.0 DNS) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 2.0 2.5 109.5 63.5
9th   RS 600 861 HSC Lorrian Wells   920 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 9.0 8.0 122.0 76.0
10th   LASER 138538 HSC Robin Arnett   1097 13.8 OOD 13.8 OOD (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 128.6 82.6
11th   LASER 200428 HSC Paul Anderson   1097 7.0 6.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 14.8 OOD 14.8 OOD 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 134.6 88.6
12th   RS VISION 1295 HSC Ben Schooling Sophie Schooling 1128 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 141.0 95.0
13th   OK 558 HSC Finn Gheury   1104 6.0 1.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 145.0 99.0
14th   LASER 174768 HSC P. Grist   1097 3.0 5.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 146.0 100.0
15th   CONTENDER 2439 HSC Gary Langdown   970 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 8.0 1.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 147.0 101.0
16th   CONTENDER 2420 HSC Simon Mussell   970 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 7.0 3.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 148.0 102.0
17th   LASER 160437 HSC Chris Perry   1097 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 148.0 102.0
18th   LASER 138420 HSC Stuart Martin   1097 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 152.0 106.0
19th   LASER 138270 HSC Stuart Martin   1097 9.0 10.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 157.0 111.0
20th   LASER RADIAL 723 HSC Lorrian Wells   1139 (23.0 DNS) 4.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 165.0 119.0
21st   LASER RADIAL 143818 HSC David Horn   1139 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 OOD 23.0 OOD 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 184.0 138.0
21st   LASER 172130 HSC Peter Emerson   1097 23.0 OOD 23.0 OOD (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 184.0 138.0

As per SI, 8 races = 2 discards

R1 - 02 April 2017 at 10:30

RO Peter Emerson ARO Robin Arnett Wind NW 5-18kts Course: Tri-Saus

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   RS FEVA XL 430 HSC Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1240   41:23 3 0:33:22 1.0
2   LASER 160012 HSC John Philps   1097   38:56 3 0:35:29 2.0
3   LASER 174768 HSC P. Grist   1097   40:08 3 0:36:35 3.0
4   LASER 208469 HSC Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1097   40:10 3 0:36:37 4.0
5   LASER 91113 HSC David Burrows   1097   41:07 3 0:37:29 5.0
6   OK 558 HSC Finn Gheury   1104   41:27 3 0:37:33 6.0
7   LASER 200428 HSC Paul Anderson   1097   42:56 3 0:39:08 7.0
8   RS AERO 9 1490 HSC Graham Platt   1024   41:19 3 0:40:21 8.0
9   LASER 138270 HSC Stuart Martin   1097   44:58 3 0:40:59 9.0
10   LASER VAGO XD 205 HSC Dominic Rogers   1074   45:01 3 0:41:55 10.0
11   LASER 138538 HSC Robin Arnett   1097   OOD     13.8
12   LASER RADIAL 723 HSC Lorrian Wells   1139   DNS     23.0
12   LASER 172130 HSC Peter Emerson   1097   OOD     23.0

R2 - 02 April 2017 at 11:20

RO Peter Emerson ARO Robin Arnett Wind NW 5-15kts Course: Tri-Saus

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   OK 558 HSC Finn Gheury   1104   42:53 3 0:38:51 1.0
2   LASER 160012 HSC John Philps   1097   42:51 3 0:39:04 2.0
3   RS FEVA XL 430 HSC Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1240   49:24 3 0:39:50 3.0
4   LASER RADIAL 723 HSC Lorrian Wells   1139   45:49 3 0:40:14 4.0
5   LASER 174768 HSC P. Grist   1097   44:52 3 0:40:54 5.0
6   LASER 200428 HSC Paul Anderson   1097   45:18 3 0:41:18 6.0
7   LASER 208469 HSC Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1097   46:12 3 0:42:07 7.0
8   LASER 91113 HSC David Burrows   1097   46:31 3 0:42:24 8.0
9   RS AERO 9 1490 HSC Graham Platt   1024   45:19 3 0:44:15 9.0
10   LASER 138270 HSC Stuart Martin   1097   49:00 2 1:07:00 10.0
11   LASER VAGO XD 205 HSC Dominic Rogers   1074   RDGa     11.7
12   LASER 138538 HSC Robin Arnett   1097   OOD     13.8
13   LASER 172130 HSC Peter Emerson   1097   OOD     23.0

R3 - 09 April 2017 at 10:30

RO John Philps ARO David Horn Wind S 5-8 kts (0 at finish) Course: Trapezoid

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   EUROPE 351 HSC Peter Bell   1145   38:31 2 0:33:38 1.0
2   LASER VAGO XD 205 HSC Dominic Rogers   1074   40:43 2 0:37:55 2.0
3   RS AERO 9 1490 HSC Graham Platt   1024   40:59 2 0:40:01 3.0
4   LASER 160012 HSC John Philps   1097   OOD     3.3
5   LASER RADIAL 197763 HSC Alan Tarrant   1139   47:04 2 0:41:19 4.0
6   RS 600 861 HSC Lorrian Wells   920   43:16 2 0:47:02 5.0
7   LASER 160437 HSC Chris Perry   1097   52:10 2 0:47:33 6.0
8   RS FEVA XL 430 HSC Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1240   DNF     23.0
8   LASER 208469 HSC Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1097   DNF     23.0
8   LASER 91113 HSC David Burrows   1097   DNF     23.0
8   LASER RADIAL 143818 HSC David Horn   1139   OOD     23.0

R4 - 09 April 2017 at 11:20

RO John Phelps ARO David Horn Wind S 8-12 kts Course: Trapezoid

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   LASER RADIAL 197763 HSC Alan Tarrant   1139   28:32 5 0:25:03 1.0
2   EUROPE 351 HSC Peter Bell   1145   28:54 5 0:25:14 2.0
3   RS FEVA XL 430 HSC Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1240   32:33 5 0:26:15 3.0
4   LASER 160012 HSC John Philps   1097   OOD     3.3
5   LASER 160437 HSC Chris Perry   1097   30:16 5 0:27:35 4.0
6   RS AERO 9 1490 HSC Graham Platt   1024   28:26 5 0:27:46 5.0
7   LASER 208469 HSC Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1097   30:35 5 0:27:53 6.0
8   LASER VAGO XD 205 HSC Dominic Rogers   1074   32:47 5 0:30:31 7.0
9   RS 600 861 HSC Lorrian Wells   920   31:02 5 0:33:44 8.0
10   LASER 91113 HSC David Burrows   1097   DNS     23.0
10   LASER RADIAL 143818 HSC David Horn   1139   OOD     23.0

R5 - 23 April 2017 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   RS VISION 1295 HSC Ben Schooling Sophie Schooling 1128   38:45 2 0:34:21 1.0
2   EUROPE 351 HSC Peter Bell   1145   39:23 2 0:34:24 2.0
3   RS FEVA XL 430 HSC Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1240   43:10 2 0:34:49 3.0
4   LASER 138538 HSC Robin Arnett   1097   38:28 2 0:35:04 4.0
5   LASER 208469 HSC Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1097   OOD     4.5
6   LASER 160012 HSC John Philps   1097   38:40 2 0:35:15 5.0
7   LASER 138420 HSC Stuart Martin   1097   42:57 2 0:39:09 6.0
8   CONTENDER 2420 HSC Simon Mussell   970   38:05 2 0:39:16 7.0
9   CONTENDER 2439 HSC Gary Langdown   970   38:09 2 0:39:20 8.0
10   LASER 200428 HSC Paul Anderson   1097   OOD     14.8

R6 - 23 April 2017 at 11:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   CONTENDER 2439 HSC Gary Langdown   970   35:26 6 0:36:32 1.0
2   RS VISION 1295 HSC Ben Schooling Sophie Schooling 1128   35:51 5 0:38:08 2.0
3   CONTENDER 2420 HSC Simon Mussell   970   37:04 6 0:38:13 3.0
4   LASER 160012 HSC John Philps   1097   36:33 5 0:39:59 4.0
5   LASER 208469 HSC Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1097   OOD     4.5
6   LASER 138538 HSC Robin Arnett   1097   36:47 5 0:40:14 5.0
7   EUROPE 351 HSC Peter Bell   1145   38:34 5 0:40:25 6.0
8   RS FEVA XL 430 HSC Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1240   42:25 5 0:41:03 7.0
9   LASER 138420 HSC Stuart Martin   1097   33:51 4 0:46:17 8.0
10   LASER 200428 HSC Paul Anderson   1097   OOD     14.8

R7 - 21 May 2017 at 10:30

RO Jim Hemus ARO Frank Paines. Wind SW 4 knots average. Course Tri-Saus

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   LASER RADIAL 197763 HSC Alan Tarrant   1139   48:11 2 0:42:18 1.0
2   LASER 91113 HSC David Burrows   1097   47:35 2 0:43:23 2.0
3   LASER 208469 HSC Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1097   48:01 2 0:43:46 3.0
4   RS AERO 9 1490 HSC Graham Platt   1024   45:09 2 0:44:06 4.0
5   RS FEVA XL 430 HSC Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1240   54:45 2 0:44:09 5.0
6   EUROPE 351 HSC Peter Bell   1145   50:36 2 0:44:12 6.0
7   LASER 160012 HSC John Philps   1097   50:54 2 0:46:24 7.0
8   LASER VAGO XD 205 HSC Dominic Rogers   1074   50:34 2 0:47:05 8.0
9   RS 600 861 HSC Lorrian Wells   920   48:07 2 0:52:18 9.0

R8 - 21 May 2017 at 11:20

RO Jim Hemus ARO Frank Paines Wind SW Avg 6ks, Course: Tri.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   LASER RADIAL 197763 HSC Alan Tarrant   1139   38:59 3 0:34:14 1.0
2   EUROPE 351 HSC Peter Bell   1145   40:22 3 0:35:15 2.5
2   LASER 91113 HSC David Burrows   1097   38:40 3 0:35:15 2.5
4   RS FEVA XL 430 HSC Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1240   43:59 3 0:35:28 4.0
5   LASER 208469 HSC Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1097   39:21 3 0:35:52 5.0
6   LASER 160012 HSC John Philps   1097   40:00 3 0:36:28 6.0
7   RS AERO 9 1490 HSC Graham Platt   1024   38:10 3 0:37:16 7.0
8   RS 600 861 HSC Lorrian Wells   920   37:01 3 0:40:14 8.0
9   LASER VAGO XD 205 HSC Dominic Rogers   1074   44:28 3 0:41:24 9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com