Sea Late Summer Series

Sea Late Summer Series

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 3, To count: 7, Ratings: PY, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 July14 R2 July14 R3 July28 R4 July28 R5 Aug4 R6 Aug4 R7 Aug18 R8 Aug18 R9 Aug25 R10 Aug25 Total Nett
1st Laser 172130 Peter Emerson   1087 3.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (8.0) 5.0 7.0 6.0 97.0 33.0
2nd Laser Radial 202318 Josh McCormick   1117 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 (7.0) 6.0 7.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 98.0 35.0
3rd Laser Radial 202963 Graham Platt   1117 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (8.0) 3.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 100.0 36.0
4th Laser Radial 160437 Chris Perry   1117 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (28.0 DNC) 5.0 10.5 6.0 9.0 7.0 133.5 49.5
5th Solo 5377 Steve Waite   1148 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (28.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 146.0 62.0
6th Laser Radial 72345 Lorrian Wells   1117 (28.0 DNF) (28.0 DNS) 7.0 (28.0 DNF) 9.0 7.0 9.0 9.0 10.0 11.0 146.0 62.0
7th Laser 4.7 147167 Jamie Perry   1180 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 11.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 161.0 77.0
8th Laser 160012/176698 John Phelps   1087 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 6.0 28.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 4.0 9.0 166.0 82.0
9th RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1053 2.0 2.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 3.0 10.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 185.0 101.0
10th Laser Radial 155 Emma Horn   1117 4.0 4.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 185.0 101.0
11th Laser Radial 197763 Alan Tarrant   1117 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 1.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 201.0 117.0
12th Fireball 14416 Simon Topping Carl Bray 975 6.0 6.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 12.0 10.0 202.0 118.0
13th Europe 351 Pete Bell   1148 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 17.6 OOD 17.6 OOD 207.2 123.2
14th Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson   1117 5.0 5.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 11.0 28.0 DNC 217.0 133.0
15th Solo 4412 Ian Pike   1148 1.0 1.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNS) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 226.0 142.0
16th Laser Radial 91113 David Burrows   1117 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 10.5 28.0 DNF 8.0 12.0 226.5 142.5
17th Contender 2420 Simon Mussell   982 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 228.0 144.0
18th RS400 828 Gary Langdown Paul Walker 947 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 228.0 144.0
19th Laser Radial 130165 Ken Fowler   1117 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 230.0 146.0
20th Laser Radial 160012 Oliver Phelps   1117 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 238.0 154.0
21st RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 947 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNF) 28.0 DNF 10.0 8.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 242.0 158.0
22nd Contender 2574 Gary Langdown   982 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 2.0 254.0 170.0
23rd Enterprise Dean Jon 1117 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 8.0 (28.0 DNF) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 260.0 176.0
24th Finn 560 Carl Bray   1053 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 12.0 28.0 DNF 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 264.0 180.0
25th Topper Xenon NoNo Doug Mahy Tom Mahy 1079 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNF 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 280.0 196.0
25th Laser Radial 156263 Richard Waltham   1117 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNF 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 280.0 196.0
25th Phantom 1017 Stuart Booth   1040 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNS) 28.0 DNS 28.0 OOD 28.0 OOD 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 280.0 196.0

R1 July14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 4412 Ian Pike   1148 44:59 0:39:11 1.0
2 RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1053 44:09 0:41:56 2.0
3 Laser 172130 Peter Emerson   1087 46:30 0:42:47 3.0
4 Laser Radial 155 Emma Horn   1117 52:35 0:47:05 4.0
5 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson   1117 52:46 0:47:14 5.0
6 Fireball 14416 Simon Topping Carl Bray 975 51:02 0:52:21 6.0
7 Laser Radial 72345 Lorrian Wells   1117 DNF   28.0

R2 July14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 4412 Ian Pike   1148 36:09 0:31:29 1.0
2 RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1053 34:04 0:32:21 2.0
3 Laser 172130 Peter Emerson   1087 35:43 0:32:51 3.0
4 Laser Radial 155 Emma Horn   1117 36:49 0:32:58 4.0
5 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson   1117 37:08 0:33:15 5.0
6 Fireball 14416 Simon Topping Carl Bray 975 34:15 0:35:08 6.0
7 Laser Radial 72345 Lorrian Wells   1117 DNS   28.0

R3 July28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5377 Steve Waite   1148 32:03 0:27:55 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 147167 Jamie Perry   1180 35:22 0:29:58 2.0
3 Laser Radial 202318 Josh McCormick   1117 34:33 0:30:56 3.0
4 Laser Radial 202963 Graham Platt   1117 35:29 0:31:46 4.0
5 Laser 172130 Peter Emerson   1087 34:36 0:31:50 5.0
6 Laser Radial 160437 Chris Perry   1117 36:22 0:32:33 6.0
7 Laser Radial 72345 Lorrian Wells   1117 38:19 0:34:18 7.0
8 Enterprise Dean Jon 1117 36:08 0:48:31 8.0
9 RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 947 DNF   28.0
9 Phantom 1017 Stuart Booth   1040 DNS   28.0

R4 July28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5377 Steve Waite   1148 30:54 0:26:55 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 147167 Jamie Perry   1180 33:52 0:28:42 2.0
3 Laser Radial 202963 Graham Platt   1117 34:58 0:31:18 3.0
4 Laser 172130 Peter Emerson   1087 34:03 0:31:19 4.0
5 Laser Radial 202318 Josh McCormick   1117 26:52 0:36:05 5.0
6 Laser Radial 160437 Chris Perry   1117 31:14 0:41:57 6.0
7 Laser Radial 72345 Lorrian Wells   1117 DNF   28.0
7 RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 947 DNF   28.0
7 Enterprise Dean Jon 1117 DNF   28.0
7 Phantom 1017 Stuart Booth   1040 DNS   28.0

R5 Aug4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 197763 Alan Tarrant   1117 40:24 0:36:10 1.0
2 Solo 5377 Steve Waite   1148 42:35 0:37:06 2.0
3 RS400 828 Gary Langdown Paul Walker 947 37:10 0:39:15 3.0
4 Laser Radial 130165 Ken Fowler   1117 43:53 0:39:17 4.0
5 Laser Radial 155 Emma Horn   1117 44:30 0:39:50 5.0
6 Laser 160012/176698 John Phelps   1087 43:42 0:40:12 6.0
7 Laser Radial 202318 Josh McCormick   1117 45:28 0:40:42 7.0
8 Laser Radial 202963 Graham Platt   1117 46:44 0:41:50 8.0
9 Laser Radial 72345 Lorrian Wells   1117 47:00 0:42:05 9.0
10 RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 947 40:15 0:42:30 10.0
11 Laser 4.7 147167 Jamie Perry   1180 41:01 0:43:27 11.0
12 Solo 4412 Ian Pike   1148 DNS   28.0
12 Topper Xenon NoNo Doug Mahy Tom Mahy 1079 DNF   28.0
12 Laser Radial 156263 Richard Waltham   1117 DNF   28.0
12 Phantom 1017 Stuart Booth   1040 OOD   28.0

R6 Aug4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS400 828 Gary Langdown Paul Walker 947 13:50 0:14:36 1.0
2 Laser Radial 130165 Ken Fowler   1117 17:04 0:15:17 2.0
3 Laser Radial 202963 Graham Platt   1117 17:23 0:15:34 3.0
4 Laser Radial 155 Emma Horn   1117 17:42 0:15:51 4.0
5 Laser Radial 160437 Chris Perry   1117 18:11 0:16:17 5.0
6 Laser Radial 202318 Josh McCormick   1117 19:47 0:17:43 6.0
7 Laser Radial 72345 Lorrian Wells   1117 19:53 0:17:48 7.0
8 RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 947 25:00 0:26:24 8.0
9 Phantom 1017 Stuart Booth   1040 OOD   28.0

R7 Aug18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5377 Steve Waite   1148 37:49 0:32:56 1.0
2 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1148 38:00 0:33:06 2.0
3 RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1053 35:17 0:33:30 3.0
4 Laser 160012/176698 John Phelps   1087 36:33 0:33:37 4.0
5 Laser Radial 202963 Graham Platt   1117 38:08 0:34:08 5.0
6 Laser Radial 160012 Oliver Phelps   1117 38:12 0:34:12 6.0
7 Laser Radial 202318 Josh McCormick   1117 38:40 0:34:37 7.0
8 Laser 172130 Peter Emerson   1087 37:39 0:34:38 8.0
9 Laser Radial 72345 Lorrian Wells   1117 39:29 0:35:21 9.0
10 Laser Radial 160437 Chris Perry   1117 40:21 0:36:07 10.5
10 Laser Radial 91113 David Burrows   1117 40:20 0:36:07 10.5
12 Finn 560 Carl Bray   1053 38:21 0:36:25 12.0

R8 Aug18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5377 Steve Waite   1148 46:27 0:40:28 1.0
2 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1148 47:11 0:41:06 2.0
3 Laser 160012/176698 John Phelps   1087 45:57 0:42:16 3.0
4 Laser Radial 202318 Josh McCormick   1117 47:48 0:42:48 4.0
5 Laser 172130 Peter Emerson   1087 47:07 0:43:21 5.0
6 Laser Radial 160437 Chris Perry   1117 48:43 0:43:37 6.0
7 Laser Radial 202963 Graham Platt   1117 49:19 0:44:09 7.0
8 Laser Radial 160012 Oliver Phelps   1117 49:30 0:44:19 8.0
9 Laser Radial 72345 Lorrian Wells   1117 49:33 0:44:22 9.0
10 RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1053 47:16 0:44:53 10.0
11 Laser Radial 91113 David Burrows   1117 DNF   28.0
11 Finn 560 Carl Bray   1053 DNF   28.0

R9 Aug25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 197763 Alan Tarrant   1117 48:39 0:43:33 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 147167 Jamie Perry   1180 53:22 0:45:14 2.0
3 Contender 2420 Simon Mussell   982 46:00 0:46:51 3.0
4 Laser 160012/176698 John Phelps   1087 52:19 0:48:08 4.0
5 Laser Radial 202318 Josh McCormick   1117 54:25 0:48:43 5.0
6 Laser Radial 202963 Graham Platt   1117 55:42 0:49:52 6.0
7 Laser 172130 Peter Emerson   1087 54:30 0:50:08 7.0
8 Laser Radial 91113 David Burrows   1117 56:01 0:50:09 8.0
9 Laser Radial 160437 Chris Perry   1117 56:02 0:50:10 9.0
10 Laser Radial 72345 Lorrian Wells   1117 56:50 0:50:53 10.0
11 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson   1117 57:27 0:51:26 11.0
12 Fireball 14416 Simon Topping Carl Bray 975 55:58 0:57:24 12.0
13 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1148 OOD   17.6

R10 Aug25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Contender 2420 Simon Mussell   982 30:54 0:31:28 1.0
2 Contender 2574 Gary Langdown   982 31:04 0:31:38 2.0
3 Laser Radial 197763 Alan Tarrant   1117 37:47 0:33:50 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 147167 Jamie Perry   1180 42:36 0:36:06 4.0
5 Laser Radial 202318 Josh McCormick   1117 41:27 0:37:06 5.0
6 Laser 172130 Peter Emerson   1087 41:02 0:37:45 6.0
7 Laser Radial 160437 Chris Perry   1117 43:26 0:38:53 7.0
8 Laser Radial 202963 Graham Platt   1117 43:49 0:39:14 8.0
9 Laser 160012/176698 John Phelps   1087 42:54 0:39:28 9.0
10 Fireball 14416 Simon Topping Carl Bray 975 40:06 0:41:08 10.0
11 Laser Radial 72345 Lorrian Wells   1117 46:12 0:41:22 11.0
12 Laser Radial 91113 David Burrows   1117 47:15 0:42:18 12.0
13 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1148 OOD   17.6



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.2
www.sailwave.com