Sea Spring Points Series 2014

Highcliffe Sailing Club

Sea Late Summer Series R8

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st   Europe 351 Pete Bell   1148 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 50.0 6.0
2nd   Laser STD/Rad 160012 John Phelps   1088 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 5.0 3.0 (8.0 DNF) 31.0 17.0
3rd   Laser STD/Rad 172130 Pete Emerson   1088 11.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 65.0 21.0
4th   Laser STD/Rad 81125 Chris Perry   1088 (8.0) (8.5) 8.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 37.5 21.0
5th   Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson   1122 6.0 8.5 5.0 6.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 69.5 25.5
6th   Laser 4.7 201704 Kate Jardine   1185 13.0 12.0 2.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 74.0 30.0
7th   Laser Radial 91113 David Burrows   1122 12.0 10.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 DNF 80.0 36.0
8th   Contender 2588 Gary Langdown   980 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 91.0 47.0
9th   Contender 2420 Simon Mussell   980 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 91.0 47.0
10th   Solo 5377 Steve Waite   1146 2.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 92.0 48.0
11th   RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1051 1.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 93.0 49.0
12th   Laser Radial 166441 Ken Fowler   1122 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 93.0 49.0
13th   Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Salley Perry 1178 4.0 5.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 97.0 53.0
14th   RS Vision 1295 Jamie Perry Josh McCormick 1080 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 101.0 57.0
15th   Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1122 7.0 7.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 102.0 58.0
16th   Laser Radial 190526 Patrick Philby   1122 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 103.0 59.0
17th   Laser Radial 189134 Mark Smith   1122 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 9.0 DNS 105.0 61.0
18th   Laser STD 202963 Graham Platt   1088 9.0 11.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 108.0 64.0
19th   Laser STD 200428 Paul Anderson   1088 10.0 13.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 111.0 67.0
20th   Enterprise 21757 Dean Korver Jon Clark 1115 14.0 14.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 116.0 72.0
21st   RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 946 16.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 126.0 82.0

R1

OOD Ken Fowler, Rick Nash, Margeret Rouse

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1051 41:32 5 0:39:31 1.0
2   Solo 5377 Steve Waite   1146 38:16 4 0:41:44 2.0
3   Europe 351 Pete Bell   1148 39:15 4 0:42:44 3.0
4   Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Salley Perry 1178 43:33 4 0:46:13 4.0
5   Laser STD/Rad 160012 John Phelps   1088 41:32 4 0:47:43 5.0
6   Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson   1122 44:50 4 0:49:57 6.0
7   Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1122 45:05 4 0:50:14 7.0
8   Laser STD/Rad 81125 Chris Perry   1088 43:44 4 0:50:15 8.0
9   Laser STD 202963 Graham Platt   1088 45:13 4 0:51:57 9.0
10   Laser STD 200428 Paul Anderson   1088 45:47 4 0:52:36 10.0
11   Laser STD/Rad 172130 Pete Emerson   1088 45:52 4 0:52:42 11.0
12   Laser Radial 91113 David Burrows   1122 47:35 4 0:53:01 12.0
13   Laser 4.7 201704 Kate Jardine   1185 39:08 3 0:55:02 13.0
14   Enterprise 21757 Dean Korver Jon Clark 1115 48:57 3 1:13:10 14.0
15   RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 946 DNF 4   16.0

R2

OOD Ken Fowler, Rick Nash, Margeret Rouse

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Europe 351 Pete Bell   1148 45;16 7 0;39;26 1.0
2   Solo 5377 Steve Waite   1146 39:25 6 0:40:08 2.0
3   Laser STD/Rad 172130 Pete Emerson   1088 38:49 6 0:41:37 3.0
4   RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1051 44;15 7 0;42;06 4.0
5   Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Salley Perry 1178 43;18 6 0;42;53 5.0
6   Laser STD/Rad 160012 John Phelps   1088 42:12 6 0:45:15 6.0
7   Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1122 44:36 6 0:46:23 7.0
8   Laser STD/Rad 81125 Chris Perry   1088 43:19 6 0:46:27 8.5
8   Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson   1122 44:40 6 0:46:27 8.5
10   Laser Radial 91113 David Burrows   1122 44;41 6 0;46;28 10.0
11   Laser STD 202963 Graham Platt   1088 44:11 6 0:47:23 11.0
12   Laser 4.7 201704 Kate Jardine   1185 40:15 5 0:47:33 12.0
13   Laser STD 200428 Paul Anderson   1088 39:10 5 0:50:24 13.0
14   Enterprise 21757 Dean Korver Jon Clark 1115 39:36 4 1:02:09 14.0

R3

OOD S Booth. L Wells

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Europe 351 Pete Bell   1148 30:59 3 0:26:59 1.0
2   Laser 4.7 201704 Kate Jardine   1185 32:15 3 0:27:13 2.0
3   Laser Radial 166441 Ken Fowler   1122 30:34 3 0:27:15 3.0
4   Laser STD/Rad 160012 John Phelps   1088 29:54 3 0:27:29 4.0
5   Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson   1122 32:30 3 0:28:58 5.0
6   RS Vision 1295 Jamie Perry Josh McCormick 1080 31:42 3 0:29:21 6.0
7   Laser Radial 190526 Patrick Philby   1122 26:33 2 0:35:30 7.0
8   Laser STD/Rad 81125 Chris Perry   1088 26:31 2 0:36:33 8.0

R4

OOD S Booth Lorrian Wells

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Europe 351 Pete Bell   1148 39:20 3 0:34:16 1.0
2   Laser Radial 166441 Ken Fowler   1122 38:59 3 0:34:45 2.0
3   Laser 4.7 201704 Kate Jardine   1185 43:26 3 0:36:39 3.0
4   Laser STD/Rad 81125 Chris Perry   1088 40:59 3 0:37:40 4.0
5   Laser STD/Rad 160012 John Phelps   1088 41:43 3 0:38:21 5.0
6   Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson   1122 45:15 3 0:40:20 6.0
7   RS Vision 1295 Jamie Perry Josh McCormick 1080 50:58 3 0:47:11 7.0
8   Laser Radial 190526 Patrick Philby   1122 43:34 2 0:58:15 8.0

R7

OOD S Waite, Carl Bray

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Contender 2420 Simon Mussell   980 24:00 2 0:24:29 1.0
2   Contender 2588 Gary Langdown   980 25:20 2 0:25:51 2.0
3   Laser STD/Rad 160012 John Phelps   1088 36:50 2 0:33:51 3.0
4   Laser STD/Rad 172130 Pete Emerson   1088 22:00 1 0:40:26 4.0
5   Laser STD/Rad 81125 Chris Perry   1088 23:20 1 0:42:54 5.0
6   Laser Radial 91113 David Burrows   1122 26:15 1 0:46:47 6.0
7   Laser Radial 189134 Mark Smith   1122 DNF     8.0

R8

OOD S Whaite, Carl Bray

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Contender 2588 Gary Langdown   980 23:27 2 0:23:56 1.0
2   Contender 2420 Simon Mussell   980 26:01 2 0:26:33 2.0
3   Laser STD/Rad 172130 Pete Emerson   1088 18:14 1 0:33:31 3.0
4   Laser STD/Rad 81125 Chris Perry   1088 26:00 1 0:47:48 4.0
5   Laser STD/Rad 160012 John Phelps   1088 DNF     8.0
5   Laser Radial 91113 David Burrows   1122 DNF     8.0
7   Laser Radial 189134 Mark Smith   1122 DNS     9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com