Sea Spring Points Series 2014

Highcliffe Sailing Club

Summer Late Evening Series 2nd start R9

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 03.07 R2 10.07 R3 17.07 R4 24.07 R5 31.07 R6 07.08 R7 14.08 R9 28.08 Total Nett
1st   Europe 351 Pete Bell   1148 4.0 3.0 3.0 (26.0 DNC) (5.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 46.0 15.0
2nd   RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 946 11.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 1.0 8.0 3.0 82.0 30.0
3rd   Laser Radial/Standard 172130 Pete Emerson   1088 3.0 (26.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 8.0 (10.0) 6.0 4.0 66.0 30.0
4th   Laser STD 160012 John Phelps   1088 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 26.0 DNC 93.0 41.0
5th   Sea Fly 646 Dominic Rodgers John Spencer Jones 1087 (26.0 DNC) 2.0 9.0 9.0 6.0 13.0 9.0 (26.0 DNC) 100.0 48.0
6th   Laser Radial/Standard 160437/205318/81125 Chris Perry   1088 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 2.0 7.0 7.0 26.0 DNC 107.0 55.0
7th   Laser 4.7/Radial 201704 Kate Jardine   1185 2.0 8.0 DNF 1.0 10.0 (26.0 DNC) 11.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 110.0 58.0
8th   Laser Radial 72345/160 Lorrian Wells   1122 9.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 7.0 26.0 DNC 2.0 26.0 DNC 2.0 124.0 72.0
9th   Laser STD 91113 David Burrows   1088 8.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 9.0 4.0 5.0 130.0 78.0
10th   Laser Radial 176698 Oliver Phelps   1122 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 6.0 26.0 DNC 7.0 12.0 3.0 26.0 DNC 132.0 80.0
11th   Laser Radial/Standard 197763/174503 Alan Tarrant   1088 6.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 138.0 86.0
12th   Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 (26.0 DNC) 17.6 OOD (26.0 DNC) 2.0 26.0 DNC 8.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 157.6 105.6
13th   Laser Radial 202963 Graham Platt   1122 (26.0 DNC) 1.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 5.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 162.0 110.0
14th   Laser Radial/Standard 623 John Challener (MSC)   1088 5.0 4.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 165.0 113.0
15th   Laser 4.7/Radial 190530 Christine Jackson   1185 1.0 9.0 DNS (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 166.0 114.0
16th   RS Feva XL 430 Jane Gibson Alex Gibson 1222 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 8.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 5.0 26.0 DNC 169.0 117.0
17th   RS200 231 Jane Gibson Alex Gibson 1051 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 8.0 26.0 DNC 6.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 170.0 118.0
18th   Laser STD Alfresco Richard Waltham   1088 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 5.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 187.0 135.0
19th   Laser Radial 166441 Ken Fowler   1122 7.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 189.0 137.0
20th   Wanderer 646 Paul Anderson Paul Riddington 1160 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 9.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 191.0 139.0
21st   Laser Radial 153694 Quentin Stokes   1122 (26.0 DNC) 9.0 DNS (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 191.0 139.0
22nd   Laser STD 145792 Hamish Scott- Dalgleish   1088 10.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 192.0 140.0
23rd   Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1122 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 14.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 196.0 144.0
24th   Laser STD 166441 James Rusden   1088 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 15.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 197.0 145.0
25th   Phantom 1017 Stuart Booth   1040 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 16.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 198.0 146.0

R1 03.07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser 4.7/Radial 190530 Christine Jackson   1185 26:51 5 0:22:39 1.0
2   Laser 4.7/Radial 201704 Kate Jardine   1185 28:06 5 0:23:43 2.0
3   Laser Radial/Standard 172130 Pete Emerson   1088 26:20 5 0:24:12 3.0
4   Europe 351 Pete Bell   1148 30:34 5 0:26:38 4.0
5   Laser Radial/Standard 623 John Challener (MSC)   1088 29:39 5 0:27:15 5.0
6   Laser Radial/Standard 197763/174503 Alan Tarrant   1088 29:48 5 0:27:23 6.0
7   Laser Radial 166441 Ken Fowler   1122 31:35 5 0:28:09 7.0
8   Laser STD 91113 David Burrows   1088 31:50 5 0:29:16 8.0
9   Laser Radial 72345/160 Lorrian Wells   1122 33:07 5 0:29:31 9.0
10   Laser STD 145792 Hamish Scott- Dalgleish   1088 32:16 5 0:29:39 10.0
11   RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 946 28:48 5 0:30:27 11.0

R2 10.07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser Radial 202963 Graham Platt   1122 18:24 4 0:16:24 1.0
2   Sea Fly 646 Dominic Rodgers John Spencer Jones 1087 18:10 4 0:16:43 2.0
3   Europe 351 Pete Bell   1148 21:48 4 0:18:59 3.0
4   Laser Radial/Standard 623 John Challener (MSC)   1088 21:09 4 0:19:26 4.0
5   Laser 4.7/Radial 201704 Kate Jardine   1185 DNF     8.0
6   Laser 4.7/Radial 190530 Christine Jackson   1185 DNS     9.0
6   Laser Radial 153694 Quentin Stokes   1122 DNS     9.0
8   Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 OOD     17.6

R3 17.07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser 4.7/Radial 201704 Kate Jardine   1185 29:29 4 0:24:53 1.0
2   Laser STD 160012 John Phelps   1088 27:38 4 0:25:24 2.0
3   Europe 351 Pete Bell   1148 29:77 4 0:26:23 3.0
4   Laser Radial/Standard 172130 Pete Emerson   1088 29:18 4 0:26:56 4.0
5   Laser STD Alfresco Richard Waltham   1088 29:33 4 0:27:10 5.0
6   Laser Radial 176698 Oliver Phelps   1122 30:45 4 0:27:24 6.0
7   Laser Radial/Standard 160437/205318/81125 Chris Perry   1088 31:09 4 0:28:38 7.0
8   RS Feva XL 430 Jane Gibson Alex Gibson 1222 26:22 3 0:28:46 8.0
9   Sea Fly 646 Dominic Rodgers John Spencer Jones 1087 31:57 4 0:29:24 9.0

R4 24.07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser Radial/Standard 197763/174503 Alan Tarrant   1088 26:53 2 0:24:43 1.0
2   Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 33:14 2 0:28:13 2.0
3   RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 946 27:07 2 0:28:40 3.0
4   Laser STD 160012 John Phelps   1088 32:32 2 0:29:54 4.0
5   Laser Radial/Standard 172130 Pete Emerson   1088 32:43 2 0:30:04 5.0
6   Laser Radial/Standard 160437/205318/81125 Chris Perry   1088 34:00 2 0:31:15 6.0
7   Laser Radial 72345/160 Lorrian Wells   1122 38:12 2 0:34:03 7.0
8   RS200 231 Jane Gibson Alex Gibson 1051 36:20 2 0:34:34 8.0
9   Sea Fly 646 Dominic Rodgers John Spencer Jones 1087 41:38 2 0:38:18 9.0
10   Laser 4.7/Radial 201704 Kate Jardine   1185 49:50 2 0:42:03 10.0

R5 31.07

OOD Dominic Rogers Wind 5 - 11 Knts SW, Square course

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser Radial/Standard 197763/174503 Alan Tarrant   1088 29:37 6 0:27:13 1.0
2   Laser Radial/Standard 160437/205318/81125 Chris Perry   1088 32:22 6 0:29:45 2.0
3   Laser STD 160012 John Phelps   1088 29:40 5 0:32:43 3.0
4   RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 946 31:20 6 0:33:07 4.0
5   Europe 351 Pete Bell   1148 32:16 5 0:33:44 5.0
6   Sea Fly 646 Dominic Rodgers John Spencer Jones 1087 30:49 5 0:34:01 6.0
7   Laser Radial 176698 Oliver Phelps   1122 32:19 5 0:34:34 7.0
8   Laser Radial/Standard 172130 Pete Emerson   1088 27:46 4 0:38:17 8.0
9   Wanderer 646 Paul Anderson Paul Riddington 1160 29:55 4 0:38:41 9.0

R6 07.08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 946 27:28 5 0:29:02 1.0
2   Laser Radial 72345/160 Lorrian Wells   1122 26:08 4 0:29:07 2.0
3   Europe 351 Pete Bell   1148 26:53 4 0:29:16 3.0
4   Laser STD 160012 John Phelps   1088 25:37 4 0:29:26 4.0
5   Laser Radial 202963 Graham Platt   1122 26:39 4 0:29:41 5.0
6   RS200 231 Jane Gibson Alex Gibson 1051 25:04 4 0:29:49 6.0
7   Laser Radial/Standard 160437/205318/81125 Chris Perry   1088 26:23 4 0:30:19 7.0
8   Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 28:45 4 0:30:30 8.0
9   Laser STD 91113 David Burrows   1088 27:05 4 0:31:07 9.0
10   Laser Radial/Standard 172130 Pete Emerson   1088 28:03 4 0:32:14 10.0
11   Laser 4.7/Radial 201704 Kate Jardine   1185 30:59 4 0:32:41 11.0
12   Laser Radial 176698 Oliver Phelps   1122 29:41 4 0:33:04 12.0
13   Sea Fly 646 Dominic Rodgers John Spencer Jones 1087 29:09 4 0:33:31 13.0
14   Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1122 30:09 4 0:33:35 14.0
15   Laser STD 166441 James Rusden   1088 29:16 4 0:33:37 15.0
16   Phantom 1017 Stuart Booth   1040 28:47 4 0:34:36 16.0

R7 14.08

OOD S Booth

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Europe 351 Pete Bell   1148 25:46 2 0:22:27 1.0
2   Laser STD 160012 John Phelps   1088 25:02 2 0:23:01 2.0
3   Laser Radial 176698 Oliver Phelps   1122 26:07 2 0:23:17 3.0
4   Laser STD 91113 David Burrows   1088 25:42 2 0:23:37 4.0
5   RS Feva XL 430 Jane Gibson Alex Gibson 1222 29:30 2 0:24:08 5.0
6   Laser Radial/Standard 172130 Pete Emerson   1088 26:25 2 0:24:17 6.0
7   Laser Radial/Standard 160437/205318/81125 Chris Perry   1088 26:39 2 0:24:30 7.0
8   RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 946 23:14 2 0:24:34 8.0
9   Sea Fly 646 Dominic Rodgers John Spencer Jones 1087 29:10 2 0:26:50 9.0

R9 28.08

OOD C Perry

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Europe 351 Pete Bell   1148 21:21 3 0:18:36 1.0
2   Laser Radial 72345/160 Lorrian Wells   1122 22:42 3 0:20:14 2.0
3   RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 946 19:46 3 0:20:54 3.0
4   Laser Radial/Standard 172130 Pete Emerson   1088 23:25 3 0:21:31 4.0
5   Laser STD 91113 David Burrows   1088 24:53 3 0:22:52 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com