Sea Spring Points Series 2014

Highcliffe Sailing Club

Sea Late Evening Series 1st start 2014

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 03.07 R2 10.07 R3 17.07 R4 24.07 R5 31.07 R6 07.08 R7 14.08 R9 28.08 Total Nett
1st   Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson   1122 (11.0) 5.0 3.0 4.0 OOD (6.0) 5.0 5.0 2.0 41.0 24.0
2nd   Laser Radial/Standard 172130 Pete Emerson   1088 (14.0 DNF) (27.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 5.0 7.0 2.0 3.0 67.0 26.0
3rd   Europe 351 Pete Bell   1148 3.0 (27.0 DNC) 1.0 (27.0 DNC) 1.0 16.0 12.0 1.0 88.0 34.0
4th   Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 6.0 6.2 OOD 7.0 1.0 (10.0) (14.0) 10.0 7.0 61.2 37.2
5th   Laser Radial/Standard 160437/205318/81125 Chris Perry   1088 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 11.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 9.0 6.6 OOD 93.6 39.6
6th   RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 946 8.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 3.5 11.0 5.0 98.5 44.5
7th   Sea Fly 646 Dominic Rodgers John Spencer Jones 1087 (27.0 DNC) 4.0 10.0 9.0 7.0 9.0 8.0 (27.0 DNC) 101.0 47.0
8th   Laser STD 160012 John Phelps   1088 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 8.0 2.0 4.0 27.0 DNC 103.0 49.0
9th   Laser 4.7/Radial 201704 Kate Jardine   1122 10.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 (27.0 DNC) 17.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 119.0 65.0
10th   Laser Radial 72345/160 Lorrian Wells   1122 7.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 7.0 13.0 DNF 13.0 27.0 DNC 6.0 127.0 73.0
11th   Laser Radial 176693 Oliver Phelps   1122 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 6.0 27.0 DNC 3.0 8.0 3.0 27.0 DNC 128.0 74.0
12th   Laser STD 91113 David Burrows   1088 9.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 10.0 1.0 4.0 132.0 78.0
13th   Laser Radial/Standard 202963 Graham Platt   1088 (27.0 DNC) 3.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 3.5 7.0 27.0 DNC 148.5 94.5
14th   Laser Radial/Standard 197763/174503 Alan Tarrant   1088 1.0 (27.0 DNC) 12.0 (27.0 DNC) 2.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 150.0 96.0
15th   RS Feva XL 430 Jane Gibson Alex Gibson 1222 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 9.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 158.0 104.0
16th   Laser Radial/Standard 623 John Challener (MSC)   1088 2.0 1.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 165.0 111.0
17th   RS200 231 Jane Gibson Alex Gibson 1051 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 2.0 27.0 DNC 15.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 179.0 125.0
18th   Laser STD 166441 James Rusden   1088 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 1.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 190.0 136.0
19th   Laser Radial 166441 Ken Fowler   1122 4.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 193.0 139.0
20th   Laser STD 145792 Hamish Scott- Dalgleish   1088 5.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 194.0 140.0
21st   Laser Radial 153694 Quentin Stokes   1122 (27.0 DNC) 6.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 195.0 141.0
22nd   Laser STD Alfresco Richard Waltham   1088 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 8.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 197.0 143.0
23rd   Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1122 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 11.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 200.0 146.0
24th   Wanderer 646 Paul Anderson Paul Riddington 1160 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 11.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 200.0 146.0
25th   Phantom 1017 Stuart Booth   1040 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 12.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 201.0 147.0
26th   Laser Radial 205316 Jamie Perry   1122 14.0 DNF (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 203.0 149.0

R1 03.07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser Radial/Standard 197763/174503 Alan Tarrant   1088 26:02 6 0:23:56 1.0
2   Laser Radial/Standard 623 John Challener (MSC)   1088 26:07 6 0:24:00 2.0
3   Europe 351 Pete Bell   1148 27:40 6 0:24:06 3.0
4   Laser Radial 166441 Ken Fowler   1122 28:06 6 0:25:03 4.0
5   Laser STD 145792 Hamish Scott- Dalgleish   1088 28:24 6 0:26:06 5.0
6   Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 27:22 5 0:27:53 6.0
7   Laser Radial 72345/160 Lorrian Wells   1122 26:52 5 0:28:44 7.0
8   RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 946 29:25 6 0:31:06 8.0
9   Laser STD 91113 David Burrows   1088 28:42 5 0:31:39 9.0
10   Laser 4.7/Radial 201704 Kate Jardine   1122 29:57 5 0:32:02 10.0
11   Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson   1122 30:33 5 0:32:40 11.0
12   Laser Radial/Standard 172130 Pete Emerson   1088 DNF     14.0
12   Laser Radial 205316 Jamie Perry   1122 DNF     14.0

R2 10.07

OOD Ian Pike

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser Radial/Standard 623 John Challener (MSC)   1088 26:47 5 0:24:37 1.0
2   Laser 4.7/Radial 201704 Kate Jardine   1122 30:36 5 0:27:16 2.0
3   Laser Radial/Standard 202963 Graham Platt   1088 29:46 5 0:27:22 3.0
4   Sea Fly 646 Dominic Rodgers John Spencer Jones 1087 29:56 5 0:27:32 4.0
5   Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson   1122 32:53 5 0:29:18 5.0
6   Laser Radial 153694 Quentin Stokes   1122 30:51 4 0:34:22 6.0
7   Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 OOD     6.2

R3 17.07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Europe 351 Pete Bell   1148 29:31 4 0:25:43 1.0
2   Laser STD 160012 John Phelps   1088 28:08 4 0:25:51 2.0
3   Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson   1122 30:00 4 0:26:44 3.0
4   Laser 4.7/Radial 201704 Kate Jardine   1122 30:03 4 0:26:47 4.0
5   Laser Radial/Standard 172130 Pete Emerson   1088 29:39 4 0:27:15 5.0
6   Laser Radial 176693 Oliver Phelps   1122 30:43 4 0:27:23 6.0
7   Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 32:20 4 0:27:27 7.0
8   Laser STD Alfresco Richard Waltham   1088 30:15 4 0:27:48 8.0
9   RS Feva XL 430 Jane Gibson Alex Gibson 1222 34:21 4 0:28:07 9.0
10   Sea Fly 646 Dominic Rodgers John Spencer Jones 1087 30:46 4 0:28:18 10.0
11   Laser Radial/Standard 160437/205318/81125 Chris Perry   1088 31:01 4 0:28:30 11.0
12   Laser Radial/Standard 197763/174503 Alan Tarrant   1088 25:34 2 0:47:00 12.0

R4 24.07

OOD Christine Jackson

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 28:18 2 0:24:01 1.0
2   RS200 231 Jane Gibson Alex Gibson 1051 25:50 2 0:24:35 2.0
3   Laser Radial/Standard 160437/205318/81125 Chris Perry   1088 27:07 2 0:24:55 3.0
4   Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson   1122 OOD     4.0
4   Laser Radial/Standard 172130 Pete Emerson   1088 27:16 2 0:25:04 4.0
6   Laser 4.7/Radial 201704 Kate Jardine   1122 28:42 2 0:25:35 5.0
7   Laser STD 160012 John Phelps   1088 27:58 2 0:25:42 6.0
8   Laser Radial 72345/160 Lorrian Wells   1122 29:16 2 0:26:05 7.0
9   RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 946 25:28 2 0:26:55 8.0
10   Sea Fly 646 Dominic Rodgers John Spencer Jones 1087 31:30 2 0:28:59 9.0

R5 31.07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Europe 351 Pete Bell   1148 26:47 6 0:23:20 1.0
2   Laser Radial/Standard 197763/174503 Alan Tarrant   1088 25:46 6 0:23:41 2.0
3   Laser Radial 176693 Oliver Phelps   1122 27:25 6 0:24:26 3.0
4   Laser Radial/Standard 160437/205318/81125 Chris Perry   1088 27:02 6 0:24:51 4.0
5   Laser Radial/Standard 172130 Pete Emerson   1088 28:13 6 0:25:56 5.0
6   Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson   1122 29:10 6 0:26:00 6.0
7   Sea Fly 646 Dominic Rodgers John Spencer Jones 1087 28:20 6 0:26:04 7.0
8   Laser STD 160012 John Phelps   1088 28:25 6 0:26:07 8.0
9   RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 946 25:35 6 0:27:03 9.0
10   Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 28:57 5 0:29:29 10.0
11   Wanderer 646 Paul Anderson Paul Riddington 1160 29:26 5 0:30:27 11.0
12   Laser Radial 72345/160 Lorrian Wells   1122 DNF     13.0

R6 07.08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser STD 166441 James Rusden   1088 30:58 6 0:28:28 1.0
2   Laser STD 160012 John Phelps   1088 28:45 5 0:31:43 2.0
3   RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 946 30:18 6 0:32:02 3.5
3   Laser Radial/Standard 202963 Graham Platt   1088 29:03 5 0:32:02 3.5
5   Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson   1122 29:58 5 0:32:03 5.0
6   Laser Radial/Standard 160437/205318/81125 Chris Perry   1088 29:32 5 0:32:34 6.0
7   Laser Radial/Standard 172130 Pete Emerson   1088 29:48 5 0:32:52 7.0
8   Laser Radial 176693 Oliver Phelps   1122 31:45 5 0:33:57 8.0
9   Sea Fly 646 Dominic Rodgers John Spencer Jones 1087 30:55 5 0:34:08 9.0
10   Laser STD 91113 David Burrows   1088 31:24 5 0:34:38 10.0
11   Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1122 32:26 5 0:34:41 11.0
12   Phantom 1017 Stuart Booth   1040 30:12 5 0:34:51 12.0
13   Laser Radial 72345/160 Lorrian Wells   1122 32:40 5 0:34:56 13.0
14   Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 34:41 5 0:35:20 14.0
15   RS200 231 Jane Gibson Alex Gibson 1051 30:59 5 0:35:23 15.0
16   Europe 351 Pete Bell   1148 33:57 5 0:35:29 16.0
17   Laser 4.7/Radial 201704 Kate Jardine   1122 33:15 5 0:35:34 17.0

R7 14.08

OOD Stuart Booth

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser STD 91113 David Burrows   1088 24:51 2 0:22:50 1.0
2   Laser Radial/Standard 172130 Pete Emerson   1088 25:00 2 0:22:59 2.0
3   Laser Radial 176693 Oliver Phelps   1122 25:48 2 0:23:00 3.0
4   Laser STD 160012 John Phelps   1088 25:32 2 0:23:28 4.0
5   Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson   1122 26:31 2 0:23:38 5.0
6   RS Feva XL 430 Jane Gibson Alex Gibson 1222 29:42 2 0:24:18 6.0
7   Laser Radial/Standard 202963 Graham Platt   1088 26:30 2 0:24:21 7.0
8   Sea Fly 646 Dominic Rodgers John Spencer Jones 1087 26:54 2 0:24:45 8.0
9   Laser Radial/Standard 160437/205318/81125 Chris Perry   1088 27:04 2 0:24:53 9.0
10   Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 29:44 2 0:25:14 10.0
11   RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 946 23:58 2 0:25:20 11.0
12   Europe 351 Pete Bell   1148 31:06 2 0:27:05 12.0

R9 28.08

OOD Chris Perry,

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Europe 351 Pete Bell   1148 23:31 3 0:20:29 1.0
2   Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson   1122 23:16 3 0:20:44 2.0
3   Laser Radial/Standard 172130 Pete Emerson   1088 23:17 3 0:21:24 3.0
4   Laser STD 91113 David Burrows   1088 23:19 3 0:21:26 4.0
5   RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 946 21:11 3 0:22:24 5.0
6   Laser Radial 72345/160 Lorrian Wells   1122 28:19 3 0:25:14 6.0
7   Laser Radial/Standard 160437/205318/81125 Chris Perry   1088 OOD 3   6.6
8   Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 21;13 2 0;27;01 7.0
9   RS Feva XL 430 Jane Gibson Alex Gibson 1222 23;13 2 0;28;30 8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com