Sea Interclub 2017

Christchurch Bay

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st LASER RADIAL 184297 MSC Tim Reid   1136 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 8.0 8.0
2nd OK 21 CSC Chris Arnell   1103 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
3rd EUROPE 351 HSC Pete Bell   1145 3.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 14.0 14.0
4th LASER RADIAL 208469 HSC Hamish Scott Dalgleish   1136 8.0 3.0 7.0 11.0 29.0 29.0
5th LASER RADIAL 723 HSC Lorrian Wells   1136 9.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 29.0 29.0
6th LASER RADIAL 178768 CSC Keith Mitchell   1136 10.0 8.0 10.0 10.0 38.0 38.0
7th RS VISION 1050 CSC Russell New   1128 5.0 9.0 13.0 14.0 41.0 41.0
8th FINN 581 CSC Aley Atkins   1045 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 47.0 47.0
9th RS AERO 9 1490 HSC Graham Platt   1028 11.0 21.0 DNS 9.0 6.0 47.0 47.0
10th LASER 208853 CSC Jack Acton   1095 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 50.0 50.0
11th LASER RADIAL 160012 HSC John Philps   1136 7.0 5.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 54.0 54.0
12th LASER 91113 HSC David Burrows   1095 6.0 6.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 54.0 54.0
13th SPLASH 1118 CSC S Herring   1220 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 58.0 58.0
14th SPLASH 741 CSC Ela Miller   1220 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 12.0 9.0 63.0 63.0
15th LASER RADIAL 162788 CSC Peter Howard   1136 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 11.0 12.0 65.0 65.0
16th OK 67 CSC Andy Rushworth   1103 4.0 21.0 DNS 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 67.0 67.0
17th LASER RADIAL 179672 CSC Russell Hunt   1136 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 14.0 13.0 69.0 69.0
18th PHANTOM 1017 HSC Mark Smith   999 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 15.0 15.0 72.0 72.0
19th LASER 133424 CSC Mike Greenland   1095 12.0 21.0 DNS 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 75.0 75.0
20th LASER RADIAL 205316 HSC Chris Perry   1136 21.0 DNF 21.0 DNS 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 84.0 84.0

Team Scores Top 8



CSC 370
HSC 383
MSC 596

R3 - 14 May 2017 at 10:30

RO Steve Waite, ARO Steve Midgley. Rescue Boat 1 David Horn, Fransisco Romeo. CSC Rescue Boat [TBC].
Course: Trapezoid. Wind SW 10-18kts

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 184297 MSC Tim Reid   1136   31:23 2 0:27:38 1.0
2 OK 21 CSC Chris Arnell   1103   31:30 2 0:28:34 2.0
3 EUROPE 351 HSC Pete Bell   1145   33:33 2 0:29:18 3.0
4 OK 67 CSC Andy Rushworth   1103   32:32 2 0:29:30 4.0
5 RS VISION 1050 CSC Russell New   1128   33:46 2 0:29:56 5.0
6 LASER 91113 HSC David Burrows   1095   32:50 2 0:29:59 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 160012 HSC John Philps   1136   34:11 2 0:30:05 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 208469 HSC Hamish Scott Dalgleish   1136   34:26 2 0:30:19 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 723 HSC Lorrian Wells   1136   35:11 2 0:30:58 9.0
10 LASER RADIAL 178768 CSC Keith Mitchell   1136   38:24 2 0:33:48 10.0
11 RS AERO 9 1490 HSC Graham Platt   1028   34:54 2 0:33:57 11.0
12 LASER 133424 CSC Mike Greenland   1095   43:00 2 0:39:16 12.0
13 LASER RADIAL 205316 HSC Chris Perry   1136   DNF     21.0

R4 - 14 May 2017 at 11:40

RO Steve Waite, ARO Steve Midgley. Rescue Boat 1 David Horn, Fransisco Romeo. CSC Rescue Boat [TBC].
Course: Trapezoid. Wind SW 9-19kts

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 184297 MSC Tim Reid   1136   31:14 2 0:27:30 1.0
2 OK 21 CSC Chris Arnell   1103   30:27 2 0:27:36 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 208469 HSC Hamish Scott Dalgleish   1136   33:35 2 0:29:34 3.0
4 EUROPE 351 HSC Pete Bell   1145   34:06 2 0:29:47 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 160012 HSC John Philps   1136   34:53 2 0:30:42 5.0
6 LASER 91113 HSC David Burrows   1095   34:58 2 0:31:56 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 723 HSC Lorrian Wells   1136   36:56 2 0:32:31 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 178768 CSC Keith Mitchell   1136   37:04 2 0:32:38 8.0
9 RS VISION 1050 CSC Russell New   1128   36:53 2 0:32:42 9.0
10 RS AERO 9 1490 HSC Graham Platt   1028   DNS     21.0
10 OK 67 CSC Andy Rushworth   1103   DNS     21.0
10 LASER 133424 CSC Mike Greenland   1095   DNS     21.0
10 LASER RADIAL 205316 HSC Chris Perry   1136   DNS     21.0

R5 at 10:30


RO Steve Waite ARO Pete Emerson

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK 21 CSC Chris Arnell   1103   40:14 3 0:36:29 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 184297 MSC Tim Reid   1136   42:01 3 0:36:59 2.0
3 LASER 208853 CSC Jack Acton   1095   40:38 3 0:37:06 3.0
4 FINN 581 CSC Aley Atkins   1045   38:52 3 0:37:12 4.0
5 EUROPE 351 HSC Pete Bell   1145   43:15 3 0:37:46 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 723 HSC Lorrian Wells   1136   43:03 3 0:37:54 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 208469 HSC Hamish Scott Dalgleish   1136   43:53 3 0:38:38 7.0
8 SPLASH 1118 CSC S Herring   1220   47:36 3 0:39:01 8.0
9 RS AERO 9 1490 HSC Graham Platt   1028   40:42 3 0:39:35 9.0
10 LASER RADIAL 178768 CSC Keith Mitchell   1136   45:21 3 0:39:55 10.0
11 LASER RADIAL 162788 CSC Peter Howard   1136   45:42 3 0:40:14 11.0
12 SPLASH 741 CSC Ela Miller   1220   50:37 3 0:41:29 12.0
13 RS VISION 1050 CSC Russell New   1128   46:55 3 0:41:36 13.0
14 LASER RADIAL 179672 CSC Russell Hunt   1136   47:44 3 0:42:01 14.0
15 PHANTOM 1017 HSC Mark Smith   999   48:06 3 0:48:09 15.0

R6 at 11:20

RO Steve Waite ARO Pete Emerson

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FINN 581 CSC Aley Atkins   1045   40:59 1 0:39:13 1.0
2 EUROPE 351 HSC Pete Bell   1145   46:03 1 0:40:13 2.0
3 OK 21 CSC Chris Arnell   1103   44:47 1 0:40:36 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 184297 MSC Tim Reid   1136   46:40 1 0:41:05 4.0
5 LASER 208853 CSC Jack Acton   1095   46:04 1 0:42:04 5.0
6 RS AERO 9 1490 HSC Graham Platt   1028   45:50 1 0:44:35 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 723 HSC Lorrian Wells   1136   51:05 1 0:44:58 7.0
8 SPLASH 1118 CSC S Herring   1220   55:59 1 0:45:53 8.0
9 SPLASH 741 CSC Ela Miller   1220   57:10 1 0:46:51 9.0
10 LASER RADIAL 178768 CSC Keith Mitchell   1136   54:00 1 0:47:32 10.0
11 LASER RADIAL 208469 HSC Hamish Scott Dalgleish   1136   55:37 1 0:48:58 11.0
12 LASER RADIAL 162788 CSC Peter Howard   1136   55:58 1 0:49:16 12.0
13 LASER RADIAL 179672 CSC Russell Hunt   1136   58:54 1 0:51:51 13.0
14 RS VISION 1050 CSC Russell New   1128   61:38 1 0:54:38 14.0
15 PHANTOM 1017 HSC Mark Smith   999   55:59 1 0:56:02 15.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com