Sea Interclub 2016

Christchurch Bay

Results are provisional as of 20:27 on May 8, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st     LASER RADIAL 197763 HSC Alan Tarrant   1136 1.0 3.0 3.0 7.0 14.0 14.0
2nd     LASER 208469 HSC Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1095 9.0 11.0 6.0 5.0 31.0 31.0
3rd     LASER RADIAL 160 HSC Lorrian Wells   1136 7.5 7.0 10.0 11.0 35.5 35.5
4th     LASER RADIAL 202963 HSC Graham Platt   1136 6.0 6.0 16.0 15.0 43.0 43.0
5th     LASER 160012 HSC John Philps   1095 11.0 31.0 DNF 4.0 13.0 59.0 59.0
6th     OK 21 CSC Chris Arnell   1103 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 64.0 64.0
7th     FINN 0 CSC Simon Percival   1042 2.0 1.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 65.0 65.0
8th     RS VISION 636 CSC Jim Lawrence   1134 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 67.0 67.0
9th     FINN 602 CSC Merick Gill   1042 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 69.0 69.0
10th     FINN 640 CSC Alex Atkins   1042 7.5 2.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 71.5 71.5
11th     RS FEVA XL 430 HSC Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1235 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 8.0 4.0 74.0 74.0
12th     EUROPE 330 HSC Pete Bell   1145 5.0 8.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 75.0 75.0
13th     LASER RADIAL 130162 HSC Ken Fowler   1136 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 75.0 75.0
14th     RS 300 419 CSC Luke Ridout   979 10.0 5.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 77.0 77.0
15th     RS 300 393 CSC Chris Arnell   979 13.0 4.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 79.0 79.0
16th     LASER RADIAL 190530 HSC Christine Jackson   1136 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 80.0 80.0
17th     LASER 133424 CSC Mike Greenland   1095 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 13.5 8.0 83.5 83.5
18th     LASER 178768 CSC Keith Mitchell   1095 12.0 10.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 84.0 84.0
19th     LASER 91113 HSC David Burrows   1095 14.0 9.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 85.0 85.0
20th     OPTIMIST 5151 CSC Drew Barnes   1665 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 15.0 10.0 87.0 87.0
21st     RS VISION 1180 CSC Dave Anderson   1134 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 11.0 14.0 87.0 87.0
22nd     LASER 4.7 CSC CSC Roman Gill   1195 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 13.5 12.0 87.5 87.5
23rd     RS 400 478 HSC Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 943 15.0 12.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 89.0 89.0
24th     LASER 4.7 133482 HSC Charles Fowler   1195 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 12.0 16.0 90.0 90.0
25th     LASER 179672 CSC Richard Hurst   1095 16.0 31.0 RET 31.0 DNC 17.0 95.0 95.0
26th     FINN 80 CSC Ray New   1042 3.0 31.0 RET 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 96.0 96.0
27th     FINN 24 CSC Rory Barnes   1042 4.0 31.0 RET 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 97.0 97.0
28th     LASER 180945   No signon   1095 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 RET 31.0 DNC 124.0 124.0
28th     RS 200 231 HSC Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1047 31.0 DNS 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 124.0 124.0
28th     LASER 160439 HSC Chris Perry   1095 31.0 RET 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 124.0 124.0

R1 at 10:30

Wind N F3-4 Sunny

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1     LASER RADIAL 197763 HSC Alan Tarrant   1136   39:29 0:34:45 1.0
2     FINN 0 CSC Simon Percival   1042   37:44 0:36:13 2.0
3     FINN 80 CSC Ray New   1042   38:04 0:36:32 3.0
4     FINN 24 CSC Rory Barnes   1042   38:10 0:36:38 4.0
5     EUROPE 330 HSC Pete Bell   1145   42:02 0:36:43 5.0
6     LASER RADIAL 202963 HSC Graham Platt   1136   42:16 0:37:12 6.0
7     LASER RADIAL 160 HSC Lorrian Wells   1136   42:17 0:37:13 7.5
7     FINN 640 CSC Alex Atkins   1042   38:47 0:37:13 7.5
9     LASER 208469 HSC Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1095   40:54 0:37:21 9.0
10     RS 300 419 CSC Luke Ridout   979   37:04 0:37:52 10.0
11     LASER 160012 HSC John Philps   1095   41:47 0:38:09 11.0
12     LASER 178768 CSC Keith Mitchell   1095   43:16 0:39:31 12.0
13     RS 300 393 CSC Chris Arnell   979   38:51 0:39:41 13.0
14     LASER 91113 HSC David Burrows   1095   43:30 0:39:44 14.0
15     RS 400 478 HSC Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 943   39:32 0:41:55 15.0
16     LASER 179672 CSC Richard Hurst   1095   50:57 0:46:32 16.0
17     RS 200 231 HSC Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1047   DNS   31.0
17     LASER 160439 HSC Chris Perry   1095   RET   31.0

R2 at 11:30

Wind N, F3-4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1     FINN 0 CSC Simon Percival   1042   36:44 0:35:15 1.0
2     FINN 640 CSC Alex Atkins   1042   36:55 0:35:26 2.0
3     LASER RADIAL 197763 HSC Alan Tarrant   1136   41:12 0:36:16 3.0
4     RS 300 393 CSC Chris Arnell   979   36:31 0:37:18 4.0
5     RS 300 419 CSC Luke Ridout   979   36:56 0:37:44 5.0
6     LASER RADIAL 202963 HSC Graham Platt   1136   45:21 0:39:55 6.0
7     LASER RADIAL 160 HSC Lorrian Wells   1136   45:36 0:40:08 7.0
8     EUROPE 330 HSC Pete Bell   1145   46:10 0:40:19 8.0
9     LASER 91113 HSC David Burrows   1095   45:26 0:41:29 9.0
10     LASER 178768 CSC Keith Mitchell   1095   47:50 0:43:41 10.0
11     LASER 208469 HSC Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1095   49:08 0:44:52 11.0
12     RS 400 478 HSC Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 943   43:03 0:45:39 12.0
13     LASER 160012 HSC John Philps   1095   DNF   31.0
13     LASER 179672 CSC Richard Hurst   1095   RET   31.0
13     FINN 80 CSC Ray New   1042   RET   31.0
13     FINN 24 CSC Rory Barnes   1042   RET   31.0

R3 - 8th May 2016 at 10:30

OOD Gary Langdown, Mark Kydd-Coutts Wind E, 9-16kts

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1     OK 21 CSC Chris Arnell   1103   42:11 0:38:15 1.0
2     RS VISION 636 CSC Jim Lawrence   1134   44:25 0:39:10 2.0
3     LASER RADIAL 197763 HSC Alan Tarrant   1136   44:37 0:39:17 3.0
4     LASER 160012 HSC John Philps   1095   43:37 0:39:50 4.0
5     FINN 602 CSC Merick Gill   1042   41:51 0:40:10 5.0
6     LASER 208469 HSC Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1095   44:32 0:40:40 6.0
7     LASER RADIAL 130162 HSC Ken Fowler   1136   34:49 0:40:52 7.0
8     RS FEVA XL 430 HSC Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1235   38:10 0:41:12 8.0
9     LASER RADIAL 190530 HSC Christine Jackson   1136   35:10 0:41:17 9.0
10     LASER RADIAL 160 HSC Lorrian Wells   1136   35:27 0:41:36 10.0
11     RS VISION 1180 CSC Dave Anderson   1134   36:07 0:42:28 11.0
12     LASER 4.7 133482 HSC Charles Fowler   1195   38:06 0:42:31 12.0
13     LASER 133424 CSC Mike Greenland   1095   35:52 0:43:40 13.5
13     LASER 4.7 CSC CSC Roman Gill   1195   39:08 0:43:40 13.5
15     OPTIMIST 5151 CSC Drew Barnes   1665   36:30 0:43:51 15.0
16     LASER RADIAL 202963 HSC Graham Platt   1136   37:43 0:44:16 16.0
17     LASER 180945   No signon   1095   RET   31.0

R4 - 8th May 2016 at 11:20

OOD Gary Langdown, Mark Kydd-Coutts Wind E, 8-14kts

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1     OK 21 CSC Chris Arnell   1103   32:48 0:29:44 1.0
2     FINN 602 CSC Merick Gill   1042   32:03 0:30:45 2.0
3     RS VISION 636 CSC Jim Lawrence   1134   35:45 0:31:32 3.0
4     RS FEVA XL 430 HSC Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1235   39:17 0:31:49 4.0
5     LASER 208469 HSC Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1095   34:55 0:31:53 5.0
6     LASER RADIAL 130162 HSC Ken Fowler   1136   37:15 0:32:47 6.0
7     LASER RADIAL 197763 HSC Alan Tarrant   1136   37:19 0:32:51 7.0
8     LASER 133424 CSC Mike Greenland   1095   36:00 0:32:53 8.0
9     LASER RADIAL 190530 HSC Christine Jackson   1136   37:34 0:33:04 9.0
10     OPTIMIST 5151 CSC Drew Barnes   1665   37:08 0:33:27 10.0
11     LASER RADIAL 160 HSC Lorrian Wells   1136   38:05 0:33:31 11.0
12     LASER 4.7 CSC CSC Roman Gill   1195   40:10 0:33:37 12.0
13     LASER 160012 HSC John Philps   1095   36:53 0:33:41 13.0
14     RS VISION 1180 CSC Dave Anderson   1134   38:34 0:34:01 14.0
15     LASER RADIAL 202963 HSC Graham Platt   1136   38:53 0:34:14 15.0
16     LASER 4.7 133482 HSC Charles Fowler   1195   41:02 0:34:20 16.0
17     LASER 179672 CSC Richard Hurst   1095   41:09 0:37:35 17.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com