Sea Interclub 2014

Sea Interclub 2014

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 41, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY 1June 1st   1June 2nd   13July 3rd   13July 4th   27July 5th   27July 6th   Total Nett
1st Finn 80 Ray New   CSC 1050 1.0 1.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 91.0 7.0
2nd RS300 419 Luke Ridout   CSC 990 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 94.0 10.0
3rd Laser 145792 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   HSC 1088 8.0 5.0 5.0 11.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 113.0 29.0
4th Laser 160012 John Phelps   HSC 1088 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 11.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 113.0 29.0
5th Laser Rad/STD 160437 Chris Perry   HSC 1088 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 13.0 9.0 7.0 8.0 121.0 37.0
6th Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   HSC 1088 11.0 13.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 9.0 4.5 121.5 37.5
7th RS Vision 636 Jim Lawrence ? CSC 1096 10.0 7.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 10.0 12.0 123.0 39.0
8th Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson   HSC 1122 16.0 12.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 126.0 42.0
9th RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman HSC 946 12.0 15.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 13.0 9.0 133.0 49.0
10th Laser 200428 Paul Anderson   HSC 1088 19.0 14.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 11.0 11.0 139.0 55.0
11th Seafly 646 Dominic Rogers Jenny Rogers HSC 1087 18.0 20.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 12.0 10.0 144.0 60.0
12th Laser Radial 197763 Alan Tarrant   HSC 1122 6.0 3.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 16.0 DNF 42.0 DNC 151.0 67.0
13th Finn 37 Steve Moyles   CSC 1050 2.0 25.0 DNF (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 1.0 42.0 DNC 154.0 70.0
14th Laser 167709 John Shannesy   CSC 1088 9.0 8.0 18.0 DNF (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 161.0 77.0
15th Finn 28 Did not Sign on   CSC 1050 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 171.0 87.0
16th Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   HSC 1122 13.0 16.0 16.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 171.0 87.0
17th Laser 169087 Toby Yeabsley   CSC 1088 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 173.0 89.0
18th RS300 NoNo Unknown   CSC 990 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 173.0 89.0
19th Finn 20 Andy Denison   CSC 1050 5.0 2.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 175.0 91.0
20th Solo 5377 Steve Waite   HSC 1146 4.0 4.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 176.0 92.0
21st Europe 351 Pete Bell   HSC 1148 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 5.0 4.5 177.5 93.5
22nd Laser 134624 Duncan Yeabsley   CSC 1088 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 178.0 94.0
23rd Laser Radial 202318 Josh McCormick   HSC 1122 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 178.0 94.0
24th Laser 201712 Matt Langdown   HSC 1088 7.0 6.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 181.0 97.0
25th Laser Radial 162788 Colin Tizzard   CSC 1122 22.0 21.0 15.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 184.0 100.0
26th Laser Radial 183235 Vicky Lock   CSC 1122 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 185.0 101.0
27th Laser 202963 Graham Platt   HSC 1088 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 185.0 101.0
28th Laser 201704 Did not Sign on     1088 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 12.0 10.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 190.0 106.0
29th Laser Radial 23 Kate Jardine   HSC 1122 15.0 9.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 192.0 108.0
30th Laser 185309 Gary Merson   HSC 1088 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 14.0 12.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 194.0 110.0
31st Laser Radial 72345 Lorrian Wells   HSC 1122 17.0 10.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 195.0 111.0
32nd Rooster 8.1 154 Gary Mehson   CSC 1044 14.0 19.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 201.0 117.0
33rd Laser 91113 David Burrows   HSC 1088 23.0 11.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 202.0 118.0
34th   14416 ? sign on / OR is it 14653   ? 975 20.0 18.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 206.0 122.0
35th Topper 41384 Jack Acton   CSC 1322 26.0 DNF 17.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 211.0 127.0
36th Laser Radial 136041 Gail Howam?   CSC 1122 21.0 22.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 211.0 127.0
37th Finn 2 Jack Arnell   CSC 1050 3.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 213.0 129.0
38th Wanderer 9732 Did not sign on     1160 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 6.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 216.0 132.0
39th Laser Radial 205316 Jamie Perry   HSC 1122 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 8.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 218.0 134.0
40th Fireball 14653 Simon Topping Carl Bray HSC 975 27.0 DNS 26.0 DNS (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 221.0 137.0
41st RS Vision 1295 Jamie Perry Josh McCormick HSC 1096 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 16.0 DNF 42.0 DNC 226.0 142.0

1June 1st

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Finn 80 Ray New   CSC 1050 42:24 4 0:40:23 1.0
2 Finn 37 Steve Moyles   CSC 1050 43:08 4 0:41:05 2.0
3 Finn 2 Jack Arnell   CSC 1050 43:12 4 0:41:09 3.0
4 Solo 5377 Steve Waite   HSC 1146 47:20 4 0:41:18 4.0
5 Finn 20 Andy Denison   CSC 1050 43:31 4 0:41:27 5.0
6 Laser Radial 197763 Alan Tarrant   HSC 1122 48:18 4 0:43:03 6.0
7 Laser 201712 Matt Langdown   HSC 1088 47:05 4 0:43:17 7.0
8 Laser 145792 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   HSC 1088 47:31 4 0:43:40 8.0
9 Laser 167709 John Shannesy   CSC 1088 47:44 4 0:43:52 9.0
10 RS Vision 636 Jim Lawrence ? CSC 1096 48:12 4 0:43:59 10.0
11 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   HSC 1088 48:10 4 0:44:16 11.0
12 RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman HSC 946 42:53 4 0:45:20 12.0
13 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   HSC 1122 39:12 3 0:46:35 13.0
14 Rooster 8.1 154 Gary Mehson   CSC 1044 48:42 4 0:46:39 14.0
15 Laser Radial 23 Kate Jardine   HSC 1122 39:22 3 0:46:47 15.0
16 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson   HSC 1122 39:27 3 0:46:53 16.0
17 Laser Radial 72345 Lorrian Wells   HSC 1122 39:33 3 0:47:00 17.0
18 Seafly 646 Dominic Rogers Jenny Rogers HSC 1087 38:21 3 0:47:02 18.0
19 Laser 200428 Paul Anderson   HSC 1088 38:35 3 0:47:17 19.0
20   14416 ? sign on / OR is it 14653   ? 975 46:19 4 0:47:30 20.0
21 Laser Radial 136041 Gail Howam?   CSC 1122 42:48 3 0:50:52 21.0
22 Laser Radial 162788 Colin Tizzard   CSC 1122 44:48 3 0:53:14 22.0
23 Laser 91113 David Burrows   HSC 1088 49:13 3 1:00:19 23.0
24 Topper 41384 Jack Acton   CSC 1322 DNF     26.0
25 Fireball 14653 Simon Topping Carl Bray HSC 975 DNS 1   27.0

1June 2nd

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Finn 80 Ray New   CSC 1050 35:56 4 0:34:13 1.0
2 Finn 20 Andy Denison   CSC 1050 36:45 4 0:35:00 2.0
3 Laser Radial 197763 Alan Tarrant   HSC 1122 39:29 4 0:35:11 3.0
4 Solo 5377 Steve Waite   HSC 1146 40:27 4 0:35:18 4.0
5 Laser 145792 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   HSC 1088 40:06 4 0:36:51 5.0
6 Laser 201712 Matt Langdown   HSC 1088 40:18 4 0:37:02 6.0
7 RS Vision 636 Jim Lawrence ? CSC 1096 40:44 4 0:37:10 7.0
8 Laser 167709 John Shannesy   CSC 1088 40:34 4 0:37:17 8.0
9 Laser Radial 23 Kate Jardine   HSC 1122 41:55 4 0:37:22 9.0
10 Laser Radial 72345 Lorrian Wells   HSC 1122 42:09 4 0:37:34 10.0
11 Laser 91113 David Burrows   HSC 1088 40:55 4 0:37:36 11.0
12 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson   HSC 1122 42:27 4 0:37:50 12.0
13 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   HSC 1088 41:46 4 0:38:23 13.0
14 Laser 200428 Paul Anderson   HSC 1088 42:15 4 0:38:50 14.0
15 RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman HSC 946 36:46 4 0:38:52 15.0
16 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   HSC 1122 33:23 3 0:39:40 16.0
17 Topper 41384 Jack Acton   CSC 1322 39:22 3 0:39:42 17.0
18   14416 ? sign on / OR is it 14653   ? 975 38:47 4 0:39:47 18.0
19 Rooster 8.1 154 Gary Mehson   CSC 1044 41:33 4 0:39:48 19.0
20 Seafly 646 Dominic Rogers Jenny Rogers HSC 1087 33:13 3 0:40:45 20.0
21 Laser Radial 162788 Colin Tizzard   CSC 1122 36:36 3 0:43:30 21.0
22 Laser Radial 136041 Gail Howam?   CSC 1122 41:36 3 0:49:26 22.0
23 Finn 37 Steve Moyles   CSC 1050 DNF     25.0
24 Fireball 14653 Simon Topping Carl Bray HSC 975 DNS     26.0

13July 3rd

OOD Steve Whaite

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 169087 Toby Yeabsley   CSC 1088 48:21 4 0:44:26 1.0
2 Finn 28 Did not Sign on   CSC 1050 46:50 4 0:44:36 2.0
3 RS300 419 Luke Ridout   CSC 990 45:05 4 0:45:32 3.0
4 Laser Radial 202318 Josh McCormick   HSC 1122 51:43 4 0:46:06 4.0
5 Laser 145792 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   HSC 1088 51:37 4 0:47:27 5.0
6 Wanderer 9732 Did not sign on     1160 55:57 4 0:48:14 6.0
7 Laser 134624 Duncan Yeabsley   CSC 1088 52:56 4 0:48:39 7.0
8 Laser Radial 205316 Jamie Perry   HSC 1122 55:03 4 0:49:04 8.0
9 Laser 202963 Graham Platt   HSC 1088 54:12 4 0:49:49 9.0
10 Laser Radial 183235 Vicky Lock   CSC 1122 56:10 4 0:50:04 10.0
11 Laser 160012 John Phelps   HSC 1088 56:06 4 0:51:34 11.0
12 Laser 201704 Did not Sign on     1088 56:48 4 0:52:12 12.0
13 Laser Rad/STD 160437 Chris Perry   HSC 1088 57:05 4 0:52:28 13.0
14 Laser 185309 Gary Merson   HSC 1088 57:20 4 0:52:42 14.0
15 Laser Radial 162788 Colin Tizzard   CSC 1122 44:23 3 0:52:45 15.0
16 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   HSC 1122 44:38 3 0:53:02 16.0
17 Laser 167709 John Shannesy   CSC 1088 DNF     18.0

13July 4th

OOD Steve Whaite

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Finn 28 Did not Sign on   CSC 1050 30:56 2 0:29:28 1.0
2 RS300 419 Luke Ridout   CSC 990 29:38 2 0:29:56 2.0
3 Laser 134624 Duncan Yeabsley   CSC 1088 33:07 2 0:30:26 3.0
4 Laser 169087 Toby Yeabsley   CSC 1088 33:14 2 0:30:33 4.0
5 Laser 160012 John Phelps   HSC 1088 33:28 2 0:30:46 5.0
6 Laser Radial 202318 Josh McCormick   HSC 1122 35:17 2 0:31:27 6.0
7 Laser Radial 183235 Vicky Lock   CSC 1122 35:40 2 0:31:47 7.0
8 Laser 202963 Graham Platt   HSC 1088 35:47 2 0:32:53 8.0
9 Laser Rad/STD 160437 Chris Perry   HSC 1088 37:03 2 0:34:03 9.0
10 Laser 201704 Did not Sign on     1088 37:12 2 0:34:11 10.0
11 Laser 145792 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   HSC 1088 37:31 2 0:34:29 11.0
12 Laser 185309 Gary Merson   HSC 1088 37:56 2 0:34:52 12.0

27July 5th

OOD Paul Walker, SB Crew Paul Riddington

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Finn 37 Steve Moyles   CSC 1050 41:12 3 0:39:14 1.0
2 Finn 80 Ray New   CSC 1050 41:16 3 0:39:18 2.0
3 RS300 NoNo Unknown   CSC 990 39:18 3 0:39:42 3.0
4 RS300 419 Luke Ridout   CSC 990 39:48 3 0:40:12 4.0
5 Europe 351 Pete Bell   HSC 1148 48:26 3 0:42:11 5.0
6 Laser 160012 John Phelps   HSC 1088 47:09 3 0:43:20 6.0
7 Laser Rad/STD 160437 Chris Perry   HSC 1088 47:52 3 0:44:00 7.0
8 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson   HSC 1122 49:30 3 0:44:07 8.0
9 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   HSC 1088 48:16 3 0:44:22 9.0
10 RS Vision 636 Jim Lawrence ? CSC 1096 48:42 3 0:44:26 10.0
11 Laser 200428 Paul Anderson   HSC 1088 49:27 3 0:45:27 11.0
12 Seafly 646 Dominic Rogers Jenny Rogers HSC 1087 50:25 3 0:46:23 12.0
13 RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman HSC 946 46:46 3 0:49:26 13.0
14 Laser Radial 197763 Alan Tarrant   HSC 1122 DNF     16.0
14 RS Vision 1295 Jamie Perry Josh McCormick HSC 1096 DNF     16.0

27July 6th

OOD Paul Walker, SB Crew Paul Riddington

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS300 419 Luke Ridout   CSC 990 41:28 3 0:41:53 1.0
2 RS300 NoNo Unknown   CSC 990 41:33 3 0:41:58 2.0
3 Finn 80 Ray New   CSC 1050 44:24 3 0:42:17 3.0
4 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   HSC 1088 48:23 3 0:44:28 4.5
4 Europe 351 Pete Bell   HSC 1148 51:03 3 0:44:28 4.5
6 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson   HSC 1122 51:01 3 0:45:28 6.0
7 Laser 160012 John Phelps   HSC 1088 49:42 3 0:45:41 7.0
8 Laser Rad/STD 160437 Chris Perry   HSC 1088 50:16 3 0:46:12 8.0
9 RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman HSC 946 43:48 3 0:46:18 9.0
10 Seafly 646 Dominic Rogers Jenny Rogers HSC 1087 51:12 3 0:47:06 10.0
11 Laser 200428 Paul Anderson   HSC 1088 51:41 3 0:47:30 11.0
12 RS Vision 636 Jim Lawrence ? CSC 1096 54:00 3 0:49:16 12.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 42
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com