Sea Frost Bite Series 2013

Sea Frost Bite Series 2013

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 3, To count: 7, Ratings: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 10Nov R2 10Nov R3 17Nov R4 17Nov R5 Nov24 R6 Nov24 R7 Dec1 R8 Dec1 R9 Dec8 R10 Dec8 Total Nett
1st Laser Std 160012 John Phelps   1087 (5.0) (6.0) 2.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (8.0) 32.0 13.0
2nd Laser 4.7 147167/205316 Jamie Perry   1180 2.0 3.0 2.2 OOD 2.2 OOD (5.0) 2.0 3.0 (26.0 DNS) (7.0) 1.0 53.4 15.4
3rd Laser Radial 202318 Josh McCormick   1117 3.0 2.0 2.4 OOD 2.4 OOD 2.0 3.0 (7.0) (26.0 DNS) (5.0) 2.0 54.8 16.8
4th Laser Std 172130 Pete Emerson   1087 (6.0) 5.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 (8.0) (10.0) 51.0 27.0
5th Laser Radial 160437 Chris Perry   1117 (11.0) (26.0 DNC) 9.0 OOD 9.0 OOD 10.0 8.0 9.0 OOD 9.0 OOD (11.0) 9.0 111.0 63.0
6th RS Feva XL 430 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1210 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 6.0 26.0 DNF 2.0 3.0 150.0 72.0
7th Laser 4.7 26 Katie Jardine   1180 4.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNS) 5.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 154.0 76.0
8th Laser Radial 91113 David Burrows   1117 10.0 7.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 11.0 7.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 10.0 7.0 156.0 78.0
9th Europe 351 Pete Bell   1148 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 166.0 88.0
10th Solo 5377 Steve Waite   1148 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 4.0 6.0 168.0 90.0
11th Laser Std 145792 H. Scott-Dalgleish   1087 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 172.0 94.0
12th Laser Radial 202963 Graham Platt   1117 12.0 8.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 185.0 107.0
13th RS200 1248 Emma Horn David Horn 1053 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 6.0 10.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 9.0 11.0 192.0 114.0
14th Laser Radial 197763 Alan Tarrant   1117 1.0 1.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 210.0 132.0
15th Scow 151 Ian Pike   1458 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 12.0 26.0 DNS 212.0 134.0
16th Fireball 14416 Simon Topping Carl Bray 975 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 219.0 141.0
17th Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1117 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 8.0 4.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNS 220.0 142.0
18th Laser Std 122265 Ken Fowler   1087 7.0 10.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 225.0 147.0
19th Laser Radial Alfresco ?????   1117 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 7.0 11.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 226.0 148.0
20th Laser Radial 72345 Lorrian Wells   1117 9.0 9.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 226.0 148.0
21st Laser Radial 155 Emma Horn   1117 8.0 12.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 228.0 150.0
22nd Finn 560 Carl Bray   1071 14.0 11.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 233.0 155.0
23rd Laser Radial 156263 Richard   1117 13.0 13.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 234.0 156.0
24th Laser Radial 184207 Tom Reid   1117 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 8.0 26.0 DNS 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 242.0 164.0
25th Laser Radial 190526 Patrick   1117 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNS 26.0 DNS 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 260.0 182.0

R1 10Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 197763 Alan Tarrant   1117 38:36 0:34:33 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 147167/205316 Jamie Perry   1180 41:08 0:34:52 2.0
3 Laser Radial 202318 Josh McCormick   1117 40:19 0:36:06 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 26 Katie Jardine   1180 42:51 0:36:19 4.0
5 Laser Std 160012 John Phelps   1087 39:46 0:36:35 5.0
6 Laser Std 172130 Pete Emerson   1087 40:34 0:37:19 6.0
7 Laser Std 122265 Ken Fowler   1087 40:58 0:37:41 7.0
8 Laser Radial 155 Emma Horn   1117 42:12 0:37:47 8.0
9 Laser Radial 72345 Lorrian Wells   1117 42:49 0:38:20 9.0
10 Laser Radial 91113 David Burrows   1117 43:40 0:39:06 10.0
11 Laser Radial 160437 Chris Perry   1117 44:39 0:39:58 11.0
12 Laser Radial 202963 Graham Platt   1117 44:56 0:40:14 12.0
13 Laser Radial 156263 Richard   1117 45:13 0:40:29 13.0
14 Finn 560 Carl Bray   1071 43:34 0:40:41 14.0

R2 10Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 197763 Alan Tarrant   1117 35:15 0:31:33 1.0
2 Laser Radial 202318 Josh McCormick   1117 35:29 0:31:46 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 147167/205316 Jamie Perry   1180 37:30 0:31:47 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 26 Katie Jardine   1180 38:45 0:32:50 4.0
5 Laser Std 172130 Pete Emerson   1087 36:47 0:33:50 5.0
6 Laser Std 160012 John Phelps   1087 37:57 0:34:55 6.0
7 Laser Radial 91113 David Burrows   1117 39:04 0:34:58 7.0
8 Laser Radial 202963 Graham Platt   1117 39:19 0:35:12 8.0
9 Laser Radial 72345 Lorrian Wells   1117 39:20 0:35:13 9.0
10 Laser Std 122265 Ken Fowler   1087 38:53 0:35:46 10.0
11 Finn 560 Carl Bray   1071 38:20 0:35:48 11.0
12 Laser Radial 155 Emma Horn   1117 40:44 0:36:28 12.0
13 Laser Radial 156263 Richard   1117 42:50 0:38:21 13.0

R3 17Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1148 29:49 0:25:58 1.0
2 Laser Std 160012 John Phelps   1087 36:00 0:33:07 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 147167/205316 Jamie Perry   1180 OOD   2.2
4 Laser Radial 202318 Josh McCormick   1117 OOD   2.4
5 Laser Std 145792 H. Scott-Dalgleish   1087 36:14 0:33:20 3.0
6 Laser Std 172130 Pete Emerson   1087 38:05 0:35:02 4.0
7 Fireball 14416 Simon Topping Carl Bray 975 39:11 0:40:11 5.0
8 Laser 4.7 26 Katie Jardine   1180 38:05 0:48:25 6.0
9 Laser Radial 160437 Chris Perry   1117 OOD   9.0

R4 17Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1148 29:40 0:25:51 1.0
2 Laser Std 172130 Pete Emerson   1087 31:04 0:28:35 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 147167/205316 Jamie Perry   1180 OOD   2.2
4 Laser Radial 202318 Josh McCormick   1117 OOD   2.4
5 Laser Std 145792 H. Scott-Dalgleish   1087 31:40 0:29:08 3.0
6 Laser Std 160012 John Phelps   1087 33:03 0:30:24 4.0
7 Laser 4.7 26 Katie Jardine   1180 28:14 0:35:53 5.0
8 Fireball 14416 Simon Topping Carl Bray 975 24:30 0:37:42 6.0
9 Laser Radial 160437 Chris Perry   1117 OOD   9.0

R5 Nov24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Std 160012 John Phelps   1087 26:02 0:23:57 1.0
2 Laser Radial 202318 Josh McCormick   1117 27:41 0:24:47 2.0
3 RS Feva XL 430 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1210 30:09 0:24:55 3.0
4 Laser Std 172130 Pete Emerson   1087 27:25 0:25:13 4.0
5 Laser 4.7 147167/205316 Jamie Perry   1180 29:46 0:25:14 5.0
6 RS200 1248 Emma Horn David Horn 1053 27:10 0:25:48 6.0
7 Laser Radial Alfresco ?????   1117 29:07 0:26:04 7.0
8 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1117 29:23 0:26:18 8.0
9 Scow 151 Ian Pike   1458 26:15 0:27:00 9.0
10 Laser Radial 160437 Chris Perry   1117 30:11 0:27:01 10.0
11 Laser Radial 91113 David Burrows   1117 30:19 0:27:08 11.0
12 Laser Radial 190526 Patrick   1117 DNS   26.0

R6 Nov24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Std 160012 John Phelps   1087 32:05 0:29:31 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 147167/205316 Jamie Perry   1180 35:38 0:30:12 2.0
3 Laser Radial 202318 Josh McCormick   1117 34:40 0:31:02 3.0
4 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1117 35:00 0:31:20 4.0
5 Laser Std 172130 Pete Emerson   1087 34:06 0:31:22 5.0
6 RS Feva XL 430 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1210 38:44 0:32:01 6.0
7 Laser Radial 91113 David Burrows   1117 35:55 0:32:09 7.0
8 Laser Radial 160437 Chris Perry   1117 37:44 0:33:47 8.0
9 Scow 151 Ian Pike   1458 24:46 0:33:58 9.0
10 RS200 1248 Emma Horn David Horn 1053 35:56 0:34:07 10.0
11 Laser Radial Alfresco ?????   1117 38:20 0:34:19 11.0
12 Laser Radial 190526 Patrick   1117 DNS   26.0

R7 Dec1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5377 Steve Waite   1148 31:37 0:27:32 1.0
2 Laser Std 160012 John Phelps   1087 31:37 0:29:05 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 147167/205316 Jamie Perry   1180 34:32 0:29:16 3.0
4 Laser Std 172130 Pete Emerson   1087 33:14 0:30:34 4.0
5 Laser Radial 202963 Graham Platt   1117 35:12 0:31:31 5.0
6 RS Feva XL 430 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1210 38:19 0:31:40 6.0
7 Laser Radial 202318 Josh McCormick   1117 35:24 0:31:42 7.0
8 Laser Radial 184207 Tom Reid   1117 38:47 0:34:43 8.0
9 Laser Radial 160437 Chris Perry   1117 OOD   9.0
10 Laser 4.7 26 Katie Jardine   1180 DNS   26.0

R8 Dec1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5377 Steve Waite   1148 40:12 0:35:01 1.0
2 Laser Std 160012 John Phelps   1087 40:06 0:36:53 2.0
3 Laser Std 172130 Pete Emerson   1087 42:04 0:38:42 3.0
4 Laser Radial 202963 Graham Platt   1117 45:03 0:40:20 4.0
5 Laser 4.7 26 Katie Jardine   1180 50:32 0:42:49 5.0
6 Laser Radial 160437 Chris Perry   1117 OOD   9.0
7 Laser 4.7 147167/205316 Jamie Perry   1180 DNS   26.0
7 Laser Radial 202318 Josh McCormick   1117 DNS   26.0
7 RS Feva XL 430 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1210 DNF   26.0
7 Laser Radial 184207 Tom Reid   1117 DNS   26.0

R9 Dec8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Std 160012 John Phelps   1087 28:45 0:26:27 1.0
2 RS Feva XL 430 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1210 32:03 0:26:29 2.0
3 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1148 30:29 0:26:33 3.0
4 Solo 5377 Steve Waite   1148 30:35 0:26:38 4.0
5 Laser Radial 202318 Josh McCormick   1117 29:47 0:26:40 5.0
6 Laser Std 145792 H. Scott-Dalgleish   1087 29:27 0:27:06 6.0
7 Laser 4.7 147167/205316 Jamie Perry   1180 32:07 0:27:13 7.0
8 Laser Std 172130 Pete Emerson   1087 31:10 0:28:40 8.0
9 RS200 1248 Emma Horn David Horn 1053 30:20 0:28:48 9.0
10 Laser Radial 91113 David Burrows   1117 32:12 0:28:50 10.0
11 Laser Radial 160437 Chris Perry   1117 32:44 0:29:18 11.0
12 Scow 151 Ian Pike   1458 26:45 0:30:35 12.0

R10 Dec8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 4.7 147167/205316 Jamie Perry   1180 29:58 0:25:24 1.0
2 Laser Radial 202318 Josh McCormick   1117 29:46 0:26:39 2.0
3 RS Feva XL 430 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1210 32:23 0:26:46 3.0
4 Laser Std 145792 H. Scott-Dalgleish   1087 29:35 0:27:13 4.0
5 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1148 31:31 0:27:27 5.0
6 Solo 5377 Steve Waite   1148 31:32 0:27:28 6.0
7 Laser Radial 91113 David Burrows   1117 30:52 0:27:38 7.0
8 Laser Std 160012 John Phelps   1087 30:03 0:27:39 8.0
9 Laser Radial 160437 Chris Perry   1117 31:43 0:28:24 9.0
10 Laser Std 172130 Pete Emerson   1087 31:06 0:28:37 10.0
11 RS200 1248 Emma Horn David Horn 1053 30:14 0:28:43 11.0
12 Scow 151 Ian Pike   1458 DNS   26.0
12 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1117 DNS   26.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.2
www.sailwave.com