Sea Evening 1 Race Series

Highcliffe Sailing Club

Sea Evening 1 Race Series 2015

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY #1 16/04 #2 23/04 #3 03/09 #4 10/09 #5 17/09 Total Nett
1st Europe 351 Pete Bell   1148 2.0 1.0 (26.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 32.0 6.0
2nd Laser Std/Radial 160012 John Phelps   1091 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 4.0 1.0 13.0 8.0
3rd RS 200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1047 2.7 OOD 2.0 1.0 5.0 (26.0 DNC) 36.7 10.7
4th Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1135 3.0 3.0 (26.0 DNC) 2.0 26.0 DNC 60.0 34.0
5th Laser 172130 Peter Emerson   1091 4.0 11.3 OOD 4.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 71.3 45.3
6th Wanderer 646 Paul Anderson Paul Riddington 1170 (26.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 92.0 66.0
7th Laser 202963 Graham Platt   1091 (26.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF 3.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 93.0 67.0
8th Laser 176698 Oliver Phelps   1091 (26.0 DNC) 7.0 26.0 DNC 8.0 26.0 DNC 93.0 67.0
9th Laser 2000 21691 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1100 12.0 DNS 6.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 96.0 70.0
10th RS 300 313 Ben Green   985 12.0 DNS (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 9.0 26.0 DNC 99.0 73.0
11th Laser 4.7 133482 Charles Fowler   1195 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 3.0 107.0 81.0
12th Laser Radial 205316 Jamie Perry   1135 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 3.0 26.0 DNC 107.0 81.0
13th Laser Radial Alfresco Richard Waltham   1135 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 4.0 108.0 82.0
14th Laser 174768 Paul Grist   1091 (26.0 DNC) 4.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 108.0 82.0
15th Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 5.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 109.0 83.0
16th Phantom (pre 1100) 1010 Mark Smith   1040 5.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 109.0 83.0
17th RS 400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 944 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 6.0 26.0 DNC 110.0 84.0
18th Laser 206887 ????????   1091 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 7.0 26.0 DNC 111.0 85.0
19th Laser 174503 Alan Tarrant   1091 12.0 DNS (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 21.3 OOD 26.0 DNC 111.3 85.3
20th Comet Duo 58 Jon Clark Keith Monday 1178 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 112.0 86.0
21st Solo 2446 Jonathan Parsons   1140 11.0 DNF (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 115.0 89.0
21st Laser 81125 Chris Perry   1091 11.0 DNF (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 115.0 89.0
23rd Laser 91113 Dave Burrows   1091 (26.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 116.0 90.0
24th Sprint 15 Steve Midgley   933 (26.0 DNC) 13.0 DNS 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 117.0 91.0
25th Laser 145792 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1091 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 OOD 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 130.0 104.0

#1 16/04

RO Alex and Jane Gibson Tringle. Wind 1-2 Knts

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Std/Radial 160012 John Phelps   1091 24:29 1 0:22:26 1.0
2 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1148 27:10 1 0:23:40 2.0
3 RS 200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1047 OOD     2.7
4 Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1135 28:00 1 0:24:40 3.0
5 Laser 172130 Peter Emerson   1091 29:09 1 0:26:43 4.0
6 Phantom (pre 1100) 1010 Mark Smith   1040 31:16 1 0:30:04 5.0
7 Solo 2446 Jonathan Parsons   1140 DNF     11.0
7 Laser 81125 Chris Perry   1091 DNF     11.0
9 Laser 2000 21691 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1100 DNS     12.0
9 RS 300 313 Ben Green   985 DNS 1   12.0
9 Laser 174503 Alan Tarrant   1091 DNS     12.0

#2 23/04

RO Peter Emerson, Simon Fooks

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1148 35:14 2 0:30:41 1.0
2 RS 200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1047 35:11 2 0:33:36 2.0
3 Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1135 38:15 2 0:33:42 3.0
4 Laser 174768 Paul Grist   1091 37:04 2 0:33:58 4.0
5 Laser Std/Radial 160012 John Phelps   1091 37:54 2 0:34:44 5.0
6 Laser 2000 21691 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1100 38:40 2 0:35:09 6.0
7 Laser 176698 Oliver Phelps   1091 41:00 2 0:37:35 7.0
8 Wanderer 646 Paul Anderson Paul Riddington 1170 37:36 1 1:04:16 8.0
9 Laser 172130 Peter Emerson   1091 OOD     11.3
10 Laser 202963 Graham Platt   1091 DNF     12.0
10 Laser 91113 Dave Burrows   1091 DNF     12.0
12 Sprint 15 Steve Midgley   933 DNS 2   13.0

#3 03/09

RO Peter Emerson, Simon Fooks

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1047 36:31 4 0:34:53 1.0
2 Laser Std/Radial 160012 John Phelps   1091 39:57 4 0:36:37 2.0
3 Laser 202963 Graham Platt   1091 41:27 4 0:38:00 3.0
4 Laser 172130 Peter Emerson   1091 41:41 4 0:38:12 4.0
5 Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 40:24 3 0:45:44 5.0
6 Wanderer 646 Paul Anderson Paul Riddington 1170 45:19 3 0:51:39 6.0
7 Comet Duo 58 Jon Clark Keith Monday 1178 DNF     8.0
8 Laser 145792 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1091 OOD     26.0

#4 10/09

RO Peter Emerson, Simon Fooks

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1148 32:03 3 0:37:13 1.0
2 Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1135 31:57 3 0:37:32 2.0
3 Laser Radial 205316 Jamie Perry   1135 32:14 3 0:37:52 3.0
4 Laser Std/Radial 160012 John Phelps   1091 31:02 3 0:37:56 4.0
5 RS 200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1047 30:10 3 0:38:25 5.0
6 RS 400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 944 37:07 4 0:39:19 6.0
7 Laser 206887 ????????   1091 32:18 3 0:39:28 7.0
8 Laser 176698 Oliver Phelps   1091 32:48 3 0:40:05 8.0
9 RS 300 313 Ben Green   985 29:54 3 0:40:28 9.0
10 Laser 174503 Alan Tarrant   1091 OOD     21.3

#5 17/09

RO Peter Emerson, Simon Fooks

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Std/Radial 160012 John Phelps   1091 24:08 4 0:22:07 1.0
2 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1148 25:52 4 0:22:32 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 133482 Charles Fowler   1195 21:11 3 0:23:38 3.0
4 Laser Radial Alfresco Richard Waltham   1135 23:22 3 0:27:27 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.2
www.sailwave.com