Sea Easter Series 2012

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Solo 4862 Steve Waite   1150 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Laser Radial 197763 Alan Tarrant   1110 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
3rd Europe 351 Pete Bell   1145 4.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
4th Laser 189660 Gary Langdown   1085 3.0 4.0 7.0 7.0
5th RS Vision 1238 Matt Hemus Phil Bryce 1093 6.0 6.0 12.0 12.0
6th RS 200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1057 5.0 9.0 14.0 14.0
7th Laser 169208 Simon Mussell   1085 11.0 5.0 16.0 16.0
8th Laser Radial 27 Matt Langdown   1110 10.0 7.0 17.0 17.0
9th Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1110 9.0 8.0 17.0 17.0
10th Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1085 8.0 10.0 18.0 18.0
11th Laser 178721 Dom Manley   1085 7.0 15.0 22.0 22.0
12th Laser 4.7 32194 Emma Horn   1175 13.5 13.0 26.5 26.5
13th Laser 160012 John Phelps   1085 16.0 11.0 27.0 27.0
14th Laser Radial 186067 Graham Platt   1110 13.5 14.0 27.5 27.5
15th Laser Radial 160437 Chris Perry   1110 12.0 16.0 28.0 28.0
16th Laser Radial 176698 Oliver Phelps   1110 21.0 DNC 12.0 33.0 33.0
17th Formula 18 826 P. Barker M. Barker 693 15.0 18.0 33.0 33.0
18th Laser Pico Race S/H 101 Jamie Perry   1260 21.0 DNC 17.0 38.0 38.0
19th Topaz Uno 2586 David Deininger Jay Hunter 1236 17.0 21.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
20th Laser Pico Race S/H 14 Carl Bray   1260 21.0 DNC 20.0 DNF 41.0 41.0

R1 - April 8th at 1030hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4862 Steve Waite   1150 40:07 2 0:34:53 1.0
2 Laser Radial 197763 Alan Tarrant   1110 39:00 2 0:35:08 2.0
3 Laser 189660 Gary Langdown   1085 38:34 2 0:35:33 3.0
4 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1145 40:44 2 0:35:34 4.0
5 RS 200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1057 38:51 2 0:36:45 5.0
6 RS Vision 1238 Matt Hemus Phil Bryce 1093 41:50 2 0:38:16 6.0
7 Laser 178721 Dom Manley   1085 42:51 2 0:39:30 7.0
8 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1085 42:53 2 0:39:31 8.0
9 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1110 44:16 2 0:39:53 9.0
10 Laser Radial 27 Matt Langdown   1110 44:25 2 0:40:01 10.0
11 Laser 169208 Simon Mussell   1085 49:19 2 0:45:27 11.0
12 Laser Radial 160437 Chris Perry   1110 50:28 2 0:45:28 12.0
13 Laser 4.7 32194 Emma Horn   1175 54:52 2 0:46:42 13.5
13 Laser Radial 186067 Graham Platt   1110 51:50 2 0:46:42 13.5
15 Formula 18 826 P. Barker M. Barker 693 38:39 2 0:55:46 15.0
16 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1085 30:30 1 0:56:13 16.0
17 Topaz Uno 2586 David Deininger Jay Hunter 1236 36:26 1 0:58:57 17.0

R2 - April 8th at after R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4862 Steve Waite   1150 49:21 2 0:42:55 1.0
2 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1145 49:24 2 0:43:09 2.0
3 Laser Radial 197763 Alan Tarrant   1110 49:06 2 0:44:14 3.0
4 Laser 189660 Gary Langdown   1085 48:34 2 0:44:46 4.0
5 Laser 169208 Simon Mussell   1085 49:10 2 0:45:19 5.0
6 RS Vision 1238 Matt Hemus Phil Bryce 1093 49:48 2 0:45:34 6.0
7 Laser Radial 27 Matt Langdown   1110 50:42 2 0:45:41 7.0
8 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1110 51:07 2 0:46:03 8.0
9 RS 200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1057 48:44 2 0:46:06 9.0
10 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1085 50:53 2 0:46:54 10.0
11 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1085 50:59 2 0:46:59 11.0
12 Laser Radial 176698 Oliver Phelps   1110 52:35 2 0:47:22 12.0
13 Laser 4.7 32194 Emma Horn   1175 56:19 2 0:47:56 13.0
14 Laser Radial 186067 Graham Platt   1110 53:52 2 0:48:32 14.0
15 Laser 178721 Dom Manley   1085 52:50 2 0:48:42 15.0
16 Laser Radial 160437 Chris Perry   1110 55:59 2 0:50:26 16.0
17 Laser Pico Race S/H 101 Jamie Perry   1260 37:59 1 1:00:17 17.0
18 Formula 18 826 P. Barker M. Barker 693 42:10 2 1:00:51 18.0
19 Laser Pico Race S/H 14 Carl Bray   1260 DNF     20.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com