Sea Early Eve 1st Start Series

Sea Early Eve 1st Start Series

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R3 15/05 R4 22.05 R6 05.06 R7 12.06 R8 19.06 R9 26.06 Total Nett
1st     Europe 351   Pete Bell   1148 2.0 2.0 (3.0) (6.0) 1.0 1.0 15.0 6.0
2nd     RS200 231   Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1051 1.0 5.0 (6.5) 1.0 3.0 (8.0) 24.5 10.0
3rd     Laser Radial/Standard 172130   Peter Emerson   1088 6.0 3.0 (6.5) 4.0 (8.0) 5.0 32.5 18.0
4th     Laser Radial/Standard 91113   David Burrows   1088 6.5 OOD 4.0 (12.0) 6.5 OOD (29.0 DNC) 9.0 67.0 26.0
5th     Laser Standard 202963   Graham Platt   1088 (29.0 DNC) 7.3 OOD (29.0 DNC) 10.0 5.0 7.0 87.3 29.3
6th     Comet Duo 41   Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 7.0 (29.0 DNC) (15.0) 7.0 7.0 10.0 75.0 31.0
7th     Laser Radial/Standard 174503/197763   Alan Tarrant   1088 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 29.0 DNC 4.0 95.0 37.0
8th     Laser Radial 72345   Lorian Wells   1122 (29.0 DNC) 10.0 OOD 17.0 9.0 4.0 (29.0 DNC) 98.0 40.0
9th     Contender 2420   Simon Mussell   980 4.5 1.0 10.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 102.5 44.5
10th     Laser 4.7/Radial 205316   Jamie Perry   1122 8.0 6.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 2.0 29.0 DNC 103.0 45.0
11th     Laser Standard 145792   H. Scott-Dalgleish   1088 4.5 (29.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 108.5 50.5
12th     RS400 458   Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 946 3.0 (29.0 DNF) 18.0 5.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 113.0 55.0
13th     Laser Radial 160437   Chris Perry   1122 (29.0 DNF) 7.0 16.0 (29.0 DNC) 9.0 29.0 DNC 119.0 61.0
14th     Laser Radial 190530   Christine Jackson   1122 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 13.0 16.0 OOD 29.0 DNC 6.0 122.0 64.0
15th     Laser Standard 23   John Challener (MSC)   1088 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 5.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 2.0 123.0 65.0
16th     Enterprise 21757   Dean Korver Jon Clark 1115 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 19.0 29.0 DNC 10.0 11.0 127.0 69.0
17th     Laser Radial/Standard 176698   John Phelps   1088 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 20.3 OOD 3.0 139.3 81.3
18th     Laser Standard 184297   Tim Reid (MSC)   1088 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 1.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 146.0 88.0
19th     Laser Standard 201712   Matt Langdown   1088 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 8.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 22.0 OOD 146.0 88.0
20th     Solo 25377   Steve Waite   1146 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 3.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 148.0 90.0
21st     Laser Standard 180945   Dave Holloway   1088 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 4.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 149.0 91.0
22nd     Laser Radial 16644   Ken Fowler   1122 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 11.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 23.0 OOD 150.0 92.0
23rd     Laser Radial 31578   Mark Sharman   1122 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 6.0 29.0 DNC 151.0 93.0
24th     Phantom 1017   Stuart Booth   1040 9.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 154.0 96.0
25th     Laser Standard 200428   Paul Anderson   1088 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 14.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 159.0 101.0
26th     Laser Standard 32194   Dom Rogers   1088 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNS) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 174.0 116.0
26th     Laser Radial 202318   Josh McCormick   1122 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 174.0 116.0
26th     Solo 2446   John   1146 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 174.0 116.0

R3 15/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     RS200 231   Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1051 32:41 3 0:31:06 1.0
2     Europe 351   Pete Bell   1148 26:25 2 0:34:31 2.0
3     RS400 458   Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 946 32:53 3 0:34:46 3.0
4     Contender 2420   Simon Mussell   980 34:32 3 0:35:14 4.5
4     Laser Standard 145792   H. Scott-Dalgleish   1088 25:33 2 0:35:14 4.5
6     Laser Radial/Standard 172130   Peter Emerson   1088 25:40 2 0:35:23 6.0
7     Laser Radial/Standard 91113   David Burrows   1088 OOD     6.5
8     Comet Duo 41   Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 27:57 2 0:35:35 7.0
9     Laser 4.7/Radial 205316   Jamie Perry   1122 27:22 2 0:36:35 8.0
10     Phantom 1017   Stuart Booth   1040 27:23 2 0:39:30 9.0
11     Laser Radial 160437   Chris Perry   1122 DNF     29.0

R4 22.05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     Contender 2420   Simon Mussell   980 15:39 3 0:15:58 1.0
2     Europe 351   Pete Bell   1148 22:08 3 0:19:17 2.0
3     Laser Radial/Standard 172130   Peter Emerson   1088 22:48 3 0:20:57 3.0
4     Laser Radial/Standard 91113   David Burrows   1088 22:51 3 0:21:00 4.0
5     RS200 231   Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1051 22:18 3 0:21:13 5.0
6     Laser 4.7/Radial 205316   Jamie Perry   1122 24:15 3 0:21:37 6.0
7     Laser Radial 160437   Chris Perry   1122 24:41 3 0:22:00 7.0
8     Laser Standard 202963   Graham Platt   1088 OOD     7.3
9     Laser Radial 72345   Lorian Wells   1122 OOD     10.0
10     RS400 458   Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 946 DNF 3   29.0
10     Laser Standard 32194   Dom Rogers   1088 DNS 3   29.0

R6 05.06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     Laser Standard 184297   Tim Reid (MSC)   1088 26:27 3 0:24:19 1.0
2     Laser Radial/Standard 174503/197763   Alan Tarrant   1088 26:40 3 0:24:31 2.0
3     Europe 351   Pete Bell   1148 28:31 3 0:24:50 3.0
4     Laser Standard 180945   Dave Holloway   1088 27:12 3 0:25:00 4.0
5     Laser Standard 23   John Challener (MSC)   1088 27:36 3 0:25:22 5.0
6     RS200 231   Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1051 27:03 3 0:25:44 6.5
6     Laser Radial/Standard 172130   Peter Emerson   1088 28:00 3 0:25:44 6.5
8     Laser Standard 201712   Matt Langdown   1088 28:10 3 0:25:53 8.0
9     Laser Standard 145792   H. Scott-Dalgleish   1088 28:12 3 0:25:55 9.0
10     Contender 2420   Simon Mussell   980 25:28 3 0:25:59 10.0
11     Laser Radial 16644   Ken Fowler   1122 29:16 3 0:26:05 11.0
12     Laser Radial/Standard 91113   David Burrows   1088 29:15 3 0:26:53 12.0
13     Laser Radial 190530   Christine Jackson   1122 30:14 3 0:26:57 13.0
14     Laser Standard 200428   Paul Anderson   1088 29:20 3 0:26:58 14.0
15     Comet Duo 41   Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 32:07 3 0:27:16 15.0
16     Laser Radial 160437   Chris Perry   1122 30:53 3 0:27:32 16.0
17     Laser Radial 72345   Lorian Wells   1122 31:06 3 0:27:43 17.0
18     RS400 458   Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 946 26:18 3 0:27:48 18.0
19     Enterprise 21757   Dean Korver Jon Clark 1115 32:53 3 0:29:30 19.0

R7 12.06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     RS200 231   Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1051 29:21 4 0:27:56 1.0
2     Laser Radial/Standard 174503/197763   Alan Tarrant   1088 30:34 4 0:28:06 2.0
3     Solo 25377   Steve Waite   1146 32:37 4 0:28:28 3.0
4     Laser Radial/Standard 172130   Peter Emerson   1088 31:49 4 0:29:15 4.0
5     RS400 458   Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 946 28:22 4 0:29:59 5.0
6     Europe 351   Pete Bell   1148 34:26 4 0:30:00 6.0
7     Laser Radial/Standard 91113   David Burrows   1088 OOD     6.5
8     Comet Duo 41   Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 35:22 4 0:30:01 7.0
9     Laser Standard 145792   H. Scott-Dalgleish   1088 32:44 4 0:30:05 8.0
10     Laser Radial 72345   Lorian Wells   1122 36:02 4 0:32:07 9.0
11     Laser Standard 202963   Graham Platt   1088 34:59 4 0:32:09 10.0
12     Laser Radial 190530   Christine Jackson   1122 OOD     16.0

R8 19.06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     Europe 351   Pete Bell   1148 18:42 2 0:16:17 1.0
2     Laser 4.7/Radial 205316   Jamie Perry   1122 18:21 2 0:16:21 2.0
3     RS200 231   Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1051 17:47 2 0:16:55 3.0
4     Laser Radial 72345   Lorian Wells   1122 19:06 2 0:17:01 4.0
5     Laser Standard 202963   Graham Platt   1088 18:41 2 0:17:10 5.0
6     Laser Radial 31578   Mark Sharman   1122 19:33 2 0:17:25 6.0
7     Comet Duo 41   Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 20:35 2 0:17:28 7.0
8     Laser Radial/Standard 172130   Peter Emerson   1088 19:07 2 0:17:34 8.0
9     Laser Radial 160437   Chris Perry   1122 19:46 2 0:17:37 9.0
10     Enterprise 21757   Dean Korver Jon Clark 1115 22:21 2 0:20:03 10.0
11     Laser Radial/Standard 176698   John Phelps   1088 OOD     20.3

R9 26.06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     Europe 351   Pete Bell   1148 34:11 6 0:29:47 1.0
2     Laser Standard 23   John Challener (MSC)   1088 32:58 6 0:30:18 2.0
3     Laser Radial/Standard 176698   John Phelps   1088 33:06 6 0:30:25 3.0
4     Laser Radial/Standard 174503/197763   Alan Tarrant   1088 33:22 6 0:30:40 4.0
5     Laser Radial/Standard 172130   Peter Emerson   1088 34:46 6 0:31:57 5.0
6     Laser Radial 190530   Christine Jackson   1122 36:27 6 0:32:29 6.0
7     Laser Standard 202963   Graham Platt   1088 35:43 6 0:32:50 7.0
8     RS200 231   Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1051 34:49 6 0:33:08 8.0
9     Laser Radial/Standard 91113   David Burrows   1088 36:12 6 0:33:16 9.0
10     Comet Duo 41   Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 34:31 5 0:35:10 10.0
11     Enterprise 21757   Dean Korver Jon Clark 1115 28:06 4 0:37:48 11.0
12     Laser Standard 201712   Matt Langdown   1088 OOD     22.0
13     Laser Radial 16644   Ken Fowler   1122 OOD     23.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com