Sea Spring Points Series 2014

Highcliffe Sailing Club

Sea Autumn Series 2014

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 26/10 R10 26/7 Total Nett
1st   Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1122 (9.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 39.0 25.0
2nd   Laser STD 160012 John Phelps   1088 5.0 2.0 13.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 87.0 35.0
3rd   Laser STD/4.7 81125 Chris Perry   1088 4.0 6.0 10.0 9.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 95.0 43.0
4th   Laser STD 91113 David Burrows   1088 8.0 10.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 99.0 47.0
5th   Solo 5377 Steve Waite   1146 1.0 1.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 7.0 1.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 116.0 64.0
6th   RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1051 2.0 7.0 9.0 (26.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 9.5 OOD 9.5 OOD (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 128.0 76.0
7th   Laser STD 145792 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1088 3.0 5.0 19.0 DNF 1.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 138.0 86.0
8th   Laser STD 202963 Graham Platt   1088 6.0 4.0 8.0 5.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 142.0 90.0
9th   RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 946 10.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 26.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 26.0 DNC 154.0 102.0
10th   Laser STD 200428 Paul Anderson   1088 7.0 11.0 12.0 10.0 3.0 8.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 155.0 103.0
11th   Europe 351 Pete Bell   1148 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 170.0 118.0
12th   Laser Radial 166441 Ken Fowler   1122 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 1.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 189.0 137.0
13th   RS200 1248 Mary Henderson Emma Horn 1051 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 215.0 163.0
14th   Laser Radial 172130 Pete Emerson   1122 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 216.0 164.0
15th   Fireball   Simon Topping Carl Bray 975 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 222.0 170.0
16th   Laser Radial 155 David Horn   1122 11.0 9.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 228.0 176.0
17th   Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1122 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 11.0 12.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 231.0 179.0
18th   Enterprise 21757 Dean Korver Jon Clark   (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 14.0 11.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 233.0 181.0
19th   Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson   1122 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 19.0 DNF 7.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 234.0 182.0
20th   Laser Radial 202318 Josh McCormick   1122 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 2.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 236.0 184.0
21st   RS Vision 1055 Chriss Lake Charlotte 1080 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 15.0 13.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 236.0 184.0
22nd   Comet Duo   Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 5.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 239.0 187.0
23rd   Laser Radial 205316 Jamie Perry   1122 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 5.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 239.0 187.0
24th   RS Vision HSC Stuarty Martin Cara Martin 1080 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 20.0 DNS 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 254.0 202.0
25th   RS Vision 1295 Jamie Perry Josh McCormick 1080 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 260.0 208.0

R1

OOD Pete Bell S Booth

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Solo 5377 Steve Waite   1146 46:18 3 0:40:24 1.0
2   RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1051 45:19 3 0:43:07 2.0
3   Laser STD 145792 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1088 48:05 3 0:44:12 3.0
4   Laser STD/4.7 81125 Chris Perry   1088 48:12 3 0:44:18 4.0
5   Laser STD 160012 John Phelps   1088 48:20 3 0:44:25 5.0
6   Laser STD 202963 Graham Platt   1088 48:57 3 0:44:59 6.0
7   Laser STD 200428 Paul Anderson   1088 50:06 3 0:46:03 7.0
8   Laser STD 91113 David Burrows   1088 51:07 3 0:46:59 8.0
9   Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1122 53:05 3 0:47:19 9.0
10   RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 946 44:51 3 0:47:25 10.0
11   Laser Radial 155 David Horn   1122 40:40 2 0:54:22 11.0

R2

OOD Pete Bell S Booth

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Solo 5377 Steve Waite   1146 44:22 2 0:38:43 1.0
2   Laser STD 160012 John Phelps   1088 44:39 2 0:41:02 2.0
3   Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1122 46:15 2 0:41:13 3.0
4   Laser STD 202963 Graham Platt   1088 44;59 2 0;41;21 4.0
5   Laser STD 145792 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1088 45:19 2 0:41:39 5.0
6   Laser STD/4.7 81125 Chris Perry   1088 45:45 2 0:42:03 6.0
7   RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1051 44:41 2 0:42:31 7.0
8   RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 946 41:16 2 0:43:37 8.0
9   Laser Radial 155 David Horn   1122 49:48 2 0:44:23 9.0
10   Laser STD 91113 David Burrows   1088 49:21 2 0:45:22 10.0
11   Laser STD 200428 Paul Anderson   1088 50:09 2 0:46:06 11.0

R3

OOD P Walker (Barts Bash)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser Radial 166441 Ken Fowler   1122 48:36 4 0:43:19 1.0
2   Laser Radial 202318 Josh McCormick   1122 49:27 4 0:44:04 2.0
3   Laser STD 91113 David Burrows   1088 48:05 4 0:44:12 3.0
4   Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1122 50:11 4 0:44:44 4.0
5   Laser Radial 205316 Jamie Perry   1122 50:16 4 0:44:48 5.0
6   Europe 351 Pete Bell   1148 52;02 4 0;45;20 6.0
7   RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 946 44:58 4 0:47:32 7.0
8   Laser STD 202963 Graham Platt   1088 52:18 4 0:48:04 8.0
9   RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1051 50:41 4 0:48:13 9.0
10   Laser STD/4.7 81125 Chris Perry   1088 41:31 3 0:50:53 10.0
11   Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1122 45:18 3 0:53:50 11.0
12   Laser STD 200428 Paul Anderson   1088 45:20 3 0:55:33 12.0
13   Laser STD 160012 John Phelps   1088 47:44 3 0:58:30 13.0
14   Enterprise 21757 Dean Korver Jon Clark   50:05 3 1:06:47 14.0
15   RS Vision 1055 Chriss Lake Charlotte 1080 41:13 2 1:16:20 15.0
16   Laser STD 145792 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1088 DNF 3   19.0
16   Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson   1122 DNF 3   19.0
18   RS Vision HSC Stuarty Martin Cara Martin 1080 DNS     20.0

R4

OOD P Walker

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser STD 145792 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1088 37:23 3 0:34:22 1.0
2   Laser STD 160012 John Phelps   1088 37:54 3 0:34:50 2.0
3   Laser STD 91113 David Burrows   1088 37:58 3 0:34:54 3.0
4   Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1122 39:43 3 0:35:24 4.0
5   Laser STD 202963 Graham Platt   1088 39:26 3 0:36:15 5.0
6   Europe 351 Pete Bell   1148 42:08 3 0:36:42 6.0
7   Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson   1122 41:32 3 0:37:01 7.0
8   RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 946 35:42 3 0:37:44 8.0
9   Laser STD/4.7 81125 Chris Perry   1088 41:28 3 0:38:07 9.0
10   Laser STD 200428 Paul Anderson   1088 42:37 3 0:39:10 10.0
11   Enterprise 21757 Dean Korver Jon Clark   26:29 2 0:39:44 11.0
12   Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1122 33:59 2 0:45:26 12.0
13   RS Vision 1055 Chriss Lake Charlotte 1080 42:54 2 0:59:35 13.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1122 37:41 6 0:33:35 1.0
2   Laser STD 160012 John Phelps   1088 36:41 6 0:33:43 2.0
3   Laser STD 200428 Paul Anderson   1088 39:20 6 0:36:09 3.0
4   Laser STD 91113 David Burrows   1088 39:46 6 0:36:33 4.0
5   Laser STD/4.7 81125 Chris Perry   1088 40:16 6 0:37:01 5.0
6   RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1051 39:22 6 0:37:27 6.0
7   Solo 5377 Steve Waite   1146 56:41 6 0:49:28 7.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Solo 5377 Steve Waite   1146 32:19 5 0:28:12 1.0
2   Laser STD/4.7 81125 Chris Perry   1088 33:22 5 0:30:40 2.0
3   Laser STD 160012 John Phelps   1088 34:07 5 0:31:21 3.0
4   Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1122 35:17 5 0:31:27 4.0
5   Comet Duo   Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 37:08 5 0:31:31 5.0
6   Laser STD 91113 David Burrows   1088 34:30 5 0:31:43 6.0
7   RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1051 34:08 5 0:32:29 7.0
8   Laser STD 200428 Paul Anderson   1088 36:08 5 0:33:13 8.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Europe 351 Pete Bell   1148 30:57 6 0:26:58 1.0
2   Laser Radial 166441 Ken Fowler   1122 33:11 6 0:29:35 2.0
3   Laser Radial 172130 Pete Emerson   1122 33:47 6 0:30:07 3.0
4   Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1122 33:58 6 0:30:16 4.0
5   Laser STD/4.7 81125 Chris Perry   1088 33:07 6 0:30:26 5.0
6   Fireball   Simon Topping Carl Bray 975 29:51 6 0:30:37 6.0
7   Laser STD 91113 David Burrows   1088 34:00 6 0:31:15 7.0
8   Laser STD 202963 Graham Platt   1088 34:30 6 0:31:43 8.0
9   RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1051 OOD     9.5
10   RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 946 DNF 6   10.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Europe 351 Pete Bell   1148 26:01 5 0:22:40 1.0
2   Laser STD/4.7 81125 Chris Perry   1088 26:23 5 0:24:15 2.0
3   Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1122 27:29 5 0:24:30 3.0
4   Laser Radial 166441 Ken Fowler   1122 29:16 5 0:26:05 4.0
5   Laser Radial 172130 Pete Emerson   1122 30:16 5 0:26:59 5.0
6   Laser STD 91113 David Burrows   1088 29:48 5 0:27:23 6.0
7   Laser STD 202963 Graham Platt   1088 31:09 5 0:28:38 7.0
8   Fireball   Simon Topping Carl Bray 975 30:57 5 0:31:45 8.0
9   RS200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1051 OOD     9.5

R9 26/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Solo 5377 Steve Waite   1146 33:20 3 0:29:05 1.0
2   Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1122 34:43 3 0:30:57 2.0
3   Laser STD 145792 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1088 33:50 3 0:31:06 3.0
4   Laser STD 160012 John Phelps   1088 34;28 3 0;31;41 4.0
5   RS200 1248 Mary Henderson Emma Horn 1051 37:03 3 0:35:15 5.0
6   RS400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 946 DNF 3   7.0

R10 26/7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Solo 5377 Steve Waite   1146 31:29 3 0:27:28 1.0
2   RS200 1248 Mary Henderson Emma Horn 1051 30:56 3 0:29:26 2.0
3   Laser STD 145792 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1088 32:58 3 0:30:18 3.0
4   Laser STD 160012 John Phelps   1088 34:17 3 0:31:31 4.0
5   Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1122 35:47 3 0:31:54 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com