Sea Autumn Series

Sea Autumn Series

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R5 29Sept R6 29Sept R7 13Oct R8 13Oct Total Nett
1st     Laser Std 160012   John Phelps   1087 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 3.0 10.0 5.0
2nd     Laser Radial 202318   Josh McCormick   1117 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 10.0 5.0
3rd     Laser 4.7 147167   Jamie Perry   1180 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 9.0 6.0
4th     Laser Std 145792   Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1087 2.0 (7.0) 4.0 5.0 18.0 11.0
5th     Laser 4.7 26   Kate Jardine   1180 4.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 44.0 26.0
6th     Laser Radial 72345   Lorrian Wells   1117 6.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 45.0 27.0
7th     Europe 351   Pete Bell   1148 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 45.0 27.0
8th     Laser Radial 176698   Oliver Phelps   1117 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 49.0 31.0
9th     Laser Radial 155   Emma Horn   1117 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 50.0 32.0
10th     Laser Radial 202963   Graham Platt   1117 8.0 6.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 50.0 32.0
11th     Laser Radial 172130   Pete Emerson   1117 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 51.0 33.0
12th     Laser Radial 160437   Chris Perry   1117 7.0 9.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 52.0 34.0
13th     RS400 478   Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 947 9.0 8.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 53.0 35.0
14th     Laser Std 108453   Richard Waltham   1087 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 54.0 36.0
15th     Laser Std 125770   Jamie McCormick   1087 10.0 10.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 56.0 38.0
16th     Laser Radial 91113   David Burrows   1117 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNS 18.0 DNC 72.0 54.0
16th     Solo 4412   Ian Pike   1148 (18.0 DNF) 18.0 DNS 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 72.0 54.0

R5 29Sept

Steve Waite OOD Avg wind 4.5 Knots NE

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     Laser Std 160012   John Phelps   1087 47:09 5 0:43:23 1.0
2     Laser Std 145792   Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1087 48:00 5 0:44:09 2.0
3     Laser 4.7 147167   Jamie Perry   1180 53:34 5 0:45:24 3.0
4     Laser 4.7 26   Kate Jardine   1180 53:54 5 0:45:41 4.0
5     Laser Radial 202318   Josh McCormick   1117 52:19 5 0:46:50 5.0
6     Laser Radial 72345   Lorrian Wells   1117 52:20 5 0:46:51 6.0
7     Laser Radial 160437   Chris Perry   1117 52:40 5 0:47:09 7.0
8     Laser Radial 202963   Graham Platt   1117 53:47 5 0:48:09 8.0
9     RS400 478   Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 947 47:30 5 0:50:10 9.0
10     Laser Std 125770   Jamie McCormick   1087 54:42 5 0:50:19 10.0
11     Solo 4412   Ian Pike   1148 DNF     18.0

R6 29Sept

Steve Waite OOD Avg wind 6 Knots NE

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     Laser 4.7 147167   Jamie Perry   1180 46:42 4 0:39:35 1.0
2     Laser Radial 202318   Josh McCormick   1117 45:09 4 0:40:25 2.0
3     Laser Radial 72345   Lorrian Wells   1117 45:26 4 0:40:40 3.0
4     Laser 4.7 26   Kate Jardine   1180 48:00 4 0:40:41 4.0
5     Laser Std 160012   John Phelps   1087 44:27 4 0:40:54 5.0
6     Laser Radial 202963   Graham Platt   1117 45:51 4 0:41:03 6.0
7     Laser Std 145792   Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1087 44:46 4 0:41:11 7.0
8     RS400 478   Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 947 41:07 4 0:43:25 8.0
9     Laser Radial 160437   Chris Perry   1117 49:35 4 0:44:23 9.0
10     Laser Std 125770   Jamie McCormick   1087 41:32 3 0:50:57 10.0
11     Solo 4412   Ian Pike   1148 DNS 4   18.0

R7 13Oct

Stuat Booth OOD Avg wind 10 Knots WNW
Triangle Sausage

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     Laser Std 160012   John Phelps   1087 34:38 2 0:31:52 1.0
2     Laser Radial 202318   Josh McCormick   1117 35:43 2 0:31:59 2.0
3     Laser 4.7 147167   Jamie Perry   1180 37:47 2 0:32:01 3.0
4     Laser Std 145792   Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1087 35:51 2 0:32:59 4.0
5     Europe 351   Pete Bell   1148 37:53 2 0:33:00 5.0
6     Laser Radial 155   Emma Horn   1117 37:28 2 0:33:33 6.0
7     Laser Radial 176698   Oliver Phelps   1117 38:51 2 0:34:47 7.0
8     Laser Radial 172130   Pete Emerson   1117 38:53 2 0:34:49 8.0
9     Laser Std 108453   Richard Waltham   1087 41:10 2 0:37:52 9.0
10     Laser Radial 91113   David Burrows   1117 DNS     18.0

R8 13Oct

Stuat Booth OOD Avg wind 10 Knots WNW
Triangle Sausage

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     Laser Radial 202318   Josh McCormick   1117 46:13 3 0:41:23 1.0
2     Laser 4.7 147167   Jamie Perry   1180 49:07 3 0:41:37 2.0
3     Laser Std 160012   John Phelps   1087 45:21 3 0:41:43 3.0
4     Europe 351   Pete Bell   1148 48:39 3 0:42:23 4.0
5     Laser Std 145792   Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1087 46:48 3 0:43:03 5.0
6     Laser Radial 176698   Oliver Phelps   1117 48:31 3 0:43:26 6.0
7     Laser Radial 172130   Pete Emerson   1117 50:06 3 0:44:51 7.0
8     Laser Radial 155   Emma Horn   1117 50:59 3 0:45:39 8.0
9     Laser Std 108453   Richard Waltham   1087 50:57 3 0:46:52 9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com