Sea Autumn Series 2017

Highcliffe Sailing Club

Sea Autumn 2017

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY #1 17/09
 
#2 17/09
 
#3 15/10
 
#4 15/10
 
#5 29/10
 
#6 29/10
 
Total Nett
1st RS FEVA XL 430 HSC Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1240 3.0 (7.0) 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 1.0 1.0 18.0 11.0
2nd LASER 160012 HSC John Phelps   1097 4.0 3.0 4.0 (17.0 DNF) 3.0 2.0 33.0 16.0
3rd LASER 145792 HSC Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1097 5.0 6.0 8.0 (9.0) 2.0 4.0 34.0 25.0
4th RS AERO 9 1490 HSC Graham Platt   1024 8.0 4.0 (10.0) 7.0 4.0 3.0 36.0 26.0
5th CONTENDER 2439 HSC Gary Langdown   970 1.0 1.0 9.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 46.0 29.0
6th CONTENDER 2420 HSC Simon Mussell   970 7.0 2.0 6.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 51.0 34.0
7th LASER 138538 HSC Robin Annett   1097 2.0 (17.0 DNF) 7.0 6.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 66.0 49.0
8th LASER 180945 HSC Dave Holloway   1097 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 73.0 56.0
9th CONTENDER 2572   Ed   970 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 74.0 57.0
10th LASER RADIAL 197763 HSC Alan Tarrant   1139 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 75.0 58.0
11th LASER 91113 HSC David Burrows   1097 6.0 5.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 79.0 62.0
12th LASER RADIAL 723 HSC Lorrian Wells   1139 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 17.0 DNF 17.0 DNC 81.0 64.0
13th RS 600 861 HSC Lorrian Wells   920 9.0 8.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 85.0 68.0
14th FIREBALL 14416 HSC Simon Topping   959 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 13.0 10.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 91.0 74.0
15th LASER 160437 HSC Chris Perry   1097 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 11.0 17.0 DNF 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 96.0 79.0
16th LASER 4.7 41 HSC Ian Pike Sally Perry 1200 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 12.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNS 17.0 DNC 97.0 80.0

#1 17/09 at 10:30

OOD Peter Bell, Martin Taylor. Wind N, 10-14kts. Course: Tri-Sausage

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CONTENDER 2439 HSC Gary Langdown   970   54:39 0:56:20 1.0
2 LASER 138538 HSC Robin Annett   1097   43:03 0:58:52 2.0
3 RS FEVA XL 430 HSC Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1240   49:29 0:59:52 3.0
4 LASER 160012 HSC John Phelps   1097   43:53 1:00:00 4.0
5 LASER 145792 HSC Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1097   43:57 1:00:06 5.0
6 LASER 91113 HSC David Burrows   1097   45:19 1:01:58 6.0
7 CONTENDER 2420 HSC Simon Mussell   970   60:12 1:02:04 7.0
8 RS AERO 9 1490 HSC Graham Platt   1024   45:05 1:06:02 8.0
9 RS 600 861 HSC Lorrian Wells   920   43:45 1:11:20 9.0

#2 17/09 at 12:00

OOD Peter Bell, Martin Taylor. Wind N, 7-13kts. Course: Tri-Sausage

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CONTENDER 2439 HSC Gary Langdown   970   31:17 0:32:15 1.0
2 CONTENDER 2420 HSC Simon Mussell   970   31:22 0:32:20 2.0
3 LASER 160012 HSC John Phelps   1097   35:36 0:32:27 3.0
4 RS AERO 9 1490 HSC Graham Platt   1024   34:16 0:33:28 4.0
5 LASER 91113 HSC David Burrows   1097   37:25 0:34:06 5.0
6 LASER 145792 HSC Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1097   38:03 0:34:41 6.0
7 RS FEVA XL 430 HSC Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1240   43:48 0:35:19 7.0
8 RS 600 861 HSC Lorrian Wells   920   35:52 0:38:59 8.0
9 LASER 138538 HSC Robin Annett   1097   DNF   17.0

#3 15/10 at 10:30

OOD Alex Gibson, Jane Gibson
Ian and Sally sailed a Comet Duo need to add to PY file

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 180945 HSC Dave Holloway   1097   47:12 0:43:02 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 197763 HSC Alan Tarrant   1139   49:17 0:43:16 2.0
3 RS FEVA XL 430 HSC Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1240   OOD   3.0
3 CONTENDER 2572   Ed   970   42:40 0:43:59 3.0
5 LASER 160012 HSC John Phelps   1097   48:47 0:44:28 4.0
6 LASER RADIAL 723 HSC Lorrian Wells   1139   50:45 0:44:33 5.0
7 CONTENDER 2420 HSC Simon Mussell   970   43:22 0:44:42 6.0
8 LASER 138538 HSC Robin Annett   1097   49:14 0:44:53 7.0
9 LASER 145792 HSC Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1097   49:19 0:44:57 8.0
10 CONTENDER 2439 HSC Gary Langdown   970   44:08 0:45:30 9.0
11 RS AERO 9 1490 HSC Graham Platt   1024   46:52 0:45:46 10.0
12 LASER 160437 HSC Chris Perry   1097   51:17 0:46:45 11.0
13 LASER 4.7 41 HSC Ian Pike Sally Perry 1200   40:09 0:50:11 12.0
14 FIREBALL 14416 HSC Simon Topping   959   50:08 0:52:17 13.0

#4 15/10 at 11:35

OOD Alex Gibson, Jane Gibson

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CONTENDER 2439 HSC Gary Langdown   970   41:16 0:42:33 1.0
2 CONTENDER 2420 HSC Simon Mussell   970   41:39 0:42:56 2.0
3 RS FEVA XL 430 HSC Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1240   OOD   3.0
3 CONTENDER 2572   Ed   970   41:50 0:43:08 3.0
5 LASER 180945 HSC Dave Holloway   1097   48:09 0:43:54 4.0
6 LASER RADIAL 197763 HSC Alan Tarrant   1139   50:57 0:44:44 5.0
7 LASER 138538 HSC Robin Annett   1097   49:15 0:44:54 6.0
8 RS AERO 9 1490 HSC Graham Platt   1024   46:04 0:44:59 7.0
9 LASER RADIAL 723 HSC Lorrian Wells   1139   51:26 0:45:09 8.0
10 LASER 145792 HSC Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1097   49:55 0:45:30 9.0
11 FIREBALL 14416 HSC Simon Topping   959   49:39 0:51:46 10.0
12 LASER 160012 HSC John Phelps   1097   DNF   17.0
12 LASER 160437 HSC Chris Perry   1097   DNF   17.0

#5 29/10 at 10:30

OOD Paul Anderson, Pete Emerson

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS FEVA XL 430 HSC Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1240   29:21 0:23:40 1.0
2 LASER 145792 HSC Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1097   27:04 0:24:40 2.0
3 LASER 160012 HSC John Phelps   1097   27:42 0:25:15 3.0
4 RS AERO 9 1490 HSC Graham Platt   1024   31:14 0:30:30 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 723 HSC Lorrian Wells   1139   DNF   17.0
5 LASER 4.7 41 HSC Ian Pike Sally Perry 1200   DNS   17.0

#6 29/10 at 11:35

OOD Paul Anderson, Pete Emerson

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS FEVA XL 430 HSC Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1240   28:59 0:23:22 1.0
2 LASER 160012 HSC John Phelps   1097   27:53 0:25:25 2.0
3 RS AERO 9 1490 HSC Graham Platt   1024   27:14 0:26:36 3.0
4 LASER 145792 HSC Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1097   29:13 0:26:38 4.0

www.highcliffesailing.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com