Sea Autumn 2016

Highcliffe Sailing Club

Sea Autumn 2016

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st LASER 4.7 723 Lorrian Wells   1195 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.5) 1.0 (7.0) 2.0 17.5 8.0
2nd LASER 160012 John Philps   1095 5.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) 4.0 (6.0) 45.0 21.0
3rd LASER 208469 Hamish Scott Dalgleish   1095 4.0 (18.0 DNS) 2.0 3.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 61.0 25.0
4th LASER 202963 Graham Platt   1095 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 6.0 2.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 89.0 53.0
5th OK 558 Finn Gheury   1103 1.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 94.0 58.0
6th LASER 160437 Chris Perry   1095 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 96.0 60.0
7th LASER RADIAL 197763 Alan Tarrant   1136 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.5 18.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 97.5 61.5
8th EUROPE 330 Pete Bell   1145 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 112.0 76.0
9th RS FEVA XL 430 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1235 3.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 115.0 79.0
10th LASER 91113 David Burrows   1095 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 117.0 81.0
11th LASER Alfresco     1095 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 8.0 3.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 119.0 83.0
12th COMET DUO 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 120.0 84.0
13th RS AERO 7 1897 Ken Fowler   1066 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 18.0 DNC 127.0 91.0
14th LASER RADIAL 172130 Pete Emerson   1136 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 7.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 133.0 97.0
15th LASER RADIAL 205316 Chris Perry   1136 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 144.0 108.0
15th LASER RADIAL 130162 Charles Fowler   1136 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 144.0 108.0
15th LASER 200428 Paul Anderson   1095 (18.0 DNS) (18.0 DNS) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 144.0 108.0

R3 - 25 Sep 2016 at 10:30

OOD Jon Clark Keith Monday, Wind F4-5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK 558 Finn Gheury   1103   18:51 4 0:17:05 1.0
2 LASER 4.7 723 Lorrian Wells   1195   20:36 4 0:17:14 2.0
3 RS FEVA XL 430 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1235   22:07 4 0:17:54 3.0
4 LASER 208469 Hamish Scott Dalgleish   1095   19:49 4 0:18:06 4.0
5 LASER 160012 John Philps   1095   21:02 4 0:19:13 5.0
6 LASER 200428 Paul Anderson   1095   DNS     18.0

R4 - 25 Sep 2016 at 11:20

OOD Jon Clark Keith Monday Wind F4/F5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 4.7 723 Lorrian Wells   1195   29:09 5 0:24:24 1.0
2 OK 558 Finn Gheury   1103   27:21 5 0:24:48 2.0
3 LASER 160012 John Philps   1095   28:18 5 0:25:51 3.0
4 RS FEVA XL 430 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1235   33:57 5 0:27:29 4.0
5 LASER 208469 Hamish Scott Dalgleish   1095   DNS     18.0
5 LASER 200428 Paul Anderson   1095   DNS     18.0

R5 - 09 Oct 2016 at 10:30

OOD Jim Hemus Frank Paines

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 4.7 723 Lorrian Wells   1195   37:02 5 0:30:59 1.0
2 LASER 208469 Hamish Scott Dalgleish   1095   34:00 5 0:31:03 2.0
3 LASER 160012 John Philps   1095   34:09 5 0:31:11 3.0
4 LASER 160437 Chris Perry   1095   34:56 5 0:31:54 4.0
5 LASER 202963 Graham Platt   1095   34:58 5 0:31:56 5.0
6 COMET DUO 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178   33:53 4 0:35:57 6.0

R6 - 09 Oct 2016 at 11:20

OOD Jim Hemus Frank Paines

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 4.7 723 Lorrian Wells   1195   44:13 5 0:37:00 1.0
2 LASER 160012 John Philps   1095   41:19 5 0:37:44 2.0
3 LASER 208469 Hamish Scott Dalgleish   1095   41:41 5 0:38:04 3.0
4 LASER 202963 Graham Platt   1095   43:08 5 0:39:23 4.0
5 LASER 160437 Chris Perry   1095   43:32 5 0:39:45 5.0
6 COMET DUO 41 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1178   41:50 4 0:44:23 6.0

R7 - 23 Oct 2016 at 10:30

OOD Matt Bates, Bindi Waller

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK 558 Finn Gheury   1103   33:10 2 0:30:04 1.0
2 LASER 4.7 723 Lorrian Wells   1195   36:09 2 0:30:15 2.5
2 LASER RADIAL 197763 Alan Tarrant   1136   34:22 2 0:30:15 2.5
4 LASER 160012 John Philps   1095   35:40 2 0:32:34 4.0
5 LASER 208469 Hamish Scott Dalgleish   1095   36:35 2 0:33:25 5.0
6 LASER 202963 Graham Platt   1095   38:30 2 0:35:10 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 172130 Pete Emerson   1136   45:56 2 0:40:26 7.0
8 LASER Alfresco     1095   24:05 1 0:43:59 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 205316 Chris Perry   1136   DNF     18.0

R8 - 23 Oct 2016 at 11:20

OOD Matt Bates, Bindi Waller

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 4.7 723 Lorrian Wells   1195   35:58 4 0:30:06 1.0
2 LASER 202963 Graham Platt   1095   41:36 4 0:37:59 2.0
3 LASER Alfresco     1095   37:43 3 0:45:56 3.0

R9 - 30 Oct 2016 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS AERO 7 1897 Ken Fowler   1066   34:16 3 0:32:09 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 197763 Alan Tarrant   1136   37:00 3 0:32:34 2.0
3 EUROPE 330 Pete Bell   1145   37:42 3 0:32:56 3.0
4 LASER 160012 John Philps   1095   38:25 3 0:35:05 4.0
5 LASER 91113 David Burrows   1095   38:38 3 0:35:17 5.0
6 LASER 208469 Hamish Scott Dalgleish   1095   38:57 3 0:35:34 6.0
7 LASER 4.7 723 Lorrian Wells   1195   42:45 3 0:35:46 7.0
8 LASER 160437 Chris Perry   1095   39:31 3 0:36:05 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 130162 Charles Fowler   1136   DNF     18.0

R10 - 30 Oct 2016 at 11:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 EUROPE 330 Pete Bell   1145   35:00 3 0:30:34 1.0
2 LASER 4.7 723 Lorrian Wells   1195   36:54 3 0:30:53 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 197763 Alan Tarrant   1136   35:19 3 0:31:05 3.0
4 LASER 91113 David Burrows   1095   35:02 3 0:32:00 4.0
5 LASER 208469 Hamish Scott Dalgleish   1095   35:26 3 0:32:22 5.0
6 LASER 160012 John Philps   1095   35:58 3 0:32:51 6.0
7 LASER 160437 Chris Perry   1095   36:34 3 0:33:24 7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com