Sea 18.30 Series

Sea 18.30 Series

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 3, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY S1 R1-11Apr S1 R2-11Apr S1 R3-11Apr S3 R1-25Apr S3 R2-25Apr S4 R1-05Sept S4 R2-05Sept S5 R1-12Sept S5 R2-12Sept S6 R1-19Sept Total Nett
1st     Laser Radial 197763   Alan Tarrant   1117 3.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 87.0 12.0
2nd     RS200 231   Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1053 1.0 2.0 4.0 2.5 2.0 (10.0) (9.0) 9.0 3.0 (25.0 DNC) 67.5 23.5
3rd     Europe 351   Pete Bell   1148 6.0 4.0 2.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 7.0 2.0 (25.0 DNF) 108.0 33.0
4th     Laser 122265   Ken Fowler   1087 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD 7.0 5.0 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 117.0 42.0
5th     Laser 4.7/Radial 125770/NoNo   Josh McCormick   1117 (10.0) 10.0 10.0 6.0 6.0 3.5 8.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 1.0 104.5 44.5
6th     Laser 4.7 26   Kate Jardine   1180 8.0 6.0 9.0 5.0 7.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (25.0 DNC) 120.0 45.0
7th     Solo 4412   Ian Pike   1148 2.0 3.0 3.0 (25.0 DNS) (25.0 DNS) 13.0 5.0 2.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 128.0 53.0
8th     Laser Radial 160437   Chris Perry   1117 9.0 11.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 (12.0) (12.0) 4.0 8.0 (25.0 DNF) 105.0 56.0
9th     RS400 478   Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 947 4.0 7.0 6.0 9.0 9.0 14.0 15.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNF) 139.0 64.0
10th     Laser 172130   Peter Emmerson   1087 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 2.5 4.0 15.0 4.0 10.1 OOD 10.1 OOD 25.0 DNC 145.7 70.7
11th     RS400 828   Simon Mussell Paul Walker 947 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 10.6 OOD 10.6 OOD 6.0 14.0 3.0 5.0 25.0 DNC 149.2 74.2
12th     Laser 4.7 147167   Jamie Perry   1180 5.0 8.0 5.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 7.0 11.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNF 161.0 86.0
13th     Laser 160012   John Phelps   1087 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 3.5 2.0 10.0 9.0 25.0 DNC 174.5 99.5
14th     Laser Radial 72345   Lorrian Wells   1117 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 8.0 10.0 5.0 6.0 25.0 DNF 179.0 104.0
15th     Laser/Radial 91113   David Burrows   1087 12.0 12.0 12.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 12.0 10.5 25.0 DNC 183.5 108.5
16th     Laser 202963   Graham Platt   1087 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 9.0 6.0 8.0 12.0 25.0 DNC 185.0 110.0
17th     Laser 4.7 32194   Emma Horn   1180 7.0 5.0 7.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNF 194.0 119.0
18th     Solo 5377   Steve Waite   1148 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 25.0 DNC 202.0 127.0
19th     Laser Standard 201712   Simon Mussell   1087 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 204.0 129.0
20th     Laser 108945   Dave Holloway   1087 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 205.0 130.0
21st     RS Vision 1295   Carl Bray Stuart Booth 1096 11.0 9.0 11.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNS 25.0 DNS 25.0 DNC 206.0 131.0
22nd     RS Vision 1295   Jamie Perry Josh McCormick 1096 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 11.0 7.0 25.0 DNC 218.0 143.0
23rd     Fireball 14416   Simon Topping Carl Bray 980 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 13.0 10.5 25.0 DNC 223.5 148.5
24th     Laser Radial 31578   Mark Sharman   1117 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 11.0 13.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 224.0 149.0

S1 R1-11Apr

Ken Fowler OOD

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     RS200 231   Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1053 6.41 2 0.06.21 1.0
2     Solo 4412   Ian Pike   1148 8.21 2 0.07.16 2.0
3     Laser Radial 197763   Alan Tarrant   1117 8.10 2 0.07.19 3.0
4     RS400 478   Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 947 7.18 2 0.07.43 4.0
5     Laser 4.7 147167   Jamie Perry   1180 9.49 2 0.08.19 5.0
6     Europe 351   Pete Bell   1148 9.44 2 0.08.29 6.0
6     Laser 122265   Ken Fowler   1087 OOD     6.0
8     Laser 4.7 32194   Emma Horn   1180 10.19 2 0.08.45 7.0
9     Laser 4.7 26   Kate Jardine   1180 11.14 2 0.09.31 8.0
10     Laser Radial 160437   Chris Perry   1117 11.24 2 0.10.12 9.0
11     Laser 4.7/Radial 125770/NoNo   Josh McCormick   1117 12.46 2 0.11.26 10.0
12     RS Vision 1295   Carl Bray Stuart Booth 1096 12.34 1 0.22.56 11.0
13     Laser/Radial 91113   David Burrows   1087 12.42 1 0.23.22 12.0

S1 R2-11Apr

Ken Fowler OOD

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     Laser Radial 197763   Alan Tarrant   1117 8.00 2 0.07.10 1.0
2     RS200 231   Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1053 7.34 2 0.07.11 2.0
3     Solo 4412   Ian Pike   1148 8.19 2 0.07.15 3.0
4     Europe 351   Pete Bell   1148 8.52 2 0.07.43 4.0
5     Laser 4.7 32194   Emma Horn   1180 9.58 2 0.08.27 5.0
6     Laser 122265   Ken Fowler   1087 OOD     6.0
6     Laser 4.7 26   Kate Jardine   1180 10.02 2 0.08.30 6.0
8     RS400 478   Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 947 8.27 2 0.08.55 7.0
9     Laser 4.7 147167   Jamie Perry   1180 11.24 2 0.09.40 8.0
10     RS Vision 1295   Carl Bray Stuart Booth 1096 11.04 2 0.10.06 9.0
11     Laser 4.7/Radial 125770/NoNo   Josh McCormick   1117 11.22 2 0.10.11 10.0
12     Laser Radial 160437   Chris Perry   1117 11.41 2 0.10.28 11.0
13     Laser/Radial 91113   David Burrows   1087 9.22 1 0.17.14 12.0

S1 R3-11Apr

Ken Fowler OOD

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     Laser Radial 197763   Alan Tarrant   1117 7:52 2 0:07:03 1.0
2     Europe 351   Pete Bell   1148 8:24 2 0:07:19 2.0
3     Solo 4412   Ian Pike   1148 8:32 2 0:07:26 3.0
4     RS200 231   Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1053 7:51 2 0:07:27 4.0
5     Laser 4.7 147167   Jamie Perry   1180 9:39 2 0:08:11 5.0
6     Laser 122265   Ken Fowler   1087 OOD     6.0
6     RS400 478   Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 947 7:49 2 0:08:15 6.0
8     Laser 4.7 32194   Emma Horn   1180 9:47 2 0:08:17 7.0
9     Laser Radial 160437   Chris Perry   1117 9:22 2 0:08:23 8.0
10     Laser 4.7 26   Kate Jardine   1180 9:58 2 0:08:27 9.0
11     Laser 4.7/Radial 125770/NoNo   Josh McCormick   1117 10:53 2 0:09:45 10.0
12     RS Vision 1295   Carl Bray Stuart Booth 1096 11:14 2 0:10:15 11.0
13     Laser/Radial 91113   David Burrows   1087 11:15 2 0:10:21 12.0

S3 R1-25Apr

Paul Walker OOD

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     Laser Standard 201712   Simon Mussell   1087 11:09 1 0:10:15 1.0
2     RS200 231   Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1053 11:11 1 0:10:37 2.5
2     Laser 172130   Peter Emmerson   1087 11:32 1 0:10:37 2.5
4     Laser Radial 197763   Alan Tarrant   1117 11:55 1 0:10:40 4.0
5     Laser 4.7 26   Kate Jardine   1180 13:08 1 0:11:08 5.0
6     Laser 4.7/Radial 125770/NoNo   Josh McCormick   1117 12:41 1 0:11:21 6.0
7     Laser 122265   Ken Fowler   1087 12:33 1 0:11:33 7.0
8     Laser Radial 160437   Chris Perry   1117 13:10 1 0:11:47 8.0
9     RS400 478   Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 947 12:48 1 0:13:31 9.0
10     RS400 828   Simon Mussell Paul Walker 947 OOD     10.6
11     Solo 4412   Ian Pike   1148 DNS     25.0

S3 R2-25Apr

Paul Walker OOD

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     Laser Radial 197763   Alan Tarrant   1117 8:08 1 0:07:17 1.0
2     RS200 231   Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1053 7:54 1 0:07:30 2.0
3     Laser Standard 201712   Simon Mussell   1087 8:18 1 0:07:38 3.0
4     Laser 172130   Peter Emmerson   1087 8:35 1 0:07:54 4.0
5     Laser 122265   Ken Fowler   1087 9:41 1 0:08:54 5.0
6     Laser 4.7/Radial 125770/NoNo   Josh McCormick   1117 10:04 1 0:09:01 6.0
7     Laser 4.7 26   Kate Jardine   1180 10:44 1 0:09:06 7.0
8     Laser Radial 160437   Chris Perry   1117 10:17 1 0:09:12 8.0
9     RS400 478   Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 947 10:05 1 0:10:39 9.0
10     RS400 828   Simon Mussell Paul Walker 947 OOD     10.6
11     Solo 4412   Ian Pike   1148 DNS     25.0

S4 R1-05Sept

Ken Fowler OOD Wind Avg. 7 Knots NW

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     Laser Radial 197763   Alan Tarrant   1117 14:18 5 0:12:48 1.0
2     Laser 108945   Dave Holloway   1087 14:52 5 0:13:41 2.0
3     Laser 4.7/Radial 125770/NoNo   Josh McCormick   1117 15:35 5 0:13:57 3.5
3     Laser 160012   John Phelps   1087 15:10 5 0:13:57 3.5
5     Europe 351   Pete Bell   1148 16:17 5 0:14:11 5.0
6     Laser 122265   Ken Fowler   1087 OOD     6.0
6     RS400 828   Simon Mussell Paul Walker 947 13:44 5 0:14:30 6.0
8     Laser 4.7 147167   Jamie Perry   1180 17:17 5 0:14:39 7.0
9     Laser Radial 72345   Lorrian Wells   1117 16:27 5 0:14:44 8.0
10     Laser 202963   Graham Platt   1087 16:10 5 0:14:52 9.0
11     RS200 231   Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1053 15:42 5 0:14:55 10.0
12     Laser Radial 31578   Mark Sharman   1117 16:49 5 0:15:03 11.0
13     Laser Radial 160437   Chris Perry   1117 16:56 5 0:15:10 12.0
14     Solo 4412   Ian Pike   1148 15:21 4 0:16:43 13.0
15     RS400 478   Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 947 16:00 5 0:16:54 14.0
16     Laser 172130   Peter Emmerson   1087 15:30 4 0:17:49 15.0

S4 R2-05Sept

Ken Fowler OOD Wind Avg. 7.5 Knots NW

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     Laser Radial 197763   Alan Tarrant   1117 11:30 3 0:10:18 1.0
2     Laser 160012   John Phelps   1087 11:21 3 0:10:26 2.0
3     Laser 108945   Dave Holloway   1087 11:27 3 0:10:32 3.0
4     Laser 172130   Peter Emmerson   1087 11:44 3 0:10:48 4.0
5     Solo 4412   Ian Pike   1148 12:42 3 0:11:04 5.0
6     Laser 122265   Ken Fowler   1087 OOD     6.0
6     Laser 202963   Graham Platt   1087 12:05 3 0:11:07 6.0
8     Europe 351   Pete Bell   1148 12:50 3 0:11:11 7.0
9     Laser 4.7/Radial 125770/NoNo   Josh McCormick   1117 12:45 3 0:11:25 8.0
10     RS200 231   Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1053 12:08 3 0:11:31 9.0
11     Laser Radial 72345   Lorrian Wells   1117 12:54 3 0:11:33 10.0
12     Laser 4.7 147167   Jamie Perry   1180 13:43 3 0:11:37 11.0
13     Laser Radial 160437   Chris Perry   1117 13:03 3 0:11:41 12.0
14     Laser Radial 31578   Mark Sharman   1117 13:49 3 0:12:22 13.0
15     RS400 828   Simon Mussell Paul Walker 947 11:50 3 0:12:30 14.0
16     RS400 478   Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 947 12:17 3 0:12:58 15.0

S5 R1-12Sept

Pete Emmerson OOD

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     Solo 5377   Steve Waite   1148 18:16 3 0:21:13 1.0
2     Solo 4412   Ian Pike   1148 18:46 3 0:21:48 2.0
3     RS400 828   Simon Mussell Paul Walker 947 20:49 4 0:21:59 3.0
4     Laser Radial 160437   Chris Perry   1117 18:42 3 0:22:19 4.0
5     Laser Radial 72345   Lorrian Wells   1117 18:48 3 0:22:26 5.0
6     Laser 4.7 26   Kate Jardine   1180 20:01 3 0:22:37 6.0
7     Europe 351   Pete Bell   1148 19:34 3 0:22:44 7.0
8     Laser 202963   Graham Platt   1087 18:40 3 0:22:54 8.0
9     RS200 231   Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1053 18:10 3 0:23:00 9.0
10     Laser 160012   John Phelps   1087 18:51 3 0:23:07 10.0
11     Laser 172130   Peter Emmerson   1087 OOD     10.1
12     RS Vision 1295   Jamie Perry Josh McCormick 1096 19:35 3 0:23:49 11.0
13     Laser/Radial 91113   David Burrows   1087 19:52 3 0:24:22 12.0
14     Fireball 14416   Simon Topping Carl Bray 980 18:43 3 0:25:28 13.0
15     RS Vision 1295   Carl Bray Stuart Booth 1096 DNS     25.0

S5 R2-12Sept

Pete Emmerson OOD

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     Solo 5377   Steve Waite   1148 19:36 3 0:22:46 1.0
2     Europe 351   Pete Bell   1148 19:42 3 0:22:53 2.0
3     RS200 231   Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1053 18:09 3 0:22:59 3.0
4     Laser 4.7 26   Kate Jardine   1180 20:23 3 0:23:02 4.0
5     RS400 828   Simon Mussell Paul Walker 947 21:55 4 0:23:09 5.0
6     Laser Radial 72345   Lorrian Wells   1117 19:45 3 0:23:35 6.0
7     RS Vision 1295   Jamie Perry Josh McCormick 1096 20:01 3 0:24:21 7.0
8     Laser Radial 160437   Chris Perry   1117 20:36 3 0:24:35 8.0
9     Laser 160012   John Phelps   1087 20:06 3 0:24:39 9.0
10     Laser 172130   Peter Emmerson   1087 OOD     10.1
11     Laser/Radial 91113   David Burrows   1087 20:37 3 0:25:17 10.5
11     Fireball 14416   Simon Topping Carl Bray 980 18:35 3 0:25:17 10.5
13     Laser 202963   Graham Platt   1087 20:42 3 0:25:23 12.0
14     RS Vision 1295   Carl Bray Stuart Booth 1096 DNS     25.0

S6 R1-19Sept

Pete Emmerson OOD

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     Laser 4.7/Radial 125770/NoNo   Josh McCormick   1117 30.22 4 0.27.11 1.0
2     Europe 351   Pete Bell   1148 DNF     25.0
2     Laser Radial 160437   Chris Perry   1117 DNF     25.0
2     RS400 478   Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 947 DNF     25.0
2     Laser 4.7 147167   Jamie Perry   1180 DNF     25.0
2     Laser Radial 72345   Lorrian Wells   1117 DNF     25.0
2     Laser 4.7 32194   Emma Horn   1180 DNF     25.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com