Sea Summer Evening 2nd Start Series 2016

Highcliffe Sailing Club

Sea Summer Evening 2nd Start Series 2016

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY #1 07/07 #2 14/07 #3 21/07 #5 04/11 #6 11/08 #7 18/08 #8 25/08 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 160/723 Lorrian Wells   1136 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 14.0 8.0
2nd Laser 197763 Alan Tarrant   1095 1.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 (14.0 DNS) (24.0 DNC) 2.3 OOD 49.3 11.3
3rd RS 200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1047 2.0 3.0 4.5 (24.0 DNC) 3.0 (6.0) 1.0 43.5 13.5
4th Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1095 4.0 (6.0) 6.0 3.0 (14.0 DNS) 5.0 4.0 42.0 22.0
5th Laser 202963 Graham Platt   1095 (24.0 DNC) 10.0 5.0 OOD (24.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 6.0 73.0 25.0
6th Europe 351/330 Pete Bell   1145 (24.0 DNC) 7.0 (24.0 DNC) 11.5 OOD 13.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 2.0 105.5 57.5
7th Laser 160012 John Phelps   1095 11.5 OOD 15.0 DNS 10.0 (24.0 DNC) 14.0 DNS (24.0 DNC) 7.0 105.5 57.5
8th Laser 160437 Chris Perry   1095 (24.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 (24.0 DNC) 11.8 OOD 24.0 DNC 5.0 106.8 58.8
9th Laser 91113 Dave Burrows   1095 (24.0 DNC) 8.0 4.5 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 8.0 116.5 68.5
10th Phantom 1017 Mark Smith   995 5.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 5.0 14.0 DNS 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 120.0 72.0
11th RS400 478 Matt Bates/Paul Walker Kevin Chapman 943 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 8.0 24.0 DNC 14.0 DNS 7.0 24.0 DNC 125.0 77.0
12th Solo 5615 Jonathan Rhoades   1140 (24.0 DNC) 4.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 4.0 24.0 DNC 128.0 80.0
13th Contender 2420 Simon Mussell   976 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 14.0 DNS 1.0 24.0 DNC 135.0 87.0
14th Fireball 14653 Simon Topping Carl Bray 964 (24.0 DNC) 19.0 OOD (24.0 DNC) 4.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 143.0 95.0
15th Laser Radial 162803 Doug Croucher   1136 (24.0 DNC) 11.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 144.0 96.0
16th Laser 208469 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1095 (24.0 DNC) 2.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 146.0 98.0
17th Laser 2000 21691 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1101 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 3.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 147.0 99.0
18th Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson   1136 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 7.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 151.0 103.0
19th Hurricane 122 Tim Reid (MSC)   698 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 14.0 DNS 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 158.0 110.0
20th Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike   1178 (24.0 DNC) 15.0 DNS (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 159.0 111.0
21st Laser Paul Riddington   1095 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 OOD 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 168.0 120.0
21st Laser Vago XD 205 Dom Rodgers Lauren Rodgers 1074 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 OOD 24.0 DNC 168.0 120.0
21st Laser Alfresco Richard Waltham   1095 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 OOD 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 168.0 120.0

#1 07/07

John Phelps OOD. Trapezoid course 7 knots.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 197763 Alan Tarrant   1095 26:38 2 0:24:19 1.0
2 RS 200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1047 26:50 2 0:25:38 2.0
3 Laser Radial 160/723 Lorrian Wells   1136 29:47 2 0:26:13 3.0
4 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1095 29:14 2 0:26:42 4.0
5 Phantom 1017 Mark Smith   995 33:08 2 0:33:18 5.0
6 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1095 OOD 2   11.5

#2 14/07

Simon Topping OOD. Triangle course 10 knots.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 160/723 Lorrian Wells   1136 32:28 4 0:28:35 1.0
2 Laser 208469 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1095 32:33 4 0:29:44 2.0
3 RS 200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1047 31:12 4 0:29:48 3.0
4 Solo 5615 Jonathan Rhoades   1140 34:43 4 0:30:27 4.0
5 Laser 197763 Alan Tarrant   1095 33:26 4 0:30:32 5.0
6 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1095 33:36 4 0:30:41 6.0
7 Europe 351/330 Pete Bell   1145 35:33 4 0:31:03 7.0
8 Laser 91113 Dave Burrows   1095 34:30 4 0:31:30 8.0
9 Laser 160437 Chris Perry   1095 34:46 4 0:31:45 9.0
10 Laser 202963 Graham Platt   1095 35:20 4 0:32:16 10.0
11 Laser Radial 162803 Doug Croucher   1136 29:15 3 0:34:20 11.0
12 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1095 DNS     15.0
12 Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike   1178 DNS     15.0
14 Fireball 14653 Simon Topping Carl Bray 964 OOD     19.0

#3 21/07

Graham Platt OOD. Triangle course 10 knots.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 197763 Alan Tarrant   1095 32:10 4 0:29:23 1.0
2 Laser Radial 160/723 Lorrian Wells   1136 34:15 4 0:30:09 2.0
3 Laser 2000 21691 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1101 33:16 4 0:30:13 3.0
4 RS 200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1047 32:30 4 0:31:02 4.5
4 Laser 91113 Dave Burrows   1095 33:59 4 0:31:02 4.5
6 Laser 202963 Graham Platt   1095 OOD     5.0
7 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1095 34:40 4 0:31:40 6.0
8 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson   1136 36:00 4 0:31:41 7.0
9 RS400 478 Matt Bates/Paul Walker Kevin Chapman 943 30:12 4 0:32:02 8.0
10 Laser 160437 Chris Perry   1095 27:00 3 0:32:53 9.0
11 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1095 36:17 4 0:33:08 10.0
12 Laser Alfresco Richard Waltham   1095 OOD     24.0

#5 04/11

Pete Bell OOD.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 160/723 Lorrian Wells   1136 27:02 4 0:23:48 1.0
2 Laser 197763 Alan Tarrant   1095 26:30 4 0:24:12 2.0
3 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1095 29:20 4 0:26:47 3.0
4 Fireball 14653 Simon Topping Carl Bray 964 26:13 4 0:27:12 4.0
5 Phantom 1017 Mark Smith   995 27:39 4 0:27:47 5.0
6 Europe 351/330 Pete Bell   1145 OOD     11.5
7 Laser Paul Riddington   1095 OOD     24.0

#6 11/08

Chris and Sally Perry OOD.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 202963 Graham Platt   1095 24:43 3 0:22:34 1.0
2 Laser Radial 160/723 Lorrian Wells   1136 25:58 3 0:22:51 2.0
3 RS 200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1047 24:58 3 0:23:51 3.0
4 Laser 160437 Chris Perry   1095 OOD     11.8
5 Europe 351/330 Pete Bell   1145 DNF     13.0
5 Laser Radial 162803 Doug Croucher   1136 DNF     13.0
7 Laser 197763 Alan Tarrant   1095 DNS     14.0
7 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1095 DNS     14.0
7 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1095 DNS     14.0
7 Phantom 1017 Mark Smith   995 DNS     14.0
7 RS400 478 Matt Bates/Paul Walker Kevin Chapman 943 DNS     14.0
7 Contender 2420 Simon Mussell   976 DNS     14.0
7 Hurricane 122 Tim Reid (MSC)   698 DNS     14.0

#7 18/08

Diminic Rodgers OOD.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Contender 2420 Simon Mussell   976 28:03 4 0:28:44 1.0
2 Laser Radial 160/723 Lorrian Wells   1136 24;45 3 0;29;03 2.0
3 Laser 202963 Graham Platt   1095 24:08 3 0:29:23 3.0
4 Solo 5615 Jonathan Rhoades   1140 25:12 3 0:29:28 4.0
5 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1095 25:22 3 0:30:53 5.0
6 RS 200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1047 24:24 3 0:31:04 6.0
7 RS400 478 Matt Bates/Paul Walker Kevin Chapman 943 30:53 4 0:32:45 7.0
8 Laser Vago XD 205 Dom Rodgers Lauren Rodgers 1074 OOD     24.0

#8 25/08

Alan Tarrant OOD.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1047 27:59 3 0:26:44 1.0
2 Europe 351/330 Pete Bell   1145 31:22 3 0:27:24 2.0
3 Laser 197763 Alan Tarrant   1095 OOD     2.3
4 Laser Radial 160/723 Lorrian Wells   1136 31:46 3 0:27:58 3.0
5 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1095 30:42 3 0:28:02 4.0
6 Laser 160437 Chris Perry   1095 30:56 3 0:28:15 5.0
7 Laser 202963 Graham Platt   1095 31:30 3 0:28:46 6.0
8 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1095 31:45 3 0:29:00 7.0
9 Laser 91113 Dave Burrows   1095 32:36 3 0:29:46 8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.2
www.sailwave.com