Sea Summer Evening 1st Start Series 2016

Highcliffe Sailing Club

Sea Summer Evening 1st Start Series 2016

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY #1 07/07 #2 14/07 #3 21/07 #5 04/08 #6 11/08 #7 18/08 #8 25/08 Total Nett
1st Laser 197763 Alan Tarrant   1095 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) (24.0 DNC) 1.3 OOD 34.3 6.3
2nd Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1095 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (13.0 DNF) (4.0) 1.0 29.0 12.0
3rd Laser Radial 160/723 Lorrian Wells   1136 3.0 (9.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 (6.0) 4.5 27.5 12.5
4th RS 200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1047 4.0 (14.0 DNF) 6.0 (24.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 8.0 68.0 30.0
5th Laser 202963 Graham Platt   1095 (24.0 DNC) 8.0 6.3 OOD (24.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 DSQ 3.0 79.3 31.3
6th Europe 351/330 Pete Bell   1145 (24.0 DNC) 2.0 (24.0 DNC) 7.8 OOD 3.0 24.0 DNC 2.0 86.8 38.8
7th Laser 160012 John Phelps   1095 7.9 OOD 15.0 DNS 7.0 (24.0 DNC) 5.0 (24.0 DNC) 4.5 87.4 39.4
8th Laser 160437 Chris Perry   1095 (24.0 DNC) 4.0 9.0 (24.0 DNC) 10.8 OOD 24.0 DNC 6.0 101.8 53.8
9th Laser 91113 Dave Burrows   1095 (24.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 7.0 115.0 67.0
10th Phantom 1017 Mark Smith   995 5.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 5.0 13.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 119.0 71.0
11th RS400 478 Matt Bates/Paul Walker Kevin Chapman 943 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 10.0 24.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 2.0 24.0 DNC 121.0 73.0
12th Solo 5615 Johnathan Rhoades   1140 (24.0 DNC) 5.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 3.0 24.0 DNC 128.0 80.0
13th Contender 2420 Simon Mussell   976 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 1.0 24.0 DNC 134.0 86.0
14th Laser Radial 162803 Doug Croucher   1136 (24.0 DNC) 10.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 8.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 138.0 90.0
15th Fireball 14653 Simon Topping Carl Bray 964 (24.0 DNC) 19.0 OOD (24.0 DNC) 4.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 143.0 95.0
16th Hurricane 122 Tim Reid (MSC)   698 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 1.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 145.0 97.0
17th Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson   1136 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 4.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 148.0 100.0
18th Laser 208469 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1095 (24.0 DNC) 6.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 150.0 102.0
19th Laser 2000 21691 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1101 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 8.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 152.0 104.0
20th Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike   1178 (24.0 DNC) 15.0 DNS (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 159.0 111.0
21st Laser Alfresco Richard Waltham   1095 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 OOD 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 168.0 120.0
21st Laser Paul Riddington   1095 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 OOD 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 168.0 120.0
21st Laser Vago XD 205 Dom Rodgers Lauren Rodgers 1074 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 OOD 24.0 DNC 168.0 120.0

#1 07/07

John Phelps OOD. Trapezoid course 7 - 10 knots.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 197763 Alan Tarrant   1095 30:15 3 0:27:38 1.0
2 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1095 31:29 3 0:28:45 2.0
3 Laser Radial 160/723 Lorrian Wells   1136 33:17 3 0:29:18 3.0
4 RS 200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1047 31:12 3 0:29:48 4.0
5 Phantom 1017 Mark Smith   995 37:05 3 0:37:16 5.0
6 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1095 OOD 2   7.9

#2 14/07

Simon Topping OOD. Triangle course 10 - 15 knots.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 197763 Alan Tarrant   1095 30:28 5 0:27:49 1.0
2 Europe 351/330 Pete Bell   1145 34:49 5 0:30:24 2.0
3 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1095 34:55 5 0:31:53 3.0
4 Laser 160437 Chris Perry   1095 35:19 5 0:32:15 4.0
5 Solo 5615 Johnathan Rhoades   1140 29:30 4 0:32:21 5.0
6 Laser 208469 Hamish Scott-Dalgleish   1095 35:49 5 0:32:43 6.0
7 Laser 91113 Dave Burrows   1095 36:20 5 0:33:11 7.0
8 Laser 202963 Graham Platt   1095 30:01 4 0:34:16 8.0
9 Laser Radial 160/723 Lorrian Wells   1136 36:07 4 0:39:44 9.0
10 Laser Radial 162803 Doug Croucher   1136 40:00 3 0:58:41 10.0
11 RS 200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1047 DNF     14.0
12 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1095 DNS     15.0
12 Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike   1178 DNS     15.0
14 Fireball 14653 Simon Topping Carl Bray 964 OOD     19.0

#3 21/07

Graham Platt OOD. Triangle course 10 - 15 knots.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 197763 Alan Tarrant   1095 37:12 4 0:33:58 1.0
2 Laser Radial 160/723 Lorrian Wells   1136 39:06 4 0:34:25 2.0
3 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1095 39:51 4 0:36:24 3.0
4 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Jackson   1136 41:45 4 0:36:45 4.0
5 Laser 91113 Dave Burrows   1095 40:18 4 0:36:48 5.0
6 RS 200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1047 38:36 4 0:36:52 6.0
7 Laser 202963 Graham Platt   1095 OOD     6.3
8 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1095 40:37 4 0:37:06 7.0
9 Laser 2000 21691 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1101 41:50 4 0:38:00 8.0
10 Laser 160437 Chris Perry   1095 42:04 4 0:38:25 9.0
11 RS400 478 Matt Bates/Paul Walker Kevin Chapman 943 38:10 4 0:40:28 10.0
12 Laser Alfresco Richard Waltham   1095 OOD     24.0

#5 04/08

Pete Bell OOD.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 160/723 Lorrian Wells   1136 28:12 4 0:24:49 1.0
2 Laser 197763 Alan Tarrant   1095 28:02 4 0:25:36 2.0
3 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1095 30:09 4 0:27:32 3.0
4 Fireball 14653 Simon Topping Carl Bray 964 27:36 4 0:28:38 4.0
5 Phantom 1017 Mark Smith   995 24:26 3 0:32:44 5.0
6 Europe 351/330 Pete Bell   1145 OOD     7.8
7 Laser Paul Riddington   1095 OOD     24.0

#6 11/08

OOD Chris and Sally Perry.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Hurricane 122 Tim Reid (MSC)   698 44:23 9 1:03:35 1.0
2 Laser Radial 160/723 Lorrian Wells   1136 50:07 5 1:19:25 2.0
3 Europe 351/330 Pete Bell   1145 50:43 5 1:19:44 3.0
4 Laser 197763 Alan Tarrant   1095 50:20 5 1:22:44 4.0
5 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1095 43:36 4 1:29:35 5.0
6 Laser 202963 Graham Platt   1095 44:52 4 1:32:12 6.0
7 RS 200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1047 43:57 4 1:34:27 7.0
8 Laser Radial 162803 Doug Croucher   1136 50:44 3 2:13:59 8.0
9 Laser 160437 Chris Perry   1095 OOD     10.8
10 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1095 DNF     13.0
10 Phantom 1017 Mark Smith   995 DNF     13.0
10 RS400 478 Matt Bates/Paul Walker Kevin Chapman 943 DNF     13.0
10 Contender 2420 Simon Mussell   976 DNF     13.0

#7 18/08

OOD Dominic Rodgers

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Contender 2420 Simon Mussell   976 17:28 3 0:17:54 1.0
2 RS400 478 Matt Bates/Paul Walker Kevin Chapman 943 17:56 3 0:19:01 2.0
3 Solo 5615 Johnathan Rhoades   1140 22:36 3 0:19:49 3.0
4 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1095 22:13 3 0:20:17 4.0
5 RS 200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1047 21:22 3 0:20:24 5.0
6 Laser Radial 160/723 Lorrian Wells   1136 15:44 2 0:20:46 6.0
7 Laser 202963 Graham Platt   1095 DSQ     8.0
8 Laser Vago XD 205 Dom Rodgers Lauren Rodgers 1074 OOD     24.0

#8 25/08

OOD Alan Tarrant

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1095 21:45 2 0:19:52 1.0
2 Laser 197763 Alan Tarrant   1095 OOD     1.3
3 Europe 351/330 Pete Bell   1145 23:03 2 0:20:08 2.0
4 Laser 202963 Graham Platt   1095 22:19 2 0:20:23 3.0
5 Laser Radial 160/723 Lorrian Wells   1136 23:21 2 0:20:33 4.5
5 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1095 22:30 2 0:20:33 4.5
7 Laser 160437 Chris Perry   1095 22:38 2 0:20:40 6.0
8 Laser 91113 Dave Burrows   1095 23:08 2 0:21:08 7.0
9 RS 200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1047 23:57 2 0:22:52 8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.2
www.sailwave.com