Sea Spring Evening 2nd Start Series 2016

Highcliffe Sailing Club

Sea Spring Evening 2nd Start Series 2016

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY #5 26/05 #6 02/06 #7 09/06 #8 16/06 #9 23/06 Total Nett
1st Europe 351/330 Pete Bell   1145 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 4.0 11.0 7.0
2nd Laser 160012 John Phelps   1095 2.0 2.0 5.0 (24.0 DNC) 5.0 38.0 14.0
3rd RS 200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1047 7.0 5.0 (24.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 39.0 15.0
4th Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1136 4.0 (6.0) 6.0 3.0 6.0 25.0 19.0
5th Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1095 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 2.0 9.3 OOD 2.0 61.3 37.3
6th Laser Vago XD 205 Dom Rogers Lauren Rogers 1074 8.0 10.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 3.0 69.0 45.0
7th Finn 581 Alex Atkins   1042 (24.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 76.0 52.0
8th Solo 5615 Jonathan Rhodes   1140 3.0 (24.0 DNC) 4.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 79.0 55.0
9th RS Vision 1295 Jon Clark Keith Monday 1134 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 24.0 DNC 85.0 61.0
10th Laser 202963 Graham Platt   1095 6.0 7.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 85.0 61.0
11th Laser Radial 197763 Alan Tarrant   1136 (24.0 DNC) 3.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 99.0 75.0
12th Laser 208469 H. Scott-Dalgleish   1095 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 4.0 24.0 DNC 100.0 76.0
13th Wanderer 646 Paul Anderson Paul Riddington 1177 (24.0 DNC) 19.0 OOD 9.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 100.0 76.0
14th Laser 91113 David Burrows   1095 5.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 101.0 77.0
15th Laser 164443 Gary   1095 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 7.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 103.0 79.0
16th Laser 180945 Dave Holloway   1095 (24.0 DNC) 11.0 DNS 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 107.0 83.0
17th RS 400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 943 12.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 108.0 84.0
18th Laser Radial 182603 Doug Croucher   1136 13.0 DNS (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 109.0 85.0
18th Laser Radial 130162 Ken Fowler   1136 13.0 DNS (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 109.0 85.0
20th Laser 2000 21691 Ian Pike Norman 1101 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 120.0 96.0
20th Laser Radial Christine Jackson   1136 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 OOD 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 120.0 96.0
20th Laser 178768 Paul Grist   1095 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 OOD 120.0 96.0
20th Laser Alfresco Richard Waltham   1095 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 120.0 96.0

#5 26/05

Simon Mussell OOD

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Europe 351/330 Pete Bell   1145 26:07 2 0:22:49 1.0
2 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1095 25:06 2 0:22:55 2.0
3 Solo 5615 Jonathan Rhodes   1140 27:16 2 0:23:55 3.0
4 Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1136 27:34 2 0:24:16 4.0
5 Laser 91113 David Burrows   1095 26:58 2 0:24:38 5.0
6 Laser 202963 Graham Platt   1095 27:02 2 0:24:41 6.0
7 RS 200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1047 26:24 2 0:25:13 7.0
8 Laser Vago XD 205 Dom Rogers Lauren Rogers 1074 16:53 1 0:31:26 8.0
9 RS 400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 943 DNF     12.0
10 Laser Radial 182603 Doug Croucher   1136 DNS     13.0
10 Laser Radial 130162 Ken Fowler   1136 DNS     13.0

#6 02/06

Paul Anderson OOD

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Finn 581 Alex Atkins   1042 34:22 4 0:32:59 1.0
2 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1095 36:36 4 0:33:25 2.0
3 Laser Radial 197763 Alan Tarrant   1136 38:05 4 0:33:31 3.0
4 Europe 351/330 Pete Bell   1145 38:28 4 0:33:36 4.0
5 RS 200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1047 36:33 4 0:34:55 5.0
6 Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1136 30:29 3 0:35:47 6.0
7 Laser 202963 Graham Platt   1095 39:14 4 0:35:50 7.0
8 Laser Vago XD 205 Dom Rogers Lauren Rogers 1074 DNF     10.0
9 Laser 180945 Dave Holloway   1095 DNS     11.0
10 Wanderer 646 Paul Anderson Paul Riddington 1177 OOD     19.0

#7 09/06

Christine Jackson OOD

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Europe 351/330 Pete Bell   1145 29:13 2 0:25:31 1.0
2 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1095 28:58 2 0:26:27 2.0
3 Finn 581 Alex Atkins   1042 28:30 2 0:27:21 3.0
4 Solo 5615 Jonathan Rhodes   1140 31:46 2 0:27:52 4.0
5 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1095 31:40 2 0:28:55 5.0
6 Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1136 35:35 2 0:31:19 6.0
7 Laser 164443 Gary   1095 35:05 2 0:32:02 7.0
8 RS Vision 1295 Jon Clark Keith Monday 1134 40:30 2 0:35:43 8.0
9 Wanderer 646 Paul Anderson Paul Riddington 1177 42:03 2 0:35:44 9.0
10 Laser Radial Christine Jackson   1136 OOD     24.0

#8 16/06

Pete Emerson OOD

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Europe 351/330 Pete Bell   1145 23:44 2 0:20:44 1.0
2 RS 200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1047 26:32 2 0:25:21 2.0
3 Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1136 29:01 2 0:25:33 3.0
4 Laser 208469 H. Scott-Dalgleish   1095 28:01 2 0:25:35 4.0
5 RS Vision 1295 Jon Clark Keith Monday 1134 18:20 1 0:32:20 5.0
6 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1095 OOD     9.3

#9 23/06

Paul Grist OOD

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1047 33:04 3 0:31:35 1.0
2 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1095 35:41 3 0:32:35 2.0
3 Laser Vago XD 205 Dom Rogers Lauren Rogers 1074 35:18 3 0:32:52 3.0
4 Europe 351/330 Pete Bell   1145 37:55 3 0:33:07 4.0
5 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1095 36:40 3 0:33:29 5.0
6 Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1136 39:40 3 0:34:55 6.0
7 Laser 178768 Paul Grist   1095 OOD     24.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.2
www.sailwave.com