Sea Spring Evening 1st Start Series 2016

Highcliffe Sailing Club

Sea Spring Evening 1st Start Series 2016

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY #5 26/05 #6 02/06 #7 09/06 #8 16/06 #9 23/06 #10 30/06 Total Nett
1st Europe 351/330 Pete Bell   1145 (3.0) (5.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 15.0 7.0
2nd Laser 160012 John Phelps   1095 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 (24.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 40.0 11.0
3rd RS 200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1047 2.0 (8.0) (24.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 3.7 OOD 46.7 14.7
4th Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1095 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 4.0 4.3 OOD 3.0 6.0 65.3 17.3
5th Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1136 (7.0) (6.0) 6.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 33.0 20.0
6th Laser Vago XD 205 Dom Rogers Lauren Rogers 1074 10.0 9.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 4.0 24.0 DNC 95.0 47.0
7th Laser Radial 197763 Alan Tarrant   1136 (24.0 DNC) 1.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 1.0 98.0 50.0
8th Finn 581 Alex Atkins   1042 (24.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 100.0 52.0
9th Laser 91113 David Burrows   1095 4.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 4.0 104.0 56.0
10th Solo 5615 Jonathan Rhodes   1140 6.0 (24.0 DNC) 5.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 107.0 59.0
11th RS Vision 1295 Jon Clark Keith Monday 1134 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 9.0 5.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 110.0 62.0
12th Laser 202963 Graham Platt   1095 9.0 7.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 112.0 64.0
13th Laser Radial 130162 Ken Fowler   1136 1.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 121.0 73.0
14th Laser 208469 H. Scott-Dalgleish   1095 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 2.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 122.0 74.0
15th Laser 180945 Dave Holloway   1095 (24.0 DNC) 2.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 122.0 74.0
16th Wanderer 646 Paul Anderson Paul Riddington 1177 (24.0 DNC) 18.7 OOD 8.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 122.7 74.7
17th Laser 178768 Paul Grist   1095 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 19.0 OOD 9.0 DNF 124.0 76.0
18th Laser Alfresco Richard Waltham   1095 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 7.0 127.0 79.0
19th Laser 164443 Gary   1095 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 7.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 127.0 79.0
20th RS 400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 943 8.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 128.0 80.0
21st Laser Radial 182603 Doug Croucher   1136 11.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 131.0 83.0
22nd Laser 2000 21691 Ian Pike Norman 1101 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 144.0 96.0
22nd Laser Radial Christine Jackson   1136 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 OOD 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 144.0 96.0

#5 26/05

Simon Mussell OOD

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 130162 Ken Fowler   1136 31:44 2 0:27:56 1.0
2 RS 200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1047 30:25 2 0:29:03 2.0
3 Europe 351/330 Pete Bell   1145 33:31 2 0:29:16 3.0
4 Laser 91113 David Burrows   1095 32:28 2 0:29:39 4.0
5 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1095 32:51 2 0:30:00 5.0
6 Solo 5615 Jonathan Rhodes   1140 35:20 2 0:31:00 6.0
7 Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1136 35:20 2 0:31:06 7.0
8 RS 400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 943 29:49 2 0:31:37 8.0
9 Laser 202963 Graham Platt   1095 35:11 2 0:32:08 9.0
10 Laser Vago XD 205 Dom Rogers Lauren Rogers 1074 35:25 2 0:32:59 10.0
11 Laser Radial 182603 Doug Croucher   1136 28:02 1 0:49:21 11.0

#6 02/06

Paul Anderson OOD

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 197763 Alan Tarrant   1136 35:46 4 0:31:29 1.0
2 Laser 180945 Dave Holloway   1095 35:07 4 0:32:04 2.0
3 Finn 581 Alex Atkins   1042 34:32 4 0:33:08 3.0
4 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1095 36:25 4 0:33:15 4.0
5 Europe 351/330 Pete Bell   1145 38:12 4 0:33:22 5.0
6 Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1136 38:01 4 0:33:28 6.0
7 Laser 202963 Graham Platt   1095 37:24 4 0:34:09 7.0
8 RS 200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1047 37:17 4 0:35:37 8.0
9 Laser Vago XD 205 Dom Rogers Lauren Rogers 1074 37:31 3 0:46:35 9.0
10 Wanderer 646 Paul Anderson Paul Riddington 1177 OOD     18.7

#7 09/06

Christine Jackson OOD

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Finn 581 Alex Atkins   1042 33:06 3 0:31:46 1.0
2 Europe 351/330 Pete Bell   1145 36:49 3 0:32:09 2.0
3 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1095 35:14 3 0:32:11 3.0
4 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1095 35:35 3 0:32:30 4.0
5 Solo 5615 Jonathan Rhodes   1140 37:43 3 0:33:05 5.0
6 Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1136 39:33 3 0:34:49 6.0
7 Laser 164443 Gary   1095 38:30 3 0:35:10 7.0
8 Wanderer 646 Paul Anderson Paul Riddington 1177 29:53 2 0:38:05 8.0
9 RS Vision 1295 Jon Clark Keith Monday 1134 30:08 2 0:39:52 9.0
10 Laser Radial Christine Jackson   1136 OOD     24.0

#8 16/06

Pete Emerson OOD

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Europe 351/330 Pete Bell   1145 29:11 4 0:25:29 1.0
2 Laser 208469 H. Scott-Dalgleish   1095 30:46 4 0:28:06 2.0
3 RS 200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1047 29:40 4 0:28:20 3.0
4 Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1136 32:49 4 0:28:53 4.0
5 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1095 OOD     4.3
6 RS Vision 1295 Jon Clark Keith Monday 1134 28:54 3 0:33:59 5.0

#9 23/06

Paul Grist OOD

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1095 34:29 2 0:31:29 1.0
2 Europe 351/330 Pete Bell   1145 36:58 2 0:32:17 2.0
3 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1095 37:56 2 0:34:39 3.0
4 Laser Vago XD 205 Dom Rogers Lauren Rogers 1074 38:34 2 0:35:55 4.0
5 Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1136 41:17 2 0:36:20 5.0
6 RS 200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1047 38:03 2 0:36:21 6.0
7 Laser 178768 Paul Grist   1095 OOD     19.0

#10 30/06

Alex Gibson OOD

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 197763 Alan Tarrant   1136 29:07 6 0:25:38 1.0
2 Europe 351/330 Pete Bell   1145 31:05 6 0:27:09 2.0
3 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1095 30:19 6 0:27:41 3.0
4 RS 200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1047 OOD     3.7
5 Laser 91113 David Burrows   1095 33:11 6 0:30:18 4.0
6 Laser Radial 160 Lorrian Wells   1136 29:10 5 0:30:49 5.0
7 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1095 33:54 6 0:30:58 6.0
8 Laser Alfresco Richard Waltham   1095 34:38 3 1:03:15 7.0
9 Laser 178768 Paul Grist   1095 DNF     9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.2
www.sailwave.com