Sea Evening 1 Race Series 2016

Highcliffe Sailing Club

Sea Evening 1 Race Series 2016

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY #1 14/04 #3 01/09 #4 15/09 Total Nett
1st Laser 160012 John Phelps   1095 6.0 DNF 3.0 2.0 11.0 11.0
2nd Laser Radial 723 Lorrian Wells   1136 13.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 16.0 16.0
3rd RS 200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1047 1.0 7.0 OOD 13.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
4th Laser 2000 21691 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1101 3.0 13.0 DNC 8.0 OOD 24.0 24.0
5th Laser Radial 197763 Alan Tarrant   1136 13.0 DNC 1.0 13.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
6th Laser Radial 162803 Doug Croucher   1136 13.0 DNC 9.0 OOD 5.0 DNF 27.0 27.0
7th Laser 202963 Graham Platt   1095 13.0 DNC 5.0 9.0 OOD 27.0 27.0
8th Laser 91113 Dave Burrows   1095 2.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
9th Laser 160437 Chris Perry   1095 9.5 OOD 6.0 13.0 DNC 28.5 28.5
10th Laser Radial 176698 Olly Phelps   1136 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.0 29.0 29.0
11th Solo 5615 Jonathan Rhoades   1140 13.0 DNC 4.0 13.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
12th Phantom 1017 Mark Smith   995 6.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 32.0 32.0

#1 14/04

RO Chris and Jamie Perry Triangle. Wind F3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1047 26:33 5 0:25:21 1.0
2 Laser 91113 Dave Burrows   1095 28:36 5 0:26:07 2.0
3 Laser 2000 21691 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1101 29:56 5 0:27:11 3.0
4 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1095 DNF 1   6.0
4 Phantom 1017 Mark Smith   995 DNF     6.0
6 Laser 160437 Chris Perry   1095 OOD     9.5

#3 01/09

RO Alex Gibson/Jane Gibson/Doug Croucher Triangle. Wind F3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 197763 Alan Tarrant   1136 36:35 7 0:32:12 1.0
2 Laser Radial 723 Lorrian Wells   1136 38:05 7 0:33:31 2.0
3 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1095 36:57 7 0:33:45 3.0
4 Solo 5615 Jonathan Rhoades   1140 39:11 7 0:34:22 4.0
5 Laser 202963 Graham Platt   1095 38:03 7 0:34:45 5.0
6 Laser 160437 Chris Perry   1095 39:04 7 0:35:41 6.0
7 RS 200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1047 OOD     7.0
8 Laser Radial 162803 Doug Croucher   1136 OOD     9.0

#4 15/09

RO Graham Platt/Ian Pike

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 723 Lorrian Wells   1136 30:22 5 0:26:44 1.0
2 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1095 29:45 5 0:27:10 2.0
3 Laser Radial 176698 Olly Phelps   1136 31:22 5 0:27:37 3.0
4 Laser Radial 162803 Doug Croucher   1136 DNF     5.0
5 Laser 2000 21691 Ian Pike Sally Perry 1101 OOD     8.0
6 Laser 202963 Graham Platt   1095 OOD     9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.2
www.sailwave.com