From: Subject: Sailwave results for - Date: Mon, 13 Sep 2010 08:46:55 +0100 MIME-Version: 1.0 Content-Type: text/html; charset="Windows-1252" Content-Transfer-Encoding: quoted-printable Content-Location: file://D:\Documents and Settings\Pete\Local Settings\Temp\blw62.htm X-MimeOLE: Produced By Microsoft MimeOLE V6.00.2900.5931 Sailwave results for -

Harbour Interclub 2010 Provisional Results as of 8:46 on = 12 Sept=20 2010 subject to pending protests

Overall

Sailed:2, Discards:0, To count:2, Ratings:PY, Entries:31, = Scoring=20 system:Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
Total Nett
1st Laser 184297 Mudeford SC Tim Reid   1080 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Mega Byte 128 Mudeford SC Alan Dalziel   1074 5.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
3rd Laser 23 Mudeford SC John Challener   1080 4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
4th Solo 4862 Highcliffe SC Steve Waite   1155 3.0 4.0 7.0 7.0
5th Laser 17 Highcliffe SC Gary Langdown   1080 6.0 5.0 11.0 11.0
6th Laser Radial 167965 Mudeford SC Kristy Powell   1104 7.0 8.0 15.0 15.0
7th Laser 6 Mudeford SC Roy O   1080 10.0 10.0 20.0 20.0
8th Laser 164775 Highcliffe SC Mike Rapson   1080 16.0 6.0 22.0 22.0
9th Laser 167709 Christchurch SC Shannessy   1080 11.0 12.0 23.0 23.0
10th Laser 193247 Highcliffe SC Paul Walker   1080 18.0 7.0 25.0 25.0
11th Laser Radial 120029 Highcliffe SC Jamie Tarrant   1104 14.0 14.0 28.0 28.0
12th Finn 635 Christchurch SC Simon Percival   1062 1.0 28.0 OCS 29.0 29.0
13th Laser Radial 185732 Highcliffe SC Bob Cudmore   1104 19.5 11.0 30.5 30.5
14th Laser Radial 166337 Highcliffe SC Matt Hemus   1104 13.0 18.0 31.0 31.0
15th Solo 1318 Highcliffe SC Ron Cockwell   1155 17.0 17.0 34.0 34.0
16th Laser 72345 Christchurch SC Pierre de la feuillade   1080 19.5 16.0 35.5 35.5
17th Mirror 64482 Highcliffe SC Charmaine Barnett   1371 27.0 9.0 36.0 36.0
18th Laser 4.7 15496 Mudeford SC Kelvin Witt   1175 15.0 21.0 36.0 36.0
19th Solo 4510 Christchurch SC Jim Newman   1155 9.0 28.0 DNF 37.0 37.0
20th Topper 46788 Christchurch SC William Van Wingerden   1295 22.0 15.0 37.0 37.0
21st Mirror 59288 Highcliffe SC Malcolm Briggs   1371 25.0 13.0 38.0 38.0
22nd Laser Radial 120552 Mudeford SC Emma Lack   1104 8.0 32.0 DNC 40.0 40.0
23rd Laser 4.7 195242 Mudeford SC Ashley Redwood   1175 23.0 20.0 43.0 43.0
24th Laser 911 Mudeford SC James O   1080 12.0 32.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
25th Urchin 10 Mudeford SC Peter Mee Bob Snelling 1400 26.0 19.0 45.0 45.0
26th Miracle 3402 Mudeford SC Sue Battten Alec Batten 1185 24.0 22.0 46.0 46.0
27th Laser 8 Highcliffe SC Matt Bates   1080 21.0 28.0 DNF 49.0 49.0
28th Mirror 52270 Mudeford SC John Snelling   1371 28.0 24.0 52.0 52.0
29th Laser Radial 31578 Highcliffe SC Mark Sharman   1104 30.0 23.0 53.0 53.0
30th Topper C Christchurch SC Stacey Herring   1295 29.0 32.0 DNC 61.0 61.0
31st Laser 192486 Highcliffe SC Max Holloway   1080 32.0 DNF 32.0 DNC 64.0 64.0

R1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Finn 635 Christchurch SC Simon Percival   1062   50:16 5 0:47:20 1.0
2 Laser 184297 Mudeford SC Tim Reid   1080   51:49 5 0:47:59 2.0
3 Solo 4862 Highcliffe SC Steve Waite   1155   44:54 4 0:48:36 3.0
4 Laser 23 Mudeford SC John Challener   1080   52:47 5 0:48:52 4.0
5 Mega Byte 128 Mudeford SC Alan Dalziel   1074   52:58 5 0:49:19 5.0
6 Laser 17 Highcliffe SC Gary Langdown   1080   53:36 5 0:49:38 6.0
7 Laser Radial 167965 Mudeford SC Kristy Powell   1104   54:58 5 0:49:47 7.0
8 Laser Radial 120552 Mudeford SC Emma Lack   1104   55:04 5 0:49:53 8.0
9 Solo 4510 Christchurch SC Jim Newman   1155   46:26 4 0:50:15 9.0
10 Laser 6 Mudeford SC Roy O   1080   54:39 5 0:50:36 10.0
11 Laser 167709 Christchurch SC Shannessy   1080   55:06 5 0:51:01 11.0
12 Laser 911 Mudeford SC James O   1080   55:20 5 0:51:14 12.0
13 Laser Radial 166337 Highcliffe SC Matt Hemus   1104   45:34 4 0:51:36 13.0
14 Laser Radial 120029 Highcliffe SC Jamie Tarrant   1104   45:50 4 0:51:54 14.0
15 Laser 4.7 15496 Mudeford SC Kelvin Witt   1175   48:49 4 0:51:56 15.0
16 Laser 164775 Highcliffe SC Mike Rapson   1080   44:57 4 0:52:02 16.0
17 Solo 1318 Highcliffe SC Ron Cockwell   1155   48:09 4 0:52:07 17.0
18 Laser 193247 Highcliffe SC Paul Walker   1080   45:05 4 0:52:11 18.0
19 Laser Radial 185732 Highcliffe SC Bob Cudmore   1104   46:12 4 0:52:19 19.5
19 Laser 72345 Christchurch SC Pierre de la feuillade   1080   45:12 4 0:52:19 19.5
21 Laser 8 Highcliffe SC Matt Bates   1080   45:27 4 0:52:36 21.0
22 Topper 46788 Christchurch SC William Van Wingerden   1295   55.25 4 0.53.29 22.0
23 Laser 4.7 195242 Mudeford SC Ashley Redwood   1175   50:26 4 0:53:39 23.0
24 Miracle 3402 Mudeford SC Sue Battten Alec Batten 1185   51:17 4 0:54:06 24.0
25 Mirror 59288 Highcliffe SC Malcolm Briggs   1371   44.43 3 0.54.22 25.0
26 Urchin 10 Mudeford SC Peter Mee Bob Snelling 1400   46:16 3 0:55:05 26.0
27 Mirror 64482 Highcliffe SC Charmaine Barnett   1371   45:49 3 0:55:42 27.0
28 Mirror 52270 Mudeford SC John Snelling   1371   46:01 3 0:55:56 28.0
29 Topper C Christchurch SC Stacey Herring   1295   58:38 4 0:56:36 29.0
30 Laser Radial 31578 Highcliffe SC Mark Sharman   1104   50:39 4 0:57:21 30.0
31 Laser 192486 Highcliffe SC Max Holloway   1080   DNF 4   32.0

R2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 184297 Mudeford SC Tim Reid   1080   48:04 4 0:44:30 1.0
2 Mega Byte 128 Mudeford SC Alan Dalziel   1074   48:09 4 0:44:50 2.0
3 Laser 23 Mudeford SC John Challener   1080   49:47 4 0:46:06 3.0
4 Solo 4862 Highcliffe SC Steve Waite   1155   54:19 4 0:47:02 4.0
5 Laser 17 Highcliffe SC Gary Langdown   1080   51:24 4 0:47:36 5.0
6 Laser 164775 Highcliffe SC Mike Rapson   1080   51:29 4 0:47:40 6.0
7 Laser 193247 Highcliffe SC Paul Walker   1080   51:38 4 0:47:49 7.0
8 Laser Radial 167965 Mudeford SC Kristy Powell   1104   52:52 4 0:47:53 8.0
9 Mirror 64482 Highcliffe SC Charmaine Barnett   1371   49:29 3 0:48:07 9.0
10 Laser 6 Mudeford SC Roy O   1080   52:11 4 0:48:19 10.0
11 Laser Radial 185732 Highcliffe SC Bob Cudmore   1104   53:47 4 0:48:43 11.0
12 Laser 167709 Christchurch SC Shannessy   1080   52:39 4 0:48:45 12.0
13 Mirror 59288 Highcliffe SC Malcolm Briggs   1371   51:04 3 0:49:40 13.0
14 Laser Radial 120029 Highcliffe SC Jamie Tarrant   1104   55:07 4 0:49:55 14.0
15 Topper 46788 Christchurch SC William Van Wingerden   1295   48:35 3 0:50:01 15.0
16 Laser 72345 Christchurch SC Pierre de la feuillade   1080   54:45 4 0:50:42 16.0
17 Solo 1318 Highcliffe SC Ron Cockwell   1155   58:38 4 0:50:46 17.0
18 Laser Radial 166337 Highcliffe SC Matt Hemus   1104   56:25 4 0:51:06 18.0
19 Urchin 10 Mudeford SC Peter Mee Bob Snelling 1400   54:22 3 0:51:47 19.0
20 Laser 4.7 195242 Mudeford SC Ashley Redwood   1175   61:43 4 0:52:31 20.0
21 Laser 4.7 15496 Mudeford SC Kelvin Witt   1175   61:48 4 0:52:36 21.0
22 Miracle 3402 Mudeford SC Sue Battten Alec Batten 1185   62:58 4 0:53:08 22.0
23 Laser Radial 31578 Highcliffe SC Mark Sharman   1104   59:31 4 0:53:55 23.0
24 Mirror 52270 Mudeford SC John Snelling   1371   55:30 3 0:53:59 24.0
25 Finn 635 Christchurch SC Simon Percival   1062   OCS 4   28.0
25 Solo 4510 Christchurch SC Jim Newman   1155   DNF     28.0
25 Laser 8 Highcliffe SC Matt Bates   1080   DNF 2   28.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 4
http://www.sailwave.com/

<= /BODY>