HSC RS700 Open Event - 21 April 2012

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st RS700 1000 Windsport SC Jerry Wales 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 8.0 4.0
2nd RS700 870 Netley SC Tony Dencher (4.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 8.0 4.0
3rd RS700 882 Laangorse SC Jon Heissig 2.0 (11.0 DNF) 5.0 3.0 21.0 10.0
4th RS700 993 (5) Suettisham Bead SC Ian Nola (5.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 16.0 11.0
5th RS700 908 Castle Cove SC Mike Dencher 3.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 27.0 16.0
6th RS700 880 OMSC Howard Edwards 6.0 (11.0 DNF) 3.0 11.0 DNC 31.0 20.0
7th RS700 758 Grafham Water SC Colin Dacey 7.0 5.0 8.0 (11.0 DNC) 31.0 20.0
8th RS700 1013 Queen Mary SC Hamish Griffiths 9.0 6.0 (11.0 DNF) 11.0 DNC 37.0 26.0
9th RS700 914 Queen Mary SC Graham Blake 8.0 (11.0 DNF) 7.0 11.0 DNC 37.0 26.0
10th RS700 905 Netley SC Alan Olve (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 6.0 11.0 DNC 39.0 28.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 RS700 1000 Windsport SC Jerry Wales 1 1.0
2 RS700 882 Laangorse SC Jon Heissig 2 2.0
3 RS700 908 Castle Cove SC Mike Dencher 3 3.0
4 RS700 870 Netley SC Tony Dencher 4 4.0
5 RS700 993 (5) Suettisham Bead SC Ian Nola 5 5.0
6 RS700 880 OMSC Howard Edwards 6 6.0
7 RS700 758 Grafham Water SC Colin Dacey 7 7.0
8 RS700 914 Queen Mary SC Graham Blake 8 8.0
9 RS700 1013 Queen Mary SC Hamish Griffiths 9 9.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 RS700 870 Netley SC Tony Dencher 1 1.0
2 RS700 908 Castle Cove SC Mike Dencher 2 2.0
3 RS700 993 (5) Suettisham Bead SC Ian Nola 4 3.0
4 RS700 1000 Windsport SC Jerry Wales 5 4.0
5 RS700 758 Grafham Water SC Colin Dacey 6 5.0
6 RS700 1013 Queen Mary SC Hamish Griffiths 7 6.0
7 RS700 882 Laangorse SC Jon Heissig DNF 11.0
7 RS700 880 OMSC Howard Edwards DNF 11.0
7 RS700 914 Queen Mary SC Graham Blake DNF 11.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 RS700 870 Netley SC Tony Dencher 1 1.0
2 RS700 1000 Windsport SC Jerry Wales 2 2.0
3 RS700 880 OMSC Howard Edwards 3 3.0
4 RS700 993 (5) Suettisham Bead SC Ian Nola 4 4.0
5 RS700 882 Laangorse SC Jon Heissig 5 5.0
6 RS700 905 Netley SC Alan Olve 6 6.0
7 RS700 914 Queen Mary SC Graham Blake 7 7.0
8 RS700 758 Grafham Water SC Colin Dacey 8 8.0
9 RS700 1013 Queen Mary SC Hamish Griffiths DNF 11.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 RS700 1000 Windsport SC Jerry Wales 1 1.0
2 RS700 870 Netley SC Tony Dencher 2 2.0
3 RS700 882 Laangorse SC Jon Heissig 3 3.0
4 RS700 993 (5) Suettisham Bead SC Ian Nola 4 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com