HSC RS200 Open Event - 21 April 2012

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Gold 2 RS200 1424 WISC James Peters Alan Roberts 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 6.0
2nd Gold 6 RS200 1488 Wilsonian SC Mark Heather Ed Cowell 4.0 1.0 1.0 (27.0 OCS) 4.0 37.0 10.0
3rd Gold 18 RS200 1481 Highcliffe SC James Rusden Will Rusden 2.0 10.0 2.0 4.0 (27.0 DNC) 45.0 18.0
4th Silver 28 RS200 822 Parkstone YC Ed Whitehead Alice Kingsnorth (11.0) 2.0 7.0 3.0 6.0 29.0 18.0
5th Gold 7 RS200 1382 Hayling Island SC Tom Morris Emma Porteous 6.0 (27.0 OCS) 4.0 6.0 5.0 48.0 21.0
6th Gold 12 RS200 1406 Netley SC Ian Martin Nicola Groves 5.0 4.0 6.0 9.0 (27.0 DNC) 51.0 24.0
7th Bronze 40 RS200 1460 Burghfield SC David Steed Katherine Lovering 12.0 7.0 9.0 (13.0) 3.0 44.0 31.0
8th Gold 11 RS200 1136 WPNSA Christian Birrell Sam Brearey 7.0 6.0 10.0 (12.0) 8.0 43.0 31.0
9th Silver 21 RS200 1467 Burghfield SC Ian Sharps Ellie Martin (22.0) 8.0 16.0 7.0 2.0 55.0 33.0
10th Silver 34 RS200 1428 (1) Burghfield SC Chris Martin Eddie Glennie 9.0 9.0 (14.0) 5.0 10.0 47.0 33.0
11th Gold 19 RS200 1473 Parkstone YC Steve Dunn Karen Baker 14.0 (16.0) 11.0 2.0 11.0 54.0 38.0
12th Gold 4 RS200 1031 Netley SC Chris Catt Julet Charles 10.0 13.0 (19.0) 10.0 7.0 59.0 40.0
13th Silver 38 RS200 481 Bristol Corinthian YC John Teague Pete Cruidshank 8.0 5.0 15.0 18.0 (27.0 DNC) 73.0 46.0
14th Silver 26 RS200 940 Island Barn Reservoir SC Dicken Maclean Hannah Young 3.0 (27.0 DNF) 5.0 19.0 27.0 DNC 81.0 54.0
15th Bronze 47 RS200 533 Burghfield SC Dave Royse Nikki Russell 17.0 (27.0 DNF) 8.0 8.0 27.0 DNC 87.0 60.0
16th Bronze 108 RS200 993 BCYC Claire Walsh Darren McNamara 18.0 14.0 13.0 17.0 (27.0 DNC) 89.0 62.0
17th Silver 22 RS200 1170 Itchenor SC Ben Ainsworth Rosil Sikthorp 15.0 15.0 20.0 16.0 (27.0 DNC) 93.0 66.0
18th Bronze 117 RS200 1389 Locks SC Paul Lewis Rosie Brearey 16.0 17.0 21.0 15.0 (27.0 DNC) 96.0 69.0
19th Bronze 60 RS200 634 Grafham Water SC David Jessop Ben Longstaff (27.0 DNF) 27.0 DNC 23.0 11.0 9.0 97.0 70.0
20th Bronze 50 RS200 1029 RYA Christian Humphrey Noelle Vidal 19.0 11.0 18.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 102.0 75.0
21st New New RS200 594 Wembley SC Simon Skinner   23.0 (27.0 OCS) 12.0 14.0 27.0 DNC 103.0 76.0
22nd Silver 33 RS200 1495 Hayling Island SC Tim Ellis Celina Love 24.0 12.0 17.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 107.0 80.0
23rd New New RS200 1083 Parkstone YC Will Storey Kate Davis 13.0 20.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 114.0 87.0
24th Silver 30 RS200 1301 Bristol Corinthian YC Pete Vincent Charlotte Cotter 21.0 18.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 120.0 93.0
25th Bronze 123 RS200 1228 Burghfield SC Joe Adams Emma Lucas 20.0 19.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 120.0 93.0
26th Bronze 102 RS200 792 Island Barn Reservoir SC Maia Walsh Cicely Robinson 25.0 (27.0 DNF) 22.0 20.0 27.0 DNC 121.0 94.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold 2 RS200 1424 WISC James Peters Alan Roberts 1 1.0
2 Gold 18 RS200 1481 Highcliffe SC James Rusden Will Rusden 2 2.0
3 Silver 26 RS200 940 Island Barn Reservoir SC Dicken Maclean Hannah Young 3 3.0
4 Gold 6 RS200 1488 Wilsonian SC Mark Heather Ed Cowell 4 4.0
5 Gold 12 RS200 1406 Netley SC Ian Martin Nicola Groves 5 5.0
6 Gold 7 RS200 1382 Hayling Island SC Tom Morris Emma Porteous 6 6.0
7 Gold 11 RS200 1136 WPNSA Christian Birrell Sam Brearey 7 7.0
8 Silver 38 RS200 481 Bristol Corinthian YC John Teague Pete Cruidshank 8 8.0
9 Silver 34 RS200 1428 (1) Burghfield SC Chris Martin Eddie Glennie 9 9.0
10 Gold 4 RS200 1031 Netley SC Chris Catt Julet Charles 10 10.0
11 Silver 28 RS200 822 Parkstone YC Ed Whitehead Alice Kingsnorth 11 11.0
12 Bronze 40 RS200 1460 Burghfield SC David Steed Katherine Lovering 12 12.0
13 New New RS200 1083 Parkstone YC Will Storey Kate Davis 13 13.0
14 Gold 19 RS200 1473 Parkstone YC Steve Dunn Karen Baker 14 14.0
15 Silver 22 RS200 1170 Itchenor SC Ben Ainsworth Rosil Sikthorp 15 15.0
16 Bronze 117 RS200 1389 Locks SC Paul Lewis Rosie Brearey 16 16.0
17 Bronze 47 RS200 533 Burghfield SC Dave Royse Nikki Russell 17 17.0
18 Bronze 108 RS200 993 BCYC Claire Walsh Darren McNamara 18 18.0
19 Bronze 50 RS200 1029 RYA Christian Humphrey Noelle Vidal 19 19.0
20 Bronze 123 RS200 1228 Burghfield SC Joe Adams Emma Lucas 20 20.0
21 Silver 30 RS200 1301 Bristol Corinthian YC Pete Vincent Charlotte Cotter 21 21.0
22 Silver 21 RS200 1467 Burghfield SC Ian Sharps Ellie Martin 22 22.0
23 New New RS200 594 Wembley SC Simon Skinner   23 23.0
24 Silver 33 RS200 1495 Hayling Island SC Tim Ellis Celina Love 24 24.0
25 Bronze 102 RS200 792 Island Barn Reservoir SC Maia Walsh Cicely Robinson 25 25.0
26 Bronze 60 RS200 634 Grafham Water SC David Jessop Ben Longstaff DNF 27.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold 6 RS200 1488 Wilsonian SC Mark Heather Ed Cowell 1 1.0
2 Silver 28 RS200 822 Parkstone YC Ed Whitehead Alice Kingsnorth 2 2.0
3 Gold 2 RS200 1424 WISC James Peters Alan Roberts 3 3.0
4 Gold 12 RS200 1406 Netley SC Ian Martin Nicola Groves 4 4.0
5 Silver 38 RS200 481 Bristol Corinthian YC John Teague Pete Cruidshank 5 5.0
6 Gold 11 RS200 1136 WPNSA Christian Birrell Sam Brearey 6 6.0
7 Bronze 40 RS200 1460 Burghfield SC David Steed Katherine Lovering 7 7.0
8 Silver 21 RS200 1467 Burghfield SC Ian Sharps Ellie Martin 8 8.0
9 Silver 34 RS200 1428 (1) Burghfield SC Chris Martin Eddie Glennie 9 9.0
10 Gold 18 RS200 1481 Highcliffe SC James Rusden Will Rusden 10 10.0
11 Bronze 50 RS200 1029 RYA Christian Humphrey Noelle Vidal 11 11.0
12 Silver 33 RS200 1495 Hayling Island SC Tim Ellis Celina Love 12 12.0
13 Gold 4 RS200 1031 Netley SC Chris Catt Julet Charles 13 13.0
14 Bronze 108 RS200 993 BCYC Claire Walsh Darren McNamara 14 14.0
15 Silver 22 RS200 1170 Itchenor SC Ben Ainsworth Rosil Sikthorp 15 15.0
16 Gold 19 RS200 1473 Parkstone YC Steve Dunn Karen Baker 16 16.0
17 Bronze 117 RS200 1389 Locks SC Paul Lewis Rosie Brearey 17 17.0
18 Silver 30 RS200 1301 Bristol Corinthian YC Pete Vincent Charlotte Cotter 18 18.0
19 Bronze 123 RS200 1228 Burghfield SC Joe Adams Emma Lucas 19 19.0
20 New New RS200 1083 Parkstone YC Will Storey Kate Davis 20 20.0
21 Gold 7 RS200 1382 Hayling Island SC Tom Morris Emma Porteous OCS 27.0
21 Silver 26 RS200 940 Island Barn Reservoir SC Dicken Maclean Hannah Young DNF 27.0
21 Bronze 47 RS200 533 Burghfield SC Dave Royse Nikki Russell DNF 27.0
21 New New RS200 594 Wembley SC Simon Skinner   OCS 27.0
21 Bronze 102 RS200 792 Island Barn Reservoir SC Maia Walsh Cicely Robinson DNF 27.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold 6 RS200 1488 Wilsonian SC Mark Heather Ed Cowell 1 1.0
2 Gold 18 RS200 1481 Highcliffe SC James Rusden Will Rusden 2 2.0
3 Gold 2 RS200 1424 WISC James Peters Alan Roberts 3 3.0
4 Gold 7 RS200 1382 Hayling Island SC Tom Morris Emma Porteous 4 4.0
5 Silver 26 RS200 940 Island Barn Reservoir SC Dicken Maclean Hannah Young 5 5.0
6 Gold 12 RS200 1406 Netley SC Ian Martin Nicola Groves 6 6.0
7 Silver 28 RS200 822 Parkstone YC Ed Whitehead Alice Kingsnorth 7 7.0
8 Bronze 47 RS200 533 Burghfield SC Dave Royse Nikki Russell 8 8.0
9 Bronze 40 RS200 1460 Burghfield SC David Steed Katherine Lovering 9 9.0
10 Gold 11 RS200 1136 WPNSA Christian Birrell Sam Brearey 10 10.0
11 Gold 19 RS200 1473 Parkstone YC Steve Dunn Karen Baker 11 11.0
12 New New RS200 594 Wembley SC Simon Skinner   12 12.0
13 Bronze 108 RS200 993 BCYC Claire Walsh Darren McNamara 13 13.0
14 Silver 34 RS200 1428 (1) Burghfield SC Chris Martin Eddie Glennie 14 14.0
15 Silver 38 RS200 481 Bristol Corinthian YC John Teague Pete Cruidshank 15 15.0
16 Silver 21 RS200 1467 Burghfield SC Ian Sharps Ellie Martin 16 16.0
17 Silver 33 RS200 1495 Hayling Island SC Tim Ellis Celina Love 17 17.0
18 Bronze 50 RS200 1029 RYA Christian Humphrey Noelle Vidal 18 18.0
19 Gold 4 RS200 1031 Netley SC Chris Catt Julet Charles 19 19.0
20 Silver 22 RS200 1170 Itchenor SC Ben Ainsworth Rosil Sikthorp 20 20.0
21 Bronze 117 RS200 1389 Locks SC Paul Lewis Rosie Brearey 21 21.0
22 Bronze 102 RS200 792 Island Barn Reservoir SC Maia Walsh Cicely Robinson 22 22.0
23 Bronze 60 RS200 634 Grafham Water SC David Jessop Ben Longstaff 23 23.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold 2 RS200 1424 WISC James Peters Alan Roberts 1 1.0
2 Gold 19 RS200 1473 Parkstone YC Steve Dunn Karen Baker 3 2.0
3 Silver 28 RS200 822 Parkstone YC Ed Whitehead Alice Kingsnorth 4 3.0
4 Gold 18 RS200 1481 Highcliffe SC James Rusden Will Rusden 5 4.0
5 Silver 34 RS200 1428 (1) Burghfield SC Chris Martin Eddie Glennie 6 5.0
6 Gold 7 RS200 1382 Hayling Island SC Tom Morris Emma Porteous 7 6.0
7 Silver 21 RS200 1467 Burghfield SC Ian Sharps Ellie Martin 8 7.0
8 Bronze 47 RS200 533 Burghfield SC Dave Royse Nikki Russell 9 8.0
9 Gold 12 RS200 1406 Netley SC Ian Martin Nicola Groves 10 9.0
10 Gold 4 RS200 1031 Netley SC Chris Catt Julet Charles 11 10.0
11 Bronze 60 RS200 634 Grafham Water SC David Jessop Ben Longstaff 12 11.0
12 Gold 11 RS200 1136 WPNSA Christian Birrell Sam Brearey 13 12.0
13 Bronze 40 RS200 1460 Burghfield SC David Steed Katherine Lovering 14 13.0
14 New New RS200 594 Wembley SC Simon Skinner   15 14.0
15 Bronze 117 RS200 1389 Locks SC Paul Lewis Rosie Brearey 16 15.0
16 Silver 22 RS200 1170 Itchenor SC Ben Ainsworth Rosil Sikthorp 17 16.0
17 Bronze 108 RS200 993 BCYC Claire Walsh Darren McNamara 18 17.0
18 Silver 38 RS200 481 Bristol Corinthian YC John Teague Pete Cruidshank 19 18.0
19 Silver 26 RS200 940 Island Barn Reservoir SC Dicken Maclean Hannah Young 20 19.0
20 Bronze 102 RS200 792 Island Barn Reservoir SC Maia Walsh Cicely Robinson 21 20.0
21 Gold 6 RS200 1488 Wilsonian SC Mark Heather Ed Cowell OCS 27.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold 2 RS200 1424 WISC James Peters Alan Roberts 1 1.0
2 Silver 21 RS200 1467 Burghfield SC Ian Sharps Ellie Martin 2 2.0
3 Bronze 40 RS200 1460 Burghfield SC David Steed Katherine Lovering 3 3.0
4 Gold 6 RS200 1488 Wilsonian SC Mark Heather Ed Cowell 4 4.0
5 Gold 7 RS200 1382 Hayling Island SC Tom Morris Emma Porteous 5 5.0
6 Silver 28 RS200 822 Parkstone YC Ed Whitehead Alice Kingsnorth 6 6.0
7 Gold 4 RS200 1031 Netley SC Chris Catt Julet Charles 7 7.0
8 Gold 11 RS200 1136 WPNSA Christian Birrell Sam Brearey 8 8.0
9 Bronze 60 RS200 634 Grafham Water SC David Jessop Ben Longstaff 9 9.0
10 Silver 34 RS200 1428 (1) Burghfield SC Chris Martin Eddie Glennie 10 10.0
11 Gold 19 RS200 1473 Parkstone YC Steve Dunn Karen Baker 11 11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com