Results are final as of 16:24 on June 12, 2009

Overall

Sailed:2, Discards:0, To count:2, Ratings:PY, Entries:38, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Club PY R1 R2 Total
1st Laser 193651 Matt Reid Spinnaker SC 1078 1.0 1.0 2.0
2nd Finn 635 Merrick Gilll Christchurch SC 1066 2.0 2.0 4.0
3rd Radial 184297 Tim Reid Mudeford SC 1101 3.0 4.0 7.0
4th Finn 636 Simon Percival Christchurch SC 1066 5.0 3.0 8.0
5th Radial 174563 Alan Tarrant Highcliffe SC 1101 4.0 6.0 10.0
6th RS300 419 Luke Ridout Christchurch SC 1000 9.0 7.0 16.0
7th Laser 167709 J Shannessey Christchurch SC 1078 13.0 5.0 18.0
8th Laser 195219 Peter May Spinnaker SC 1078 6.0 12.0 18.0
9th Radial 17847 Pete Bell Highcliffe SC 1101 8.0 11.0 19.0
10th Laser 186019 Dave Holloway Highcliffe SC 1078 7.0 14.0 21.0
11th Laser 18 William Lack Mudeford SC 1078 11.0 10.0 21.0
12th Laser 16 Mike Rapson Highcliffe SC 1078 14.0 13.0 27.0
13th Solo 4178 Paul Irons Spinnaker SC 1155 22.0 8.0 30.0
14th Radial 183492 Matt Hill Highcliffe SC 1101 12.0 19.0 31.0
15th Laser 4.7 182485 Jim Sowden Highcliffe SC 1175 10.0 24.0 34.0
16th Laser 5 Mike Roach Mudeford SC 1078 19.0 15.0 34.0
17th Laser 129002 Steve Naylor Highcliffe SC 1078 18.0 16.0 34.0
18th Laser 174961 Andy Williams Mudeford SC 1078 17.0 17.0 34.0
19th Solo 4504 Phil Wheeler Spinnaker SC 1155 15.0 21.0 36.0
20th OK K1900 D Evans Christchurch SC 1110 28.0 9.0 37.0
21st Radial 183292 Jack Arnell Christchurch SC 1101 27.0 18.0 45.0
22nd Laser 172130 Pete Emerson Highcliffe SC 1078 25.0 22.0 47.0
23rd Radial 12 Mike Stagg Mudeford SC 1101 26.0 23.0 49.0
24th Radial 155969 Mike Moore Mudeford SC 1101 21.0 29.0 50.0
25th Laser 321 Mike Goodman Mudeford SC 1078 24.0 26.0 50.0
26th Solo 4270/4959? P Merritt Christchurch SC 1155 16.0 39.0 DNS 55.0
27th Laser 4.7 190840 Kate Grandfield Mudeford SC 1175 23.0 32.0 55.0
28th Radial 166337 Matt Hemus Highcliffe SC 1101 30.0 25.0 55.0
29th Solo 4412 Ron Cockwell Highcliffe SC 1155 29.0 27.0 56.0
30th Radial 180945 Roy O'Callahan Mudeford SC 1101 39.0 DNF 20.0 59.0
31st Laser 4.7 191328 Jane Challenor Mudeford SC 1175 20.0 39.0 OCS 59.0
32nd Radial 169087 Duncan Yeablsey Christchurch SC 1101 32.0 28.0 60.0
33rd Radial 125550 R Beasley Christchurch SC 1101 33.0 30.0 63.0
34th RS Vareo 282 Alec Richardson Spinnaker SC 1038 35.0 31.0 66.0
35th Topper 45283 Joanne Arnell Christchurch SC 1290 31.0 39.0 OCS 70.0
36th Urchin 10 Peter Nicholson & Val Mudeford SC 1400 36.0 34.0 70.0
37th Radial 147060 Marcus Renshaw Highcliffe SC 1101 39.0 DNF 33.0 72.0
38th Radial 42007 Mark Prudence Mudeford SC 1101 34.0 39.0 DNF 73.0

R1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Club PY Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Laser 193651 Matt Reid Spinnaker SC 1078   41:18 0:38:19
2 Finn 635 Merrick Gilll Christchurch SC 1066   41:24 0:38:50
3 Radial 184297 Tim Reid Mudeford SC 1101   44:21 0:40:17
4 Radial 174563 Alan Tarrant Highcliffe SC 1101   44:30 0:40:25
5 Finn 636 Simon Percival Christchurch SC 1066   43:12 0:40:32
6 Laser 195219 Peter May Spinnaker SC 1078   43:44 0:40:34
7 Laser 186019 Dave Holloway Highcliffe SC 1078   43:53 0:40:42
8 Radial 17847 Pete Bell Highcliffe SC 1101   44:52 0:40:45
9 RS300 419 Luke Ridout Christchurch SC 1000   40:56 0:40:56
10 Laser 4.7 182485 Jim Sowden Highcliffe SC 1175   48:07 0:40:57
11 Laser 18 William Lack Mudeford SC 1078   44:11 0:40:59
12 Radial 183492 Matt Hill Highcliffe SC 1101   45:15 0:41:06
13 Laser 167709 J Shannessey Christchurch SC 1078   44:20 0:41:08
14 Laser 16 Mike Rapson Highcliffe SC 1078   45:33 0:42:15
15 Solo 4504 Phil Wheeler Spinnaker SC 1155   48:53 0:42:19
16 Solo 4270/4959? P Merritt Christchurch SC 1155   49:06 0:42:31
17 Laser 174961 Andy Williams Mudeford SC 1078   45:59 0:42:39
18 Laser 129002 Steve Naylor Highcliffe SC 1078   46:20 0:42:59
19 Laser 5 Mike Roach Mudeford SC 1078   46:27 0:43:05
20 Laser 4.7 191328 Jane Challenor Mudeford SC 1175   50:52 0:43:17
21 Radial 155969 Mike Moore Mudeford SC 1101   47:40 0:43:18
22 Solo 4178 Paul Irons Spinnaker SC 1155   50:23 0:43:37
23 Laser 4.7 190840 Kate Grandfield Mudeford SC 1175   51:32 0:43:51
24 Laser 321 Mike Goodman Mudeford SC 1078   47:19 0:43:54
25 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson Highcliffe SC 1078   47:38 0:44:11
26 Radial 12 Mike Stagg Mudeford SC 1101   48:41 0:44:13
27 Radial 183292 Jack Arnell Christchurch SC 1101   48:45 0:44:17
28 OK K1900 D Evans Christchurch SC 1110   49:26 0:44:32
29 Solo 4412 Ron Cockwell Highcliffe SC 1155   51:29 0:44:34
30 Radial 166337 Matt Hemus Highcliffe SC 1101   49:33 0:45:00
31 Topper 45283 Joanne Arnell Christchurch SC 1290   58:30 0:45:21
32 Radial 169087 Duncan Yeablsey Christchurch SC 1101   50:01 0:45:26
33 Radial 125550 R Beasley Christchurch SC 1101   50:49 0:46:09
34 Radial 42007 Mark Prudence Mudeford SC 1101   51:06 0:46:25
35 RS Vareo 282 Alec Richardson Spinnaker SC 1038   48:42 0:46:55
36 Urchin 10 Peter Nicholson & Val Mudeford SC 1400   76:31 0:54:39
37 Radial 180945 Roy O'Callahan Mudeford SC 1101   DNF  
37 Radial 147060 Marcus Renshaw Highcliffe SC 1101   DNF  

R2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Club PY Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Laser 193651 Matt Reid Spinnaker SC 1078   47:15 0:43:50
2 Finn 635 Merrick Gilll Christchurch SC 1066   47:21 0:44:25
3 Finn 636 Simon Percival Christchurch SC 1066   48:23 0:45:23
4 Radial 184297 Tim Reid Mudeford SC 1101   51:30 0:46:47
5 Laser 167709 J Shannessey Christchurch SC 1078   50:55 0:47:14
6 Radial 174563 Alan Tarrant Highcliffe SC 1101   53:17 0:48:24
7 RS300 419 Luke Ridout Christchurch SC 1000   48:50 0:48:50
8 Solo 4178 Paul Irons Spinnaker SC 1155   56:42 0:49:05
9 OK K1900 D Evans Christchurch SC 1110   55:18 0:49:49
10 Laser 18 William Lack Mudeford SC 1078   53:47 0:49:54
11 Radial 17847 Pete Bell Highcliffe SC 1101   55:17 0:50:13
12 Laser 195219 Peter May Spinnaker SC 1078   54:15 0:50:19
13 Laser 16 Mike Rapson Highcliffe SC 1078   54:24 0:50:28
14 Laser 186019 Dave Holloway Highcliffe SC 1078   54:38 0:50:41
15 Laser 5 Mike Roach Mudeford SC 1078   54:40 0:50:43
16 Laser 129002 Steve Naylor Highcliffe SC 1078   54:43 0:50:45
17 Laser 174961 Andy Williams Mudeford SC 1078   55:00 0:51:01
18 Radial 183292 Jack Arnell Christchurch SC 1101   56:19 0:51:09
19 Radial 183492 Matt Hill Highcliffe SC 1101   56:33 0:51:22
20 Radial 180945 Roy O'Callahan Mudeford SC 1101   56:52 0:51:39
21 Solo 4504 Phil Wheeler Spinnaker SC 1155   59:54 0:51:52
22 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson Highcliffe SC 1078   56:28 0:52:23
23 Radial 12 Mike Stagg Mudeford SC 1101   58:13 0:52:53
24 Laser 4.7 182485 Jim Sowden Highcliffe SC 1175   62:14 0:52:58
25 Radial 166337 Matt Hemus Highcliffe SC 1101   58:37 0:53:14
26 Laser 321 Mike Goodman Mudeford SC 1078   57:31 0:53:21
27 Solo 4412 Ron Cockwell Highcliffe SC 1155   62:12 0:53:51
28 Radial 169087 Duncan Yeablsey Christchurch SC 1101   59:57 0:54:27
29 Radial 155969 Mike Moore Mudeford SC 1101   60:18 0:54:46
30 Radial 125550 R Beasley Christchurch SC 1101   61:19 0:55:42
31 RS Vareo 282 Alec Richardson Spinnaker SC 1038   57:55 0:55:48
32 Laser 4.7 190840 Kate Grandfield Mudeford SC 1175   66:28 0:56:34
33 Radial 147060 Marcus Renshaw Highcliffe SC 1101   66:13 1:00:09
34 Urchin 10 Peter Nicholson & Val Mudeford SC 1400   92:38 1:06:10
35 Solo 4270/4959? P Merritt Christchurch SC 1155   DNS  
35 Laser 4.7 191328 Jane Challenor Mudeford SC 1175   OCS  
35 Topper 45283 Joanne Arnell Christchurch SC 1290   OCS  
35 Radial 42007 Mark Prudence Mudeford SC 1101   DNF  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 4
www.sailwave.com