Sea Spring Points Series 2014

Highcliffe Sailing Club

Peter Almack Trophy 2014

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 Total Nett
1st   Laser 174503 Alan Tarrant   1088 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd   Europe 351 Pete Bell   1148 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
4th   Laser 91113 David Burrows   1088 6.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
3rd   Contender 2754 Gary Langdown   980 2.0 4.0 6.0 6.0
5th   Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1088 4.0 5.0 9.0 9.0
6th   Laser Radial 202318 Josh McCormick   1122 7.0 6.5 13.5 13.5
8th   Laser 200428 Paul Anderson   1088 9.0 6.5 15.5 15.5
11th   Laser Radial 205316 Jamie Perry   1122 12.0 8.0 20.0 20.0
10th   Laser Radial 160437 Chris Perry   1122 10.0 9.0 19.0 19.0
7th   Laser 202963 Graham Platt   1088 5.0 10.0 15.0 15.0
9th   Fireball 14416 Simon Topping Carl Bray 975 8.0 11.0 19.0 19.0
12th   Phantom (Pre 1100) 1017 Stuart Booth   1040 11.0 12.0 23.0 23.0

R1 at 10:30

OOD Steve Waite
Wind 5 Knots SSE

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser 174503 Alan Tarrant   1088 36:37 2 0:33:39 1.0
3   Europe 351 Pete Bell   1148 41:48 2 0:36:25 3.0
6   Laser 91113 David Burrows   1088 44:18 2 0:40:43 6.0
2   Contender 2754 Gary Langdown   980 35:11 2 0:35:54 2.0
4   Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1088 40:05 2 0:36:50 4.0
7   Laser Radial 202318 Josh McCormick   1122 45:50 2 0:40:51 7.0
9   Laser 200428 Paul Anderson   1088 44:51 2 0:41:13 9.0
12   Laser Radial 205316 Jamie Perry   1122 50:35 2 0:45:05 12.0
10   Laser Radial 160437 Chris Perry   1122 46:40 2 0:41:36 10.0
5   Laser 202963 Graham Platt   1088 42:32 2 0:39:06 5.0
8   Fireball 14416 Simon Topping Carl Bray 975 39:53 2 0:40:54 8.0
11   Phantom (Pre 1100) 1017 Stuart Booth   1040 44:24 2 0:42:42 11.0

R2

OOD Steve Waite
Wind 5 Knots SSE

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser 174503 Alan Tarrant   1088 47:34 2 0:43:43 1.0
2   Europe 351 Pete Bell   1148 53:18 2 0:46:26 2.0
3   Laser 91113 David Burrows   1088 50:33 2 0:46:28 3.0
4   Contender 2754 Gary Langdown   980 45:33 2 0:46:29 4.0
5   Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1088 52:03 2 0:47:50 5.0
6   Laser Radial 202318 Josh McCormick   1122 55:47 2 0:49:43 6.5
6   Laser 200428 Paul Anderson   1088 54:06 2 0:49:43 6.5
8   Laser Radial 205316 Jamie Perry   1122 55;55 2 0;49;50 8.0
9   Laser Radial 160437 Chris Perry   1122 56:54 2 0:50:43 9.0
10   Laser 202963 Graham Platt   1088 55:34 2 0:51:04 10.0
11   Fireball 14416 Simon Topping Carl Bray 975 49:49 2 0:51:06 11.0
12   Phantom (Pre 1100) 1017 Stuart Booth   1040 55:41 2 0:53:33 12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com