Peter Almack Trophy 2013

Peter Almack Trophy 2013

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Laser Standard 201712 Gary Langdown   1087 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Laser Radial 197763 Alan Tarrant   1117 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
3rd Laser Standard 122265 Ken Fowler   1087 4.0 4.0 8.0 8.0
4th Laser Standard 160012 John Phelps   1087 3.0 5.0 8.0 8.0
5th Laser Radial 176698 Oliver Phelps   1117 10.0 3.0 13.0 13.0
6th Laser Standard 172130 Peter Emerson   1087 6.0 7.0 13.0 13.0
7th Laser Standard 145792 Hamish Scott Dalgleish   1087 5.0 9.0 14.0 14.0
8th Laser Standard 202963 Graham Platt   1087 9.0 6.0 15.0 15.0
9th Laser Standard 189660 Matt Langdown   1087 7.0 8.0 15.0 15.0
10th Laser Radial 189708 Emma Horn   1117 8.0 10.0 18.0 18.0
11th Laser Radial 160437 Chris Perry   1117 12.0 12.0 24.0 24.0
12th RS Vision 1295 Stuart Booth Carl Bray 1096 15.0 11.0 26.0 26.0
13th Laser Standard 91113 David Burrows   1087 13.0 13.0 26.0 26.0
14th RS 200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1053 11.0 16.0 DNS 27.0 27.0
15th RS 400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 947 14.0 16.0 DNF 30.0 30.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 197763 Alan Tarrant   1117 59:21 0:53:08 1.0
2 Laser Standard 201712 Gary Langdown   1087 58:22 0:53:42 2.0
3 Laser Standard 160012 John Phelps   1087 60:03 0:55:15 3.0
4 Laser Standard 122265 Ken Fowler   1087 60:14 0:55:25 4.0
5 Laser Standard 145792 Hamish Scott Dalgleish   1087 61:07 0:56:14 5.0
6 Laser Standard 172130 Peter Emerson   1087 61:38 0:56:42 6.0
7 Laser Standard 189660 Matt Langdown   1087 62:00 0:57:02 7.0
8 Laser Radial 189708 Emma Horn   1117 42:42 0:57:20 8.0
9 Laser Standard 202963 Graham Platt   1087 62:38 0:57:37 9.0
10 Laser Radial 176698 Oliver Phelps   1117 43:13 0:58:02 10.0
11 RS 200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1053 62:27 0:59:18 11.0
12 Laser Radial 160437 Chris Perry   1117 44:13 0:59:23 12.0
13 Laser Standard 91113 David Burrows   1087 43:43 1:00:20 13.0
14 RS 400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 947 57:43 1:00:57 14.0
15 RS Vision 1295 Stuart Booth Carl Bray 1096 46:26 1:03:33 15.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Standard 201712 Gary Langdown   1087 23:41 0:21:47 1.0
2 Laser Radial 197763 Alan Tarrant   1117 24:21 0:21:48 2.0
3 Laser Radial 176698 Oliver Phelps   1117 26:08 0:23:24 3.0
4 Laser Standard 122265 Ken Fowler   1087 25:32 0:23:29 4.0
5 Laser Standard 160012 John Phelps   1087 25:35 0:23:32 5.0
6 Laser Standard 202963 Graham Platt   1087 26:00 0:23:55 6.0
7 Laser Standard 172130 Peter Emerson   1087 26:31 0:24:24 7.0
8 Laser Standard 189660 Matt Langdown   1087 26:37 0:24:29 8.0
9 Laser Standard 145792 Hamish Scott Dalgleish   1087 27:09 0:24:59 9.0
10 Laser Radial 189708 Emma Horn   1117 28:38 0:25:38 10.0
11 RS Vision 1295 Stuart Booth Carl Bray 1096 28:43 0:26:12 11.0
12 Laser Radial 160437 Chris Perry   1117 30:40 0:27:27 12.0
13 Laser Standard 91113 David Burrows   1087 33:11 0:30:32 13.0
14 RS 200 231 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson 1053 DNS   16.0
14 RS 400 478 Matt Bates Kevin Chapman 947 DNF   16.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.2
www.sailwave.com