Musto Skiff 2014 Southern Area Open Meeting

Highcliffe Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Class Sail No Club Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 5   Musto Skiff 469 Stokes Bay SC Bruce Keen 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 10.0 7.0
2nd 40   Musto Skiff 520 Datchet Water SC Dave Poston 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 1.0 5.0 16.0 11.0
3rd 6   Musto Skiff 372 Castle Cove SC Alex Knight 5.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 (8.0) 21.0 13.0
4th 28   Musto Skiff 432 Stokes Bay SC Tom Wright 2.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 (9.0) 26.0 17.0
5th 8   Musto Skiff 384 Datchet Water SC Stuart Keegan (9.0) 9.0 6.0 2.0 1.0 27.0 18.0
6th 9   Musto Skiff 446 Brightlingsea SC Ben Clegg 7.0 (13.0) 5.0 6.0 4.0 35.0 22.0
7th 7   Musto Skiff 373 Datchet Water SC Paul Molesworth (8.0) 4.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 33.0 25.0
8th 4   Musto Skiff 130 Castle Cove SC Sam Barker 4.0 2.0 10.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 44.0 30.0
9th 10   Musto Skiff 482 Locks SC Matthew Holden (10.0) 10.0 9.0 9.0 3.0 41.0 31.0
10th 1   Musto Skiff 260 Datchet Water SC Mark Cooper (11.0) 7.0 7.0 8.0 10.0 43.0 32.0
11th 3   Musto Skiff 456 Datchet Water SC Sergri Samus 6.0 11.0 (12.0) 10.0 7.0 46.0 34.0
12th 11   Musto Skiff 202 Castle Cove SC Nick Grace 12.0 8.0 11.0 (14.0 DNC) 11.0 56.0 42.0
13th 2   Musto Skiff 510 Musto Peter Hayward 13.0 12.0 (14.0 DNS) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 67.0 53.0

R1 - June 14th

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Class Sail No Club Name Place Points
1 5   Musto Skiff 469 Stokes Bay SC Bruce Keen 1 1.0
2 28   Musto Skiff 432 Stokes Bay SC Tom Wright 2 2.0
3 40   Musto Skiff 520 Datchet Water SC Dave Poston 3 3.0
4 4   Musto Skiff 130 Castle Cove SC Sam Barker 4 4.0
5 6   Musto Skiff 372 Castle Cove SC Alex Knight 5 5.0
6 3   Musto Skiff 456 Datchet Water SC Sergri Samus 6 6.0
7 9   Musto Skiff 446 Brightlingsea SC Ben Clegg 7 7.0
8 7   Musto Skiff 373 Datchet Water SC Paul Molesworth 8 8.0
9 8   Musto Skiff 384 Datchet Water SC Stuart Keegan 9 9.0
10 10   Musto Skiff 482 Locks SC Matthew Holden 10 10.0
11 1   Musto Skiff 260 Datchet Water SC Mark Cooper 11 11.0
12 11   Musto Skiff 202 Castle Cove SC Nick Grace 12 12.0
13 2   Musto Skiff 510 Musto Peter Hayward 13 13.0

R2 - June 14th

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Class Sail No Club Name Place Points
1 6   Musto Skiff 372 Castle Cove SC Alex Knight 1 1.0
2 4   Musto Skiff 130 Castle Cove SC Sam Barker 2 2.0
3 5   Musto Skiff 469 Stokes Bay SC Bruce Keen 3 3.0
4 7   Musto Skiff 373 Datchet Water SC Paul Molesworth 4 4.0
5 40   Musto Skiff 520 Datchet Water SC Dave Poston 5 5.0
6 28   Musto Skiff 432 Stokes Bay SC Tom Wright 6 6.0
7 1   Musto Skiff 260 Datchet Water SC Mark Cooper 7 7.0
8 11   Musto Skiff 202 Castle Cove SC Nick Grace 8 8.0
9 8   Musto Skiff 384 Datchet Water SC Stuart Keegan 9 9.0
10 10   Musto Skiff 482 Locks SC Matthew Holden 10 10.0
11 3   Musto Skiff 456 Datchet Water SC Sergri Samus 11 11.0
12 2   Musto Skiff 510 Musto Peter Hayward 12 12.0
13 9   Musto Skiff 446 Brightlingsea SC Ben Clegg 13 13.0

R3 - June 15th

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Class Sail No Club Name Place Points
1 5   Musto Skiff 469 Stokes Bay SC Bruce Keen 1 1.0
2 40   Musto Skiff 520 Datchet Water SC Dave Poston 2 2.0
3 6   Musto Skiff 372 Castle Cove SC Alex Knight 3 3.0
4 28   Musto Skiff 432 Stokes Bay SC Tom Wright 4 4.0
5 9   Musto Skiff 446 Brightlingsea SC Ben Clegg 5 5.0
6 8   Musto Skiff 384 Datchet Water SC Stuart Keegan 6 6.0
7 1   Musto Skiff 260 Datchet Water SC Mark Cooper 7 7.0
8 7   Musto Skiff 373 Datchet Water SC Paul Molesworth 8 8.0
9 10   Musto Skiff 482 Locks SC Matthew Holden 9 9.0
10 4   Musto Skiff 130 Castle Cove SC Sam Barker 10 10.0
11 11   Musto Skiff 202 Castle Cove SC Nick Grace 11 11.0
12 3   Musto Skiff 456 Datchet Water SC Sergri Samus 12 12.0
13 2   Musto Skiff 510 Musto Peter Hayward DNS 14.0

R4 - June 15th

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Class Sail No Club Name Place Points
1 40   Musto Skiff 520 Datchet Water SC Dave Poston 1 1.0
2 8   Musto Skiff 384 Datchet Water SC Stuart Keegan 2 2.0
3 5   Musto Skiff 469 Stokes Bay SC Bruce Keen 3 3.0
4 6   Musto Skiff 372 Castle Cove SC Alex Knight 4 4.0
5 28   Musto Skiff 432 Stokes Bay SC Tom Wright 5 5.0
6 9   Musto Skiff 446 Brightlingsea SC Ben Clegg 6 6.0
7 7   Musto Skiff 373 Datchet Water SC Paul Molesworth 7 7.0
8 1   Musto Skiff 260 Datchet Water SC Mark Cooper 8 8.0
9 10   Musto Skiff 482 Locks SC Matthew Holden 9 9.0
10 3   Musto Skiff 456 Datchet Water SC Sergri Samus 10 10.0

R5 - June 15th

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Class Sail No Club Name Place Points
1 8   Musto Skiff 384 Datchet Water SC Stuart Keegan 1 1.0
2 5   Musto Skiff 469 Stokes Bay SC Bruce Keen 2 2.0
3 10   Musto Skiff 482 Locks SC Matthew Holden 3 3.0
4 9   Musto Skiff 446 Brightlingsea SC Ben Clegg 4 4.0
5 40   Musto Skiff 520 Datchet Water SC Dave Poston 5 5.0
6 7   Musto Skiff 373 Datchet Water SC Paul Molesworth 6 6.0
7 3   Musto Skiff 456 Datchet Water SC Sergri Samus 7 7.0
8 6   Musto Skiff 372 Castle Cove SC Alex Knight 8 8.0
9 28   Musto Skiff 432 Stokes Bay SC Tom Wright 9 9.0
10 1   Musto Skiff 260 Datchet Water SC Mark Cooper 10 10.0
11 11   Musto Skiff 202 Castle Cove SC Nick Grace 11 11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com