Laser Masters Series and World Qualifier 2014 (Full Rig)

Highcliffe Sailing Club

September 6th/7th

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st   174621 Stokes Bay SC Nick Harrison (20.0) 8.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 33.0 13.0
2nd Grand Master 162576 Shotley SC Terry Scutcher 5.0 4.0 2.0 (15.0) 3.0 29.0 14.0
3rd Apprentice 147183 Mounts Bay SC Denzil May 6.0 1.0 (9.0) 7.0 1.0 24.0 15.0
4th Grand Master 206716 Chew Valley Lake SC Peter Sherwin 3.0 (10.0) 6.0 1.0 5.0 25.0 15.0
5th   180952 Homeless SC Andy Le Grice 1.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 (9.0) 24.0 15.0
6th Grand Master 190794 Stokes Bay SC Mal Courts 4.0 2.0 (13.0) 3.0 7.0 29.0 16.0
7th Grand Master 204916 Weir Wood SC David Binding 2.0 7.0 (8.0) 6.0 4.0 27.0 19.0
8th Master 201918 Stokes Bay SC Richard Silk 12.0 3.0 3.0 (18.0) 6.0 42.0 24.0
9th Master 198990 Pevensey Bay SC Neil Peters 10.0 6.0 (19.0) 10.0 8.0 53.0 34.0
10th Apprentice 185730 Queen Mary SC Rupert Bedell (25.0) 12.0 5.0 8.0 14.0 64.0 39.0
11th Apprentice 202549 Queen Mary SC Orlando Gledhill 14.0 11.0 7.0 9.0 (16.0) 57.0 41.0
12th Great Grand Master 193562 Royal Perth YC John Roberson 9.0 14.0 11.0 11.0 (17.0) 62.0 45.0
13th Grand Master 197150 WYC Charles Campion (22.0) 9.0 14.0 4.0 19.0 68.0 46.0
14th Grand Master 207089 Queen Marys SC Peter G Young 8.0 (15.0) 15.0 13.0 11.0 62.0 47.0
15th Apprentice 203157 Queen Mary SC Dave Freeman 7.0 13.0 16.0 (20.0) 13.0 69.0 49.0
16th Great Grand Master 203319 Weir Wood SC Christopher Fyans 11.0 (21.0) 18.0 14.0 18.0 82.0 61.0
17th Master 204890 Ullswater YC Julian Elwood 15.0 19.0 12.0 16.0 (20.0) 82.0 62.0
18th Apprentice 186251 Bartley SC Simon Edward Hardiman 16.0 20.0 10.0 17.0 (22.0) 85.0 63.0
19th   80952 Seafarers SC Dan Wealthy 13.0 18.0 20.0 (21.0) 12.0 84.0 63.0
20th Grand Master 201601 Weir Wood SC Chris Spencer-Smith 17.0 (22.0) 22.0 19.0 15.0 95.0 73.0
21st   172592 Queen Mary SC Tony Woods (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 12.0 10.0 103.0 76.0
22nd   166550 Chichester YC Ian Payne 18.0 23.0 17.0 23.0 (24.0) 105.0 81.0
23rd Great Grand Master 160012 Highcliffe SC John Phelps 19.0 (24.0) 21.0 22.0 21.0 107.0 83.0
24th Master 192748 Lancing SC Julian Wilkins 23.0 16.0 23.0 (24.0) 23.0 109.0 85.0
25th Grand Master 145792 Highcliffe SC Hamish Scottdalgleish 21.0 17.0 25.0 (26.0) 26.0 115.0 89.0
26th Master 186256 Parkstone YC Mark Scott 24.0 (25.0) 24.0 25.0 25.0 123.0 98.0

R1 - September 6th

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1   180952 Homeless SC Andy Le Grice 1 1.0
2 Grand Master 204916 Weir Wood SC David Binding 2 2.0
3 Grand Master 206716 Chew Valley Lake SC Peter Sherwin 3 3.0
4 Grand Master 190794 Stokes Bay SC Mal Courts 4 4.0
5 Grand Master 162576 Shotley SC Terry Scutcher 5 5.0
6 Apprentice 147183 Mounts Bay SC Denzil May 6 6.0
7 Apprentice 203157 Queen Mary SC Dave Freeman 7 7.0
8 Grand Master 207089 Queen Marys SC Peter G Young 8 8.0
9 Great Grand Master 193562 Royal Perth YC John Roberson 9 9.0
10 Master 198990 Pevensey Bay SC Neil Peters 10 10.0
11 Great Grand Master 203319 Weir Wood SC Christopher Fyans 11 11.0
12 Master 201918 Stokes Bay SC Richard Silk 12 12.0
13   80952 Seafarers SC Dan Wealthy 13 13.0
14 Apprentice 202549 Queen Mary SC Orlando Gledhill 14 14.0
15 Master 204890 Ullswater YC Julian Elwood 15 15.0
16 Apprentice 186251 Bartley SC Simon Edward Hardiman 16 16.0
17 Grand Master 201601 Weir Wood SC Chris Spencer-Smith 17 17.0
18   166550 Chichester YC Ian Payne 18 18.0
19 Great Grand Master 160012 Highcliffe SC John Phelps 19 19.0
20   174621 Stokes Bay SC Nick Harrison 20 20.0
21 Grand Master 145792 Highcliffe SC Hamish Scottdalgleish 21 21.0
22 Grand Master 197150 WYC Charles Campion 22 22.0
23 Master 192748 Lancing SC Julian Wilkins 23 23.0
24 Master 186256 Parkstone YC Mark Scott 24 24.0
25 Apprentice 185730 Queen Mary SC Rupert Bedell 25 25.0

R2 - September 6th

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Apprentice 147183 Mounts Bay SC Denzil May 1 1.0
2 Grand Master 190794 Stokes Bay SC Mal Courts 2 2.0
3 Master 201918 Stokes Bay SC Richard Silk 3 3.0
4 Grand Master 162576 Shotley SC Terry Scutcher 4 4.0
5   180952 Homeless SC Andy Le Grice 5 5.0
6 Master 198990 Pevensey Bay SC Neil Peters 6 6.0
7 Grand Master 204916 Weir Wood SC David Binding 7 7.0
8   174621 Stokes Bay SC Nick Harrison 8 8.0
9 Grand Master 197150 WYC Charles Campion 9 9.0
10 Grand Master 206716 Chew Valley Lake SC Peter Sherwin 10 10.0
11 Apprentice 202549 Queen Mary SC Orlando Gledhill 11 11.0
12 Apprentice 185730 Queen Mary SC Rupert Bedell 12 12.0
13 Apprentice 203157 Queen Mary SC Dave Freeman 13 13.0
14 Great Grand Master 193562 Royal Perth YC John Roberson 14 14.0
15 Grand Master 207089 Queen Marys SC Peter G Young 15 15.0
16 Master 192748 Lancing SC Julian Wilkins 16 16.0
17 Grand Master 145792 Highcliffe SC Hamish Scottdalgleish 17 17.0
18   80952 Seafarers SC Dan Wealthy 18 18.0
19 Master 204890 Ullswater YC Julian Elwood 19 19.0
20 Apprentice 186251 Bartley SC Simon Edward Hardiman 20 20.0
21 Great Grand Master 203319 Weir Wood SC Christopher Fyans 21 21.0
22 Grand Master 201601 Weir Wood SC Chris Spencer-Smith 22 22.0
23   166550 Chichester YC Ian Payne 23 23.0
24 Great Grand Master 160012 Highcliffe SC John Phelps 24 24.0
25 Master 186256 Parkstone YC Mark Scott 25 25.0

R3 - September 6th

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1   174621 Stokes Bay SC Nick Harrison 1 1.0
2 Grand Master 162576 Shotley SC Terry Scutcher 2 2.0
3 Master 201918 Stokes Bay SC Richard Silk 3 3.0
4   180952 Homeless SC Andy Le Grice 4 4.0
5 Apprentice 185730 Queen Mary SC Rupert Bedell 5 5.0
6 Grand Master 206716 Chew Valley Lake SC Peter Sherwin 6 6.0
7 Apprentice 202549 Queen Mary SC Orlando Gledhill 7 7.0
8 Grand Master 204916 Weir Wood SC David Binding 8 8.0
9 Apprentice 147183 Mounts Bay SC Denzil May 9 9.0
10 Apprentice 186251 Bartley SC Simon Edward Hardiman 10 10.0
11 Great Grand Master 193562 Royal Perth YC John Roberson 11 11.0
12 Master 204890 Ullswater YC Julian Elwood 12 12.0
13 Grand Master 190794 Stokes Bay SC Mal Courts 13 13.0
14 Grand Master 197150 WYC Charles Campion 14 14.0
15 Grand Master 207089 Queen Marys SC Peter G Young 15 15.0
16 Apprentice 203157 Queen Mary SC Dave Freeman 16 16.0
17   166550 Chichester YC Ian Payne 17 17.0
18 Great Grand Master 203319 Weir Wood SC Christopher Fyans 18 18.0
19 Master 198990 Pevensey Bay SC Neil Peters 19 19.0
20   80952 Seafarers SC Dan Wealthy 20 20.0
21 Great Grand Master 160012 Highcliffe SC John Phelps 21 21.0
22 Grand Master 201601 Weir Wood SC Chris Spencer-Smith 22 22.0
23 Master 192748 Lancing SC Julian Wilkins 23 23.0
24 Master 186256 Parkstone YC Mark Scott 24 24.0
25 Grand Master 145792 Highcliffe SC Hamish Scottdalgleish 25 25.0

R4 - September 7th

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Grand Master 206716 Chew Valley Lake SC Peter Sherwin 1 1.0
2   174621 Stokes Bay SC Nick Harrison 2 2.0
3 Grand Master 190794 Stokes Bay SC Mal Courts 3 3.0
4 Grand Master 197150 WYC Charles Campion 4 4.0
5   180952 Homeless SC Andy Le Grice 5 5.0
6 Grand Master 204916 Weir Wood SC David Binding 6 6.0
7 Apprentice 147183 Mounts Bay SC Denzil May 7 7.0
8 Apprentice 185730 Queen Mary SC Rupert Bedell 8 8.0
9 Apprentice 202549 Queen Mary SC Orlando Gledhill 9 9.0
10 Master 198990 Pevensey Bay SC Neil Peters 10 10.0
11 Great Grand Master 193562 Royal Perth YC John Roberson 11 11.0
12   172592 Queen Mary SC Tony Woods 12 12.0
13 Grand Master 207089 Queen Marys SC Peter G Young 13 13.0
14 Great Grand Master 203319 Weir Wood SC Christopher Fyans 14 14.0
15 Grand Master 162576 Shotley SC Terry Scutcher 15 15.0
16 Master 204890 Ullswater YC Julian Elwood 16 16.0
17 Apprentice 186251 Bartley SC Simon Edward Hardiman 17 17.0
18 Master 201918 Stokes Bay SC Richard Silk 18 18.0
19 Grand Master 201601 Weir Wood SC Chris Spencer-Smith 19 19.0
20 Apprentice 203157 Queen Mary SC Dave Freeman 20 20.0
21   80952 Seafarers SC Dan Wealthy 21 21.0
22 Great Grand Master 160012 Highcliffe SC John Phelps 22 22.0
23   166550 Chichester YC Ian Payne 23 23.0
24 Master 192748 Lancing SC Julian Wilkins 24 24.0
25 Master 186256 Parkstone YC Mark Scott 25 25.0
26 Grand Master 145792 Highcliffe SC Hamish Scottdalgleish 26 26.0

R5 - September 7th

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Apprentice 147183 Mounts Bay SC Denzil May 1 1.0
2   174621 Stokes Bay SC Nick Harrison 2 2.0
3 Grand Master 162576 Shotley SC Terry Scutcher 3 3.0
4 Grand Master 204916 Weir Wood SC David Binding 4 4.0
5 Grand Master 206716 Chew Valley Lake SC Peter Sherwin 5 5.0
6 Master 201918 Stokes Bay SC Richard Silk 6 6.0
7 Grand Master 190794 Stokes Bay SC Mal Courts 7 7.0
8 Master 198990 Pevensey Bay SC Neil Peters 8 8.0
9   180952 Homeless SC Andy Le Grice 9 9.0
10   172592 Queen Mary SC Tony Woods 10 10.0
11 Grand Master 207089 Queen Marys SC Peter G Young 11 11.0
12   80952 Seafarers SC Dan Wealthy 12 12.0
13 Apprentice 203157 Queen Mary SC Dave Freeman 13 13.0
14 Apprentice 185730 Queen Mary SC Rupert Bedell 14 14.0
15 Grand Master 201601 Weir Wood SC Chris Spencer-Smith 15 15.0
16 Apprentice 202549 Queen Mary SC Orlando Gledhill 16 16.0
17 Great Grand Master 193562 Royal Perth YC John Roberson 17 17.0
18 Great Grand Master 203319 Weir Wood SC Christopher Fyans 18 18.0
19 Grand Master 197150 WYC Charles Campion 19 19.0
20 Master 204890 Ullswater YC Julian Elwood 20 20.0
21 Great Grand Master 160012 Highcliffe SC John Phelps 21 21.0
22 Apprentice 186251 Bartley SC Simon Edward Hardiman 22 22.0
23 Master 192748 Lancing SC Julian Wilkins 23 23.0
24   166550 Chichester YC Ian Payne 24 24.0
25 Master 186256 Parkstone YC Mark Scott 25 25.0
26 Grand Master 145792 Highcliffe SC Hamish Scottdalgleish 26 26.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com