Overview

Race 1 results
Race 2 results
Race 3 results
Race 4 results
Overall


Sheet 1: Race 1 results

Name Club Boat Sail Number PY laps mm ss elapsed corrected lap time Place / pts
Jack Arnell CSC Finn 644 1060 3 39 15 2355 2221.7 740.6 1
Joanne Arnell CSC Splash 1118 1184 3 44 5 2645 2234.0 744.7 2
Tom Reid MSC Laser 4.7 184297 1175 3 45 33 2733 2326.0 775.3 3
Liam Cure CSC Laser 1448 1087 3 42 28 2548 2344.1 781.4 4
Cian Ashby CSC Optimist 5156 1646 2 50 13 3013 1830.5 915.2 5
Stacey Herring CSC Topper 37496 1301 2 39 42 2382 1830.9 915.4 6
Simon & Lauren Percival CSC Wanderer 1485 1144 3 52 27 3147 2750.9 917.0 7
Drew Barnes CSC Optimist 6131 1646 2 50 19 3019 1834.1 917.1 8
Sam De La Feuillade CSC Optimist 5577 1646 2 50 45 3045 1849.9 925.0 9
Jamie Perry HSC Laser 4.7 147167 1175 3 54 39 3279 2790.6 930.2 10
Ben Reid MSC Optimist 5628 1646 2 51 27 3087 1875.5 937.7 11
George Lawrence CSC Topper 27815 1301 2 41 5 2465 1894.7 947.3 12
Toby Fowler HSC Topper 19476 1301 2 41 10 2470 1898.5 949.3 13
Josh McCormick HSC Laser 4.7 125770 1175 3 57 57 3477 2959.1 986.4 14
Naomi Hewin CSC Topper 23610 1301 2 43 4 2584 1986.2 993.1 15
Oliver Phelps HSC Laser Radial 176698 1110 3 55 25 3325 2995.5 998.5 16
Charlie Lawrence CSC Optimist 229 1646 2 55 50 3350 2035.2 1017.6 17
Tom Mahy HSC Topper 32062 1301 2 45 55 2755 2117.6 1058.8 18
Connor Mackay CSC Topper 33104 1301 2 47 30 2850 2190.6 1095.3 19
Ralf Lloyd CSC Optimist no num 1646 1 40 5 2405 1461.1 1461.1 20
Ashley Redwood MSC Laser 12 1087 DNC



9999.0 24
Charles Fowler HSC Pico 101 1260 DNF

0 0.0 9999.0 24
Ed Van Wingerden CSC Topper 46988 1301 DNF

0 0.0 9999.0 24
Jack Acton CSC Topper 46095 1301 DNC



9999.0 24
Richard & Jamie Batten MSC Mirror
1385 DNC

0 0.0 9999.0 24

Sheet 2: Race 2 results

Name Club Boat Sail Number PY laps mm ss elapsed corrected lap time Place / pts
Jack Arnell CSC Finn 644 1060 4 22 53 1373 1295.3 323.8 1
Joanne Arnell CSC Splash 1118 1184 4 25 47 1547 1306.6 326.6 2
Liam Cure CSC Laser 1448 1087 4 24 6 1446 1330.3 332.6 3
Stacey Herring CSC Topper 37496 1301 3 21 45 1305 1003.1 334.4 4
Tom Reid MSC Laser 4.7 184297 1175 4 26 54 1614 1373.6 343.4 5
Jamie Perry HSC Laser 4.7 147167 1175 3 20 52 1252 1065.5 355.2 6
Josh McCormick HSC Laser 4.7 125770 1175 3 21 14 1274 1084.3 361.4 7
Cian Ashby CSC Optimist 5156 1646 2 20 12 1212 736.3 368.2 8
Connor Mackay CSC Topper 33104 1301 3 24 16 1456 1119.1 373.0 9
Drew Barnes CSC Optimist 6131 1646 2 20 42 1242 754.6 377.3 10
Ashley Redwood MSC Laser 12 1087 3 20 33 1233 1134.3 378.1 11
Toby Fowler HSC Topper 19476 1301 3 25 7 1507 1158.3 386.1 12
Naomi Hewin CSC Topper 23610 1301 3 25 37 1537 1181.4 393.8 13
Ben Reid MSC Optimist 5628 1646 2 22 5 1325 805.0 402.5 14
George Lawrence CSC Topper 27815 1301 3 26 20 1580 1214.5 404.8 15
Jack Acton CSC Topper 46095 1301 3 27 8 1628 1251.3 417.1 16
Simon & Lauren Percival CSC Wanderer 1485 1144 3 26 32 1592 1391.6 463.9 17
Charlie Lawrence CSC Optimist 229 1646 2 25 48 1548 940.5 470.2 18
Ralf Lloyd CSC Optimist no num 1646 1 30 0 1800 1093.6 1093.6 19
Charles Fowler HSC Pico 101 1260


0 0.0 9999.0 24
Ed Van Wingerden CSC Topper 46988 1301


0 0.0 9999.0 24
Oliver Phelps HSC Laser Radial 176698 1110


0 0.0 9999.0 24
Richard & Jamie Batten MSC Mirror
1385


0 0.0 9999.0 24
Sam De La Feuillade CSC Optimist 5577 1646


0 0.0 9999.0 24
Tom Mahy HSC Topper 32062 1301


0 0.0 9999.0 24

Sheet 3: Race 3 results

Name Club Boat Sail Number PY laps mm ss elapsed corrected lap time Place / pts
Jack Arnell CSC Finn 644 1060 4 19 24 1164 1098.1 274.5 1
Liam Cure CSC Laser 1448 1087 4 21 38 1298 1194.1 298.5 2
Tom Reid MSC Laser 4.7 184297 1175 4 23 34 1414 1203.4 300.9 3
Joanne Arnell CSC Splash 1118 1184 4 24 44 1484 1253.4 313.3 4
Stacey Herring CSC Topper 37496 1301 3 20 40 1240 953.1 317.7 5
Josh McCormick HSC Laser 4.7 125770 1175 4 25 40 1540 1310.6 327.7 6
George Lawrence CSC Topper 27815 1301 3 22 54 1374 1056.1 352.0 7
Jamie Perry HSC Laser 4.7 147167 1175 3 21 7 1267 1078.3 359.4 8
Ashley Redwood MSC Laser 12 1087 3 20 33 1233 1134.3 378.1 9
Naomi Hewin CSC Topper 23610 1301 3 25 7 1507 1158.3 386.1 10
Charles Fowler HSC Pico 101 1260 3 25 19 1519 1205.6 401.9 11
Connor Mackay CSC Topper 33104 1301 2 20 35 1235 949.3 474.6 12
Drew Barnes CSC Optimist 6131 1646 2 26 46 1606 975.7 487.8 13
Richard & Jamie Batten MSC Mirror
1385 2 22 33 1353 976.9 488.4 14
Cian Ashby CSC Optimist 5156 1646 2 30 44 1844 1120.3 560.1 15
Ralf Lloyd CSC Optimist no num 1646 2 31 18 1878 1140.9 600.0 16
Ben Reid MSC Optimist 5628 1646


DNF
999.0 24
Charlie Lawrence CSC Optimist 229 1646


DNF
999.0 24
Ed Van Wingerden CSC Topper 46988 1301


DNC
999.0 24
Jack Acton CSC Topper 46095 1301


DNF
999.0 24
Oliver Phelps HSC Laser Radial 176698 1110


DNC
999.0 24
Sam De La Feuillade CSC Optimist 5577 1646


DNC
999.0 24
Simon & Lauren Percival CSC Wanderer 1485 1144


DNC
999.0 24
Toby Fowler HSC Topper 19476 1301


DNF
999.0 24
Tom Mahy HSC Topper 32062 1301


DNC
999.0 24

Sheet 4: Race 4 results

Name Club Boat Sail Number PY laps mm ss elapsed corrected lap time Place / pts
Jack Arnell CSC Finn 644 1060 4 19 31 1171 1104.7 276.2 1
Joanne Arnell CSC Splash 1118 1184 4 23 42 1422 1201.0 300.3 2
Stacey Herring CSC Topper 37496 1301 3 19 40 1180 907.0 302.3 3
Liam Cure CSC Laser 1448 1087 4 22 10 1330 1223.6 305.9 4
Jamie Perry HSC Laser 4.7 147167 1175 4 24 3 1443 1228.1 307.0 5
Tom Reid MSC Laser 4.7 184297 1175 4 24 15 1455 1238.3 309.6 6
Ashley Redwood MSC Laser 12 1087 4 22 54 1374 1264.0 316.0 7
Josh McCormick HSC Laser 4.7 125770 1175 4 24 58 1498 1274.9 318.7 8
George Lawrence CSC Topper 27815 1301 3 22 44 1364 1048.4 349.5 9
Naomi Hewin CSC Topper 23610 1301 3 23 50 1430 1099.2 366.4 10
Connor Mackay CSC Topper 33104 1301 3 24 30 1470 1129.9 376.6 11
Jack Acton CSC Topper 46095 1301 3 26 50 1610 1237.5 412.5 12
Ralf Lloyd CSC Optimist no num 1646


DNC
999.0 24
Ben Reid MSC Optimist 5628 1646


DNC
999.0 24
Charles Fowler HSC Pico 101 1260


DNC
999.0 24
Charlie Lawrence CSC Optimist 229 1646


DNC
999.0 24
Cian Ashby CSC Optimist 5156 1646


DNC
999.0 24
Drew Barnes CSC Optimist 6131 1646


DNC
999.0 24
Ed Van Wingerden CSC Topper 46988 1301


DNC
999.0 24
Oliver Phelps HSC Laser Radial 176698 1110


DNC
999.0 24
Richard & Jamie Batten MSC Mirror
1385


DNC
999.0 24
Sam De La Feuillade CSC Optimist 5577 1646


DNC
999.0 24
Simon & Lauren Percival CSC Wanderer 1485 1144


DNC
999.0 24
Toby Fowler HSC Topper 19476 1301


DNC
999.0 24
Tom Mahy HSC Topper 32062 1301


DNC
999.0 24

Sheet 5: Overall

Name Club Boat R1 R2 R3 R4 Points Net Points Overall
Jack Arnell CSC Finn 1 1 1 1 4 3 1
Joanne Arnell CSC Splash 2 2 4 2 10 6 2
Liam Cure CSC Laser 4 3 2 4 13 9 3
Tom Reid MSC Laser 4.7 3 5 3 6 17 11 4
Stacey Herring CSC Topper 6 4 5 3 18 12 5
Jamie Perry HSC Laser 4.7 10 6 8 5 29 19 6
Josh McCormick HSC Laser 4.7 14 7 6 8 35 21 7
Ashley Redwood MSC Laser 24 11 9 7 51 27 8
Cian Ashby CSC Optimist 5 8 15 24 52 28 9
George Lawrence CSC Topper 12 15 7 9 43 28 10
Drew Barnes CSC Optimist 8 10 13 24 55 31 11
Connor Mackay CSC Topper 19 9 12 11 51 32 12
Naomi Hewin CSC Topper 15 13 10 10 48 33 13
Simon & Lauren Percival CSC Wanderer 7 17 24 24 72 48 14
Ben Reid MSC Optimist 11 14 24 24 73 49 15
Toby Fowler HSC Topper 13 12 24 24 73 49 16
Jack Acton CSC Topper 24 16 24 12 76 52 17
Ralf Lloyd CSC Optimist 20 19 16 24 79 55 18
Sam De La Feuillade CSC Optimist 9 24 24 24 81 57 19
Charles Fowler HSC Pico 24 24 11 24 83 59 21
Charlie Lawrence CSC Optimist 17 18 24 24 83 59 20
Richard & Jamie Batten MSC Mirror 24 24 14 24 86 62 22
Oliver Phelps HSC Laser Radial 16 24 24 24 88 64 23
Tom Mahy HSC Topper 18 24 24 24 90 66 24
Ed Van Wingerden CSC Topper 24 24 24 24 96 72 25










Club totals (net points for 1st 4 boats)








Christchurch 30







Highcliffe 148







Mudeford 149

























279