Interclub at Sea 2011 (R1-R4) Provisional

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY R1   R2   R3   R4   Total Nett
1st RS300 419 Luke Ridout   CSC 1000 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 7.0 4.0
2nd Laser 4.7/Radial 190840 Kate Jardine   MSC 1106 13.0 (15.0) 6.0 5.0 39.0 24.0
3rd Solo 4713 John Ridout   CSC 1153 (14.0) 14.0 5.0 6.0 39.0 25.0
4th Seafly 646 Ian Pike Lara Pike HSC 1087 (15.0) 10.0 10.0 OOD 10.0 OOD 45.0 30.0
5th MegaByte 128 Alan Dalziel   MSC 1076 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 62.0 32.0
6th OK 1900     CSC 1109 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 65.0 35.0
7th Finn 80 Ray New   CSC 1060 3.0 4.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 67.0 37.0
8th Finn 611 Tony Lock   CSC 1060 6.0 2.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 68.0 38.0
9th RS200 2331 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson HSC 1057 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 68.0 38.0
10th Norfolk Urchin NU10 Peter Nicholson Chris Rowland MSC 1140 (19.0) 17.0 12.0 10.0 58.0 39.0
11th Laser Radial 190530 Christine Wright   HSC 1106 (22.0 DNF) 13.0 13.0 OOD 13.0 OOD 61.0 39.0
12th Laser 17 Gary Langdown   HSC 1082 4.0 6.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 70.0 40.0
13th RS800 2012 Joel Walker Sarah Grossman HSC 822 7.5 3.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 70.5 40.5
14th Contender 679 To Sign On   ? 993 2.0 12.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 74.0 44.0
15th Laser Radial 174503 Alan Tarrant   HSC 1106 9.0 5.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 74.0 44.0
16th Laser 185732 Bob Cudmore   HSC 1082 5.0 9.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 74.0 44.0
17th Laser 180685 Keith Cheshire   CSC? 1082 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 74.0 44.0
18th Finn 575 Jack Arnell   CSC 1060 7.5 7.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 74.5 44.5
19th Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   HSC 1106 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 10.0 8.0 78.0 48.0
20th Splash 1118 Jo Arnell   CSC 1184 11.0 8.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 79.0 49.0
21st Gull 2661 Ted Marchant Karen Thompson MSC 1355 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 11.0 9.0 80.0 50.0
22nd Laser Radial 190912 Liam Cure   CSC 1106 10.0 11.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 81.0 51.0
23rd Laser 167709 ?   CSC? (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 8.0 14.0 DNS 82.0 52.0
24th Dart 15 Sprint 1714 David Groom   MSC 917 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 9.0 13.0 OCS 82.0 52.0
25th 420 49217 Jerome Quirk Alicia Carpenter MSC 1087 17.0 16.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 93.0 63.0
26th RS Vision 1295 Steve Nayler Nikki Fitoussi HSC 1085 16.0 19.0 DNF (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 95.0 65.0
27th Europe 351 Pete Bell   HSC 1143 12.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 102.0 72.0
28th Laser 4.7 4451 To Sign On   ? 1175 18.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 108.0 78.0
29th Phantom 1241 Phil Wheeler   CSC ? 1030 23.0 DNS (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 113.0 83.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS300 419 Luke Ridout   CSC 1000 37:23 4 0:46:44 1.0
2 Contender 679 To Sign On   ? 993 37:14 4 0:46:52 2.0
3 Finn 80 Ray New   CSC 1060 39:54 4 0:47:03 3.0
4 Laser 17 Gary Langdown   HSC 1082 41:32 4 0:47:59 4.0
5 Laser 185732 Bob Cudmore   HSC 1082 41:59 4 0:48:30 5.0
6 Finn 611 Tony Lock   CSC 1060 41:39 4 0:49:07 6.0
7 RS800 2012 Joel Walker Sarah Grossman HSC 822 41:07 5 0:50:01 7.5
7 Finn 575 Jack Arnell   CSC 1060 42:25 4 0:50:01 7.5
9 Laser Radial 174503 Alan Tarrant   HSC 1106 44:34 4 0:50:22 9.0
10 Laser Radial 190912 Liam Cure   CSC 1106 45:07 4 0:50:59 10.0
11 Splash 1118 Jo Arnell   CSC 1184 37:59 3 0:53:28 11.0
12 Europe 351 Pete Bell   HSC 1143 37:38 3 0:54:53 12.0
13 Laser 4.7/Radial 190840 Kate Jardine   MSC 1106 37:02 3 0:55:48 13.0
14 Solo 4713 John Ridout   CSC 1153 38:58 3 0:56:20 14.0
15 Seafly 646 Ian Pike Lara Pike HSC 1087 36:51 3 0:56:30 15.0
16 RS Vision 1295 Steve Nayler Nikki Fitoussi HSC 1085 38:17 3 0:58:48 16.0
17 420 49217 Jerome Quirk Alicia Carpenter MSC 1087 38:28 3 0:58:59 17.0
18 Laser 4.7 4451 To Sign On   ? 1175 33:33 2 1:11:23 18.0
19 Norfolk Urchin NU10 Peter Nicholson Chris Rowland MSC 1140 33:18 2 1:13:02 19.0
20 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Wright   HSC 1106 DNF 2   22.0
21 Phantom 1241 Phil Wheeler   CSC ? 1030 DNS     23.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS300 419 Luke Ridout   CSC 1000 44:06 4 0:55:08 1.0
2 Finn 611 Tony Lock   CSC 1060 47:30 4 0:56:01 2.0
3 RS800 2012 Joel Walker Sarah Grossman HSC 822 46:29 5 0:56:33 3.0
4 Finn 80 Ray New   CSC 1060 48:10 4 0:56:48 4.0
5 Laser Radial 174503 Alan Tarrant   HSC 1106 50:28 4 0:57:02 5.0
6 Laser 17 Gary Langdown   HSC 1082 49:30 4 0:57:11 6.0
7 Finn 575 Jack Arnell   CSC 1060 48:53 4 0:57:39 7.0
8 Splash 1118 Jo Arnell   CSC 1184 55:05 4 0:58:09 8.0
9 Laser 185732 Bob Cudmore   HSC 1082 50:38 4 0:58:30 9.0
10 Seafly 646 Ian Pike Lara Pike HSC 1087 51:24 4 0:59:06 10.0
11 Laser Radial 190912 Liam Cure   CSC 1106 52:25 4 0:59:14 11.0
12 Contender 679 To Sign On   ? 993 47:11 4 0:59:24 12.0
13 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Wright   HSC 1106 52:44 4 0:59:36 13.0
14 Solo 4713 John Ridout   CSC 1153 55:26 4 1:00:06 14.0
15 Laser 4.7/Radial 190840 Kate Jardine   MSC 1106 44:00 3 1:06:18 15.0
16 420 49217 Jerome Quirk Alicia Carpenter MSC 1087 47:25 3 1:12:42 16.0
17 Norfolk Urchin NU10 Peter Nicholson Chris Rowland MSC 1140 56:12 3 1:22:10 17.0
18 RS Vision 1295 Steve Nayler Nikki Fitoussi HSC 1085 DNF     19.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MegaByte 128 Alan Dalziel   MSC 1076 40:47 3 0:37:54 1.0
2 OK 1900     CSC 1109 42:31 3 0:38:20 2.0
3 RS300 419 Luke Ridout   CSC 1000 38:57 3 0:38:57 3.0
4 RS200 2331 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson HSC 1057 42:22 3 0:40:05 4.0
5 Solo 4713 John Ridout   CSC 1153 46:42 3 0:40:30 5.0
6 Laser 4.7/Radial 190840 Kate Jardine   MSC 1106 46:48 3 0:42:19 6.0
7 Laser 180685 Keith Cheshire   CSC? 1082 46:35 3 0:43:03 7.0
8 Laser 167709 ?   CSC? 46:05 3 0:46:05 8.0
9 Dart 15 Sprint 1714 David Groom   MSC 917 44:57 3 0:49:01 9.0
10 Seafly 646 Ian Pike Lara Pike HSC 1087 OOD     10.0
10 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   HSC 1106 36:25 2 0:49:23 10.0
12 Gull 2661 Ted Marchant Karen Thompson MSC 1355 29:00 1 1:04:12 11.0
13 Norfolk Urchin NU10 Peter Nicholson Chris Rowland MSC 1140 30:58 1 1:21:29 12.0
14 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Wright   HSC 1106 OOD     13.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MegaByte 128 Alan Dalziel   MSC 1076 34:34 3 0:32:08 1.0
2 RS300 419 Luke Ridout   CSC 1000 32:22 3 0:32:22 2.0
3 OK 1900     CSC 1109 37:04 3 0:33:25 3.0
4 RS200 2331 Alex Gibson Jane Gibson HSC 1057 35:30 3 0:33:35 4.0
5 Laser 4.7/Radial 190840 Kate Jardine   MSC 1106 37:44 3 0:34:07 5.0
6 Solo 4713 John Ridout   CSC 1153 40:21 3 0:35:00 6.0
7 Laser 180685 Keith Cheshire   CSC? 1082 37:53 3 0:35:01 7.0
8 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   HSC 1106 40:50 3 0:36:55 8.0
9 Gull 2661 Ted Marchant Karen Thompson MSC 1355 19:39 1 0:43:30 9.0
10 Seafly 646 Ian Pike Lara Pike HSC 1087 OOD     10.0
10 Norfolk Urchin NU10 Peter Nicholson Chris Rowland MSC 1140 20:46 1 0:54:39 10.0
12 Laser Radial 190530 Christine Wright   HSC 1106 OOD     13.0
12 Dart 15 Sprint 1714 David Groom   MSC 917 OCS     13.0
14 Laser 167709 ?   CSC? DNS     14.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area30
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
DNSCame to the start area but did not startVaries
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.113
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGaVaries



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 4
www.sailwave.com