Highcliffe Sailing Club Easter Sea Series 2010

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Highcliffe 2010
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Laser 164775 Mike Rapson   1078 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 1.0 12.0 7.0
2nd Solo 4862 Steve Waite   1155 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 13.0 9.0
3rd Europe 351 Pete Bell   1140 (7.0) 6.0 2.0 3.0 18.0 11.0
4th RS200 1393 James Rusden Will Rusden 1059 1.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 32.0 17.0
5th Laser Radial 172130 Pete Emerson   1101 (8.5) 8.0 5.0 4.0 25.5 17.0
6th LASER 142216 Paul Walker   1078 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 33.0 18.0
7th Laser 185732 Bob Cudmore   1078 5.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 37.0 22.0
8th LASER 74503 Matt Bates   1078 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 39.0 24.0
9th DART 18 5134 Tim Lucas Mark Grainger 798 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 42.0 27.0
10th Laser 129002 Steve Naylor   1078 8.5 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 42.5 27.5
11th Laser Radial 152665 Alex Gibson   1101 6.0 7.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 43.0 28.0
12th Laser Radial 174503 Alan Tarrant   1101 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 47.0 32.0
13th Laser 72560 Doug Mahey   1078 11.0 9.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 50.0 35.0
14th Laser Radial 166337 Matt Hemus   1101 10.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 55.0 40.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS200 1393 James Rusden Will Rusden 1059   31:57   0:30:10 1.0
2 Laser Radial 174503 Alan Tarrant   1101   35:45   0:32:28 2.0
3 Laser 164775 Mike Rapson   1078   35:28   0:32:54 3.0
4 Solo 4862 Steve Waite   1155   38:06   0:32:59 4.0
5 Laser 185732 Bob Cudmore   1078   35:58   0:33:22 5.0
6 Laser Radial 152665 Alex Gibson   1101   37:39   0:34:12 6.0
7 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1140   39:03   0:34:15 7.0
8 Laser Radial 172130 Pete Emerson   1101   38:12   0:34:42 8.5
8 Laser 129002 Steve Naylor   1078   37:24   0:34:42 8.5
10 Laser Radial 166337 Matt Hemus   1101   46:32   0:42:16 10.0
11 Laser 72560 Doug Mahey   1078   49:51   0:46:15 11.0
12 LASER 142216 Paul Walker   1078   DNC     15.0
12 LASER 74503 Matt Bates   1078   DNC     15.0
12 DART 18 5134 Tim Lucas Mark Grainger 798   DNC     15.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS200 1393 James Rusden Will Rusden 1059   32:49 3 0:30:59 1.0
2 Laser 185732 Bob Cudmore   1078   34:41 3 0:32:10 2.0
3 Solo 4862 Steve Waite   1155   25:42 2 0:33:23 3.0
4 Laser 129002 Steve Naylor   1078   36:09 3 0:33:32 4.0
5 Laser 164775 Mike Rapson   1078   36:39 3 0:34:00 5.0
6 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1140   28:48 2 0:37:54 6.0
7 Laser Radial 152665 Alex Gibson   1101   27:56 2 0:38:03 7.0
8 Laser Radial 172130 Pete Emerson   1101   28:27 2 0:38:46 8.0
9 Laser 72560 Doug Mahey   1078   18:29 1 0:51:26 9.0
10 LASER 142216 Paul Walker   1078   DNC     15.0
10 LASER 74503 Matt Bates   1078   DNC     15.0
10 DART 18 5134 Tim Lucas Mark Grainger 798   DNC     15.0
10 Laser Radial 174503 Alan Tarrant   1101   DNC     15.0
10 Laser Radial 166337 Matt Hemus   1101   DNC     15.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 142216 Paul Walker   1078   41:34 4 0:38:34 1.0
2 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1140   44:47 4 0:39:17 2.0
3 Laser 164775 Mike Rapson   1078   43:12 4 0:40:04 3.0
3 Solo 4862 Steve Waite   1155   OOD     3.0
5 LASER 74503 Matt Bates   1078   43:13 4 0:40:05 4.0
6 Laser Radial 172130 Pete Emerson   1101   46:09 4 0:41:55 5.0
7 DART 18 5134 Tim Lucas Mark Grainger 798   41:06 4 0:51:30 6.0
8 RS200 1393 James Rusden Will Rusden 1059   DNC     15.0
8 Laser 185732 Bob Cudmore   1078   DNC     15.0
8 Laser 129002 Steve Naylor   1078   DNC     15.0
8 Laser Radial 152665 Alex Gibson   1101   DNC     15.0
8 Laser Radial 174503 Alan Tarrant   1101   DNC     15.0
8 Laser 72560 Doug Mahey   1078   DNC     15.0
8 Laser Radial 166337 Matt Hemus   1101   DNC     15.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 164775 Mike Rapson   1078   41:40 4 0:38:39 1.0
2 LASER 142216 Paul Walker   1078   41:57 4 0:38:55 2.0
3 Solo 4862 Steve Waite   1155   OOD     3.0
3 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1140   45:22 4 0:39:48 3.0
5 Laser Radial 172130 Pete Emerson   1101   46:26 4 0:42:10 4.0
6 LASER 74503 Matt Bates   1078   45:47 4 0:42:28 5.0
7 DART 18 5134 Tim Lucas Mark Grainger 798   41:15 4 0:51:42 6.0
8 RS200 1393 James Rusden Will Rusden 1059   DNC     15.0
8 Laser 185732 Bob Cudmore   1078   DNC     15.0
8 Laser 129002 Steve Naylor   1078   DNC     15.0
8 Laser Radial 152665 Alex Gibson   1101   DNC     15.0
8 Laser Radial 174503 Alan Tarrant   1101   DNC     15.0
8 Laser 72560 Doug Mahey   1078   DNC     15.0
8 Laser Radial 166337 Matt Hemus   1101   DNC     15.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 1
www.sailwave.com