Highcliffe Sailing Club Sea Spring Series 2010

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Highcliffe 2010
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Solo 4862 Steve Waite   1155 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 44.0 8.0
2nd Laser Radial 174503 Alan Tarrant   1101 3.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 3.5 OOD 3.5 OOD 57.0 21.0
3rd Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1080 (7.0) 5.0 4.0 3.0 (7.0) 6.0 5.0 5.0 42.0 28.0
4th Europe 351 Pete Bell   1140 5.0 (18.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 67.0 31.0
5th LASER 142216/193247 Paul Walker   1080 6.0 (18.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 72.0 36.0
6th Laser Radial 166337 Matt Hemus   1104 8.0 6.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 78.0 42.0
7th RS 200 803 Dan Wealthy Alex Wealthy 1057 1.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 83.0 47.0
8th SOLO 4645 Ron Cockwell   1155 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 88.0 52.0
9th LASER RADIAL 190530 Christine Wright   1104 9.0 7.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 10.0 DNF 10.0 DNF 91.0 55.0
10th Laser 169208 Simon Mussell   1080 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 110.0 74.0
11th Laser NoNo Gary Langdown   1080 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 113.0 77.0
12th Laser 129002 Steve Naylor   1080 4.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 115.0 79.0
13th LASER Radial 173311 Kevin Chapman   1104 10.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 10.0 9.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 119.0 83.0
14th LASER RADIAL 182485 Jim Sowden   1104 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 121.0 85.0
15th Mirror 59288 Malcolm Briggs   1371 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 122.0 86.0
16th Laser 120810 Kevin Chapman   1080 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 8.0 10.0 DNF 126.0 90.0
17th LASER 74503 Matt Bates   1080 11.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 137.0 101.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 803 Dan Wealthy Alex Wealthy 1057   46:27 2 0:43:57 1.0
2 Solo 4862 Steve Waite   1155   53:49 2 0:46:36 2.0
3 Laser Radial 174503 Alan Tarrant   1101   51:29 2 0:46:46 3.0
4 Laser 129002 Steve Naylor   1080   50:46 2 0:47:00 4.0
5 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1140   54:53 2 0:48:09 5.0
6 LASER 142216/193247 Paul Walker   1080   53:33 2 0:49:35 6.0
7 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1080   53:52 2 0:49:53 7.0
8 Laser Radial 166337 Matt Hemus   1104   56:27 2 0:51:08 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 190530 Christine Wright   1104   56:50 2 0:51:29 9.0
10 LASER Radial 173311 Kevin Chapman   1104   57:22 2 0:51:58 10.0
11 LASER 74503 Matt Bates   1080   56:09 2 0:51:59 11.0
12 SOLO 4645 Ron Cockwell   1155   DNC     18.0
12 Laser 169208 Simon Mussell   1080   DNC     18.0
12 Laser NoNo Gary Langdown   1080   DNC     18.0
12 LASER RADIAL 182485 Jim Sowden   1104   DNC     18.0
12 Mirror 59288 Malcolm Briggs   1371   DNC     18.0
12 Laser 120810 Kevin Chapman   1080   DNC     18.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 803 Dan Wealthy Alex Wealthy 1057   45:20 2 0:42:53 1.0
2 Solo 4862 Steve Waite   1155   50:01 2 0:43:18 2.0
3 Laser 129002 Steve Naylor   1080   48:53 2 0:45:16 3.0
4 Laser Radial 174503 Alan Tarrant   1101   50:11 2 0:45:35 4.0
5 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1080   50:30 2 0:46:46 5.0
6 Laser Radial 166337 Matt Hemus   1104   54:19 2 0:49:12 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 190530 Christine Wright   1104   54:28 2 0:49:20 7.0
8 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1140   DNC     18.0
8 LASER 142216/193247 Paul Walker   1080   DNC     18.0
8 SOLO 4645 Ron Cockwell   1155   DNC     18.0
8 Laser 169208 Simon Mussell   1080   DNC     18.0
8 Laser NoNo Gary Langdown   1080   DNC     18.0
8 LASER Radial 173311 Kevin Chapman   1104   DNC     18.0
8 LASER RADIAL 182485 Jim Sowden   1104   DNC     18.0
8 Mirror 59288 Malcolm Briggs   1371   DNC     18.0
8 Laser 120810 Kevin Chapman   1080   DNC     18.0
8 LASER 74503 Matt Bates   1080   DNC     18.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4862 Steve Waite   1155   45:31 3 0:39:25 1.0
2 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1140   46:19 3 0:40:38 2.0
3 LASER 142216/193247 Paul Walker   1080   44:32 3 0:41:14 3.0
4 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1080   46:00 3 0:42:36 4.0
5 Laser Radial 174503 Alan Tarrant   1101   DNC     18.0
5 Laser Radial 166337 Matt Hemus   1104   DNC     18.0
5 RS 200 803 Dan Wealthy Alex Wealthy 1057   DNC     18.0
5 SOLO 4645 Ron Cockwell   1155   DNC     18.0
5 LASER RADIAL 190530 Christine Wright   1104   DNC     18.0
5 Laser 169208 Simon Mussell   1080   DNC     18.0
5 Laser NoNo Gary Langdown   1080   DNC     18.0
5 Laser 129002 Steve Naylor   1080   DNC     18.0
5 LASER Radial 173311 Kevin Chapman   1104   DNC     18.0
5 LASER RADIAL 182485 Jim Sowden   1104   DNC     18.0
5 Mirror 59288 Malcolm Briggs   1371   DNC     18.0
5 Laser 120810 Kevin Chapman   1080   DNC     18.0
5 LASER 74503 Matt Bates   1080   DNC     18.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4862 Steve Waite   1155   31:21 3 0:27:09 1.0
2 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1140   32:57 3 0:28:54 2.0
3 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1080   31:55 3 0:29:33 3.0
4 LASER 142216/193247 Paul Walker   1080   32:15 3 0:29:52 4.0
5 Laser Radial 174503 Alan Tarrant   1101   DNC     18.0
5 Laser Radial 166337 Matt Hemus   1104   DNC     18.0
5 RS 200 803 Dan Wealthy Alex Wealthy 1057   DNC     18.0
5 SOLO 4645 Ron Cockwell   1155   DNC     18.0
5 LASER RADIAL 190530 Christine Wright   1104   DNC     18.0
5 Laser 169208 Simon Mussell   1080   DNC     18.0
5 Laser NoNo Gary Langdown   1080   DNC     18.0
5 Laser 129002 Steve Naylor   1080   DNC     18.0
5 LASER Radial 173311 Kevin Chapman   1104   DNC     18.0
5 LASER RADIAL 182485 Jim Sowden   1104   DNC     18.0
5 Mirror 59288 Malcolm Briggs   1371   DNC     18.0
5 Laser 120810 Kevin Chapman   1080   DNC     18.0
5 LASER 74503 Matt Bates   1080   DNC     18.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4862 Steve Waite   1155   39:10 3 0:33:55 1.0
2 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1140   38:58 3 0:34:11 2.0
3 SOLO 4645 Ron Cockwell   1155   40:18 3 0:34:54 3.0
4 Laser Radial 174503 Alan Tarrant   1101   38:41 3 0:35:08 4.0
5 RS 200 803 Dan Wealthy Alex Wealthy 1057   38:07 3 0:36:04 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 182485 Jim Sowden   1104   39:53 3 0:36:08 6.0
7 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1080   39:18 3 0:36:23 7.0
8 Laser Radial 166337 Matt Hemus   1104   40:58 3 0:37:06 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 190530 Christine Wright   1104   41:18 3 0:37:25 9.0
10 LASER Radial 173311 Kevin Chapman   1104   44:24 3 0:40:13 10.0
11 LASER 142216/193247 Paul Walker   1080   DNC     18.0
11 Laser 169208 Simon Mussell   1080   DNC     18.0
11 Laser NoNo Gary Langdown   1080   DNC     18.0
11 Laser 129002 Steve Naylor   1080   DNC     18.0
11 Mirror 59288 Malcolm Briggs   1371   DNC     18.0
11 Laser 120810 Kevin Chapman   1080   DNC     18.0
11 LASER 74503 Matt Bates   1080   DNC     18.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4862 Steve Waite   1155   46:37 2 0:40:22 1.0
2 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1140   46:36 2 0:40:53 2.0
3 Laser Radial 174503 Alan Tarrant   1101   45:48 2 0:41:36 3.0
4 RS 200 803 Dan Wealthy Alex Wealthy 1057   43:59 2 0:41:37 4.0
5 SOLO 4645 Ron Cockwell   1155   49:55 2 0:43:13 5.0
6 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1080   47:46 2 0:44:14 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 182485 Jim Sowden   1104   49:50 2 0:45:08 7.0
8 Laser Radial 166337 Matt Hemus   1104   51:45 2 0:46:53 8.0
9 LASER Radial 173311 Kevin Chapman   1104   52:54 2 0:47:55 9.0
10 LASER RADIAL 190530 Christine Wright   1104   53:18 2 0:48:17 10.0
11 LASER 142216/193247 Paul Walker   1080   DNC     18.0
11 Laser 169208 Simon Mussell   1080   DNC     18.0
11 Laser NoNo Gary Langdown   1080   DNC     18.0
11 Laser 129002 Steve Naylor   1080   DNC     18.0
11 Mirror 59288 Malcolm Briggs   1371   DNC     18.0
11 Laser 120810 Kevin Chapman   1080   DNC     18.0
11 LASER 74503 Matt Bates   1080   DNC     18.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 169208 Simon Mussell   1080   40:09 4 0:37:11 1.0
2 LASER 142216/193247 Paul Walker   1080   41:51 4 0:38:45 2.0
3 Laser NoNo Gary Langdown   1080   42:02 4 0:38:55 3.0
4 Laser Radial 174503 Alan Tarrant   1101   OOD     3.5
5 SOLO 4645 Ron Cockwell   1155   47:25 4 0:41:03 4.0
6 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1080   44:58 4 0:41:38 5.0
7 Laser Radial 166337 Matt Hemus   1104   47:28 4 0:43:00 6.0
8 Mirror 59288 Malcolm Briggs   1371   49:04 3 0:47:43 7.0
9 Laser 120810 Kevin Chapman   1080   48:10 3 0:59:28 8.0
10 LASER RADIAL 190530 Christine Wright   1104   DNF     10.0
11 Solo 4862 Steve Waite   1155   DNC     18.0
11 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1140   DNC     18.0
11 RS 200 803 Dan Wealthy Alex Wealthy 1057   DNC     18.0
11 Laser 129002 Steve Naylor   1080   DNC     18.0
11 LASER Radial 173311 Kevin Chapman   1104   DNC     18.0
11 LASER RADIAL 182485 Jim Sowden   1104   DNC     18.0
11 LASER 74503 Matt Bates   1080   DNC     18.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 169208 Simon Mussell   1080   42:03 4 0:38:56 1.0
2 Laser NoNo Gary Langdown   1080   42:30 4 0:39:21 2.0
3 LASER 142216/193247 Paul Walker   1080   43:23 4 0:40:10 3.0
4 Laser Radial 174503 Alan Tarrant   1101   OOD     3.5
5 SOLO 4645 Ron Cockwell   1155   49:04 4 0:42:29 4.0
6 Laser 172130 Pete Emerson   1080   46:12 4 0:42:47 5.0
7 Laser Radial 166337 Matt Hemus   1104   51:30 4 0:46:39 6.0
8 Mirror 59288 Malcolm Briggs   1371   51:40 3 0:50:15 7.0
9 LASER RADIAL 190530 Christine Wright   1104   DNF     10.0
9 Laser 120810 Kevin Chapman   1080   DNF     10.0
11 Solo 4862 Steve Waite   1155   DNC     18.0
11 Europe 351 Pete Bell   1140   DNC     18.0
11 RS 200 803 Dan Wealthy Alex Wealthy 1057   DNC     18.0
11 Laser 129002 Steve Naylor   1080   DNC     18.0
11 LASER Radial 173311 Kevin Chapman   1104   DNC     18.0
11 LASER RADIAL 182485 Jim Sowden   1104   DNC     18.0
11 LASER 74503 Matt Bates   1080   DNC     18.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 1
www.sailwave.com