Harbour Sunday Winter Series 2011 (Final)

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Laser 189660 Gary Langdown   1082 3.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 29.0 7.0
2nd Laser Radial 172130 Pete Emerson   1106 4.0 4.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 54.0 32.0
3rd Laser Radial 130162 Ken Fowler   1106 8.0 5.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 58.0 36.0
4th Laser Radial 174503 Alan Tarrant   1106 2.0 3.0 12.3 OOD (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 61.3 39.3
5th Junior Laser Radial 27 Matt Langdown   1106 6.0 7.0 (22.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 62.0 40.0
6th Scow 151 Ian Pike   1458 9.0 8.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 64.0 42.0
7th Laser 4.7 126029 Tania Tarrant   1175 5.0 6.0 11.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 66.0 44.0
8th Solo 4862 Steve Waite   1153 1.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 68.0 46.0
9th Laser Pico Race S/H 4 Richard Waltham   1260 11.0 10.0 6.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 71.0 49.0
10th Laser 169208 Simon Mussell   1082 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 DNF 72.0 50.0
11th Junior Laser 4.7 32194 Emma Horn   1175 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 DNF 73.0 51.0
12th Laser Pico Race S/H 2 Jan Wiener   1260 13.0 11.0 5.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 73.0 51.0
13th Junior Laser Pico Race S/H 777 Josh McCormick   1260 12.0 12.0 11.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 79.0 57.0
14th Laser 4.7 166441 Saron Rusden   1175 7.0 15.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 88.0 66.0
15th Laser Radial 192840 Chris Perry   1106 18.3 OOD 18.3 OOD 11.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 91.6 69.6
16th Junior RS Tera Sport Jamie Perry   1459 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 4.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 92.0 70.0
17th Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1106 17.0 DNF 9.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 92.0 70.0
18th Mirror S/H 59288 Malcolm Briggs   1371 10.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 98.0 76.0
19th Junior Laser Radial 174503 Jamie Tarrant   1106 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 99.0 77.0
20th Junior Laser Pico Race S/H 101 Jamie Perry   1260 18.0 DNS 16.0 DNS (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 100.0 78.0
21st Dart 18 5436 Tim Lucas Mark Grainger 800 17.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 105.0 83.0

R1 - November 13th at 1000hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4862 Steve Waite   1153 23:42 2 0:20:33 1.0
2 Laser Radial 174503 Alan Tarrant   1106 22:58 2 0:20:46 2.0
3 Laser 189660 Gary Langdown   1082 22:42 2 0:20:59 3.0
4 Laser Radial 172130 Pete Emerson   1106 25:05 2 0:22:41 4.0
5 Laser 4.7 126029 Tania Tarrant   1175 27:01 2 0:23:00 5.0
6 Junior Laser Radial 27 Matt Langdown   1106 25:28 2 0:23:02 6.0
7 Laser 4.7 166441 Saron Rusden   1175 27:25 2 0:23:20 7.0
8 Laser Radial 130162 Ken Fowler   1106 26:42 2 0:24:08 8.0
9 Scow 151 Ian Pike   1458 18:51 1 0:25:51 9.0
10 Mirror S/H 59288 Malcolm Briggs   1371 19:03 1 0:27:47 10.0
11 Laser Pico Race S/H 4 Richard Waltham   1260 19:18 1 0:30:38 11.0
12 Junior Laser Pico Race S/H 777 Josh McCormick   1260 21:34 1 0:34:14 12.0
13 Laser Pico Race S/H 2 Jan Wiener   1260 22:20 1 0:35:27 13.0
14 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1106 DNF     17.0
14 Dart 18 5436 Tim Lucas Mark Grainger 800 DNF     17.0
16 Junior Laser Pico Race S/H 101 Jamie Perry   1260 DNS     18.0
17 Laser Radial 192840 Chris Perry   1106 OOD     18.3

R2 - November 13th at ASAP after R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4862 Steve Waite   1153 23:00 2 0:19:57 1.0
2 Laser 189660 Gary Langdown   1082 22:00 2 0:20:20 2.0
3 Laser Radial 174503 Alan Tarrant   1106 22:34 2 0:20:24 3.0
4 Laser Radial 172130 Pete Emerson   1106 25:14 2 0:22:49 4.0
5 Laser Radial 130162 Ken Fowler   1106 25:15 2 0:22:50 5.0
6 Laser 4.7 126029 Tania Tarrant   1175 27:30 2 0:23:24 6.0
7 Junior Laser Radial 27 Matt Langdown   1106 26:07 2 0:23:37 7.0
8 Scow 151 Ian Pike   1458 18:15 1 0:25:02 8.0
9 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1106 28:08 2 0:25:26 9.0
10 Laser Pico Race S/H 4 Richard Waltham   1260 21:25 1 0:34:00 10.0
11 Laser Pico Race S/H 2 Jan Wiener   1260 21:27 1 0:34:03 11.0
12 Junior Laser Pico Race S/H 777 Josh McCormick   1260 24:03 1 0:38:10 12.0
13 Laser 4.7 166441 Saron Rusden   1175 DNF     15.0
14 Junior Laser Pico Race S/H 101 Jamie Perry   1260 DNS     16.0
15 Laser Radial 192840 Chris Perry   1106 OOD     18.3

R3 - November 27th at 1000hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 130162 Ken Fowler   1106 23:25 2 0:21:10 1.0
2 Laser Radial 172130 Pete Emerson   1106 24:50 2 0:22:27 2.0
3 Scow 151 Ian Pike   1458 19:15 1 0:26:24 3.0
4 Junior RS Tera Sport Jamie Perry   1459 22:00 1 0:30:09 4.0
5 Laser Pico Race S/H 2 Jan Wiener   1260 19:30 1 0:30:57 5.0
6 Laser Pico Race S/H 4 Richard Waltham   1260 23:58 1 0:38:03 6.0
7 Laser 4.7 126029 Tania Tarrant   1175 DNF     11.0
7 Junior Laser Pico Race S/H 777 Josh McCormick   1260 DNF     11.0
7 Laser Radial 192840 Chris Perry   1106 DNF     11.0
7 Junior Laser Radial 174503 Jamie Tarrant   1106 DNF     11.0
11 Laser Radial 174503 Alan Tarrant   1106 OOD     12.3

R5 - December 11th at 1000hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 189660 Gary Langdown   1082 23:23   0:21:37 1.0
2 Laser 169208 Simon Mussell   1082 24:14   0:22:24 2.0
3 Junior Laser 4.7 32194 Emma Horn   1175 31:39   0:26:56 3.0
4 Junior Laser Radial 27 Matt Langdown   1106 DNF     5.0

R6 - December 11th at ASAP after R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser 189660 Gary Langdown   1082 1 1.0
2 Laser 169208 Simon Mussell   1082 DNF 4.0
2 Junior Laser 4.7 32194 Emma Horn   1175 DNF 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com