Harbour Summer Series 2017

Highcliffe Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Laser 17230 Pete Emerson   1097 (3.0) (4.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.5 OOD 2.5 OOD 22.0 15.0
2nd Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1139 2.0 (26.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 (8.0) 5.0 52.0 18.0
3rd Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Gail Heath 1178 5.0 (26.0 DNC) (6.0) 5.0 5.5 OOD 5.5 OOD 6.0 6.0 65.0 33.0
4th RS Vision 1238 Jim Hemus Jean Hemus 1128 6.0 3.0 (7.0) 7.0 5.8 OOD 5.8 OOD 7.0 (8.0) 49.6 34.6
5th Laser 176286 Keith Hawkins   1097 12.0 OOD 6.0 OOD 9.0 OOD 9.0 OOD 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD (4.0) (4.0) 56.0 48.0
6th Laser Radial 723 Lorrian Wells   1139 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 110.0 58.0
7th Laser 160012 John Phelps   1097 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 115.0 63.0
8th Laser Radial 190526 Patrick Philby   1139 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 15.0 OOD 15.0 OOD 2.0 6.0 DSQ 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 142.0 90.0
9th Laser Radial 136010 Sue Hunter   1139 7.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 146.0 94.0
10th Enterprise 5742 Keith Vinycomb Jim Brown 1113 17.3 OOD 17.3 OOD 8.0 9.0 DNF (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 155.6 103.6
11th Laser Radial 197763 Alan Tarrant   1139 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 158.0 106.0
12th Solo 5615 Jonathan Rhoades   1143 1.0 1.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 158.0 106.0
13th RS Tera Sport 2040 Oliver Phillips   1432 4.0 2.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 162.0 110.0
14th Laser Radial 166337 Frank Paines   1139 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 163.0 111.0
15th Laser 200428 Paul Anderson   1097 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 166.0 114.0
16th Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1369 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 168.0 116.0
17th RS Quest David Dennings   1166 8.0 5.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 169.0 117.0
18th Laser Radial 971 Quentin Stokes   1139 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 10.0 9.0 175.0 123.0
19th Laser 138270 S. Martin   1097 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 9.0 10.0 175.0 123.0
20th Laser 4.7 399 Nicky Fitoussi   1200 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 11.0 11.0 178.0 126.0
21st Laser Pico 1 A. Martin   1330 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 12.0 182.0 130.0
22nd RS Tera Sport 2738 Dylan Philips   1432 9.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 191.0 139.0
23rd Laser Pico 5 Gabriel Banfield   1330 10.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 192.0 140.0
24th Laser Pico 7 Beatrice Banfield   1330 11.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 193.0 141.0
25th Topper 45699 Finn Heath Harper Heath 1347 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 26.0 DNC 196.0 144.0

R1 - July 23rd at 1030hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: F4 gusting F5
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 5615 Jonathan Rhoades   1143 42:49 3 0:37:28 1.0
2 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1139 44:16 3 0:38:52 2.0
3 Laser 17230 Pete Emerson   1097 43:03 3 0:39:15 3.0
4 RS Tera Sport 2040 Oliver Phillips   1432 37:40 2 0:39:27 4.0
5 Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Gail Heath 1178 47:19 3 0:40:10 5.0
6 RS Vision 1238 Jim Hemus Jean Hemus 1128 45:39 3 0:40:28 6.0
7 Laser Radial 136010 Sue Hunter   1139 49:43 3 0:43:39 7.0
8 RS Quest David Dennings   1166 38:37 2 0:49:41 8.0
9 RS Tera Sport 2738 Dylan Philips   1432 49:03 2 0:51:23 9.0
10 Laser Pico 5 Gabriel Banfield   1330 49:21 2 0:55:39 10.0
11 Laser Pico 7 Beatrice Banfield   1330 51:26 2 0:58:00 11.0
12 Laser 176286 Keith Hawkins   1097 OOD     12.0
13 Enterprise 5742 Keith Vinycomb Jim Brown 1113 OOD     17.3

R2 - July 23rd at 1130hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: F4 gusting F5
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 5615 Jonathan Rhoades   1143 30:37 2 0:26:47 1.0
2 RS Tera Sport 2040 Oliver Phillips   1432 38:43 2 0:27:02 2.0
3 RS Vision 1238 Jim Hemus Jean Hemus 1128 34:03 2 0:30:11 3.0
4 Laser 17230 Pete Emerson   1097 34:07 2 0:31:06 4.0
5 RS Quest David Dennings   1166 37:04 2 0:31:47 5.0
6 Laser 176286 Keith Hawkins   1097 OOD     6.0
7 Enterprise 5742 Keith Vinycomb Jim Brown 1113 OOD     17.3

R3 - August 6th at 1040hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: F4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 723 Lorrian Wells   1139 35:38 3 0:31:17 1.0
2 Laser 17230 Pete Emerson   1097 36:51 3 0:33:35 2.0
3 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1097 37:35 3 0:34:16 3.0
4 Laser 200428 Paul Anderson   1097 37:49 3 0:34:28 4.0
5 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1139 40:03 3 0:35:10 5.0
6 Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Gail Heath 1178 42:34 3 0:36:08 6.0
7 RS Vision 1238 Jim Hemus Jean Hemus 1128 42:44 3 0:37:53 7.0
8 Enterprise 5742 Keith Vinycomb Jim Brown 1113 31:46 2 0:42:49 8.0
9 Laser 176286 Keith Hawkins   1097 OOD     9.0
10 Laser Radial 190526 Patrick Philby   1139 OOD     15.0

R4 - August 6th at 1140hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: F4 gusting F5
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 723 Lorrian Wells   1139 42:10 4 0:37:01 1.0
2 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1097 42:42 4 0:38:55 2.0
3 Laser 17230 Pete Emerson   1097 46:14 4 0:42:09 3.0
4 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1139 48:30 4 0:42:35 4.0
5 Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Gail Heath 1178 52:46 4 0:44:48 5.0
6 Laser 200428 Paul Anderson   1097 51:27 4 0:46:54 6.0
7 RS Vision 1238 Jim Hemus Jean Hemus 1128 53:04 4 0:47:03 7.0
8 Laser 176286 Keith Hawkins   1097 OOD     9.0
8 Enterprise 5742 Keith Vinycomb Jim Brown 1113 DNF     9.0
10 Laser Radial 190526 Patrick Philby   1139 OOD     15.0

R5 - August 20th at 1030hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: F2-3 gusting F4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1139 35:07   0:30:50 1.0
2 Laser Radial 190526 Patrick Philby   1139 37:03   0:32:32 2.0
3 Laser 17230 Pete Emerson   1097 35:44   0:32:34 3.0
4 Laser Radial 166337 Frank Paines   1139 39:00   0:34:14 4.0
5 Laser Radial 136010 Sue Hunter   1139 39:12   0:34:25 5.0
6 Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Gail Heath 1178 OOD     5.5
7 RS Vision 1238 Jim Hemus Jean Hemus 1128 OOD     5.8
8 Laser 176286 Keith Hawkins   1097 OOD     6.0

R6 - August 20th at 1115hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: SW to S, Ave wind: F3 gusting F4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1139 43:54   0:38:33 1.0
2 Laser 17230 Pete Emerson   1097 43:03   0:39:15 2.0
3 Laser Radial 166337 Frank Paines   1139 45:09   0:39:38 3.0
4 Laser Radial 136010 Sue Hunter   1139 46:09   0:40:31 4.0
5 Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Gail Heath 1178 OOD     5.5
6 RS Vision 1238 Jim Hemus Jean Hemus 1128 OOD     5.8
7 Laser 176286 Keith Hawkins   1097 OOD     6.0
7 Laser Radial 190526 Patrick Philby   1139 DSQ     6.0

R7 - August 27th at 1300hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: F2 gusting F3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 197763 Alan Tarrant   1139 34:16 2 0:30:05 1.0
2 Laser Radial 723 Lorrian Wells   1139 35:11 2 0:30:53 2.0
3 Laser 17230 Pete Emerson   1097 OOD     2.5
4 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1097 33:59 2 0:30:59 3.0
5 Laser 176286 Keith Hawkins   1097 34:27 2 0:31:24 4.0
6 Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1369 43:45 2 0:31:57 5.0
7 Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Gail Heath 1178 38:07 2 0:32:21 6.0
8 RS Vision 1238 Jim Hemus Jean Hemus 1128 37:27 2 0:33:12 7.0
9 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1139 39:03 2 0:34:17 8.0
10 Laser 138270 S. Martin   1097 38:13 2 0:34:50 9.0
11 Laser Radial 971 Quentin Stokes   1139 41:26 2 0:36:23 10.0
12 Laser 4.7 399 Nicky Fitoussi   1200 45:56 2 0:38:17 11.0
13 Laser Pico 1 A. Martin   1330 DNF 2   14.0
13 Topper 45699 Finn Heath Harper Heath 1347 DNF     14.0

R8 - August 27th at After R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: F2 gusting F3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 197763 Alan Tarrant   1139 35:00 2 0:30:44 1.0
2 Laser Radial 723 Lorrian Wells   1139 35:37 2 0:31:16 2.0
3 Laser 17230 Pete Emerson   1097 OOD     2.5
4 Laser 160012 John Phelps   1097 35:07 2 0:32:01 3.0
5 Laser 176286 Keith Hawkins   1097 35:55 2 0:32:44 4.0
6 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1139 38:05 2 0:33:26 5.0
7 Comet Duo 41 Ian Pike Gail Heath 1178 39:45 2 0:33:45 6.0
8 Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1369 47:31 2 0:34:43 7.0
9 RS Vision 1238 Jim Hemus Jean Hemus 1128 41:41 2 0:36:57 8.0
10 Laser Radial 971 Quentin Stokes   1139 43:13 2 0:37:57 9.0
11 Laser 138270 S. Martin   1097 42:10 2 0:38:26 10.0
12 Laser 4.7 399 Nicky Fitoussi   1200 46:10 2 0:38:28 11.0
13 Laser Pico 1 A. Martin   1330 29:40 1 0:44:37 12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.2
www.sailwave.com