Harbour Summer Series 2013

Highcliffe Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Solo 4412 Ian Pike   1148 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 44.0 6.0
2nd Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1117 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 19.0 13.0
3rd Laser Radial 72345 Lorrian Wells   1117 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 2.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 105.0 67.0
4th Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1371 7.0 DNS (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 1.0 114.0 76.0
5th Scow 151 Ian Pike   1458 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 119.0 81.0
6th Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1117 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 120.0 82.0
7th Laser 63747 Jan Weiner   1087 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 121.0 83.0
8th Laser Radial 190526 Patrick Philby   1117 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 121.0 83.0
9th Wayfarer 3341 Christine Jackson Jeremy 1101 3.0 6.0 DNS (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 123.0 85.0
10th Pico 777 Stephanie McCormick   1300 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 124.0 86.0
11th Laser Pico 8871 George Smith   1300 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 6.0 131.0 93.0
12th RS Feva XL J Spencer-Jones   1210 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 7.0 132.0 94.0
13th Enterprise 5492 Keith Vinycomb   1117 7.0 DNS (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 16.0 OOD 16.0 OOD 134.0 96.0
14th Laser 4.7 26 Kate Jardin   1180 (19.0 DNC) 2.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 135.0 97.0
15th Phantom (pre 1100) 1017 Stuart Booth   1040 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 5.0 DNS 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 138.0 100.0
16th Laser Pico T Spencer-Jones   1300 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 144.0 106.0
16th Solo 3539 Phil Moynehan   1148 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 144.0 106.0
16th Laser Radial 108971 Nicky Fitoussi   1117 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 144.0 106.0

R3 - July 14th at 1600hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4412 Ian Pike   1148 46:00 3 0:40:04 1.0
2 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1117 47:52 3 0:42:51 2.0
3 Wayfarer 3341 Christine Jackson Jeremy 1101 23:26 1 1:03:51 3.0
4 Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1371 DNS     7.0
4 Enterprise 5492 Keith Vinycomb   1117 DNS     7.0

R4 - July 14th at after R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4412 Ian Pike   1148 29:01 1 0:25:17 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 26 Kate Jardin   1180 30:06 1 0:25:31 2.0
3 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1117 31:23 1 0:28:06 3.0
4 Wayfarer 3341 Christine Jackson Jeremy 1101 DNS     6.0

R5 - July 28th at 1400hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4412 Ian Pike   1148 46:16 3 0:40:18 1.0
2 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1117 47:36 3 0:42:37 2.0
3 Phantom (pre 1100) 1017 Stuart Booth   1040 DNS 3   5.0

R6 - July 28th at after R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4412 Ian Pike   1148 26:50 2 0:23:22 1.0
2 Laser Radial 72345 Lorrian Wells   1117 26:08 2 0:23:24 2.0
3 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1117 28:36 2 0:25:36 3.0

R7 - August 11th at 1200hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4412 Ian Pike   1148 27.47 2 0.24.12 1.0
2 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1117 27.59 2 0.25.03 2.0
3 Laser Radial 190526 Patrick Philby   1117 28.18 2 0.25.20 3.0
4 Laser 63747 Jan Weiner   1087 28.04 2 0.25.49 4.0
5 Pico 777 Stephanie McCormick   1300 18.12 1 0.28.00 5.0

R8 - August 11th at after R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4412 Ian Pike   1148 44.09 3 0.38.27 1.0
2 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1117 30.17 2 0.40.40 2.0
3 Laser 63747 Jan Weiner   1087 46.56 3 0.43.11 3.0
4 Laser Radial 190526 Patrick Philby   1117 32.26 2 0.43.33 4.0
5 Pico 777 Stephanie McCormick   1300 46.22 2 0.53.30 5.0

R9 - August 26th at 1330hrs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Scow 151 Ian Pike   1458 1:00:13   0:41:18 1.0
2 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1117 53:17   0:47:42 2.0
3 Laser Radial 72345 Lorrian Wells   1117 53:50   0:48:12 3.0
4 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1117 55:15   0:49:28 4.0
5 Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1371 DNF     11.0
5 Laser Pico 8871 George Smith   1300 DNF     11.0
5 RS Feva XL J Spencer-Jones   1210 DNF     11.0
5 Laser Pico T Spencer-Jones   1300 DNF     11.0
5 Solo 3539 Phil Moynehan   1148 DNF     11.0
5 Laser Radial 108971 Nicky Fitoussi   1117 DNF     11.0
11 Enterprise 5492 Keith Vinycomb   1117 OOD     16.0

R10 - August 26th at after R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Mirror S/H 64482 Charmaine Barnett   1371 37:33 2 0:41:05 1.0
2 Laser Radial 126029 Tania Tarrant   1117 45:54 3 0:41:06 2.0
3 Laser Radial 31578 Mark Sharman   1117 46:07 3 0:41:17 3.0
4 Scow 151 Ian Pike   1458 40:42 2 0:41:52 4.0
5 Laser Radial 72345 Lorrian Wells   1117 46:52 3 0:41:57 5.0
6 Laser Pico 8871 George Smith   1300 38:22 2 0:44:16 6.0
7 RS Feva XL J Spencer-Jones   1210 44:11 2 0:54:46 7.0
8 Enterprise 5492 Keith Vinycomb   1117 OOD     16.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.2
www.sailwave.com